Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Run for the Manatees 5K

Lutz, FL, February 4, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Men's Results | 5K Women's Results ]

5K Overall Results

======================================================================================
=====                    1st Annual Run for the Manatees 2012                    =====
=====                          Lake Park, Lutz, Florida                          =====
=====                         February 4, 2012 - 8:00 AM                         =====
=====                                                                            =====
=====                             5K Overall Results                             =====
======================================================================================
 OA
 Place    Name                     Bib  Sex Age     City                  Time    Pace
======================================================================================
    1   Nathan Mickelson           199   M   17   Groveland, FL          17:03    5:29
    2   Daniel Dean                172   M   13   Tampa, FL              17:39    5:41
    3   Judah Dean                 173   M   12   Tampa, FL              18:47    6:03
    4   James Liotine               77   M   16   Tampa, FL              18:50    6:04
    5   Rodnie Bernard             260   M   14   Tampa, FL              19:51    6:23
    6   Matthew Mason              207   M   25   Tampa, FL              20:29    6:36
    7   Michael Suver              171   M   26   Mount Dora, FL         20:43    6:40
    8   Rae Ann Darling-Reed       177   F   38   Bradenton, FL          20:44    6:40
    9   Jamey Hill                 188   M   45   St Pete, FL            20:53    6:43
   10   Pete Clark                  73   M   49   Tampa, FL              20:59    6:45
   11   Mark Fernandez               1   M   38   Tampa, FL              21:14    6:50
   12   Kevin Grover               158   M   37   Brooksville, FL        21:21    6:52
   13   John Sheehan               328   M   45   Tampa, FL              21:24    6:53
   14   Scott Vaughn               315   M   45   Tampa, FL              21:35    6:57
   15   Owen Powell                219   M   58   Wesley Chapel, FL      21:45    7:00
   16   Tara Thompson              308   F   35   Odessa, FL             22:02    7:06
   17   Steve Lippincott            62   M   27   Tampa, FL              22:13    7:09
   18   Dale Posey                 307   M   48   Lutz, FL               22:16    7:10
   19   Sam Bips                    98   M   22   Tampa, FL              22:18    7:11
   20   David Robbins              204   M   34   Tampa, FL              22:30    7:15
   21   Tiffany Gillis              54   F   41   Tampa, FL              22:30    7:15
   22   Jakob Nicolasora           312   M   13   Lutz, FL               22:35    7:16
   23   Michael Day                175   M   11   Tampa, FL              22:42    7:18
   24   Gerry Taylor               169   M   35   Lutz, FL               22:58    7:24
   25   Mark Ziegler               214   M   50   Tampa, FL              23:21    7:31
   26   Blake Formanek              15   M   14   Tampa, FL              23:23    7:32
   27   Robert Williams             92   M   41   Tampa, FL              23:30    7:34
   28   Michael Cullen             120   M   28   Tampa, FL              23:32    7:34
   29   Mark Whittaker             183   M   32   Tampa, FL              23:42    7:38
   30   Steen Andersen              46   M   48   Tampa, FL              23:55    7:42
   31   Heather Whittaker          185   F   31   Tampa, FL              23:55    7:42
   32   Nicolas Volk-perez          80   M   18   Tampa, FL              24:07    7:46
   33   Jackson Mcnall              29   M   13   Tampa, FL              24:15    7:48
   34        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        24:16    7:49
   35   Kathy Erickson              60   F   30   Wesley Chapel, FL      24:19    7:50
   36   Merrell Dickey             321   M   46   Tampa, FL              24:26    7:52
   37   Oscar Alva                  66   M   38   Tampa, FL              24:34    7:54
   38   Jim Stoyle                 327   M   56   Clarence, NY           24:47    7:59
   39   Kerri Mersereau            155   F   40   Tampa, FL              24:48    7:59
