Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Spring Into Summer

Tampa, FL, June 9, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Stephanie Kunkel of Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

======================================================================================
=====            MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:40  Daniel Dean                 13   Tampa                       1    5:42
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         19:47  Connie Mendoza              43   St. Petersburg              5    6:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         19:54  Dan Anderson                48   Perry                       7    6:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         19:50  Terri Rejimbal              43   Tampa                       6    6:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    26:24  Samuel Edwards               8   Tampa                      47    8:31
    2    29:00  John Rappaport               9   Wesley Chapel              70    9:21
    3    32:59  Tarek Rifai                  7   Tampa                     113   10:38
    4    36:23  Caden Kitchen                8   Tampa                     146   11:44
    5    41:36  Gavin Zyonse                 9   Tampa                     177   13:25
    6    46:04  Om Roshan                    3   Tampa                     198   14:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    32:43  Yasmine Rifai                9   Tampa                     109   10:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    18:36  Judah Dean                  12   Tampa                       4    6:00
    2    23:13  Jack Matthews               11                              22    7:29
    3    45:39  Mykel Akins                 12   Tampa                     196   14:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    26:53  Madeline Rabil              14   Tampa                      49    8:40
    2    31:21  Cassidy Edwards             11   Tampa                      97   10:07
    3    33:23  Chloe Rifai                 10   Tampa                     120   10:46
    4    33:28  Avery Kitchen               11   Tampa                     122   10:48
    5    34:19  Payton Sims                 11   Wimauma                   133   11:04
    6    42:53  Emma Paschal                11   Tampa                     186   13:50
    7    42:54  Hannah Paschal              11   Tampa                     187   13:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    18:04  Thomas Grzesiakowski        17   Seminole                    2    5:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    41:13  Hannah Ysabelle Del         15   Wesley Chapel             173   13:18
                Fin
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    25:26  Matt Wagner                 22                              42    8:12
    2    27:42  Huy Do                      24   St. Petersburg             53    8:56
    3    31:17  David Acevedo               22   Miami                      96   10:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    23:37  Consentina James            21   St. Petersburg             26    7:37
    2    32:36  Dana Jacob                  24   Tampa                     108   10:31
    3    33:47  Jessica Michaud             21   St. Petesrburg            125   10:54
    4    34:25  Jenna Owen                  24   Lithia                    136   11:06
    5    38:14  Danielle Sapp               24   Tampa                     156   12:20
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    18:26  Steve Pace                  28   Mosta, Malta                3    5:57
    2    23:29  Steven Nava                 27   Tampa                      24    7:35
    3    24:11  Brian Garcia                28   Tampa                      31    7:48
    4    26:15  Tyler Dapore                25   Tampa                      46    8:28
    5    33:00  Adam Sloan                  27   Valrico                   114   10:39
    6    33:30  Jonathan Guthrie            27                             123   10:48
    7    39:09  Matthew Niemi               29   St. Petersburg            160   12:38
    8    42:31  Eira Padilla                29   Tampa                     184   13:43
    9    50:19  Brian Fields                29   Tampa                     201   16:14
   10    59:19  Mark Vera                   29   Tampa                     210   19:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    26:06  Carla Leto                  29   Tampa                      45    8:25
    2    28:16  Amber Meurer                28   Wesley Chapel              57    9:07
    3    30:17  Charrish Sanchez            27   Riverview                  83    9:46
    4    30:19  Ceara Riggs                 26   Tampa                      84    9:47
    5    30:45  Rosana Kokko                25   Tampa                      92    9:55
    6    31:47  Diana Lima                  28   Tampa                      99   10:15
    7    31:57  Rebecca Reuben              28   Tampa                     100   10:18
