Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5K For Kids

Fort Lauderdale, FL, January 14, 2012

Results - 5K 4 Kids

5K 4 Kids
Age Group Results
January 14, 2012
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc. 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
For more readable results, please go to 
"http://www.accuchiptiming.com/images/race_results/2012/5K%204%20Kids%20-%20Age%20Group%20Results.htm"
Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99 
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99 
5K Run 
Female Overall Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 AMY GOERSS  969 42 12   22:06.9 7:08/M 
Top 
Male Overall Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ALAN KIMPEL PLANTATION FL 732 28 1   19:05.4 6:09/M 
Top 
Female Master (40-49) Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 LISA GARRONE NEW YORK NY 688 45 37   24:45.1 7:59/M 
Top 
Male Master (40-49) Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 GREG WEBER  968 49 2   19:27.4 6:16/M 
Top 
Female Grandmaster (50-59) Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 RENE CARLTON  643 51 24   23:34.6 7:36/M 
Top 
Male Grandmaster (50-59) Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ED NORTON BOCA RATON FL 768 59 9   21:35.5 6:58/M 
Top 
Female Sr Grandmaster 60-69 Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ILEANA PENA OAKLAND PARK FL 773 66 173   35:59.9 11:36/M 
Top 
Male Sr Grandmaster 60-69 Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 CHRIS WOOLLEY  904 62 11   21:46.2 7:01/M 
Top 
Female Golden Master (70+) Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ARGENTINA PAVON  772 72 99   29:37.8 9:33/M 
Top 
Male Golden Master (70+) Winners 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 BILL ZELTWANGER  895 78 211   41:36.7 13:25/M 
Top 
Female Age Unknown 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 LAURA MURPHY  948 0 116   31:11.2 10:04/M 
Top 
Male Age Unknown 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 JIM MURPHY  947 0 110   30:42.9 9:54/M 
2 BRIAN MCGRATH  753 0 290 24:11.6 54:54.5 17:43/M 
Top 
Female 10 and Under 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 SAPHIE GONZALEZ  877 8 126   31:48.2 10:15/M 
2 KEIRA RAYMOND FORT LAUDERDALE FL 785 6 150 2:00.2 33:48.5 10:54/M 
3 CALLIE JORDAN FORT LAUDERDALE FL 723 8 217 10:45.3 42:33.6 13:44/M 
4 JENNA PINTIMALLI FT. LAUDERDAQLE FL 891 10 250 16:10.6 47:58.9 15:28/M 
5 KAITLYN BRITO PLANTATION FL 634 10 280 19:12.2 51:00.4 16:27/M 
6 JULIA PULLIN  949 10 283 19:59.0 51:47.3 16:42/M 
7 OLIVIA JIMENEZ WILTON MANORS FL 713 10 284 20:03.5 51:51.8 16:44/M 
8 SADIE ROBINSON OAKLAND PARK FL 798 9 291 24:12.0 56:00.3 18:04/M 
9 ISABELLA ROBINSON OAKLAND PARK FL 794 7 293 24:36.0 56:24.2 18:12/M 
10 MOLLY JONES FORT LAUDERDALE FL 720 8 307 25:42.7 57:30.9 18:33/M 
11 EMILY SQUILLA HOLLYWOOD FL 824 9 325 33:00.2 1:04:48.4 20:54/M 
Top 
Male 10 and Under 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 DYLAN QUIÑONES FORT LAUDERDALE FL 783 10 39   25:10.9 8:07/M 
