Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Florida Challenge Trail Runs

Lithia, FL, January 29, 2012

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Half-Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:26:17  Erik Blosser                26   Vero Beach                  1    6:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:37:24  Heather Gollnick            41   Port St. Lucie              9    7:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       1:29:15  Danny Joseph                49   Venice                      3    6:49
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       1:55:19  Gul Mijgar                  44   Wesley Chapel              63    8:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1  2:25:34  Hunter Coakley              10   Lakewood Ranch            177   11:07
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1  2:43:15  Morgan Flanary              12   Sarasota                  241   12:28
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1  1:38:13  Jimmy Patterson             18   Tampa                      11    7:30
    2  1:44:45  Timm Bischoff               19   Clearwater                 21    8:00
    3  1:46:19  Evan Amato                  17   Bradenton                  29    8:07
    4  1:47:59  Brian Gentry                16   Sarasota                   33    8:15
    5  1:54:25  Spencer Nora                18   Sarasota                   58    8:44
    6  2:04:25  Nate Carr                   18   Bradenton                  96    9:30
    7  2:12:15  Nathan Deyoung              18   Bradenton                 129   10:06
    8  2:36:17  Kevin Valdovinos            19   Riverview                 220   11:56
    9  2:37:01  Justin Helmuth              19   Sarasota                  223   11:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1  2:35:50  Tia Borso                   16   Bradenton                 216   11:54
    2  2:44:52  Heidi Anthony               16   Pinellas Park             244   12:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:51:25  Robert Crapo                23   Tampa                      43    8:30
    2  2:03:44  Trevor Doyle                22   Lutz                       90    9:27
    3  2:32:58  Scott Brady Jr              22   Okahumptia                201   11:41
    4  2:33:27  Shawn Deeter                23   Tampa                     205   11:43
    5  2:36:28  Tyler Ross                  21   Orlando                   221   11:57
    6  3:01:45  Yaiquel Gonzalez            22   Tampa                     284   13:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:45:58  Emily Egan                  21   Bradenton                  26    8:05
    2  2:30:04  Brittani Cole               23   Satellite Beach           194   11:27
    3  2:33:35  Nicole Abramovitch          22   Tampa                     206   11:43
    4  2:36:28  Mia Gianelli                22   Oviedo                    222   11:57
    5  2:39:55  Stephanie Briguglio         24   Tampa                     232   12:12
    6  2:51:05  Haley Van Broekhoven        21   Lutz                      261   13:04
    7  2:53:03  Michelle Pepito             23   St. Petersburg            270   13:13
    8  3:00:30  Michelle Weaver             20   Land O' Lakes             282   13:47
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:32:52  Adam Bess                   29   Seffner                     4    7:05
    2  1:33:49  Aaron Flynn                 26   South Pasadena              6    7:10
    3  1:37:26  Joshua Stout                26   Sarasota                   10    7:26
    4  2:07:40  David  Sarinas              29   Plant City                115    9:45
    5  2:11:19  Iassen Donov                28   Oviedo                    126   10:01
    6  2:14:09  Kyle Debenedet              27   St. Petersburg            137   10:14
    7  2:18:12  Benjamin Raposa             28   Tampa                     153   10:33
    8  2:25:51  Todd McClure                25   Bradenton                 179   11:08
    9  2:32:59  Ryan Grow                   27   Ellenton                  202   11:41
   10  2:44:45  Joshua Faig                 26   St. Petersburg            243   12:35
   11  2:51:05  Craig Heckel                28   Ruskin                    262   13:04
   12  2:51:44  Jack Fox                    27   Auburndale                266   13:07
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:45:22  Melissa Mangen              29   Dade City                  25    8:03
    2  1:46:22  Eva Vertes                  26   Gainesville                30    8:07
