Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run Thru Hell 2012

Tampa, FL, July 8, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    17:08  Canaan Kitterman            17   Bradenton                   1    5:32
    2    17:27  Joel Rich                   42   Gainesville                 2    5:38
    3    17:35  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island             3    5:40
    4    17:49  Mitch McCoy                 16   North Vernon, IN            4    5:45
    5    18:42  James Amodie                16   Spring Hill                 5    6:02
    6    18:59  Henry Fuguitt               21   Madison, WI                 6    6:07
    7    19:02  Shawn Valentine             21   Tampa                       7    6:08
    8    19:17  Fadi Samad                  17   Bradenton                   8    6:13
    9    19:20  John Mulbury                47   Riverview                   9    6:14
   10    19:20  Danny Liotine               16   Tampa                      10    6:14
   11    19:29  Darin Blatt                 40   Odessa                     11    6:17
   12    19:35  Jose Almaraz                57   Plant City                 12    6:19
   13    19:56  Allen Keister               14   Spring Hill                13    6:26
   14    20:08  Adam Phoenix                37   Tampa                      14    6:30
   15    20:08  Loneie Hubbart              30   Altamonte Springs          15    6:30
   16    20:32  Steven Bonthrone            41   Perth, Scotland            18    6:37
   17    20:41  Jacky Tran                  15   Tampa                      19    6:40
   18    20:48  Vincent Cafferty            62   Wesley Chapel              20    6:43
   19    21:07  Trever Miller               39   Land O' Lakes              21    6:49
   20    21:10  Charles Roose               47   Wesley Chapel              22    6:50
   21    21:12  David Tebera                47   Tampa                      23    6:50
   22    21:14  Luke Haara                  15   Tampa                      24    6:51
   23    21:19  Jose Alonzo                 35   Spring Hill                25    6:53
   24    21:22  Peter Ellis                 36   Tampa                      26    6:54
   25    21:26  Alan Powell                 50   Oldsmar                    27    6:55
   26    22:00  Paul Sarat                  46   Tampa                      30    7:06
   27    22:17  Ben Cokes                   13                              32    7:11
   28    22:20  Brian Cipolla               32   Clearwater                 33    7:12
   29    22:25  Torian Johnson              26   Largo                      34    7:14
   30    22:27  Dustin Ford                 22   Clearwater                 35    7:15
   31    22:28  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                36    7:15
   32    22:37  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 38    7:18
   33    22:38  Jason Jones                 33   Clearwater                 39    7:18
   34    22:41  Dan Lauby                   34   St. Petersburg             40    7:19
   35    22:50  Triston Howe                16   Tampa                      42    7:22
   36    22:52  Evan Longacre               16   Tampa                      43    7:23
   37    22:54  Ricky Howe                  58   Tampa                      44    7:23
   38    23:01  Barry Acor                  56   Lakeland                   45    7:25
   39    23:09  Richard Townsend            46   St. Petersburg             46    7:28
   40    23:10  Patrick Fuhr                14   Tampa                      47    7:28
   41    23:11  Tyler Miller                15   Land O' Lakes              48    7:29
   42    23:15  Armando Rodriguez           33   Riverview                  49    7:30
   43    23:22  Tim Steiner                 51   Riverview                  52    7:32
   44    23:32  Robert Kabrich              35   St. Petersburg             53    7:35
   45    23:49  Roderick McArthur           61   Davenport                  54    7:41
   46    23:55  Jason Woody                 42   Tampa                      57    7:43
   47    23:57  Dale Bramall                46   Inverness                  58    7:44
   48    23:59  Stephen Pruden              28   Riverview                  59    7:44
   49    24:24  Chip Branam                 55   Tampa                      61    7:52
   50    24:26  Dave Stromquist             55   Fishhawk Ranch             62    7:53
   51    24:26  Mark Anderson               36   Tampa                      63    7:53
   52    24:29  James Leviner               34   Seffner                    64    7:54
   53    24:39  Jason Peters                37   Lutz                       65    7:57