    8    32:50  Kaley Brown                 25   Temple Terrace            110   10:35
    9    33:11  Meredith Evans              27   Tampa                     117   10:42
   10    38:39  Lindsey Prater              27   Zephyrhills               158   12:28
   11    40:40  Jennifer Alderfer           29   Tampa                     166   13:07
   12    43:26  Maria Santos                29   Tampa                     188   14:01
   13    44:15  Sophia Deschand             25   Tampa                     192   14:16
   14    46:24  Alyssa Koclanes             27   Tampa                     199   14:58
   15    54:39  Sarah Branam                26   Riverview                 204   17:38
   16    56:46  Randi Drew                  29   Dunedin                   208   18:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    22:38  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 16    7:18
    2    22:59  Cornelius Cousin            34   Riverview                  19    7:25
    3    23:56  Rafael Hernandez            33   Tampa                      28    7:43
    4    25:41  Werner Sauer                30   Temple Terrace             44    8:17
    5    28:44  Vinu Kumar Manzhath         30   Tampa                      63    9:16
    6    33:17  Aaron Berry                 31   Palm Harbor               119   10:44
    7    33:55  Warren Harden               31   Lutz                      128   10:56
    8    41:13  Gerald Werner               34   St. Petersburg            172   13:18
    9    59:19  William Padilla             30   Tampa                     211   19:08
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    24:49  Aleksandra Milewska         33   Warsaw, Poland             37    8:00
    2    26:58  Aileen Ginesta              34   Land O' Lakes              50    8:42
    3    28:46  Abby Christ                 32   Tampa                      64    9:17
    4    28:53  Jen Carlson                 32   Tampa                      66    9:19
    5    29:07  Lori Zwerner                33   Valrico                    72    9:24
    6    29:55  Carrie Cowles               31   Tampa                      79    9:39
    7    30:58  Brenda Lopez                31   Land O' Lakes              94    9:59
    8    32:04  Maria Silva                 34   Tampa                     102   10:21
    9    33:04  Erin Casey                  30   Tampa                     116   10:40
   10    34:13  Kathleen Moyer              32   Tampa                     130   11:02
   11    36:13  Cheryl Houser               31   Tampa                     144   11:41
   12    37:13  Kelley Smith                32   Tampa                     149   12:00
   13    38:04  Melissa Niemi               30   St. Petersburg            155   12:17
   14    38:40  Angela Martinez             32   Tampa                     159   12:28
   15    41:14  Anna Coats                  30   Tampa                     174   13:18
   16    44:14  Erin Schuleit               34   Lutz                      190   14:16
   17    45:35  Rory Boucher                31   Tampa                     195   14:42
   18    45:45  Ashley Aubin                31   Tampa                     197   14:45
   19    52:01  Stephanie Garcia            32   Tampa                     203   16:47
   20    56:46  Angelina Ortiz              34   New Port Richey           207   18:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    20:23  Francisco Rodriguez         36   Tampa                       8    6:35
    2    22:52  Hector Quiros               39   Tampa                      18    7:23
    3    24:30  Scott Chambers              39   St. Petersburg             34    7:54
    4    24:44  Kevin Hickling              37   Tampa                      36    7:59
    5    27:26  Nathan Deward               35   Riverview                  52    8:51
    6    27:55  Andrew Massiah              38   Lutz                       55    9:00
    7    29:00  Mike Rappaport              39   Wesley Chapel              69    9:21
    8    30:16  Justin Belcher              38   Valrico                    82    9:46
    9    34:17  Ira Sukrungruang            35   Brandon                   131   11:04
   10    34:23  David Vail                  38   Tampa                     135   11:05
   11    35:32  Steve Thomas                38   Wesley Chapel             143   11:28
   12    41:04  Brad Isler                  36   Lutz                      169   13:15
   13    41:08  Roshan Venugopal            35   Tampa                     170   13:16
   14    41:44  Michael Antonawich          36   Riverview                 182   13:28
   15  1:11:02  Ryan Brown                  38   Columbia,                 215   22:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    29:52  Jill Canavan                35   Riverview                  78    9:38
    2    30:15  Sylvie Sylvester-Warrell    37   Tampa                      81    9:45
    3    30:23  Melissa McNeil              35   Tampa                      86    9:48
    4    32:15  Meighan Monroe              37   Gulfport                  103   10:24
    5    33:44  Yolanda Terry               36   Tampa                     124   10:53
