Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Trever Miller's Mob

Treasure Island, FL, February 4, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         16:51  Hank Campbell               32   St. Petersburg              1    5:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         19:14  Alex Eaton                  16   St. Petersburg              6    6:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         17:28  Mickey Hooke                51   Bradenton                   4    5:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         20:06  Connie Mendoza              43   St. Petersburg              9    6:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         18:53  Dave Nevitt                 52   Dartmouth, NS               5    6:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         21:51  Chantale Mercier            51   Montreal, QC               26    7:03
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    22:46  Tyler Pachter               11   Venice                     33    7:21
    2    23:55  Jack Groves                  9   Holmes Beach               44    7:43
    3    28:10  (No Name)                   10                              89    9:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    20:45  Rachel Valentine            13   Tierra Verde               16    6:42
    2    25:40  McKenzie Miller             13   Land O' Lakes              59    8:17
    3    25:47  Ava Sykes                   10   Largo                      60    8:19
    4    27:25  Kali Wiley                  13   Redington Beach            73    8:51
    5    28:26  Taylor Levesque             13   Pinellas Park              92    9:10
    6    29:17  Ashley Bohl                 14   Clearwater                100    9:27
    7    34:27  Alexa Levesque              13   Pinellas Park             133   11:07
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    17:10  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island             3    5:32
    2    34:15  Zach Wagner                 16   Jenison, MI               129   11:03
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    25:08  Sarah Sykes                 16   Largo                      55    8:06
    2    27:31  Lindsey Robin               16   Tampa                      78    8:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    22:44  Justin James                24   Bradenton                  32    7:20
    2    27:27  Seth Logsdon                21   Bradenton                  76    8:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    24:23  Melanie Wong                23   Land O' Lakes              49    7:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    17:07  Nicholas Chase              25   St. Petersburg              2    5:31
    2    23:19  Joel Virkler                28   Tampa                      37    7:31
    3    24:03  Richard Lynch               27   South Pasadena             46    7:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    20:27  Christine Kiernan-Ortiz     29   St. Petersburg             12    6:36
    2    20:32  Keara McGraw                27   Largo                      13    6:37
    3    24:34  Amanda Smith                29   Pinellas Park              52    7:55
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    20:41  Brian Cipolla               32   Clearwater                 15    6:40
    2    21:33  Adam Phillips               30   Clearwater                 21    6:57
    3    22:32  Shawn Smith                 33   Tampa                      29    7:16
    4    28:24  Martin Barringer            31   Bradenton                  91    9:10
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    25:51  Verna Deolaso               33   St. Petersburg             61    8:20
    2    27:05  Borda Jones                 30   Tampa                      72    8:44
    3    29:27  Meghan Brunell              33   Terra Ceia                102    9:30
    4    33:37  Angela Frain                32   Redington Shores          128   10:51
    5    36:37  Zoe Lang                    34   Tampa                     146   11:49
    6    38:29  Kristi Crandall             33   Clearwater                154   12:25
    7    41:33  Katherine Smith             30   Tampa                     158   13:24
    8    44:29  (No Name)                   31                             162   14:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    19:25  Charles Schauer             37   Kenneth City                7    6:16
    2    20:20  Joel Bickford               37   Terra Ceia                 10    6:34
    3    23:11  John Meyer                  36   St. Petersburg             36    7:29
    4    23:22  Scott Heckathorne           39   St. Petersburg             38    7:32
    5    23:42  Jeff Davis                  36   St. Petersburg             41    7:39
    6    23:44  Joe Manning                 35   Kenneth City               42    7:39
    7    26:00  Justin Bevens               35   St. Pete Beach             62    8:23