   40   Parker Gillotte            303   M    9   Tampa, FL              24:50    8:00
   41   Brian Pages                117   M   38   Tampa, FL              24:54    8:01
   42   Michael Turner             142   M   43   Tampa, FL              24:56    8:02
   43   Edward Korshin             151   M   47   Tampa, FL              24:57    8:02
   44   Christina Harp             247   F   26   Dayton, OH             25:09    8:06
   45   Sean Vogt                  159   M   34   Lutz, FL               25:12    8:07
   46   Patrick Skinner            112   M   29   Lutz, FL               25:12    8:07
   47   Hunter Taylor              261   M   23   Tampa, FL              25:15    8:08
   48   Marc Makholm               134   M   41   Lutz, FL               25:22    8:10
   49   Alex Naranjo               189   M   48   Tampa, FL              25:24    8:11
   50   Doug Gillotte              305   M   51   Tampa, FL              25:32    8:13
   51   Joel Appleton              309   M   33   Tampa, FL              25:34    8:14
   52   Steve Masters               52   M   54   Tampa, FL              25:35    8:14
   53   Tom Klebeck                225   M   48   Lutz, FL               25:36    8:14
   54   Miguel Feliciano           149   M   35   Brooksville, FL        25:38    8:15
   55   Karen Riggs                100   F   38   Trinity, FL            25:38    8:15
   56   Stephen Moore              184   M   29   Tampa, FL              25:45    8:17
   57   Michael Varon                9   M   55   Tampa, FL              25:46    8:18
   58   Evan Mcintyre              223   M   31   Lutz, FL               25:49    8:19
   59   Clayton Watkins            266   M   32   Tampa, FL              25:51    8:19
   60   Dahlia Suarez              144   F   53   Tampa, FL              25:56    8:21
   61   Alba Lyons                 143   F   35   Tampa, FL              25:56    8:21
   62   Rob Mason                  170   M   66   Lakeland, FL           26:03    8:23
   63   William Taylor             259   M   25   Tampa, FL              26:08    8:25
   64   Barbara Morrissey          138   F   64   Owego, NY              26:19    8:28
   65   Lloyd Tillmann             240   M   41   Tampa, FL              26:35    8:33
   66   Michael Saia               157   M   21   Lutz, FL               26:38    8:34
   67   Max Vannostrand            353   M   31   Wesley Chapel, FL      26:43    8:36
   68   Cindy Ziegler              213   F   38   Tampa, FL              26:48    8:38
   69   Meghan Fornoff             221   F   27   Lakeland, FL           26:52    8:39
   70   Beth Gaines                107   F   34   Iowa City, IA          26:56    8:40
   71   Jeremy Chucko              256   M   46   Tampa, FL              27:05    8:43
   72   Carrie Watkins             205   F   36   Tampa, FL              27:11    8:45
   73   Christopher Dutton         166   M   41   Brandon, FL            27:17    8:47
   74   Quincy Mayer               310   F   12   Tampa, FL              27:23    8:49
   75   Lars Cramer-larsen          47   M   49   Tampa, FL              27:26    8:50
   76   Nicole Saj                 215   F   28   Tampa, FL              27:46    8:56
   77   Lisa Casazza               329   F   32   Tampa, FL              27:52    8:58
   78   Curt Kinker                  5   M   26   Wesley Chapel, FL      27:55    8:59
   79        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        27:57    9:00
   80   Karen Pfister              162   F   36   Tampa, FL              28:00    9:01
   81   Thomas Davis               216   M   45   Tampa, FL              28:02    9:01
   82   Nicole Perlini             220   F   30   Maitland, FL           28:03    9:02
   83   Kristin Namenye            124   F   29   Decatur, GA            28:04    9:02
   84   Ed Ruark                   331   M   53   Tampa, FL              28:07    9:03
   85   Amanda Kimble              128   F   24   Lutz, FL               28:10    9:04
   86   Kristine Keirns              2   F   38   Tampa, FL              28:10    9:04
   87   Ashley Martin               32   F   28   Tampa, FL              28:11    9:04
   88   Sophia Bullian             242   F   12   Tampa, FL              28:12    9:05
   89   Dan Richardson             323   M   51   Tampa, FL              28:20    9:07