    6    34:19  Stephani Mendizabal         36   Tarpon Springs            132   11:04
    7    36:13  Alyssa Bonet                36   Temple Terrace            145   11:41
    8    36:23  Kendra Kitchen              39   Tampa                     147   11:44
    9    37:14  Melissa Scott               36   Wimauma                   151   12:01
   10    38:04  Christine Cihlar            37   St. Petersburg            154   12:17
   11    40:36  Stacia Hammond              36   Brandon                   164   13:06
   12    41:01  Carolin Isler               35   Lutz                      168   13:14
   13    41:38  Tarisa Tribue               36   Tampa                     179   13:26
   14    42:45  Antoinette Erceg            39   Tampa                     185   13:47
   15    54:57  Nicole Labbe                36   Riverview                 206   17:44
   16  1:07:08  Gerene Thompson             38                             213   21:39
   17  1:11:01  Stephanie Brown             38   Columbia,                 214   22:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    23:00  Chuck Morehouse             44   St. Petersburg             20    7:25
    2    24:20  Scott Jorgenser             40   Lutz                       32    7:51
    3    27:12  Robert Benfield             44   Tampa                      51    8:46
    4    29:06  Michael Dolski              42   Lithia                     71    9:23
    5    29:40  Mike Matteson               44   Tampa                      75    9:34
    6    30:36  Rodney Ward                 41   Gibsonton                  90    9:52
    7    30:42  Jeremy Kitchen              40   Tampa                      91    9:54
    8    32:58  Jason Babbitt               44   Tampa                     112   10:38
    9    34:25  Raymond Howell              41   Tampa                     137   11:06
   10    37:13  Robert Carlson              41   Tampa                     148   12:00
   11    39:55  Patrick Schuleit            40   Lutz                      161   12:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    20:58  Lisa Canella                40   Tampa                      11    6:46
    2    21:01  DJ Edwards                  41   Tampa                      12    6:47
    3    23:32  Giliane Rifai               41   Tampa                      25    7:35
    4    24:08  Leah Swarts                 42   Bradenton                  30    7:47
    5    25:11  Laura Spain                 44   Hernando                   41    8:07
    6    26:39  Tia Pettygrue               43   Lutz                       48    8:36
    7    28:43  Lisa Benjamin               43   Tampa                      62    9:16
    8    28:56  Jenn Hauck                  42   Lutz                       67    9:20
    9    29:42  Bridgette Halliburton       43   Bradenton                  76    9:35
   10    30:33  Karen Franklin              43   Wesley Chapel              89    9:51
   11    31:17  Denise Ayala                41   Tampa                      95   10:05
   12    33:54  Simone Morgan               42   Tampa                     126   10:56
   13    33:54  Anita Kelliher              41   Lutz                      127   10:56
   14    40:00  Cicelle Domingo             40   Wesley Chapel             162   12:54
   15    40:01  Margaret Ridge              44   Tampa                     163   12:55
   16    41:35  Marcy Zyonse                40   Tampa                     176   13:25
   17    41:44  Marchy Lechner              41   Tampa                     181   13:28
   18    56:47  Teri-Lee Schlicker          43   Spring Hill               209   18:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:41  Eber Rendon                 49   Tampa                      10    6:40
    2    23:43  Vincent Chen                49   Tampa                      27    7:39
    3    24:50  Larry Aiello                45   Tampa                      38    8:01
    4    32:56  Mark Gable                  49   Tampa                     111   10:37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    27:48  Darlene Shuman              49   Tampa                      54    8:58
    2    29:50  Fern Rabil                  45   Tampa                      77    9:37
    3    30:11  Janet Fisher                45   Valrico                    80    9:44
    4    32:21  Jackie Bernabe              49   Lutz                      104   10:26
    5    32:21  Joi Jackson                 45   Tampa                     105   10:26
    6    33:23  Mayte Del Cueto             48   Tampa                     121   10:46
    7    37:20  Joyce Maurer                49   Treasure Island           152   12:03
    8    41:44  Parri Sontag                49   Tampa                     180   13:28
    9    42:29  Cherril Simmons             49   Tampa                     183   13:42
   10    44:14  Hope Michaud                48   St. Petersburg            191   14:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    25:35  David Komlenic              53   Finleyville, PA            43    8:15
    2    28:13  Steve Calderoni             52   Tampa                      56    9:06