   54    24:48  Brian Whitman               32   Land O' Lakes              68    8:00
   55    24:53  Tyler Pachter               12   Venice                     69    8:02
   56    24:57  Emilio Ferrera              22   Tampa                      70    8:03
   57    25:01  Nick Nesser                 29   St. Petersburg             71    8:04
   58    25:01  James Ladig                 69   Clearwater                 72    8:04
   59    25:03  Kenny Byrd                  59   Tampa                      73    8:05
   60    25:07  Dave Longacre               53   Tampa                      74    8:06
   61    25:10  Mitch Detty                 43   St. Petersburg             75    8:07
   62    25:13  Richard Bernth              44   Wesley Chapel              76    8:08
   63    25:14  Justin Rillon               36   Tampa                      77    8:08
   64    25:21  Daniel Vijayanagar          32   Tampa                      79    8:11
   65    25:27  Tanner Warner               12   Clearwater                 81    8:13
   66    25:31  Scott Chambers              39   St. Petersburg             83    8:14
   67    25:32  Timothy Smith               47   St. Petersburg             84    8:14
   68    25:48  David Williams              44   Tampa                      86    8:19
   69    25:53  Lynch Robles                16   Bradenton                  88    8:21
   70    26:00  Landon Coleman              11   Superior, CO               89    8:23
   71    26:03  Brian Garcia                28   Tampa                      91    8:24
   72    26:05  Larry Coppola               57   Tampa                      92    8:25
   73    26:19  John Wilcox                 52   Tampa                      95    8:29
   74    26:32  David Perkey                61   Dunedin                    96    8:34
   75    26:46  James Comi                  50   Seminole                  102    8:38
   76    26:51  Emanuel Martinez            20                             103    8:40
   77    26:53  Jarrod Johnson              33   Clearwater                104    8:40
   78    26:56  Adam Rosenblum              11   Odessa                    105    8:41
   79    27:00  Charlie Menard              39   Eau Claire, WI            108    8:43
   80    27:02  David Toms                  37   Seminole                  109    8:43
   81    27:06  Michael Sosdorf             34   Wesley Chapel             111    8:45
   82    27:09  Anthony Pattison            50   Morehead, KY              112    8:45
   83    27:13  Don Bruce                   37   Riverview                 113    8:47
   84    27:26  Aziz Alsulaiti              21   Tampa                     118    8:51
   85    27:28  Isaac Vergara               53   Belton, TX                119    8:52
   86    27:34  Geoff Roman                 22   Land O' Lakes             120    8:54
   87    27:38  Jim Lyons                   49   Riverview                 121    8:55
   88    27:39  Sean Schenck                31   Spring Hill               122    8:55
   89    27:52  Tony Marshall               52   Tampa                     128    8:59
   90    27:53  Jeff Thompson               40   St. Petersburg            130    9:00
   91    27:59  Eric Harmon                 54   Tampa                     131    9:02
   92    28:12  James Conaghan              47   Plant City                132    9:06
   93    28:17  Scott Mattis                31   Tampa                     134    9:07
   94    28:23  Tom Pattison                51   Claysville, PA            136    9:09
   95    28:26  Dale Moushon                42   St. Petersburg            138    9:10
   96    28:40  Ben Sarat                   12   Tampa                     139    9:15
   97    29:04  Bryan Brown                 41   Riverview                 142    9:23
   98    29:22  Eber Rendon                 49   Tampa                     145    9:28
   99    29:29  Axle Dorsey                 10   Lutz                      146    9:31
  100    29:31  Paul Muley                  61   Tampa                     147    9:31
  101    29:39  Kevin Owen                  58   Lithia                    149    9:34
  102    29:40  David Veer                  48   Oldsmar                   150    9:34
  103    29:44  David Leikensohn            36   Tampa                     151    9:35
  104    29:45  Ronald Friedman             67   Huntington, NY            152    9:36
  105    29:50  Lary Robinson               65   Tampa                     154    9:37
  106    29:56  Edwin Shreve                41   Tampa                     160    9:39
  107    29:57  Angelo Tarallo              53   Tampa                     161    9:40
  108    30:13  Ryan Fisher                 11   Valrico                   168    9:45
  109    30:14  Jeremy Wilkerson            35   Plant City                169    9:45