2 GARRETT DIXON FORT LAUDERDALE FL 665 9 59 1:36.6 26:47.6 8:38/M 
3 VALERIK ROUMI  902 10 66 2:10.1 27:21.1 8:49/M 
4 JIMMY WEICK FT. LAUDERDALE FL 849 9 68 2:15.2 27:26.2 8:51/M 
5 KELBY BERTOLETT  907 10 72 2:36.5 27:47.4 8:58/M 
6 AIDAN BRESLIN  956 9 89 3:37.5 28:48.4 9:17/M 
7 WINN BONDURANT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 627 9 120 6:18.5 31:29.5 10:09/M 
8 BRETT VOGEL FORT LAUDERDALE FL 842 10 143 8:20.4 33:31.4 10:49/M 
9 CHRISTIAN BOWMAN PEMBROKE PINES FL 630 10 148 8:35.5 33:46.4 10:54/M 
10 NICHOLAS CHARLAND FORT LAUDERDALE FL 651 10 177 11:20.4 36:31.4 11:47/M 
11 BEN SCHLICHTE HOLLYWOOD FL 808 9 187 12:40.3 37:51.3 12:13/M 
12 NICK BRODERICK FORT LAUDERDALE FL 637 9 210 16:13.1 41:24.1 13:21/M 
13 JONAH BASI FORT LAUDERDALE FL 613 7 225 17:55.5 43:06.5 13:54/M 
14 MATHIEU NYSOLKI  985 9 228 18:36.3 43:47.2 14:07/M 
15 JOSEPH PINTIMALLI FT. LAUDERDAQLE FL 781 8 229 18:52.6 44:03.5 14:13/M 
16 GRADY CONNOLY  950 6 240 21:40.6 46:51.6 15:07/M 
17 XANDER JIMENEZ WILTON MANORS FL 715 8 253 23:10.2 48:21.2 15:36/M 
18 SEAN VOGEL FORT LAUDERDALE FL 845 8 273 25:01.4 50:12.4 16:12/M 
Top 
Female 11 to 12 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 NICOLE DUENAS  876 11 108   30:27.2 9:49/M 
2 MADELINE BRODERICK FORT LAUDERDALE FL 636 11 139 2:26.0 32:53.2 10:36/M 
3 SUSANNAH GERNERT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 691 11 197 9:22.4 39:49.7 12:51/M 
4 GILLIAN HOELZEL  705 11 215 12:00.6 42:27.9 13:42/M 
5 ANALEA HARRIS  900 11 323 34:19.0 1:04:46.3 20:54/M 
6 ISABEL SQUILLA HOLLYWOOD FL 825 11 324 34:19.6 1:04:46.8 20:54/M 
Top 
Male 11 to 12 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 CORBY BERTOLETT  909 12 26   23:39.7 7:38/M 
2 COLIN BRESLIN  954 11 86 5:02.0 28:41.7 9:15/M 
3 CUTLER BRITO PLANTATION FL 633 12 269 25:56.4 49:36.1 16:00/M 
4 MAXWELL ROBINSON OAKLAND PARK FL 795 12 327 43:59.1 1:07:38.8 21:49/M 
Top 
Female 13 to 14 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 EMILY SHARKEY HOLLYWOOD FL 813 13 67   27:24.4 8:50/M 
Top 
Male 13 to 14 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 RILEY MAUS  934 14 27   23:41.9 7:38/M 
2 MATEO SALAS  970 14 30 0:30.4 24:12.4 7:48/M 
3 DONNY FRASCA  685 13 93 5:27.6 29:09.6 9:24/M 
4 BRETT BARTHOLOMEW  953 13 193 15:12.3 38:54.2 12:33/M 
5 CHRISTOPHER GERNERT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 689 13 202 16:48.5 40:30.5 13:04/M 
6 L. BRANDAN KELLY FT. LAUDERDALE FL 728 14 203 16:51.4 40:33.3 13:05/M 
7 GEORGE MARSHALL  958 13 204 16:52.8 40:34.7 13:05/M 
8 SEAN BRESLIN  955 14 264 25:47.9 49:29.9 15:58/M 
9 BRIAN BUCKLEY  918 13 267 25:49.3 49:31.2 15:58/M 
10 CHRISTOPHER BUCKLEY  919 13 268 25:52.8 49:34.7 15:59/M 
11 ROBERT ROBINSON OAKLAND PARK FL 797 14 326 43:56.3 1:07:38.2 21:49/M 
Top 
Female 15 to 16 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 KARLA AVENDANO FORT LAUDERDALE FL 617 16 117   31:16.1 10:05/M 
