Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Pete Beach Summer 5K Series #1

St. Pete Beach, FL, June 29, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:45  Sam Chandler                17   St. Petersburg              1    5:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         21:35  Lisa Williams               33   Largo                      11    6:58
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    28:40  Gregory Glasscock            9   St. Pete Beach             79    9:15
    2    39:02  Vinny Minutolo               7   Tierra Verde              135   12:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    35:29  Chloe Counsman               9   St. Petersburg            120   11:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    23:16  Shah Zamoy                  14   St. Petersburg             22    7:30
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    30:08  Olivia Dorsky               11   St. Petersburg             91    9:43
    2    34:25  Rose Davis                  11   St. Petersburg            115   11:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    18:24  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island             2    5:56
    2    19:42  Declan Abernathy            16   St. Petersburg              4    6:21
    3    22:29  Chad Hunter                 15   St. Petersburg             15    7:15
    4    23:43  Ryan Hoge                   16   St. Pete Beach             27    7:39
    5    24:49  Daniel Thomas               17                              39    8:00
    6    25:18  Chase Farmer                17   St. Petersburg             45    8:10
    7    26:09  John Hager                  18   St. Petersburg             52    8:26
    8    26:42  Zachary Scherer             17   St. Petersburg             61    8:37
    9    28:14  Philip Kubiszyn             17   Holiday                    78    9:06
   10    29:01  Tyler Anthony               15   St. Petersburg             81    9:22
   11    29:40  Matt Kolb                   15   Seminole                   88    9:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    35:49  Santana May                 15                             127   11:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    19:29  Zach Hoge                   20   St. Pete Beach              3    6:17
    2    23:41  Dustin Ford                 22   Clearwater                 26    7:38
    3    28:47  Matt Andbins                21   St. Pete Beach             80    9:17
    4    30:48  Matt Sibley                 22   Clearwater                 96    9:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    23:35  Caroline Hiensch            24   St. Petersburg             25    7:36
    2    23:51  Amanda Melia                24   St. Petersburg             28    7:42
    3    26:25  Erin McClenathan            21   St. Petersburg             57    8:31
    4    27:41  Nikki Hehn                  21   St. Petersburg             67    8:56
    5    30:53  Gabby Steiner               24   St. Petersburg             97    9:58
    6    39:20  Stacey Pavlino              22   St. Pete Beach            137   12:41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    20:01  Ben Carlson                 27   St. Petersburg              7    6:27
    2    24:33  Cyrus Donato                25   St. Petersburg             35    7:55
    3    25:12  Eric Hollis                 28   Daytona Beach              44    8:08
    4    25:26  Derek Sindler               26   Orlando                    46    8:12
    5    27:52  Daniel McManus              29   Vandergrift, PA            70    8:59
    6    38:32  Nathaniel Brault            29                             134   12:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    25:37  Yova Borovska               26   St. Petersburg             48    8:16
    2    26:41  Rachael Scott               25   Parrish                    60    8:36
    3    27:01  Kim Mottert                 29   St. Petersburg             64    8:43
    4    27:54  Jackie Jardine              27   St. Pete Beach             72    9:00
    5    29:33  Megan Coy                   26   St. Petersburg             87    9:32
    6    30:39  Wendy Biddlecombe           26                              95    9:53
    7    32:48  Kate Thompson               25   St. Petersburg            109   10:35
    8    35:36  Rebecca Sohl                29   Tampa                     122   11:29
    9    38:31  Bo Brault                   29                             133   12:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    19:54  Ray Smith                   34   St. Petersburg              5    6:25
    2    21:18  Victor Hurg                 32   Orlando                     9    6:52
    3    24:03  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 30    7:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    24:17  Carrie Chin                 34   Tampa                      33    7:50
    2    25:26  Jessica Masters             31   Tampa                      47    8:12
    3    26:21  Beth Terry                  34   St. Petersburg             55    8:30
    4    27:53  Jennifer Zeitler            30   Pinellas Park              71    9:00
    5    35:53  Krista Groen                32   St. Petersburg            128   11:35
    6    41:39  Christine Hartle            34   Chambersburg, PA          140   13:26
    7    41:41  Kathy Slattery              30   St. Petersburg            141   13:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    22:44  Chris Short                 36   St. Petersburg             17    7:20
    2    22:49  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg             18    7:22
    3    39:59  Ryan McAvaddy               39   Seminole                  138   12:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    22:51  Jessica Rutherford          38   St. Petersburg             19    7:22
    2    24:15  Amy Sindler                 38   Orlando                    32    7:49
    3    48:47  Michelle Jones              39   Cedar Hills, UT           145   15:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    19:56  Brian Berger                43   Oldsmar                     6    6:26
    2    22:00  David Meri                  41   St. Petersburg             13    7:06
    3    23:15  Matt Dolitsky               42   Tampa                      21    7:30
    4    23:16  Greg Stanek                 44   St. Petersburg             23    7:30
    5    24:06  Mitch Detty                 43   St. Petersburg             31    7:46