  110    30:21  Francis Carter              59   Christ Church, Barbados   171    9:47
  111    30:32  Juan Zeno                   45   Port Richey               175    9:51
  112    30:36  Matthew Marks               45   Tampa                     180    9:52
  113    30:44  Vaughn Johnson              29   Biloxi, MS                182    9:55
  114    30:58  Stephen Ashby               38   Sarasota                  186    9:59
  115    31:33  Jim Polacek                 52   Seminole                  194   10:11
  116    31:45  Greg Burnham                42   Trinity                   196   10:15
  117    31:48  Travis Sickle               29   Tampa                     198   10:15
  118    32:06  Michael Moore               61   Tampa                     203   10:21
  119    32:21  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa                     208   10:26
  120    32:22  Todd Schirmer               50   Tampa                     209   10:26
  121    32:22  Rich Moore                  47   Bradenton                 210   10:26
  122    32:43  Simon Turner                32   Lithia                    213   10:33
  123    32:50  Jim Harbridge               73   Valrico                   217   10:35
  124    32:52  Edwin Elson                 42   Tampa                     218   10:36
  125    32:53  Richard Radke               57   Tampa                     219   10:36
  126    33:14  Jim Callan                  57   Brandon                   231   10:43
  127    33:25  Chad Henrikson              38   St. Petersburg            233   10:47
  128    33:45  Dave Molhem                 47   Clearwater                238   10:53
  129    33:56  Al Sedory                   60   Valrico                   240   10:57
  130    34:05  Richard Prado               38   Tampa                     241   11:00
  131    34:20  John Ray                    42   Hudson                    244   11:05
  132    34:22  Leon Ngo                    35   Riverview                 245   11:05
  133    34:51  Charlie Walker              77   Tampa                     249   11:15
  134    35:26  Victor Medina               64   Oldsmar                   255   11:26
  135    35:36  James Gosinski              40   Clearwater                257   11:29
  136    35:45  Joshua Robinson             17   Tampa                     259   11:32
  137    36:13  Michael Scott Roberts       44   Pinellas Park             261   11:41
  138    36:30  Christopher Seidler         62   Palm Harbor               264   11:46
  139    36:50  Joey Stephenson             16   Tampa                     267   11:53
  140    37:10  Tim Griffiths               66   Riverview                 272   11:59
  141    37:22  James Melvin                35   Tampa                     273   12:03
  142    37:34  Richard Hill                56   Sarasota                  277   12:07
  143    37:36  Steve Armstrong             55   Temple Terrace            279   12:08
  144    37:39  Matt Siegel                 24   Safety Harbor             281   12:09
  145    38:02  Donte Turner                 7   Land O' Lakes             284   12:16
  146    38:24  Robert Williams             84   Port Richey               289   12:23
  147    38:33  Andy Suarez                 19   St. Petersburg            294   12:26
  148    39:34  David Gardner               41   St. Petersburg            297   12:46
  149    39:40  Steve Owen                  56   St. Petersburg            301   12:48
  150    40:05  Peter Bond                  67   Valrico                   307   12:56
  151    40:27  Jim Lamar                   53   Valrico                   309   13:03
  152    40:56  Douglas Csonka              45   Jensen Beach              311   13:12
  153    41:09  Karl Jenkins                40   St. Petersburg            314   13:16
  154    41:18  Daniel Maddox               40   Ruskin                    315   13:19
  155    42:03  Noah Robinson               13   Tampa                     323   13:34
  156    42:44  Pat Shuck                   62   Temple Terrace            326   13:47
  157    43:43  Manuel Menendez             64   Tampa                     333   14:06
  158    45:40  Frank Proch                 63   Ridge Manor               340   14:44
  159    45:41  Michael Proch               26   Tampa                     341   14:44
  160    45:47  Dan Fields                  78   Tampa                     342   14:46
  161    46:10  Mario Flores                38   Riverview                 343   14:54
  162    46:19  Neil Harvey                 79   Tampa                     344   14:56
  163    49:47  Darren Ross                 45   Largo                     346   16:04
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News