2 SOFIA SILVA  959 15 191 7:36.1 38:52.2 12:32/M 
Top 
Male 15 to 16 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 JOEY MAUS  935 15 5   20:39.7 6:40/M 
2 KYLE BARTHOLOMEW FORT LAUDERDALE FL 610 16 8 0:55.4 21:35.1 6:58/M 
3 JEREMY BISHOP  979 15 80 7:45.6 28:25.3 9:10/M 
4 CHRIS LOVE OAKLAND PARK FL 744 15 101 9:10.9 29:50.6 9:37/M 
Top 
Female 17 to 19 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 SHEENA KELLY FT. LAUDERDALE FL 731 18 102   29:59.7 9:40/M 
2 NICOLE LESCANO WILTON MANORS FL 739 17 115 1:02.1 31:01.9 10:00/M 
3 MADISON BAILEY  942 18 154 4:37.5 34:37.2 11:10/M 
4 MEGAN MCGEE  938 17 155 4:37.7 34:37.4 11:10/M 
5 KELLY BARTHOLOMEW FORT LAUDERDALE FL 609 18 223 13:04.1 43:03.8 13:53/M 
6 LORRAINE KELLY FT. LAUDERDALE FL 729 18 232 14:25.1 44:24.9 14:19/M 
Top 
Male 17 to 19 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 MATTHEW HERNANDEZ  977 17 21   23:06.6 7:27/M 
2 TROY RODRIGUEZ  800 18 320 40:20.2 1:03:26.9 20:28/M 
Top 
Female 20 to 24 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 EMILY DAYCOCK  867 20 43   25:44.9 8:18/M 
2 KELLEY CRANE  914 23 52 0:38.7 26:23.7 8:31/M 
3 GILLIAN MUNTER HOLLYWOOD FL 763 24 53 0:47.0 26:31.9 8:33/M 
4 ALISON FILCLAUA  980 23 62 1:11.4 26:56.4 8:41/M 
5 ALLISON LEE FORT LAUDERDALE FL 738 21 109 4:52.1 30:37.1 9:53/M 
6 CHRISTI YOUNG CORAL SPRINGS FL 860 22 142 7:34.2 33:19.2 10:45/M 
7 ADRIANA ZAMBRANO  861 24 281 25:33.7 51:18.7 16:33/M 
Top 
Male 20 to 24 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ELLIOTT FLYNN FORT LAUDERDALE FL 727 24 90   28:56.4 9:20/M 
2 SANTINO FINIZIO FORT LAUDERDALE FL 679 23 153 5:25.1 34:21.6 11:05/M 
3 MORGAN RODRIGUEZ  799 20 321 34:32.5 1:03:28.9 20:28/M 
Top 
Female 25 to 29 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 DANIELLE KLEPPEN  930 28 55   26:32.8 8:34/M 
2 ASHLEY STALEY PLANTATION FL 827 26 58 0:14.8 26:47.6 8:38/M 
3 DIANE KUCMEROWSKI FORT LAUDERDALE FL 736 29 63 0:24.8 26:57.7 8:42/M 
4 LAURA WEITZENHOFF WHEATON MD 852 29 70 1:05.5 27:38.4 8:55/M 
5 EMILY JACOBS WHEATON MD 709 26 79 1:50.6 28:23.4 9:09/M 
6 ALLISON DUNCAN FORT LAUDERDALE FL 670 25 94 2:37.5 29:10.4 9:25/M 
7 DANIELLE GOLDSTEIN FORT LAUDERDALE FL 694 27 122 5:04.3 31:37.2 10:12/M 
8 MELISSA RAMIREZ  984 26 127 5:17.8 31:50.7 10:16/M 
9 AMANDA BURD NORTH MIAMI BEACH FL 640 26 151 7:18.2 33:51.1 10:55/M 
10 ALICIA DELISSER  662 28 169 9:14.0 35:46.9 11:32/M 
11 LAUREN REY  789 28 275 23:56.9 50:29.7 16:17/M 
12 CASEY PATON  872 28 277 24:12.7 50:45.6 16:22/M 
13 KRISTEN JARRETT  710 26 287 27:38.9 54:11.8 17:29/M 
14 DANA BUSS  882 27 302 30:36.5 57:09.4 18:26/M 
15 EMILY WALSH  881 25 304 30:37.9 57:10.8 18:26/M 
16 REBECCA STRADER  928 26 314 32:24.8 58:57.7 19:01/M 
Top 
Male 25 to 29 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ANDY GARCIA  962 28 7   21:33.1 6:57/M 
2 CODY MACK BOYNTON BEACH FL 745 26 13 0:39.3 22:12.4 7:10/M 
3 KEVIN KING  963 27 15 1:02.8 22:35.9 7:17/M 
4 STEVEN KUZMICH  878 27 36 3:07.3 24:40.4 7:57/M 