    3  1:54:32  Danielle Elliott            26   Winter Haven               59    8:45
    4  2:01:19  Sarah Levy                  25   Orlando                    81    9:16
    5  2:01:40  Mandy Forshaw               26   Valrico                    83    9:17
    6  2:02:45  Katherine Tykoski           25   Tampa                      87    9:22
    7  2:15:48  Jennifer Bess               29   Seffner                   147   10:22
    8  2:24:10  Christine Alabau            29   Orlando                   173   11:00
    9  2:25:49  Alecia Beazley              25   Wesley Chapel             178   11:08
   10  2:27:33  Jessica Grow                25   Ellenton                  181   11:16
   11  2:40:42  Victoria Brook              25   St. Petersburg            235   12:16
   12  2:41:55  Michelle Iacoboni           28   Valrico                   238   12:22
   13  2:42:47  Andrea Tarlowski            28   Nokomis                   239   12:26
   14  2:53:04  Caroline Jett               27   Brandon                   271   13:13
   15  3:02:34  Charlotte Richardson        26   Sarasota                  287   13:56
   16  3:23:00  Valerie Hoskins             29   Gibsonton                 300   15:30
   17  3:24:00  Moneca Cepeda               27   Tampa                     301   15:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:35:43  Sean Signorile              32   Palm Harbor                 7    7:18
    2  1:36:46  Patrick Flynn               34   Littleton, CO               8    7:23
    3  1:39:54  Philip Gerlee               31   Gothenburg                 13    7:38
    4  1:41:46  Matt Shanklin               30   St. Petersburg             18    7:46
    5  1:42:34  Andres Perez                32   Orlando                    20    7:50
    6  1:46:17  Benjamin Brown              34   Winter Park                28    8:07
    7  1:51:05  John Hope                   34   Oviedo                     41    8:29
    8  1:51:21  Joe Adams                   33   Chicago, IL                42    8:30
    9  1:53:11  Matthew Houde               30   Tampa                      52    8:38
   10  1:57:10  Jeremy Delcambre            32   Gainesville                68    8:57
   11  1:58:31  Ryan Turk                   31   Clearwater                 72    9:03
   12  1:59:39  Shawn Woodruff              30   Tallahassee                76    9:08
   13  2:00:45  Andrew Younger              31   Longwood                   80    9:13
   14  2:04:48  Harold Penn                 30   Ocala                      98    9:32
   15  2:14:09  James Cass                  33   Tampa                     138   10:14
   16  2:15:39  Greg Fiorisi                33   Tampa                     146   10:21
   17  2:22:23  Andrew Hand                 31   Maitland                  164   10:52
   18  2:27:02  Vincent Manetta             33   Wesley Chapel             180   11:13
   19  2:28:21  Joe Rasulo                  31   Tampa                     186   11:19
   20  2:35:35  Daniel Garcia               34   Ocala                     213   11:53
   21  2:43:15  David Flanary               34   Sarasota                  242   12:28
   22  2:46:32  Marek Coates                34   Lakeland                  249   12:43
   23  2:56:39  Benjamin Phillips           31   Chattanooga, TN           276   13:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  2:00:40  Amy Whittington             34   Sarasota                   79    9:13
    2  2:05:37  Christina Crowe             34   St. Petersburg            102    9:35
    3  2:08:04  Tiffani Glowacki            31   Tierra Verde              117    9:47
    4  2:16:48  Kelly Tittle                30   Tampa                     150   10:27
    5  2:23:31  Jennifer Belteau            34   Lithia                    170   10:57
    6  2:28:08  Charity Boyer               34   Tampa                     184   11:18
    7  2:28:50  Anna Conn                   33   Bradenton                 187   11:22
    8  2:29:11  Amanda Cole                 32   Tampa                     189   11:23
    9  2:29:26  Marta Perez                 32   Tampa                     192   11:24
   10  2:31:02  Juli Goldstein              34   Vero Beach                197   11:32
   11  2:34:34  Natasha Liebig              33   Tampa                     211   11:48
   12  2:50:14  Emily Palmer                30   Boynton Beach             256   13:00
   13  2:50:26  Kathryn Nash                32   Sale Creek, TN            258   13:01
   14  2:56:23  Teresa Copley               30   Eustis                    275   13:28
   15  2:59:55  Melissa Marini              33   Vero Beach                279   13:44