    6    25:40  Mike Roberts                42   St. Petersburg             49    8:17
    7    26:04  Kevin Murphy                42   St. Petersburg             51    8:25
    8    27:45  Dale Moushon                42   St. Petersburg             69    8:57
    9    28:13  David Shiner                40   St. Petersburg             77    9:06
   10    32:24  John Tholen                 42   Seminole                  104   10:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    24:57  Wendy Lester                43   St. Petersburg             42    8:03
    2    26:10  Christine Moorby            42   South Pasadena             53    8:26
    3    28:04  Jodi Vetter                 40   St. Petersburg             76    9:03
    4    29:27  Susan Peterson              42   Trenton, IL                86    9:30
    5    32:08  Betty Lambert               42   Clearwater                103   10:22
    6    32:26  Lisa Poole                  41   St. Petersburg            105   10:28
    7    32:43  Jodi Perry                  40                             107   10:33
    8    35:40  Sherrie Lawrence            44   Land O' Lakes             125   11:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    21:26  Steve Karpacs               49   Tampa                      10    6:55
    2    22:31  Gilbert Dolores             47   St. Petersburg             16    7:16
    3    23:54  Jeff Capra                  46   Palm Harbor                29    7:43
    4    24:51  Mark Roman                  46   St. Petersburg             40    8:01
    5    30:14  Rui Farias                  49   St. Petersburg             92    9:45
    6    35:30  Dave Counsman               48   St. Petersburg            121   11:27
    7    35:37  Lee Benhart                 48   St. Petersburg            123   11:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    31:28  Angela Clark                46   Pinellas Park             100   10:09
    2    32:32  Donnamarie Hehn             49   Treasure Island           106   10:30
    3    33:47  Katie Martin                49   Indian Rocks Beach        111   10:54
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    20:50  Ray Wunderlich III          51   St. Petersburg              8    6:43
    2    21:50  Lee Wilkerson               53   Indian Rocks Beach         12    7:03
    3    23:08  Chris Pedersen              54   St. Petersburg             20    7:28
    4    24:41  Allen Ahern                 53   Redington Shores           36    7:58
    5    25:00  Jeff Sgro                   53   Kenneth City               43    8:04
    6    26:32  Ernie Glode                 52   Seminole                   59    8:34
    7    27:57  Monte Hoge                  50   St. Pete Beach             73    9:01
    8    29:06  Bill Bryan                  51   St. Petersburg             82    9:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    25:52  Deb Robinson                54   St. Petersburg             50    8:21
    2    26:31  Kim Fudge                   51   Andover, MA                58    8:33
    3    29:07  Sally Smith                 53   Largo                      83    9:24
    4    30:37  Teresa Duce                 53   Balm                       94    9:53
    5    31:53  Kathleen Wheeler            51   St. Petersburg            102   10:17
    6    35:25  Pam Montanari               53   St. Petersburg            119   11:25
    7    37:48  Kim Russo                   53   St. Petersburg            129   12:12
    8    37:56  Christine Allard            50   Largo                     130   12:14
    9    38:31  Annie Joslin                50   St. Pete Beach            132   12:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    22:24  Steve Byrne                 59   St. Petersburg             14    7:14
    2    23:34  Dennis Caveglia             58   Leechburg, PA              24    7:36
    3    24:47  Kevin Cook                  57   Seminole                   38    8:00
    4    24:55  Dave DelMonte               59   Belleair                   41    8:02
    5    26:51  Willie Roth                 56   St. Petersburg             62    8:40
    6    29:23  Peter Eagleson              57   St. Pete Beach             85    9:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    28:01  Jane Siebels                56   Palm Harbor                74    9:02
    2    31:17  Vicki Linkovich             57   St. Petersburg             99   10:05
    3    33:50  Claire Keneally             56   Tampa                     112   10:55
    4    41:13  Susan Farias                59   St. Petersburg            139   13:18
    5    48:52  Judy Stromovsky             55                             146   15:46
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    24:22  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Pete Beach             34    7:52
    2    27:05  Steve Bolin                 64   St. Petersburg             65    8:44
    3    27:37  Warren Wheeler              63   St. Petersburg             66    8:55
    4    29:11  Roger Covey                 60   St. Petersburg             84    9:25
    5    31:15  Bill Allard                 61   Largo                      98   10:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    34:04  Laurie Germann              60   St. Petersburg            113   10:59
    2    34:26  Teresa Schneider            60   Bradenton                 116   11:06
    3    35:40  Ellyn Jack                  60   Myakka City               126   11:30
    4    44:45  Jeanie Jordan               63   St. Petersburg            142   14:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    26:13  James Ladig                 69   Clearwater                 54    8:27
    2    27:00  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   63    8:43
    3    27:42  Frank Adornato              65   St. Petersburg             68    8:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    45:27  Sharon Andrews              67   South Pasadena            143   14:40
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    38:21  Cathy deHaan                70   Seminole                  131   12:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    34:17  Larry Yost                  82   Treasure Island           114   11:04
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  75 & Over
    1    58:41  Jackie Yost                 84   Treasure Island           152   18:56
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 152
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News