5 JONATHAN SCHWARTZ  810 26 85 7:07.6 28:40.7 9:15/M 
6 BRIAN WAGNER LAUDERDALE BY THE SEA FL 847 26 114 9:28.1 31:01.2 10:00/M 
Top 
Female 30 to 34 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 SARA DEVI PIERSON DELRAY BEACH FL 778 32 19   23:00.9 7:25/M 
2 LISA BOHM POMPANO BEACH FL 625 32 46 2:59.0 25:59.9 8:23/M 
3 THERESA STRUB FORT LAUDERDALE FL 833 31 57 3:44.6 26:45.6 8:38/M 
4 TRACY HESS  974 34 78 5:20.5 28:21.4 9:09/M 
5 DIANA SERGEANT  811 32 92 6:07.7 29:08.7 9:24/M 
6 CHRISTINA RAZZANO FORT LAUDERDALE FL 787 30 118 8:25.2 31:26.2 10:08/M 
7 JEANNY GALLO DAVIE FL 687 31 123 8:36.7 31:37.6 10:12/M 
8 KIMBERLY DEES  661 34 124 8:38.3 31:39.2 10:13/M 
9 NADIA STEFANSSON FORT LAUDERDALE FL 828 31 130 8:56.2 31:57.2 10:18/M 
10 ANGELIQUE MARTINEZ FORT LAUDERDALE FL 747 32 133 9:15.9 32:16.9 10:25/M 
11 MALIENA LONGLEY TAMPA FL 742 33 134 9:15.9 32:16.9 10:25/M 
12 CLAUDIA CASTILLO FORT LAUDERDALE FL 647 31 163 12:16.6 35:17.6 11:23/M 
13 CARA SOLIMINE FORT LAUDERDALE FL 820 32 164 12:23.3 35:24.2 11:25/M 
14 KARLA HAMMERGREN  698 30 208 18:15.2 41:16.2 13:19/M 
15 KATHERINE MOORE  762 31 221 19:57.4 42:58.4 13:52/M 
16 NICOLE VETANCOURT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 840 32 235 22:31.4 45:32.3 14:41/M 
17 JANET BERNERT DAVIE FL 616 34 257 25:32.6 48:33.6 15:40/M 
18 SHANNON FORD OAKLAND PARK FL 683 32 261 26:17.4 49:18.4 15:54/M 
19 DARBY ARCH  922 34 271 26:45.5 49:46.5 16:03/M 
20 NANETTE DAIDONE  655 32 296 33:57.8 56:58.8 18:23/M 
Top 
Male 30 to 34 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 JOSH RHODES JENSEN BEACH FL 790 30 6   21:29.0 6:56/M 
2 MANNING HANSER FORT LAUDERDALE FL 701 31 14 0:49.1 22:18.1 7:12/M 
3 JOSH RYNNE WESTON FL 803 30 22 1:57.4 23:26.4 7:34/M 
4 DAVID MAYMON LAUDERHILL FL 750 34 23 2:04.4 23:33.4 7:36/M 
5 TOM TURBYFILL BOCA RATON FL 838 33 33 2:48.2 24:17.2 7:50/M 
6 CLIFF DEES  660 34 50 4:47.9 26:16.9 8:28/M 
7 IAN STIUSO  831 33 84 7:10.7 28:39.7 9:15/M 
8 BRAY LADON  945 30 87 7:12.7 28:41.7 9:15/M 
9 CALEB GUNTER FORT LAUDERDALE FL 697 32 91 7:27.6 28:56.6 9:20/M 
10 MATEO MARTINEZ FORT LAUDERDALE FL 748 31 97 8:07.9 29:36.9 9:33/M 
11 ALIN FARCAS  675 31 119 9:59.9 31:28.9 10:09/M 
12 BRYAN FORD OAKLAND PARK FL 682 32 147 12:14.8 33:43.8 10:53/M 
13 MIGUEL CORTEZ FORT LAUDERDALE FL 654 32 185 15:34.2 37:03.2 11:57/M 
14 TOM HAMMERGREN  699 32 206 19:45.9 41:14.9 13:18/M 
15 STUART WENZ  879 30 209 19:47.2 41:16.2 13:19/M 
16 NATHAN HANDLEY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 700 32 244 25:49.8 47:18.8 15:15/M 
17 ANTONIO REY  788 31 274 29:00.5 50:29.5 16:17/M 
18 ALBERTO SEMIDEI  880 31 303 35:41.5 57:10.5 18:26/M 
Top 
Female 35 to 39 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 MOLLIE RAYMOND FORT LAUDERDALE FL 786 38 28   24:04.6 7:46/M 
2 NINOWTZKA MIER DAVIE FL 756 35 75 3:55.2 27:59.9 9:02/M 
3 GLENDA KRUPNICK HOLLYWOOD FL 735 35 82 4:30.1 28:34.7 9:13/M 
4 RUTH FORNAROLA  906 37 100 5:35.0 29:39.7 9:34/M 
