Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Port to Park Summer Series Race #3

Port Richey, FL, July 13, 2012

[Male Results | Female Results | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Port to Park #3

Port to Park #3

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Nicholas Miehe                    Tarpon springs  FL     14    23   M       1 20-24               16:06.3     16:06.3
       2    Larry Smart                       Tampa  FL              90    43   M       1 40-44               17:23.8     17:23.8
       3    Nicholas Buligh                                          27    17   M       1 14-19               17:47.2     17:47.2
       4    Mickey Hooke                                             21    51   M       1 50-54               18:06.0     18:06.0
       5    Dennis Byron                      Palm Harbor  FL       104    54   M       2 50-54               18:56.7     18:56.7
       6    James Raymond                     New Port Richey  FL    20    14   M       2 14-19               18:57.3     18:57.3
       7    Kari Grippo                       Hudson  FL             19    16   F       1 14-19               19:26.8     19:26.8
       8    Mary Level-Menton                                        24    49   F       1 45-49               19:50.5     19:50.5
       9    Ryan Kaelin                       Trinity  FL            59    39   M       1 35-39               19:51.6     19:51.6
      10    James Hummel                      Tarpon Springs  FL    102    51   M       3 50-54               21:40.3     21:40.3
      11    Ben Dimon                         Meridian  ID            8    10   M       1  9-13               21:52.6     21:52.6
      12    Jacob Keller                      New Port Richey  FL    28    11   M       2  9-13               22:10.6     22:10.6
      13    Will Ebanks                       Spring HIll  FL        67    16   M       3 14-19               22:26.8     22:26.8
      14    James Blake                       Tampa  FL               4    27   M       1 25-29               22:51.2     22:51.2
      15    Ajla Spijodic                                            30    19   F       2 14-19               23:01.1     23:01.1
      16    Lucien Price                      Spring hill  FL        78    30   M       1 30-34               23:24.9     23:24.9
      17    Zach Parsons                      Spring Hill  FL        95    13   M       3  9-13               23:27.4     23:27.4
      18    Meghan Pitzer                     Citrus Springs  FL     74    31   F       1 30-34               23:29.1     23:29.1
      19    Judith Young                      Hudson  FL             26    18   F       3 14-19               23:39.2     23:39.2
      20    Joe Edwards                       Wesley Chapel  FL      61    46   M       1 45-49               23:43.9     23:43.9
      21    Sissi Hethershaw                  Palm Harbor  FL        96    43   F       1 40-44               24:10.6     24:10.6
      22    Melissa Thompson                  Tarpon Springs  FL     31    39   F       1 35-39               24:16.7     24:16.7
      23    Susan Hales                                              22    47   F       2 45-49               24:41.8     24:41.8
      24    Scott Pence                       Tampa  FL              91    43   M       2 40-44               25:05.2     25:05.2
      25    Adolfo Lopez                      Holiday  FL            86    27   M       2 25-29               25:10.0     25:10.0
      26    SILKY SULLIVAN                    SEMINOLE  FL           89    67   M       1 65-99               25:19.5     25:19.5
      27    Melissa Carr                      Citrus Springs  FL     77    36   F       2 35-39               25:25.9     25:25.9
      28    brian jonas                       new port richey  FL    93    38   M       2 35-39               25:31.9     25:31.9
      29    Mark Hales                                               23    55   M       1 55-59               25:59.9     25:59.9
      30    magdalena ford                    tampa  FL               9    15   F       4 14-19               26:10.1     26:10.1
      31    Steve Winterling                                         25    53   M       4 50-54               26:15.4     26:15.4
      32    Ethan Kupczyk                     Hudson  FL            109     9   M       4  9-13               26:50.0     26:50.0
      33    Lori Powell                       Port Richey  FL        50    49   F       3 45-49               26:59.3     26:59.3
      34    Charles Lindsey                                          37    49   M       2 45-49               27:15.7     27:15.7
      35    Stephanie Feigel                                         33    16   F       5 14-19               27:21.0     27:21.0
      36    Phil Kupczyk                      Hudson  FL             72    37   M       3 35-39               27:27.5     27:27.5
      37    Erin Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     68    42   F       2 40-44               27:38.3     27:38.3
      38    Marie Grubb                       New Port Richey  FL   101    51   F       1 50-54               27:39.9     27:39.9
      39    Ashley Price                      spring hill  FL        79    28   F       1 25-29               27:51.3     27:51.3
      40    Bill Daly                         Hernando Beach  FL     35    47   M       3 45-49               28:11.4     28:11.4
      41    Claudia Brown                     New Port Richey  FL    99    45   F       4 45-49               28:17.2     28:17.2
      42    Michelle Schultz                  Saint Petersburg  F    83    41   F       3 40-44               28:18.4     28:18.4
      43    Kristin Parmenter                 New Port Richey  FL    85    31   F       2 30-34               28:19.6     28:19.6
      44    Eve Boardman                      Hudson  FL             16     9   F       1  9-13               29:00.3     29:00.3
      45    Shana Mabie                       New Port Richey  FL    73    34   F       3 30-34               29:06.0     29:06.0
      46    Quinn Boardman                    Hudson  FL             15     9   F       2  9-13               29:17.7     29:17.7
      47    Jennifer Paullin                  Spring HIll  FL        66    48   F       5 45-49               29:31.7     29:31.7
      48    Thomas Schultz                    St. Petersburg  FL     84    45   M       4 45-49               29:41.9     29:41.9
      49    irene jonas                       new port richey  FL    94    45   F       6 45-49               30:20.0     30:20.0
      50    Ashley Rutenberg                  Clearwater  FL         11    26   F       2 25-29               30:20.8     30:20.8
      51    Jennifer Galbraith                Land O lakes  FL        6    42   F       4 40-44               31:01.6     31:01.6
      52    Jacqueline Warme                  Trinity  FL             2    27   F       3 25-29               31:26.4     31:26.4
      53    Matthew VanStratt                                        32    58   M       2 55-59               31:53.3     31:53.3
      54    Shannon Grubb                                            29    23   F       1 20-24               32:45.5     32:45.5
      55    Pam Lombardi                                             36    56   F       1 55-59               33:23.2     33:23.2
      56    Kayla Kuni                        New Port Richey  FL    57    26   F       4 25-29               34:04.0     34:04.0
      57    Rene Snow                         Brooksville  FL        75    53   F       2 50-54               35:08.5     35:08.5
      58    Maria Brady                       Hudson  FL             87    40   F       5 40-44               35:23.6     35:23.6
      59    Kari Dittman                      New port Richey  FL   105    37   F       3 35-39               35:58.6     35:58.6
      60    James Galbraith                   Land O Lakes  FL        7    47   M       5 45-49               36:07.5     36:07.5
      61    William Rivers                    Holiday  FL           108    28   M       3 25-29               36:23.6     36:23.6
      62    Nelson Snow                       Brooksville  FL        60    48   M       6 45-49               38:54.5     38:54.5
      63    Evelyn Brown                      Brandon  FL            18    38   F       4 35-39               41:59.6     41:59.6
      64    Pat Sanchez                       Spring Hill  FL        55    49   F       7 45-49               43:15.1     43:15.1
      65    Renee White                       Spring Hill  FL        56    23   F       2 20-24               43:24.6     43:24.6




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News