Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Long Run at the Ranch

Wesley Chapel, FL, January 21, 2012

[5K overall finish | 5K by age group | One Mile ovefall finish ]

One Mile by age group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERISON.NET

            MEN OVERALL WINNERS


 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     06:25  6:25    1 11-98    1 M   187 Matthew Dearolph            H                                                         





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS


 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:02  7:02    1 11-98    1 F   302 Izzie Brown                 M                                                         



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-98


 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     06:28  6:28    1 11-98    2 M   279 Nick Kenville               M                                                         
 2     06:30  6:30    2 11-98    3 M   191 Paiton Freed                E                                                         
 3     06:49  6:49    3 11-98    5 M   177 Chase Compton               E                                                         
 4     06:52  6:52    4 11-98    6 M   283 Ronald Washington                                                                     
 5     06:57  6:57    5 11-98    7 M   172 Tim Carter                                                                            
 6     07:00  7:00    6 11-98    8 M   224 Ja'Quan Sheppard            E                                                         
 7     07:12  7:12    7 11-98   10 M   170 Ryan Burris                 M                                                         
 8     07:14  7:14    8 11-98   11 M   206 Kyle Ketchum                M                                                         
 9     07:22  7:22    9 11-98   13 M   210 Carson Long                 E                                                         
 10    07:27  7:27   10 11-98   14 M   299 Bailey Collum               M                                                          
 11    07:50  7:50   11 11-98   17 M   217 Derico Quiles               E                                                          
 12    08:20  8:20   12 11-98   22 M   314 Oscar Jones                                                                            
 13    08:26  8:26   13 11-98   24 M   306 Gerry Johnson                                                                          
 14    09:16  9:16   14 11-98   26 M   197 Brad Hall                   M                                                          
 15    09:22  9:22   15 11-98   27 M   284 Justin Carter                                                                          
 16    09:29  9:29   16 11-98   28 M   185 Jeff Dearolph                                                                          
 17    10:41 10:41   17 11-98   30 M   220 Gene Reilly                                                                            
 18    12:18 12:18   18 11-98   31 M   247 Mark Uzzi                                                                              
 19    12:48 12:48   19 11-98   32 M    71 Evan Hill                                                                              
 20    13:46 13:46   20 11-98   35 M   199 Robin Hanlon                                                                           
 21    14:46 14:46   21 11-98   36 M   163 Michael Basin                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10


 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     06:38  6:38    1 01-10    4 M   311 Jaydon Bishop               E                                                         
 2     07:07  7:07    2 01-10    9 M   192 Avrie Frost                 E                                                         
 3     07:17  7:17    3 01-10   12 M   212 Ira Mattice                 E                                                         
 4     07:36  7:36    4 01-10   15 M   228 Tristan Valverde            E                                                         
 5     07:49  7:49    5 01-10   16 M   161 Daniel E. Ashmore III       E                                                         
 6     07:52  7:52    6 01-10   18 M   189 Bryce Dunn                  E                                                         
 7     07:53  7:53    7 01-10   19 M   205 Sean Kaeberlein             E                                                         
 8     08:15  8:15    8 01-10   20 M   222 Kade Schaefer               E                                                         
 9     08:19  8:19    9 01-10   21 M   204 Oscar Jones Jr.             E                                                         
 10    08:21  8:21   10 01-10   23 M   176 Christian Clemens           E                                                          
 11    08:41  8:41   11 01-10   25 M   168 Brandyn Boydston            E                                                          
 12    10:34 10:34   12 01-10   29 M   304 Oscar Brown                                                                            
 13    13:08 13:08   13 01-10   33 M   218 Braden Rankin                                                                          
 14    13:12 13:12   14 01-10   34 M   180 Nicolas Cruz                E                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-98