5 JESSICA TROTTO  972 37 105 6:08.7 30:13.3 9:45/M 
6 INGRID DUENAS  887 36 125 7:43.4 31:48.1 10:15/M 
7 ELIZABETH FINIZIO FORT LAUDERDALE FL 677 37 132 8:01.2 32:05.9 10:21/M 
8 CLAUDIA ESTRADA OAKLAND PARK FL 672 35 170 11:49.8 35:54.5 11:35/M 
9 CAROLINA GREGORIO  941 38 178 12:27.9 36:32.6 11:47/M 
10 CAREY CONNOLY  961 35 239 22:45.1 46:49.7 15:06/M 
11 RHONDA JOHNSON  983 39 242 22:54.4 46:59.1 15:09/M 
12 VICTORIA CHAPMAN TAMARAC FL 649 36 245 23:16.0 47:20.6 15:16/M 
13 MELISSA BOTTGE  629 37 288 30:08.2 54:12.9 17:29/M 
Top 
Male 35 to 39 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 LEO DEE  659 39 10   21:45.7 7:01/M 
2 DANIEL SIMPSON  946 37 16 0:50.8 22:36.6 7:17/M 
3 CHADD DEO  964 38 31 2:28.1 24:13.8 7:49/M 
4 JAMES HERD FORT LAUDERDALE FL 704 36 38 3:03.2 24:48.9 8:00/M 
5 STEVE PERRY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 775 38 48 4:26.4 26:12.1 8:27/M 
6 MICHAEL LONGLEY TAMPA FL 743 39 98 7:52.0 29:37.7 9:33/M 
7 BRETT KRUPNICK HOLLYWOOD FL 734 38 104 8:18.5 30:04.2 9:42/M 
8 DAVID NETZER FT LAUDERDALE FL 767 36 128 10:05.2 31:50.9 10:16/M 
9 JOSE VAZQUEZ  931 37 137 10:55.9 32:41.7 10:33/M 
10 JAMES VALDES  839 35 166 13:52.2 35:37.9 11:29/M 
11 JON-CLAUDE DAMION DAVIE FL 658 37 213 20:20.8 42:06.5 13:35/M 
12 JOE CACCIPPIO  865 37 234 23:07.8 44:53.5 14:29/M 
13 TOM JONES FORT LAUDERDALE FL 722 39 306 35:45.0 57:30.7 18:33/M 
Top 
Female 40 to 44 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 GILLIAN SWITKEN  901 42 76   28:09.4 9:05/M 
2 MARIA BURNS  886 44 83 0:27.2 28:36.7 9:14/M 
3 KARA BRESLIN  957 42 88 0:32.4 28:41.9 9:15/M 
4 JOY HELPRIN  898 42 106 2:16.4 30:25.9 9:49/M 
5 PETRA RINGEISEN  793 40 113 2:45.1 30:54.6 9:58/M 
6 CHRISTINA PICANZA FORT LAUDERDALE FL 776 43 129 3:42.0 31:51.4 10:16/M 
7 ANDREA OBRIEN COCONUT CREEK FL 769 42 138 4:38.2 32:47.7 10:35/M 
8 JENNIFER BAKOWSKI MARGATE FL 608 42 140 4:49.3 32:58.7 10:38/M 
9 ALLISON THIES FT LAUD FL 835 42 141 4:56.2 33:05.7 10:40/M 
10 KELLY VOGEL FORT LAUDERDALE FL 844 42 144 5:24.6 33:34.1 10:50/M 
11 TRICIA BONDURANT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 626 42 145 5:25.8 33:35.3 10:50/M 
12 SABRINA BOWMAN PEMBROKE PINES FL 631 44 152 5:44.4 33:53.9 10:56/M 
13 MONICA WEICK FT. LAUDERDALE FL 850 44 161 6:57.4 35:06.9 11:19/M 
14 AMANDA JOANNOU FORT LAUDERDALE FL 716 43 162 7:03.4 35:12.9 11:21/M 
15 AMY DALY FT LAUDERDALE FL 657 44 167 7:29.6 35:39.1 11:30/M 
16 CINTHIA LAMB FORT LAUDERDALE FL 737 40 175 8:09.0 36:18.5 11:43/M 
17 SYLVIA JONES FORT LAUDERDALE FL 721 40 186 9:32.1 37:41.6 12:09/M 
18 LEAH BRODERICK FORT LAUDERDALE FL 635 44 205 12:56.7 41:06.2 13:15/M 
19 VERONIKA CHARLAND FORT LAUDERDALE FL 652 42 212 13:52.0 42:01.5 13:33/M 
20 JESSICA BASI FORT LAUDERDALE FL 612 40 224 14:56.9 43:06.3 13:54/M 
21 KRISTINE JORDAN FORT LAUDERDALE FL 725 41 243 19:03.5 47:12.9 15:14/M 
22 STEPHANIE SQUILLA HOLLYWOOD FL 826 41 248 19:41.9 47:51.4 15:26/M 
23 JEN PINTIMALLI  926 42 249 19:49.3 47:58.7 15:28/M 