    8    29:11  Mark Kesitzky               39   Dorr, MI                   99    9:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    21:44  Jessica Rutherford          38   St. Petersburg             24    7:01
    2    32:14  Tiffany Taylor              35   Clearwater                123   10:24
    3    38:29  Ginger Dodds                37   Largo                     155   12:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:13  Josh Bickford               42   St. Pete Beach             18    6:51
    2    21:50  Mike Frusci                 43   Wesley Chapel              25    7:03
    3    22:38  Aado Kommendant             44   Howell, NJ                 30    7:18
    4    23:48  Jeff Logsdon                41   Bradenton                  43    7:41
    5    25:38  Jeff Wakefield              41   Tampa                      58    8:16
    6    26:04  Craig Agin                  42   St. Petersburg             63    8:25
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    23:37  Christine Moorby            41   South Pasadena             40    7:37
    2    26:29  Janette McCurley            42   St. Petersburg             67    8:33
    3    27:26  Susan Lyens                 41   St. Petersburg             74    8:51
    4    28:50  Dawn Meyer                  41   Clearwater                 97    9:18
    5    30:01  Wendy Logsdon               40   Bradenton                 108    9:41
    6    30:56  Conny Rehme                 44   Treasure Island           116    9:59
    7    33:28  Kara Kindt                  40   St. Petersburg            127   10:48
    8    34:27  Julia Barringer             41   Bradenton                 132   11:07
    9    34:38  Karin Murphy                40   Tampa                     136   11:10
   10    35:09  Vanessa Russell             42   Tampa                     138   11:20
   11    35:13  Diana Andonian              44   Clearwater                140   11:22
   12    35:42  Leigh Ann Sykes             41   Largo                     143   11:31
   13    46:37  Kelly Hodgins               41   Jenison, MI               165   15:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    19:54  Gilbert Dolores             46   St. Petersburg              8    6:25
    2    20:39  Mike Robin                  45   Tampa                      14    6:40
    3    22:42  Russell Weir                46   Palmetto                   31    7:19
    4    25:35  Chuck Levesque              49   Pinellas Park              57    8:15
    5    28:09  Maurice Acuna               49                              87    9:05
    6    30:33  (No Name)                   49                             114    9:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    21:56  Ann Roberts                 48   St. Petersburg             27    7:05
    2    24:42  Pam Greene                  49   Tierra Verde               54    7:58
    3    28:04  Rita Gutekunst              46   St. Petersburg             83    9:03
    4    30:08  Nancy Schultz               49   St. Pete Beach            110    9:43
    5    30:58  Rae Chapman                 47   Tampa                     117    9:59
    6    32:42  Brendan Horan               49   Bradenton                 124   10:33
    7    34:28  Lisa Locke                  48   Clearwater                134   11:07
    8    36:35  Joyce Maurer                49   Treasure Island           145   11:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:13  Terry Fluke                 52   St. Petersburg             28    7:10
    2    23:55  Kent Groves                 52   Holmes Beach               45    7:43
    3    26:05  Koco Eaton                  50   St. Petersburg             64    8:25
    4    26:24  Joe Judge                   52   Tierra Verde               66    8:31
    5    27:37  Dean Killen                 52   Powder Springs, GA         79    8:55
    6    27:40  Allen Ahern                 52   Redington Shores           81    8:55
    7    28:07  Russ Artille                50   St. Petersburg             84    9:04
    8    28:08  Scott Borders               50                              85    9:05
    9    28:41  Mike Malley                 54   Tampa                      94    9:15
   10    30:49  Don Hager                   51   Treasure Island           115    9:56
   11    37:54  Dan Russell                 52   Tampa                     151   12:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    26:48  Jan Shields                 50   St. Petersburg             70    8:39
    2    27:02  Teresa Duce                 53   Balm                       71    8:43
    3    27:27  Vicky Killan                51   Powder Springs, GA         75    8:51
    4    27:30  Abby Raven                  52   Treasure Island            77    8:52
    5    28:44  Mary Blitz                  50   Clearwater                 96    9:16
    6    29:30  Kim Huff                    51   Treasure Island           103    9:31
    7    30:07  Betsy Judge                 53   Tierra Verde              109    9:43
