Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Team Under Pressure 5K

Clearwater, FL, January 1, 2012

[Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results ]

Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

For more race information, see your finish line photos at Photos-By-Shack.

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    17:54  Tommy Green                 13   Safety Harbor               6
    2    18:02  J. T. Steele                14   Palm Harbor                 7
    3    18:14  Nicholas Mullikin           12   Centereach, NY              9
    4    18:37  Tyrece Perry                14   Clearwater                 11
    5    18:45  Tripp Robinson              12   Belleair                   12
    6    18:57  Reese Wyatt                 10   Clearwater                 13
    7    19:11  (No Name)                    9                              16
    8    19:39  (No Name)                   12                              19
    9    22:10  Frankie Green               12   Safety Harbor              32
   10    22:47  Eddie Farley                12   Seminole                   36
   11    22:50  Kade Barley                 12   Palm Harbor                37
   12    25:01  Noah Steele                 13   St. Petersburg             49
   13    36:01  Derius Banks                13   St. Petersburg             67
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    27:13  Brynlie Burley              10   Palm Harbor                58
    2    29:46  Blakely Ricketts             8                              62
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    20:15  (unk) Steele                19   New Port Richey            23
    2    21:57  Robert Felicciardi          19   New Port Richey            30
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    17:35  Tari Ziege                  17   Granger, IN                 4
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1    23:37  Carly Nastasiak             29   Largo                      43
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 39
    1    18:59  Sean McKee                  39   St. Petersburg             14
    2    19:40  Neal Huneycutt              34                              20
    3    20:07  Tim Shaver                  33   Palm Harbor                22
    4    21:06  Doug Crandal                36   Tampa                      26
    5    27:47  Ira Sukruaoruiang           35   Brandon                    60
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1    19:13  Ginny Perry                 36   Clearwater                 18
    2    23:50  Tiffany Metzig              39   Palm Harbor                45
    3    25:06  Laura Hunnicutt             37   Orlando                    50
    4    26:15  Angela Weisberg             38   Palm Harbor                54
    5    37:31  Vicky Hopper                36   St. Petersburg             68
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 49
    1    14:38  Tom Adamich                 46   New Philadelphia, OH        1
    2    14:55  Joe Torzok                  44   Tampa                       2
    3    18:37  Charlie Robinson            44   Belleair                   10
    4    21:35  Frank Green                 47   Safety Harbor              28
    5    22:08  Bill Steele                 43   Palm Harbor                31
    6    24:47  Ed Farley                   45   Seminole                   47
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1    17:52  Yvonne Bryant               45   Clearwater                  5
    2    18:08  Lisa Watt                   48   New Port Richey             8
    3    22:53  Debbie Green                46   Safety Harbor              38
    4    23:34  Stacey Greco                43   Palm Harbor                41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 59
    1    17:30  Frank Mancari               50   Clearwater                  3
    2    19:41  Rick Mullikin               55   Centereach, NY             21
    3    22:19  Dean Killen                 51   Powder Springs, GA         34
    4    23:38  Mike Newton                 50   Safety Harbor              44
    5    24:49  Cage Pearson                53                              48
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1    20:32  Laura Healy                 52   Palm Harbor                25
    2    21:40  Maryann Keller              57   Washington, DC             29
    3    22:18  Vicky Killen                51   Powder Springs, GA         33
    4    23:16  Debi Cristiano              50   Sarasota                   40
    5    25:13  Diane Spicer                59   Tampa                      51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 69
    1    19:06  Silky Sullivan              67   Seminole                   15
    2    19:12  Dave Kaplan                 66   Clearwater                 17
    3    24:26  Mike Dunlap                 62   Palm Harbor                46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 69
    1    25:38  Ellen Jones                 60                              53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    22:36  Jim Kennedy                 70   Largo                      35
    2    23:01  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton                  39
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 72
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News