24 CATHERINE MOORE DEERFIELD BEACH FL 760 43 262 21:10.2 49:19.7 15:55/M 
25 MICHELLE SCHNEIDER  924 42 270 21:36.8 49:46.3 16:03/M 
26 SABRINA FARMER FORT LAUDERDALE FL 676 44 286 26:01.7 54:11.2 17:29/M 
27 CINDY HILL  892 43 295 28:48.3 56:57.8 18:22/M 
28 LAURA POKLEMBA  782 41 297 28:49.9 56:59.4 18:23/M 
29 DEB COSTELLO  920 43 311 30:46.2 58:55.6 19:00/M 
Top 
Male 40 to 44 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ROB FORD  911 42 17   22:40.7 7:19/M 
2 ALBERTO RIBAS FORT LAUDERDALE FL 791 43 20 0:24.9 23:05.6 7:27/M 
3 BRUCVK SINCLAIR  975 44 32 1:35.9 24:16.6 7:50/M 
4 CHRISTIAN DENISLAY  888 41 44 3:12.9 25:53.6 8:21/M 
5 CHIP SABADASH  805 44 77 5:35.2 28:15.9 9:07/M 
6 ARTHER JOHNSON  717 41 135 9:40.8 32:21.6 10:26/M 
7 ERIC VOLD  885 44 160 12:24.8 35:05.5 11:19/M 
8 DAVID WEINGARTEN FORT LAUDERDALE FL 851 40 168 12:59.8 35:40.5 11:30/M 
9 JOE PINTIMALLI FT. LAUDERDALE FL 780 41 251 25:21.0 48:01.7 15:29/M 
10 DAVID JIMENEZ WILTON MANORS FL 712 42 254 25:40.7 48:21.4 15:36/M 
11 NICK DAIDONE  656 40 289 32:13.0 54:53.7 17:42/M 
12 ROBBY ROBINSON OAKLAND PARK FL 796 40 292 33:42.7 56:23.4 18:11/M 
Top 
Female 45 to 49 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 LINDA SETHARES CARUSO CAPE CORAL FL 812 47 40   25:11.4 8:07/M 
2 JUDY BERTOLETT  908 48 41 0:05.9 25:17.4 8:09/M 
3 ANGELA WINNINGHAM  929 48 54 1:20.9 26:32.4 8:34/M 
4 KATARINA FRASCA  686 46 74 2:45.7 27:57.2 9:01/M 
5 STACY LESCANO WILTON MANORS FL 741 46 103 4:48.7 30:00.2 9:41/M 
6 HATHY VOLD  884 47 107 5:14.7 30:26.2 9:49/M 
7 VALERIE HARVEY FT LAUDERDALE FL 702 45 136 7:13.7 32:25.2 10:27/M 
8 PATRICIA CALLAHAN PHILADELPHIA PA 641 47 156 9:32.0 34:43.5 11:12/M 
9 SANDRA GONZALEZ OAKLAND PARK FL 695 46 165 10:18.1 35:29.6 11:27/M 
10 SUSAN BIRSIC FORT LAUDERDALE FL 618 46 172 10:45.7 35:57.2 11:36/M 
11 NORAH MC CAULEY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 751 46 179 11:26.4 36:37.9 11:49/M 
12 LIZ HOELZEL  706 47 216 17:18.4 42:29.9 13:42/M 
13 YVONNE VIGO N LAUDERDALE FL 841 48 230 19:02.4 44:13.9 14:16/M 
14 RHONDA JIMENEZ WILTON MANORS FL 714 45 255 23:12.9 48:24.4 15:37/M 
15 ANA ARZUAGA FT LAUDERDALE FL 606 47 272 24:50.7 50:02.1 16:08/M 
16 ROSA CAVALCONDI  648 48 282 26:07.8 51:19.2 16:33/M 
17 LEAH GERNERT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 690 48 316 34:04.3 59:15.7 19:07/M 
Top 
Male 45 to 49 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ADOLFO GOMEZ  866 48 3   19:30.9 6:17/M 
2 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSTON FAIRFAX VA 718 48 4 0:25.0 19:55.9 6:25/M 
3 EDWARD BIRSIC PARKLAND FL 619 47 25 4:03.8 23:34.8 7:36/M 
4 JOE MAUS  933 48 29 4:39.2 24:10.1 7:48/M 
5 DOUGLAS SMITH  944 48 34 4:54.4 24:25.4 7:53/M 
6 DAN PERRY  965 48 56 7:10.0 26:40.9 8:36/M 
7 JOHN DIXON FORT LAUDERDALE FL 668 49 60 7:16.7 26:47.6 8:38/M 
8 JOHN MAY  966 49 65 7:34.9 27:05.9 8:44/M 
9 MICHAEL DEPIRRO  973 49 69 8:02.7 27:33.7 8:53/M 
10 JOHN SHARKEY HOLLYWOOD FL 814 49 71 8:11.2 27:42.2 8:56/M 