   16  3:03:53  Carol McNamara              31   Bradenton                 289   14:02
   17  3:08:17  Sarah Walthall              32   Seffner                   291   14:22
   18  3:24:00  Elena Gostomski             32   Riverview                 302   15:34
   19  3:33:18  Alicia Schulhof             32   Dover                     307   16:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:28:42  Marc Dannis                 35   Tampa                       2    6:46
    2  1:32:59  Rick Copley                 38   Eustis                      5    7:06
    3  1:40:09  Justin Runac                38   Gainesville                15    7:39
    4  1:41:47  David Basanta               37   Tampa                      19    7:46
    5  1:44:47  Edward Flach                39   Tampa                      22    8:00
    6  1:45:01  Jeffery Giles               37   Tampa                      23    8:01
    7  1:47:53  Mario Fonseca               38   Riverview                  32    8:14
    8  1:51:47  Carey Castelein             38   Tampa                      46    8:32
    9  1:52:26  Tyler Hill                  39   Tampa                      48    8:35
   10  1:53:25  Anthony Richards            36   Lutz                       54    8:39
   11  1:54:37  Justin Dew                  37   New York, NY               60    8:45
   12  1:57:19  Michael D'Amore             35   Largo                      69    8:57
   13  1:58:30  Steve Sidell                38   Clearwater                 71    9:03
   14  2:02:34  Jose Beltran                35   Tampa                      85    9:21
   15  2:02:42  Adam Kraft                  37   New Port Richey            86    9:22
   16  2:03:05  Ricardo Ros                 38   Brandon                    88    9:24
   17  2:05:27  John Wright                 39   Apollo Beach               99    9:35
   18  2:06:42  Dylan Reingold              38   Jacksonville              104    9:40
   19  2:06:46  James Harwood               37   Bradenton Beach           105    9:41
   20  2:06:59  Kevin Sowles                39   Land O' Lakes             108    9:42
   21  2:07:05  Joe Michaels                38   Ruskin                    111    9:42
   22  2:13:43  Anthony Nadon               39   Saskatoon, SK             134   10:12
   23  2:27:50  John Burton                 35   Riverview                 182   11:17
   24  2:28:51  Wilmer Figueroa             37   Tampa                     188   11:22
   25  2:30:36  John Meyer                  36   Tampa                     195   11:30
   26  2:33:14  Sonny Alberdeston           37   Tampa                     204   11:42
   27  2:33:46  TK Christie                 37   Plant City                207   11:44
   28  2:34:32  Jared Hermann               36   Bradenton                 210   11:48
   29  2:37:56  Robert Kleinschnitz         36   West Lafayette, IN        226   12:03
   30  2:38:11  Ryan Hartlief               36   Winter Park               227   12:05
   31  2:47:27  Michael Long                39   Lakeland                  251   12:47
   32  2:50:14  Geoffrey Wade               39   Boynton Beach             255   13:00
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:45:21  Liza Hash                   35   Inglis                     24    8:03
    2  1:49:23  Nicole Brown                35   Winter Park                38    8:21
    3  1:51:47  Lisa Castelein              37   Tampa                      45    8:32
    4  1:54:13  Tammy Klein                 39   Winter Haven               57    8:43
    5  1:58:34  Colleen Nicoulin            37   Port Orange                73    9:03
    6  1:59:37  Laura Herren                37   Vero Beach                 75    9:08
    7  2:07:02  Heather Schramm             35   Sarasota                  110    9:42
    8  2:08:41  Elizabeth Nelson            36   Tampa                     119    9:49
    9  2:08:47  Shannon Welch               36   Brandon                   120    9:50
   10  2:13:43  Shawna Ness                 39   Saskatoon, SK             135   10:12
   11  2:15:28  Chateau Venable             36   Tampa                     144   10:20
   12  2:17:42  Melissa Cosser              38   Treasure Island           152   10:31
   13  2:22:26  Kristina Scallon            37   Valrico                   166   10:52
   14  2:32:26  Kaye Wetherald              36   Vero Beach                200   11:38
   15  2:33:50  Rhonda Coblentz             37   Sarasota                  208   11:45
   16  2:33:52  Courtney Blum               36   St. Petersburg            209   11:45
   17  2:38:22  Jennifer Solley             37   Coconut Creek             230   12:05
