Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Clearwater Half-Marathon & 5-Mile Run

Clearwater, FL, January 22, 2012

[5-Mile Age Group Results | 5-Mile Overall Women's Results | 5-Mile Chip Times | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times ]

5-Mile Overall Men's Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     31:07 Travis Wooten               16   Riverhead, NY               1    6:14 
    2     31:28 Jeff Donchess               31   Tampa, FL                   2    6:18 
    3     31:49 Steve Pace                  28   Mostz, XX                   3    6:22 
    4     31:51 Keith Lee                   47   Spring Hill, FL             4    6:23 
    5     33:35 Michael O'Rourke            28   Largo, FL                   5    6:43 
    6     34:06 Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater, FL              6    6:50 
    7     34:26 George Buffington           48   New Port Richey, FL         7    6:54 
    8     34:39 Joe Link                    60   Cape May, NJ                8    6:56 
    9     35:32 Aaron Scheks                26   Hartville, OH               9    7:07 
   10     35:35 Brian Cipolla               32   Clearwater, FL             10    7:07 
   11     36:07 Michael O'Connor            46   Thunder Bay, XX            11    7:14 
   12     36:13 Mark Gilman                 39   Lecanto, FL                12    7:15 
   13     36:46 Grzegorz Baran              51   Lutz, FL                   13    7:21 
   14     37:01 David Donahue               59   Conneaut Lake, PA          14    7:25 
   15     37:11 Pete Clark                  49   Tampa, FL                  15    7:27 
   16     37:25 Frank Mancari               50   Clearwater, FL             16    7:29 
   17     37:29 Lewis Bowser                56   Valrico, FL                17    7:30 
   18     37:32 David Doherty               68   Seminole, FL               19    7:31 
   19     38:08 Keith Fox                   32   Palm Harbor, FL            21    7:38 
   20     38:23 Dennis Holman               62   Seminole, FL               22    7:41 
   21     38:43 Steve Lippincott            27   Tampa, FL                  24    7:45 
   22     38:53 Dominick Mascherino         12   Largo, FL                  25    7:47 
   23     39:12 Kurtis Gibson               38   Seminole, FL               27    7:51 
   24     39:35 Francis Emil Fabic          25   Tampa, FL                  29    7:55 
   25     40:20 Stan Fivecoat               42   Trinity, FL                31    8:04 
   26     40:45 Patrick Schultz             61   Tampa, FL                  32    8:09 
   27     40:52 Kevin Elder                 38   Tampa, FL                  33    8:11 
   28     41:17 Mark Roman                  46   St Petersburg, FL          36    8:16 
   29     41:35 Maurice Jaillet             59   Largo, FL                  37    8:19 
   30     41:44 Michael Reidy               64   Fergus, ON                 38    8:21 
   31     41:54 John Playford               47   Barrie, XX                 41    8:23 
   32     42:09 Andy Santiago III           34   Pinellas Park, FL          42    8:26 
   33     42:12 Kirton Rodrigues            57   Treasure Island, FL        44    8:27 
   34     42:25 Vern Demmons                65   Largo, FL                  45    8:29 
   35     42:56 Pete Gligor                 71   Tarpon Springs, FL         47    8:36 
   36     43:02 Lewis Wilcox                53   Pinellas Park, FL          48    8:37 
   37     43:18 Lawrence Taylor             66   Kissimmiee, FL             50    8:40 
   38     43:45 Greg Knollman               30   Tampa, FL                  54    8:45 
   39     44:03 Christopher Markham         46   Belleair, FL               56    8:49 
   40     44:12 Michael Polutnik            61   Sheffield Village, OH      57    8:51 
   41     44:25 Ryan Graffeo                29   Land O' Lakes, FL          58    8:53 
   42     44:46 Jerry Abernathy             38   Clearwater, FL             60    8:58 
