Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Trever Miller's Mob

Treasure Island, FL, February 4, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    16:51  Hank Campbell               32   St. Petersburg              1    5:26
    2    17:07  Nicholas Chase              25   St. Petersburg              2    5:31
    3    17:10  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island             3    5:32
    4    17:28  Mickey Hooke                51   Bradenton                   4    5:38
    5    18:53  Dave Nevitt                 52   Dartmouth, NS               5    6:05
    6    19:25  Charles Schauer             37   Kenneth City                7    6:16
    7    19:54  Gilbert Dolores             46   St. Petersburg              8    6:25
    8    20:20  Joel Bickford               37   Terra Ceia                 10    6:34
    9    20:23  Joe Link                    60   Cape May, NJ               11    6:35
   10    20:39  Mike Robin                  45   Tampa                      14    6:40
   11    20:41  Brian Cipolla               32   Clearwater                 15    6:40
   12    20:48  Steve Byrne                 58   St. Petersburg             17    6:43
   13    21:13  Josh Bickford               42   St. Pete Beach             18    6:51
   14    21:14  Joe Burgasser               73   St. Petersburg             19    6:51
   15    21:26  Bill Riley                  75   St. Petersburg             20    6:55
   16    21:33  Adam Phillips               30   Clearwater                 21    6:57
   17    21:43  Mike Bartholomew            55   St. Petersburg             23    7:00
   18    21:50  Mike Frusci                 43   Wesley Chapel              25    7:03
   19    22:13  Terry Fluke                 52   St. Petersburg             28    7:10
   20    22:32  Shawn Smith                 33   Tampa                      29    7:16
   21    22:38  Aado Kommendant             44   Howell, NJ                 30    7:18
   22    22:42  Russell Weir                46   Palmetto                   31    7:19
   23    22:44  Justin James                24   Bradenton                  32    7:20
   24    22:46  Tyler Pachter               11   Venice                     33    7:21
   25    22:48  Dennis Caveglia             58   Leechburg, PA              34    7:21
   26    23:10  Ed Brand                    63   Kingston, ON               35    7:28
   27    23:11  John Meyer                  36   St. Petersburg             36    7:29
   28    23:19  Joel Virkler                28   Tampa                      37    7:31
   29    23:22  Scott Heckathorne           39   St. Petersburg             38    7:32
   30    23:33  Stan Virkler                57   Remington, IN              39    7:36
   31    23:42  Jeff Davis                  36   St. Petersburg             41    7:39
   32    23:44  Joe Manning                 35   Kenneth City               42    7:39
   33    23:48  Jeff Logsdon                41   Bradenton                  43    7:41
   34    23:55  Jack Groves                  9   Holmes Beach               44    7:43
   35    23:55  Kent Groves                 52   Holmes Beach               45    7:43
   36    24:03  Richard Lynch               27   South Pasadena             46    7:45
   37    24:19  Jerry Fowle                 57   St. Pete Beach             47    7:51
   38    24:19  Herb Townsend               73   Treasure Island            48    7:51
   39    24:23  Willie Roth                 55   St. Petersburg             50    7:52
   40    24:30  Steve Grande                57   St. Petersburg             51    7:54
   41    25:35  Chuck Levesque              49   Pinellas Park              57    8:15
   42    25:38  Jeff Wakefield              41   Tampa                      58    8:16
   43    26:00  Justin Bevens               35   St. Pete Beach             62    8:23
   44    26:04  Craig Agin                  42   St. Petersburg             63    8:25
   45    26:05  Koco Eaton                  50   St. Petersburg             64    8:25
   46    26:24  Joe Judge                   52   Tierra Verde               66    8:31
   47    26:30  Cade Ruhlman                60   Flagstaff, AZ              68    8:33
   48    26:32  Frank Stark                 65   Treasure Island            69    8:34
   49    27:27  Seth Logsdon                21   Bradenton                  76    8:51
   50    27:37  Dean Killen                 52   Powder Springs, GA         79    8:55
   51    27:39  Chuck McCann                60   Treasure Island            80    8:55
   52    27:40  Allen Ahern                 52   Redington Shores           81    8:55
   53    28:07  Russ Artille                50   St. Petersburg             84    9:04
   54    28:08  Scott Borders               50                              85    9:05
   55    28:08  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton                  86    9:05
   56    28:09  Maurice Acuna               49                              87    9:05
   57    28:09  Bernd Rehme                 56   Treasure Island            88    9:05
   58    28:10  (No Name)                   10                              89    9:05
   59    28:20  Meredith Peters             67   Salem, IN                  90    9:08
   60    28:24  Martin Barringer            31   Bradenton                  91    9:10
   61    28:40  Frank Carillo               67   Freeport, NY               93    9:15
   62    28:41  Mike Malley                 54   Tampa                      94    9:15
   63    28:42  Willis Ridenour             77   Parkersburg, WV            95    9:15
   64    28:51  Jack Carlock                74   St. Pete Beach             98    9:18
   65    29:11  Mark Kesitzky               39   Dorr, MI                   99    9:25
   66    29:17  Don Kohler                  75   St. Petersburg            101    9:27
   67    29:53  John Paul                   58   St. Petersburg            105    9:38
   68    29:58  Bill Robinson               62   Parrish                   106    9:40
   69    29:59  Jack Keefe                  73   St. Petersburg            107    9:40
   70    30:14  Robert Hatala               69   Clearwater                112    9:45
   71    30:31  Phil Brashers               56   Treasure Island           113    9:51
   72    30:33  (No Name)                   49                             114    9:51
   73    30:49  Don Hager                   51   Treasure Island           115    9:56
   74    32:00  Ben Fudge                   76   St. Pete Beach            120   10:19
   75    34:15  Zach Wagner                 16   Jenison, MI               129   11:03
   76    34:25  Larry Krouk                 65   Redington Shores          131   11:06
   77    34:33  John Ulm                    62   St. Petersburg            135   11:09
   78    35:41  Michael Howard              64   Largo                     142   11:31
   79    36:56  Tom Whalen                  80   Ann Arbor, MI             149   11:55
   80    37:54  Dan Russell                 52   Tampa                     151   12:14
   81    42:10  Bill Noel                   73   Northampton, MA           159   13:36
   82    42:14  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     160   13:37
   83    46:06  Ross McKie                  74   South Pasadena            164   14:52
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News