Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run Thru Hell 2012

Tampa, FL, July 8, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results ]

5K Overall Women's Results

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    20:15  Kiera Delaurier             31   Tampa                      16    6:32
    2    21:32  Jessica Rutherford          38   St. Petersburg             28    6:57
    3    21:43  Rae Ann Darling Reed        39   Bradenton                  29    7:00
    4    22:15  Maria Lopez                 28   Tampa                      31    7:11
    5    23:18  Colleen McLaughlin          37   Clearwater                 50    7:31
    6    23:20  Christine Tran              17   Tampa                      51    7:32
    7    23:55  Briana Jordan               15   Tampa                      56    7:43
    8    24:21  Caroline MacKenzie          10   Fort Myers                 60    7:51
    9    24:42  Emily Schonder              16   Tampa                      66    7:58
   10    24:46  Beth Terry                  34   St. Petersburg             67    7:59
   11    25:31  Allison Smith               46   Myakka City                82    8:14
   12    25:43  Abigail O'Connor            23   Clearwater                 85    8:18
   13    26:02  Kari Jordan-Woody           43   Tampa                      90    8:24
   14    26:08  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa                      93    8:26
   15    26:19  Melissa Bayern              26   New York, NY               94    8:29
   16    26:37  Erinn Davis                 28   Tampa                      97    8:35
   17    26:41  Avena Hale                  41   Tampa                      98    8:36
   18    26:42  Mackenzie Mayer             15   Tampa                     100    8:37
   19    26:46  Holly Graziadio             35   Oldsmar                   101    8:38
   20    26:56  Susannah Robinson           48   Tampa                     106    8:41
   21    26:58  Eileen Coleman              44   Superior, CO              107    8:42
   22    27:02  Tiffany Bruss               30   Cassleberry               110    8:43
   23    27:14  Valentina Rendon            20   Tampa                     114    8:47
   24    27:15  Ashley Chango               28   Seminole                  115    8:47
   25    27:17  Adina Rincon                41   Largo                     116    8:48
   26    27:42  Sonia Becerril              38   Lakeland                  123    8:56
   27    27:45  Christie Pace               35   Tampa                     124    8:57
   28    27:51  Nidia Ross                  34   Tampa                     125    8:59
   29    27:51  Marci Molhem                40   Clearwater                126    8:59
   30    27:52  Rachel Will                 15   Bradenton                 127    8:59
   31    27:53  Deborah Zecchini            41   St. Petersburg            129    9:00
   32    28:22  Sally Smith                 53   Largo                     135    9:09
   33    28:24  Jacquelyn Fleming           19   Largo                     137    9:10
   34    29:12  Katherine Cernanec          29   Tampa                     143    9:25
   35    29:49  Julie Stadjuhar             57   Zephyrhills               153    9:37
   36    29:54  Lisa Scragg                 38   Tampa                     157    9:39
   37    29:55  Teresa Magee                33   Tampa                     158    9:39
   38    29:55  Christine Branam            41   Tampa                     159    9:39
   39    30:00  Amber Sherman               22   Tampa                     163    9:41
   40    30:01  Kelly Champion-Smith        33   Wesley Chapel             164    9:41
   41    30:03  Katie Siegel                49   Safety Harbor             165    9:42
   42    30:05  Abby Raven                  53   Treasure Island           166    9:42
   43    30:12  Aminta Owen                 50   St. Petersburg            167    9:45
   44    30:29  Karen Stromberg             57   Clearwater                172    9:50
   45    30:30  Linda Allan                 57   Seminole                  173    9:50
   46    30:31  Janet Fisher                45   Valrico                   174    9:51
   47    30:34  Tonya Benstock              43   Tampa                     176    9:52
   48    30:35  Stephanie Bessette          64   Dunedin                   177    9:52
   49    30:39  Rebecca Bialosky            55   Clearwater                181    9:53
   50    30:45  No Name Card                37                             183    9:55
   51    30:46  Zoe Pearson                  9   Wesley Chapel             184    9:55
   52    30:57  Christiane Cimon            48   Riverview                 185    9:59
   53    31:06  Lisa Andersen Krumme        49   Apollo Beach              189   10:02
   54    31:06  Tammy Steed                 38   Tampa                     190   10:02
   55    31:24  Karen Willis                39   St. Petersburg            193   10:08
   56    31:34  Cassie Pozzuoli             27   Tampa                     195   10:11
   57    31:50  Pamela Cordova              26   Lutz                      199   10:16
   58    31:58  Mali Waugh                  11   Tampa                     201   10:19
   59    32:03  Allison McArthur            33   Davenport                 202   10:20
   60    32:11  Suzy Rosenblum              43   Odessa                    205   10:23
   61    32:15  Pari Miller                 39   Land O' Lakes             206   10:24
   62    32:19  Mary Ellen Holbrook         62   Land O' Lakes             207   10:25
   63    32:37  Roxanne Summerville         34   Sarasota                  212   10:31
   64    32:47  Evelyn Caro                 62   Valrico                   214   10:35
   65    32:48  Beth Membel                 29   St. Petersburg            215   10:35