11 PAUL MCGEE  937 46 111 11:15.5 30:46.5 9:55/M 
12 BRUCE STEWART FORT LAUDERDALE FL 829 45 157 15:14.5 34:45.5 11:13/M 
13 PEPE LESCANO WILTON MANORS FL 740 46 159 15:22.2 34:53.2 11:15/M 
14 SHAWN MCKAMEY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 754 46 174 16:34.0 36:04.9 11:38/M 
15 MIKE WILSON  981 45 176 16:50.7 36:21.6 11:44/M 
16 TOM VOGEL FORT LAUDERDALE FL 846 45 181 17:15.1 36:46.1 11:52/M 
17 MATT SCHICHTE HOLLYWOOD FL 807 45 189 18:43.9 38:14.9 12:20/M 
18 TODD SILVA  960 47 192 19:21.3 38:52.2 12:32/M 
19 BILL CHARLAND FORT LAUDERDALE FL 650 46 194 19:32.2 39:03.1 12:36/M 
Top 
Female 50 to 54 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 MARCIA CRANE  915 53 51   26:23.4 8:31/M 
2 RENEE KELLY LIGHTHOUSE POINT FL 730 52 64 0:39.4 27:02.8 8:43/M 
3 JANET PERLMAN  967 51 112 4:29.7 30:53.2 9:58/M 
4 KATHY CARROL  869 52 171 9:32.2 35:55.7 11:35/M 
5 MIDORI SICKEL SUNRISE FL 815 52 182 10:26.7 36:50.2 11:53/M 
6 PATRICIA BURCHESS CORAL SPRINGS FL 639 51 183 10:27.0 36:50.5 11:53/M 
7 JACKIE JONES  719 53 196 13:01.8 39:25.3 12:43/M 
8 HKATHY GRAHAM  971 50 199 13:33.7 39:57.2 12:53/M 
9 CATHERINE WICHMANN  921 52 200 13:42.6 40:06.1 12:56/M 
10 TRACEY BARTHOLOMEW FORT LAUDERDALE FL 611 53 222 16:36.9 43:00.4 13:52/M 
11 KAREN KAYSER LAKE WORTH FL 726 50 231 17:53.2 44:16.7 14:17/M 
12 MARY BETH BOEHM FORT LAUDERDALE FL 624 53 233 18:07.9 44:31.4 14:22/M 
13 CLARA DORINI  923 51 265 23:07.2 49:30.7 15:58/M 
14 AUDREY EVANS  673 53 301 30:39.2 57:02.7 18:24/M 
15 MARY SPRINGATE  823 53 313 32:33.3 58:56.8 19:01/M 
16 JANIS SMITH LOVE OAKLAND PARK FL 819 53 318 35:00.8 1:01:24.3 19:48/M 
Top 
Male 50 to 54 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ANDREW WIENER FORT LAUDERDALE FL 855 53 18   22:55.4 7:24/M 
2 TOM JENNINGS DAVIE FL 711 52 45 3:03.0 25:58.4 8:23/M 
3 ALLEN WEST  802 50 49 3:20.9 26:16.4 8:28/M 
4 PETER HOLDEN POMPANO BEACH FL 707 50 73 4:59.0 27:54.4 9:00/M 
5 TERRY MULLEN  868 51 121 8:35.2 31:30.7 10:10/M 
6 TED BERTOLETT  910 54 146 10:44.9 33:40.4 10:52/M 
7 LARRY KELLY  889 51 219 19:59.9 42:55.3 13:51/M 
8 MARK FINIZIO FORT LAUDERDALE FL 678 52 226 20:33.4 43:28.8 14:01/M 
Top 
Female 55 to 59 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 CYNTHIA RAESBARNARD  883 57 61   26:55.3 8:41/M 
2 KAREN RICE  978 55 214 15:18.9 42:14.2 13:37/M 
3 SUE SHARPE  925 59 218 15:47.1 42:42.5 13:46/M 
4 ELLEN BOR FORT LAUDERDALE FL 628 56 236 18:55.1 45:50.4 14:47/M 
5 ROSEMARIE MCCOY  952 58 238 19:33.1 46:28.5 14:59/M 
6 LOIS PRINE  982 57 241 20:03.6 46:58.9 15:09/M 
7 BARBARA CARNEY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 644 59 259 22:14.1 49:09.5 15:51/M 
8 CINDY BUCKLEY  916 55 285 25:21.1 52:16.5 16:52/M 
9 NANCY EDISON  671 55 300 30:07.3 57:02.7 18:24/M 
10 PAMELA SOPKIW  927 57 312 32:00.9 58:56.3 19:01/M 
11 ANNE BRANAN  976 59 315 32:20.4 59:15.7 19:07/M 
12 FULVIA DELISSERNUTTAL  871 57 317 34:18.8 1:01:14.2 19:45/M 
13 SUE WILLIAMS  912 57 319 35:54.4 1:02:49.8 20:16/M 