    3    38:31  Jim Lamar                   53   Valrico                   157   12:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    24:37  Donna Bracy                 50   Tampa                      35    7:56
    2    24:54  Deb Robinson                54   St. Petersburg             39    8:02
    3    28:20  Annie Gonzalez              50   Tampa                      58    9:08
    4    28:51  Janet Lyle                  54   Tampa                      65    9:18
    5    30:19  Karen Schilit               53   Tampa                      85    9:47
    6    35:20  Candace Curtiss             53   Tampa                     142   11:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    21:34  Barry Acor                  56   Lakeland                   14    6:57
    2    21:57  Paul Tavernier              56   Hudson                     15    7:05
    3    22:44  Mike Bartholomew            55   Gulfport                   17    7:20
    4    25:06  Jonathan Stein              55   Tampa                      40    8:06
    5    28:58  Kevin Owen                  58   Lithia                     68    9:21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    30:26  Ellen Jones                 59   Holmes Beach               87    9:49
    2    34:59  Linda Jacobsen              56   New Port Richey           140   11:17
    3    37:14  Charlene Penick             56   Lutz                      150   12:01
    4    40:37  Terri Stanley               59   Palm Harbor               165   13:06
    5    41:25  Christine Miller            58   Tampa                     175   13:22
    6    54:48  Rosanne Stone               58   Tampa                     205   17:41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    21:25  John Jerome Jr              63   Tampa                      13    6:55
    2    23:01  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Pete Beach             21    7:25
    3    24:22  Rich Cooperwasser           62   Tampa                      33    7:52
    4    29:09  William Robinson            62   Parrish                    73    9:24
    5    30:46  Jack Stone                  60   Tampa                      93    9:55
    6    33:01  Victor Medina               64   Oldsmar                   115   10:39
    7    34:20  Max Mitchell                64   Tampa                     134   11:05
    8    41:09  George Piasecki             61   Wimauma                   171   13:16
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    31:58  Diane Spicer                60   Tampa                     101   10:19
    2    34:01  Brenda Miller               60   Plant City                129   10:58
    3    37:50  Peggy Robinson              61   Parrish                   153   12:12
    4    40:50  Stefanie Schatzman          61   Land O' Lakes             167   13:10
    5    41:36  Lonna Kitchen               64   Tampa                     178   13:25
    6    50:39  Sandy Schweitzer            60   Tampa                     202   16:20
    7  1:00:43  Terri Dominick              64   Tampa                     212   19:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    20:33  Albert Wieringa             65   St. Petersburg              9    6:38
    2    23:18  Dennis Miller               65   Plant City                 23    7:31
    3    23:59  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   29    7:44
    4    28:38  Bo Webster                  68   Odessa                     61    9:14
    5    34:40  Norman Thompson             69   Tampa                     139   11:11
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    28:31  Millie Hamilton             68   Redington Beach            60    9:12
    2    30:33  Karen Hasque                68   Lutz                       88    9:51
    3    31:37  Sandra Baker                68   Tampa                      98   10:12
    4    32:34  Ginger Herring              69   St. Petersburg            107   10:30
    5    44:10  Bettina Harvey              69   Tampa                     189   14:15
    6    49:18  Geri Espy                   69   Clearwater                200   15:54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    28:24  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton                  59    9:10
    2    34:28  Frank Davis                 71   Tampa                     138   11:07
    3    35:16  Donald Herring              70   St. Petersburg            141   11:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    32:27  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa                     106   10:28
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 - 79
    1    44:40  Dan Fields                  78   Tampa                     193   14:25
    2    44:53  Neil Harvey                 79   Tampa                     194   14:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    80 & Over
    1    29:38  Franklin Van Aken           80   Hudson                     74    9:34
======================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 215
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News