   66    32:49  Regina Panek                50   Apollo Beach              216   10:35
   67    32:53  Amanda Long                 17   Clearwater                220   10:36
   68    32:53  Stacey Uptain               48   Clermont                  221   10:36
   69    32:54  Stephanie Granda            16   Tampa                     222   10:37
   70    32:59  Arianna McDowall            16   Tampa                     223   10:38
   71    33:02  Trista Snook                41   Tampa                     224   10:39
   72    33:07  Kylen Kolch                 22   Tampa                     225   10:41
   73    33:13  Esther Williams             30   Tampa                     230   10:43
   74    33:17  Diane Spicer                60   Tampa                     232   10:44
   75    33:27  Toni Wilcox                 51   Tampa                     234   10:47
   76    33:33  Debbie Kolch                60   Tampa                     235   10:49
   77    33:34  Mary Kurchinski             46   Tarpon Springs            236   10:50
   78    33:34  Lorraine Angel              40   Wesley Chapel             237   10:50
   79    33:56  Melissa McDonald            35   Valrico                   239   10:57
   80    34:07  Salena Dorsey               12   Lutz                      242   11:00
   81    34:11  Julia Vance                 30   Tampa                     243   11:02
   82    34:25  Maria Armstrong             55   Temple Terrace            246   11:06
   83    34:26  Kelsey Brunvand             26   Largo                     247   11:06
   84    34:58  Shaylee Davis               10   Tampa                     250   11:17
   85    35:07  Melanie Redding             36   Tampa                     251   11:20
   86    35:09  Marissa Pattison            21   Claysville, PA            252   11:20
   87    35:20  Sarah Ayres                 36   Valrico                   254   11:24
   88    35:33  Sonya Bufe                  43   Tampa                     256   11:28
   89    35:42  Linda Jacobsen              56   New Port Richey           258   11:31
   90    35:59  Grizelle Aldea              57   Thonotosassa              260   11:36
   91    36:21  Loretta Lombard             50   Valrico                   262   11:44
   92    36:24  Natalie Washington          46   St. Petersburg            263   11:45
   93    36:32  Alyssa Bonet                36   Temple Terrace            265   11:47
   94    36:22  Jill Migliarese             44   Riverview                 268   11:44
   95    37:04  Bebe Leviner                31   Seffner                   269   11:57
   96    37:22  Caren Mastroianni-Soto      37   Tampa                     274   12:03
   97    37:23  Erin Mulligan               28   Tampa                     276   12:04
   98    37:36  Kathy Martocchio            43   Tampa                     278   12:08
   99    37:37  Sara Cohen                  25   Tierra Verde              280   12:08
  100    38:04  Molly Coleman                9   Superior, CO              285   12:17
  101    38:16  Meredith Waugh              13   Tampa                     288   12:21
  102    38:26  Megan Macewen               22   Tampa                     290   12:24
  103    38:27  Cynthia Mas                 24   Tampa                     291   12:24
  104    38:29  Megan Rhodaback             23   Odessa                    292   12:25
  105    38:32  Sulay Neira                 30   Tampa                     293   12:26
  106    38:56  Kirsten Kolen               24   Tampa                     295   12:34
  107    39:05  Melissa Niemi               30   St. Petersburg            296   12:36
  108    39:34  Denise Jacobson             30   Riverview                 298   12:46
  109    39:36  Dianne Persall              47   Clearwater                300   12:46
  110    39:57  Candace Curtiss             53   Tampa                     304   12:53
  111    40:00  Jenny Wilkerson             32   Plant City                305   12:54
  112    40:00  Mitzi Castiglione           33   Gibsonton                 306   12:54
  113    40:15  Vivian Garriga              30   Wesley Chapel             308   12:59
  114    40:56  Latosha Csonka              30   Tampa                     312   13:12
  115    41:07  Jeni Bell                   40   Tampa                     313   13:16
  116    41:50  Stefanie Schatzman          61   Land O' Lakes             319   13:30
  117    41:54  Sheryn Babuka               26   Lithia                    320   13:31
  118    41:54  Cynthia Garcia              39   Land O' Lakes             321   13:31
  119    41:58  Manon Bournival             47   Brandon                   322   13:32
  120    42:55  Meredith Hoffman            37   St. Petersburg            327   13:51
  121    43:28  Suesan Cheung               23   Tampa                     329   14:01
  122    43:29  Lauren Valdes               30   Wesley Chapel             330   14:02
  123    43:50  Yvette Bittel               50   Safety Harbor             335   14:08
  124    43:51  Tabitha Bittel              21   Safety Harbor             336   14:09
  125    48:46  Keri Howard                 32   Brandon                   345   15:44
  126    48:58  Amy Dapore                  58   Tampa                     347   15:48
  127    49:08  Jan Luck                    53   Riverview                 349   15:51
  128    49:23  Bettina Harvey              69   Tampa                     350   15:56
  129    55:09  Stephanie Thomas            52   Palm Harbor               353   17:47
  130    55:49  Kristey Burns               43   Ruskin                    354   18:00
  131    55:50  Sarah Abraham               41   Tampa                     355   18:01
  132    57:32  Amy Stephenson              44   Tampa                     356   18:34
  133    57:53  Martha Estrada              67   Sarasota                  357   18:40
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News