   43     44:58 Onno Maathuis               41   Breuuelen, XX              62    9:00 
   44     45:01 Joseph McBeth               47   Palm Harbor, FL            63    9:01 
   45     45:10 Amos Hall                   35   Brandon, FL                65    9:02 
   46     45:11 Jeff Moyer                  46   Tampa, FL                  66    9:03 
   47     45:13 Brian Oliver                54   Clearwater Beach, FL       67    9:03 
   48     45:24 Thomas Brabenec             42   Tampa, FL                  69    9:05 
   49     45:52 Stephen Klasko              58   Redington Shores, FL       70    9:11 
   50     46:06 Bill Wood                   62   New Port Richey, FL        71    9:14 
   51     46:15 Stephen Dempsey             49   Washington, DC             73    9:15 
   52     46:25 Delbra Camp                 79   Griggsville, IL            76    9:17 
   53     47:02 Ian Sutherland              22   Wesley Chapel, FL          79    9:25 
   54     47:04 Jason Klimkowski            27   Lakeland, FL               80    9:25 
   55     47:19 Alexander Barnes            14   Rockledge, FL              83    9:28 
   56     47:35 Frank Carillo               67   Freeport, NY               86    9:31 
   57     47:43 Philip Bartleski            28   Odessa, FL                 89    9:33 
   58     48:57 John Petika                 25   Tarpon Springs, FL        101    9:48 
   59     49:01 Sean Cronin                 36   Tampa, FL                 104    9:49 
   60     49:15 Joseph Szarko               50   Wesley Chapel, FL         106    9:51 
   61     49:24 Joseph Grzesiak             64   Largo, FL                 108    9:53 
   62     49:53 Gene Hazel                  65   Tampa, FL                 113    9:59 
   63     50:12 Willis Ridenour             77   Parkersburg, WV           115   10:03 
   64     50:44 Dennis Crow                 65   Palm Harbor, FL           119   10:09 
   65     50:48 Frank Van Aken              77   Hudson, FL                121   10:10 
   66     50:58 Cole Anderson               58   Morristown, TN            122   10:12 
   67     50:59 John Corbin                 58   Odessa, FL                123   10:12 
   68     51:22 Ted Jordan                  60   Tampa, FL                 126   10:17 
   69     51:58 John Harmon                 54   Tampa, FL                 133   10:24 
   70     52:25 Scott Ley                   46   Tampa, FL                 138   10:29 
   71     52:56 Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa, FL                 142   10:36 
   72     54:11 Evers Febres                42   Clearwater, FL            151   10:51 
   73     54:41 Jim Barrett                 43   Dunedin, FL               156   10:57 
   74     54:42 Larry Henson                51   Fergus, ON                158   10:57 
   75     56:01 Matthew Carter              29   Odessa, FL                164   11:13 
   76     56:12 Xavier Barnes                9   Rockledge, FL             165   11:15 
   77     56:57 Jeffrey Wilkinson           47   New Port Richey, FL       169   11:24 
   78     57:47 Thomas Vansickle            44   Holiday, FL               173   11:34 
   79     58:40 Lee Masser                  76   Edgewater, MD             181   11:44 
   80     59:57 Frank Davis                 70   Tampa, FL                 188   12:00 
   81   1:00:09 Jim Barnett                 64   Tampa, FL                 191   12:02 
   82   1:01:24 Daniel Smith                36   Clearwater, FL            194   12:17 
   83   1:02:21 Kent Cooper                 62   Oak Harbor, OH            195   12:29 
   84   1:03:31 Tony Alley                  49   Clearwater, FL            197   12:43 
   85   1:07:31 Jim Johnson                 40   Tampa, FL                 208   13:31 
   86   1:12:02 Sachin Chogle               37   St. Petersburg, FL        216   14:25 
   87   1:16:27 Dick Ziegler                65   Oak Ridge, TN             225   15:18 
   88   1:22:39 Nate Crawford Jr            60   Clearwater, FL            233   16:32 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News