   18  2:41:49  Kristin Anderson            38   Tampa                     236   12:21
   19  2:50:44  Lindy Fireline              38   Bradenton                 259   13:02
   20  2:51:46  Natalie McLeod              36   Vero Beach                265   13:07
   21  3:17:54  Ingrid Taillefer            39   Wesley Chapel             297   15:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:39:49  Raymond Raparelli           40   Lake Worth                 12    7:37
    2  1:40:14  Paul Carrington             43   Bradenton                  16    7:39
    3  1:48:37  Derek Schramm               41   Sarasota                   35    8:17
    4  1:48:53  Shawn Donley                42   Portland, OR               37    8:19
    5  1:52:43  Eric O'Brien                42   St. Petersburg             50    8:36
    6  1:53:11  John Dibias                 42   Tampa                      51    8:38
    7  1:54:39  Darren Leverenz             42   St. Petersburg             61    8:45
    8  1:55:13  Craig Fouts                 41   Lake Mary                  62    8:48
    9  1:56:39  William Cook                43   Tampa                      67    8:54
   10  2:00:23  Chris Lawless               40   Bradenton                  78    9:11
   11  2:01:25  Peter  Kilcullen            44   Largo                      82    9:16
   12  2:02:23  Todd Tacey                  42   Parrish                    84    9:21
   13  2:04:05  Brian Jagan                 44   Ruskin                     95    9:28
   14  2:05:28  Ethan Bird                  41   Tampa                     100    9:35
   15  2:06:57  Douglas Hall                44   Bradenton                 107    9:41
   16  2:07:22  Brian Burlingame            41   Oviedo                    113    9:43
   17  2:07:23  Jay Gallagher               44   Valrico                   114    9:43
   18  2:07:45  Mike McNeill                40   Apollo Beach              116    9:45
   19  2:08:06  William Bouyoucas           43   Valrico                   118    9:47
   20  2:10:16  Cole Donley                 41   Watkinsville, GA          123    9:57
   21  2:12:13  Michael Trefry              40   Tampa                     127   10:06
   22  2:13:03  Joe Erdei                   44   Sarasota                  132   10:09
   23  2:14:14  Jason Bennett               40   Sarasota                  139   10:15
   24  2:15:06  David Shiner                40   St. Petersburg            142   10:19
   25  2:17:23  Chris Boles                 42   Temple Terrace            151   10:29
   26  2:22:21  Matthew Thomas              42   Bradenton                 163   10:52
   27  2:22:32  Charles Whitford            42   Fort Myers                167   10:53
   28  2:25:34  Matthew Coakley             42   Lakewood Ranch            176   11:07
   29  2:38:13  David Reagan                41   Windermere                228   12:05
   30  2:49:34  Gordon Benedict             41   Clearwater                254   12:57
   31  2:57:05  Doug Duffield               42   Dade City                 277   13:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:59:46  Kelly Aleman                43   Melbourne                  77    9:09
    2  2:03:31  Marcy Phipps                41   St. Petersburg             89    9:26
    3  2:03:45  Kathryn Myers               44   Lithia                     91    9:27
    4  2:04:01  Victoria Lusch              42   Mulberry                   93    9:28
    5  2:13:41  Lori Trautwine              40   Greensburg, PA            133   10:12
    6  2:18:40  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa                     155   10:35
    7  2:21:43  Angela Wysong               44   St. Petersburg            161   10:49
    8  2:23:39  Brigitte Rolsma             43   Boca Raton                172   10:58
    9  2:25:20  Whitney Whitford            41   Fort Myers                174   11:06
   10  2:25:22  Katy Dorsey                 42   Valrico                   175   11:06
   11  2:45:50  Nicole Wilson               41   St. Pete Beach            247   12:40
   12  2:48:53  Tracy Connolly              41   St. Petersburg            253   12:54
   13  3:16:52  Elaine Bouwens              42   Palm Harbor               294   15:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:39:58  David  Garrison             49   Valrico                    14    7:38
    2  1:41:07  Craig Weyandt               46   Vero Beach                 17    7:43
    3  1:46:11  Steve Knox                  46   Oviedo                     27    8:06
    4  1:47:35  Carlos Soler                49   Longwood                   31    8:13