 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:04  7:04    1 11-98    2 F   184 Marissa Davis               H                                                         
 2     07:19  7:19    2 11-98    3 F   309 Hannah Madagan              M                                                         
 3     07:24  7:24    3 11-98    4 F   169 Kaylee Brady                E                                                         
 4     07:30  7:30    4 11-98    5 F   167 Sydni Boles                 H                                                         
 5     07:44  7:44    5 11-98    7 F   215 Nicole Palermo              M                                                         
 6     08:00  8:00    6 11-98   10 F   227 Kayla Thornton              H                                                         
 7     08:16  8:16    7 11-98   14 F   202 Danielle Johnson            H                                                         
 8     08:17  8:17    8 11-98   15 F   269 Cassie Collum               H                                                         
 9     08:18  8:18    9 11-98   16 F   173 Danielle Cassette           H                                                         
 10    08:36  8:36   10 11-98   19 F   203 Eudaya Johnson              M                                                          
 11    08:50  8:50   11 11-98   20 F   250 Rupa Shah                                                                              
 12    08:51  8:51   12 11-98   21 F   219 Caitlynn Reilly             M                                                          
 13    09:09  9:09   13 11-98   23 F   241 Brenna Moran                E                                                          
 14    09:10  9:10   14 11-98   24 F   240 Pattie Cagle                                                                           
 15    09:13  9:13   15 11-98   25 F   270 Jaylen Clark                H                                                          
 16    10:45 10:45   16 11-98   27 F   186 Margie Dearolph                                                                        
 17    10:48 10:48   17 11-98   28 F     6 Jen Batchelor               WRHS                                                       
 18    11:13 11:13   18 11-98   31 F   225 Jasmine Spitler             H                                                          
 19    11:44 11:44   19 11-98   32 F   207 Stephanie Klesius           H                                                          
 20    12:15 12:15   20 11-98   33 F   171 Julia Candelaria            H                                                          
 21    12:16 12:16   21 11-98   34 F   162 Samantha Ballman            H                                                          
 22    12:16 12:16   22 11-98   35 F   246 Lauren Uzzi                 M                                                          
 23    12:17 12:17   23 11-98   36 F   245 Colleen Casey               M                                                          
 24    12:33 12:33   24 11-98   37 F   175 Katelyn Chludzenski                                                                    
 25    13:04 13:04   25 11-98   39 F   249 Sonu Ljupta                                                                            
 26    13:20 13:20   26 11-98   40 F   179 Christina Cruz                                                                         
 27    14:11 14:11   27 11-98   41 F   313 Brianna Harper              M                                                          
 28    14:11 14:11   28 11-98   42 F   312 Sedina Harper                                                                          
 29    14:45 14:45   29 11-98   43 F   164 Patti Basin                                                                            
 30    15:26 15:26   30 11-98   44 F   221 Mary Sabat-Tirado                                                                      
 31    16:24 16:24   31 11-98   45 F   159 Jessica Able                                                                           
 32    19:40 19:40   32 11-98   48 F   160 Sandy Allen                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10


 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     07:41  7:41    1 01-10    6 F   174 Liana Chavez                E                                                         
 2     07:46  7:46    2 01-10    8 F   188 Madison Driggers            E                                                         
 3     07:48  7:48    3 01-10    9 F   216 Tara Powers                 E                                                         
 4     08:08  8:08    4 01-10   11 F   213 Savanah McKendree           E                                                         
 5     08:11  8:11    5 01-10   12 F   211 Sarah Madagan               E                                                         
 6     08:16  8:16    6 01-10   13 F   281 Jessica Kenville            E                                                         
 7     08:20  8:20    7 01-10   17 F   303 Emelina Brown               E                                                         
 8     08:32  8:32    8 01-10   18 F   133 Anika Shah                  E                                                         
 9     09:08  9:08    9 01-10   22 F   226 Kayce Straughn              E                                                         
 10    10:18 10:18   10 01-10   26 F   307 Shaina Nico Finkel          E                                                          
 11    10:48 10:48   11 01-10   29 F   165 Patricia Batchelor          E                                                          
 12    11:10 11:10   12 01-10   30 F   209 Edy Krook                   E                                                          
 13    12:56 12:56   13 01-10   38 F   248 Diya Vishwanathan           E                                                          
 14    19:34 19:34   14 01-10   46 F   276 Mae Wachtel                                                                            
 15    19:36 19:36   15 01-10   47 F   208 Della Krook                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News