    8    32:07  Nancy Hansford              54   St. Petersburg            122   10:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    20:48  Steve Byrne                 58   St. Petersburg             17    6:43
    2    21:43  Mike Bartholomew            55   St. Petersburg             23    7:00
    3    22:48  Dennis Caveglia             58   Leechburg, PA              34    7:21
    4    23:33  Stan Virkler                57   Remington, IN              39    7:36
    5    24:19  Jerry Fowle                 57   St. Pete Beach             47    7:51
    6    24:23  Willie Roth                 55   St. Petersburg             50    7:52
    7    24:30  Steve Grande                57   St. Petersburg             51    7:54
    8    28:09  Bernd Rehme                 56   Treasure Island            88    9:05
    9    29:53  John Paul                   58   St. Petersburg            105    9:38
   10    30:31  Phil Brashers               56   Treasure Island           113    9:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    24:35  Karen Alexeev               59   Gulfport                   53    7:56
    2    27:43  Karen Matthews              56   St. Petersburg             82    8:56
    3    29:38  Rebecca Bialosky            55   Clearwater                104    9:34
    4    30:12  Colleen Evans               59   Treasure Island           111    9:45
    5    31:51  Lorraine O'Hara             57   Treasure Island           118   10:16
    6    31:52  Cinda Krouk                 59   Redington Shores          119   10:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    20:23  Joe Link                    60   Cape May, NJ               11    6:35
    2    23:10  Ed Brand                    63   Kingston, ON               35    7:28
    3    26:30  Cade Ruhlman                60   Flagstaff, AZ              68    8:33
    4    27:39  Chuck McCann                60   Treasure Island            80    8:55
    5    29:58  Bill Robinson               62   Parrish                   106    9:40
    6    34:33  John Ulm                    62   St. Petersburg            135   11:09
    7    35:41  Michael Howard              64   Largo                     142   11:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    38:04  Peggy Robinson              60   Bradenton                 153   12:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    26:32  Frank Stark                 65   Treasure Island            69    8:34
    2    28:20  Meredith Peters             67   Salem, IN                  90    9:08
    3    28:40  Frank Carillo               67   Freeport, NY               93    9:15
    4    30:14  Robert Hatala               69   Clearwater                112    9:45
    5    34:25  Larry Krouk                 65   Redington Shores          131   11:06
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    25:30  Carol-Jean Vosburgh         66   Treasure Island            56    8:14
    2    34:45  Brenda Hatala               68   Clearwater                137   11:13
    3    35:52  Sue Smith                   66   South Pasadena            144   11:34
    4    37:50  Lorna Bernstein             66   St. Pete Beach            150   12:12
    5    37:57  Janice Ridenour             68   Parkersburg, WV           152   12:15
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    21:14  Joe Burgasser               73   St. Petersburg             19    6:51
    2    24:19  Herb Townsend               73   Treasure Island            48    7:51
    3    28:08  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton                  86    9:05
    4    28:51  Jack Carlock                74   St. Pete Beach             98    9:18
    5    29:59  Jack Keefe                  73   St. Petersburg            107    9:40
    6    42:10  Bill Noel                   73   Northampton, MA           159   13:36
    7    46:06  Ross McKie                  74   South Pasadena            164   14:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    32:00  Mary Hanley                 74   New Harbor, ME            121   10:19
    2    52:04  Jane Darby                  70   St. Petersburg            166   16:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    21:26  Bill Riley                  75   St. Petersburg             20    6:55
    2    28:42  Willis Ridenour             77   Parkersburg, WV            95    9:15
    3    29:17  Don Kohler                  75   St. Petersburg            101    9:27
    4    32:00  Ben Fudge                   76   St. Pete Beach            120   10:19
    5    36:56  Tom Whalen                  80   Ann Arbor, MI             149   11:55
    6    42:14  Dan Fields                  77   Tampa                     160   13:37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  75 & Over
    1    35:24  Betty Nevitt                76   Clearwater                141   11:25
    2    43:46  Carol Montgomery            77   Treasure Island           161   14:07
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 166
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News