    5  1:48:43  Craig Montgomery            48   Tampa                      36    8:18
    6  1:52:09  Kevin Kinne                 45   Palm Bay                   47    8:34
    7  1:52:42  Chris Jones                 48   St. Petersburg             49    8:36
    8  1:54:10  Dennis Radtke               48   Tampa                      56    8:43
    9  1:56:00  Philip Ocheltree            47   Winter Springs             64    8:51
   10  1:56:27  Craig Fitch                 47   St. Petersburg             66    8:53
   11  1:59:32  Jose Garcia                 47   Valrico                    74    9:07
   12  2:03:56  Stephen Corcoran            48   Valrico                    92    9:28
   13  2:04:02  Ralf Jenne                  45   Winter Garden              94    9:28
   14  2:06:40  Valeriy Palubok             46   Sarasota                  103    9:40
   15  2:06:48  Rick Crespo                 46   Lithia                    106    9:41
   16  2:14:26  Kyle Seevers                45   Topeka, KS                140   10:16
   17  2:15:56  Alan Burnett                49   Mountain View, CA         148   10:23
   18  2:19:14  James Geurts                46   Odessa                    156   10:38
   19  2:20:05  David Hirschfeld            47   Choteau, MT               158   10:42
   20  2:21:19  William Ouchark             47   Bradenton                 160   10:47
   21  2:22:23  Patrick Sloter              49   Louisville, CO            165   10:52
   22  2:29:18  Mark Crider                 47   Littleton, Co             190   11:24
   23  2:29:27  Kevin Ferguson              46   Lithia                    193   11:25
   24  2:37:39  Richard Tifft               45   Wesley Chapel             224   12:02
   25  2:42:51  Ron Tiller                  47   Odessa                    240   12:26
   26  2:52:48  Eddie Roseboom              48   Ormond Beach              269   13:11
   27  2:54:57  Macedonio Valdovinos        46   Riverview                 273   13:21
   28  3:16:33  Shannon Murphy              46   Tallahassee               293   15:00
   29  3:16:53  Charles Bouwens             47   Palm Harbor               295   15:02
   30  3:22:15  Kris Gates                  49   Odessa                    299   15:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:56:01  Lenna Kirby                 48   Dayton, OH                 65    8:51
    2  1:58:10  Danielle Heath              47   Orlando                    70    9:01
    3  2:05:31  Paula Jean Lunt             45   Tenants Harbor, Me        101    9:35
    4  2:12:14  Jeannine Jenkins            48   Ocala                     128   10:06
    5  2:15:34  Ann Duchac                  47   Tampa                     145   10:21
    6  2:16:27  Jennifer Krause             47   Palm Harbor               149   10:25
    7  2:18:38  Donna Loparo                45   Winter Springs            154   10:35
    8  2:23:34  Jennifer Glassburn          47   Duette                    171   10:58
    9  2:35:07  Amanda Georgiades           45   Sarasota                  212   11:50
   10  2:35:44  Hella Ewing                 45   St. Petersburg            215   11:53
   11  2:35:50  Cristy Snellgroves          45   Bradenton                 217   11:54
   12  2:35:59  Darlene Shuman              48   Tampa                     219   11:54
   13  2:40:06  Amy Rosen                   47   Swampscot, MA             233   12:13
   14  2:45:39  Janet Fisher                45   Valrico                   246   12:39
   15  2:50:25  Michelle Lamb               45   Merritt Island            257   13:01
   16  2:51:09  Robin Ferriss               49   Wesley Chapel             263   13:04
   17  2:52:27  Teri Weyandt                47   Vero Beach                267   13:10
   18  2:53:10  Sandra Fries                45   Belleville, IL            272   13:13
   19  2:57:58  Kelly Wynns                 45   Placida                   278   13:35
   20  3:00:30  Charlene Weaver             49   Land O' Lakes             283   13:47
   21  3:01:49  Katherine Shafer            46   Maitland                  285   13:53
   22  3:10:38  Jacqueline Palmer           48   Arverne, NY               292   14:33
   23  3:16:59  Bonnie Rogers               49   Tallahassee               296   15:02
   24  3:18:19  Connie Pitcher              49   Berthoud, CO              298   15:08
   25  3:40:47  Nancy Templin               46   St. Petersburg            308   16:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:48:09  John Maraia                 50   Bradenton                  34    8:15
    2  1:50:40  Stephen Barber              52   Kissimmee                  39    8:27