Top 
Male 55 to 59 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 PATRICK SCOTT  932 57 35   24:28.4 7:54/M 
2 WARREN MACK BOYNTON BEACH FL 746 57 95 4:42.8 29:11.2 9:25/M 
3 DANIEL TORDELLA FORT LAUDERDALE FL 836 58 131 7:37.3 32:05.7 10:21/M 
4 JOHN MOORE  761 57 220 18:29.8 42:58.2 13:52/M 
5 BOB SMITH  890 55 258 24:35.6 49:04.1 15:50/M 
6 CHRIS CARNEY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 645 58 260 24:41.6 49:10.1 15:52/M 
7 STEPHEN BUCKLEY  917 57 276 26:11.1 50:39.5 16:20/M 
Top 
Female 60 to 64 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 RONNI OSTRANDER FORT LAUDERDALE FL 771 63 180   36:42.5 11:50/M 
2 CAROL BRADFORD HALLANDALE FL 632 60 184 0:11.6 36:54.1 11:54/M 
3 MARY ZALAZNIK  939 60 190 1:55.3 38:37.8 12:27/M 
4 JOAN ICKLER NAPLES FL 708 64 195 2:33.7 39:16.2 12:40/M 
5 BARBARA WOOLLEY  905 61 207 4:33.2 41:15.7 13:18/M 
6 MARIA ROSE  943 60 246 10:49.2 47:31.7 15:20/M 
7 DELLA AMROZEWICZ DEERFIELD BEACH FL 603 60 263 12:37.4 49:19.9 15:55/M 
8 KAREN FLYNN  680 61 266 12:48.6 49:31.1 15:58/M 
9 ANN PATON  870 64 279 14:03.7 50:46.2 16:23/M 
10 CASSIE HUTCHINS  894 64 298 20:18.0 57:00.5 18:23/M 
11 SHARON MURRAH FORT LAUDERDALE FL 765 63 305 20:47.6 57:30.1 18:33/M 
12 ELLIE SCHROT  809 60 328 36:08.3 1:12:50.8 23:30/M 
Top 
Male 60 to 64 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 ALAN SPITZER PARKLAND FL 822 64 42   25:25.9 8:12/M 
2 BELA KOVACS LAUDERDALE-BY-THE-SEA FL 733 64 47 0:41.8 26:07.7 8:25/M 
3 MICHAEL MCCARTHY FORT LAUDERDALE FL 752 62 81 3:07.3 28:33.2 9:13/M 
4 GREG RAYMOND EPHRATA PA 784 64 149 8:21.6 33:47.5 10:54/M 
5 CARL ZALAZNIK  940 63 188 12:38.8 38:04.7 12:17/M 
6 JEREMIAH CASHMAN  646 63 201 14:45.7 40:11.6 12:58/M 
7 DAVID BERNERT FORT LAUDERDALE FL 615 60 256 23:07.6 48:33.5 15:40/M 
8 RUSSELL HILL  893 63 309 33:25.6 58:51.5 18:59/M 
9 LARRY MURRAH FORT LAUDERDALE FL 764 62 310 33:26.6 58:52.5 18:59/M 
10 PATRICK FLYNN  681 61 322 38:28.5 1:03:54.4 20:37/M 
Top 
Female 65 to 69 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 CONNIE PIEPER  777 69 278   50:45.6 16:22/M 
2 SUSAN WIDMAYER  854 68 294 6:03.6 56:49.2 18:20/M 
Top 
Male 65 to 69 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 JIM SCHAAK GRAND RAPIDS MI 806 69 96   29:20.7 9:28/M 
2 JOHN BULLEN SUNRISE FL 638 68 198 10:30.4 39:51.2 12:51/M 
3 AL MASSEY  864 69 227 14:18.7 43:39.5 14:05/M 
4 DON MCCOY  951 68 237 17:07.5 46:28.2 14:59/M 
5 BUTCH WILSON WEST FORK TX 856 65 308 29:30.7 58:51.5 18:59/M 
Top 
Female 70 to 74 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 NOLA ZELTWANGER  896 72 158   34:49.4 11:14/M 
2 JOAN HILDRETH  897 74 299 22:11.1 57:00.5 18:23/M 
Top 
Male 70 to 74 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 PETER ROBINSON  899 73 252   48:14.5 15:34/M 
Top 
Male 80 and over 
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace 
1 JIM PERRY  774 80 247   47:41.4 15:23/M 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News