    3  1:51:37  David  Delong               54   Tampa                      44    8:31
    4  1:53:49  David Sud                   52   Newmarket, ON              55    8:41
    5  2:04:26  Jim Quinn                   50   Venice                     97    9:30
    6  2:07:06  David Anthony               53   Pinellas Park             112    9:42
    7  2:09:02  Tom Kennedy                 53   Tarpon Springs            121    9:51
    8  2:10:58  Ronald Locklear             54   Plant City                124   10:00
    9  2:14:57  David Will                  54   Tampa                     141   10:18
   10  2:15:27  Ray Morrison                50   Largo                     143   10:20
   11  2:28:15  Steven Stahl                50   St. Petersburg            185   11:19
   12  2:30:37  Brian Becker                51   Lithia                    196   11:30
   13  2:31:39  Larry Teeter                52   Houston, TX               199   11:35
   14  2:37:51  Randy Kelley                53   Brandon                   225   12:03
   15  2:38:20  Todd Weidley                50   Valrico                   229   12:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  2:12:16  Kelly Campbell              51   Louisville, CO            130   10:06
    2  2:38:39  Lisa Salas                  50   Seminole                  231   12:07
    3  2:46:31  Janet Bilyeu                52   St. Petersburg            248   12:43
    4  2:50:55  Elizabeth Harris            52   Tampa                     260   13:03
    5  2:52:38  Patti Radford               50   Vero Beach                268   13:11
    6  2:59:55  Janet Witteck               52   Vero Beach                280   13:44
    7  3:01:50  Mary Tumbleson              54   St. Cloud                 286   13:53
    8  3:05:23  Eileen Boyle                50   Trinity                   290   14:09
    9  3:30:00  Liz Calio                   51   Orlando                   304   16:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:50:42  Daniel Noyes                55   Brandon                    40    8:27
    2  1:53:13  Moe  Morris                 59   Vero Beach                 53    8:39
    3  2:07:00  Ron Robards                 55   Tampa                     109    9:42
    4  2:10:13  John Pyle                   55   Sarasota                  122    9:56
    5  2:11:15  Neil Paulson                56   Orlando                   125   10:01
    6  2:20:12  Michael Myers               55   Ormond Beach              159   10:42
    7  2:22:03  Hector Franco               55   Riverview                 162   10:51
    8  2:23:12  Timothy Stratford           56   Belmont, MA               168   10:56
    9  2:23:13  Mike Cuccaro                55   Palmetto Bay              169   10:56
   10  2:31:03  John Binkley                55   Vero Beach                198   11:32
   11  2:45:27  Al Salinas                  58   Houston, TX               245   12:38
   12  2:48:35  Timothy Grabenbauer         55   Vero Beach                252   12:52
   13  2:51:15  Emery Ivery                 56   Apollo Beach              264   13:04
   14  3:03:27  Gary Wetherald              57   Vero Beach                288   14:00
   15  3:32:49  Paul Richardson             55   Sarasota                  305   16:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  2:20:04  Nancy Wentink               57   Elk Groves, IL            157   10:42
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  2:13:50  Cecil McFarland             63   Lawrenceburg, KY          136   10:13
    2  2:29:25  James Krumwiede             61   North Olmsted, OH         191   11:24
    3  2:35:43  Arthur Mullins              64   Bradenton                 214   11:53
    4  2:40:12  Derek Long                  63   Lakeland                  234   12:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  2:47:09  Kathleen Curtis             63   Naples                    250   12:46
    2  2:55:10  Pam Cooper                  62   Sarasota                  274   13:22
    3  3:30:00  Debbie Todd                 60   Celebration               303   16:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  2:12:26  Phil Nissen                 67   Lehigh Acres              131   10:07
    2  2:33:04  Greg Kaputa                 65   Tampa                     203   11:41
    3  3:00:05  Richard Sanks               65   Sarasota                  281   13:45
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1  2:35:58  Guy Ealey                   71   Sarasota                  218   11:54
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 308
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News