   90   Ilka Suda                   65   F   37   Tampa, FL              28:26    9:09
   91   Elwin Bachiller             83   M   61   Holiday, FL            28:26    9:09
   92   Brittanie White            227   F   21   Tampa, FL              28:27    9:09
   93        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        28:30    9:10
   94   Christina Russell   317   F   24   Tampa, FL                     28:30    9:10
   95        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        28:31    9:11
   96   Cristi Ecks                318   F   24   Tampa, FL              28:32    9:11
   97   Melissa Stone               33   F   33   Tampa, FL              28:32    9:11
   98   Julie Stadjuhar             14   F   57   Zephyrhills, FL        28:46    9:16
   99   Taylor Diaz                150   F   20   Lutz, FL               28:51    9:17
  100   Jennifer Blank             132   F   41   Land O' Lakes, FL      28:56    9:19
  101   David Burkard               48   M   12   Tampa, FL              28:58    9:19
  102   Randi Seville              115   F   30   St Pete, FL            28:58    9:19
  103   Amber Howell               187   F   24   St Pete, FL            29:03    9:21
  104   Cary Drew                  254   M   21   Riverview, FL          29:04    9:21
  105   Carlton Drew               253   M   19   Riverview, FL          29:04    9:21
  106   Kelsey Lubbers             182   F   22   Tampa, FL              29:18    9:26
  107   Michael Mcmullen            11   M   54   Tampa, FL              29:18    9:26
  108   Martine De Wit             186   F   41   St Pete, FL            29:24    9:28
  109   Matt Roberts                95   M   32   Tampa, FL              29:24    9:28
  110   Elizabeth Berkel           249   F   32   Tampa, FL              29:29    9:29
  111   Anthony Thompson           326   M   31   Tampa, FL              29:32    9:30
  112   Barbie Tesar                93   F   35   Tampa, FL              29:38    9:32
  113   Ryan Mcgregor              202   M   39   Tampa, FL              29:39    9:33
  114   David Burkard               49   M   42   Tampa, FL              29:40    9:33
  115   Tara Costich               330   F   27   Tampa, FL              29:46    9:35
  116   Robert Hooker              176   M   45   St Pete, FL            29:46    9:35
  117   Nick Grosz                   4   M   22   Tampa, FL              30:03    9:40
  118   Susan Faraguna              40   F   43   Tampa, FL              30:06    9:41
  119   Robert Serneels            319   M   60   Tampa, FL              30:16    9:45
  120   Kayla Cona                  68   F   23   Tampa, FL              30:28    9:48
  121   Chris Roberts              163   M   28   Tampa, FL              30:37    9:51
  122   Molly Lippincott            61   F   28   Tampa, FL              30:41    9:53
  123   Ray Clark                   74   M   47   Tampa, FL              30:51    9:56
  124        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        30:52    9:56
  125   Amber Breland              178   F   25   Crystal River, FL      30:54    9:57
  126   Emily Williams             198   F   22   Tampa, FL              30:59    9:58
  127   Ken Mersereau              154   M   52   Tampa, FL              31:00    9:59
  128   Lisa Myers                  90   F   27   Wesley Chapel, FL      31:07   10:01
  129   Gail Trayling              203   F   38   Oldsmar, FL            31:09   10:02
  130   Deborah Szarko             156   F   49   Wesley Chapel, FL      31:10   10:02
  131   Raquel Brown               313   F   33   Spring Hill, FL        31:14   10:03
  132   Jaimi Hovan                195   F   32   Lutz, FL               31:20   10:05
  133   Julie May                   71   F   48   Tampa, FL              31:22   10:06
  134   Ashley Warshaw             300   F   23   Tampa, FL              31:22   10:06
  135   Parker Keeley               53   M   11   Tampa, FL              31:26   10:07
  136   Emily Ryan                 257   F   11   Odessa, FL             31:29   10:08
  137   Dana Kah                     3   F   31   Tampa, FL              31:29   10:08
  138   Deeana Eckley              111   F   38   Seminole, FL           31:40   10:12
  139   Monica Makholm             135   F   42   Lutz, FL               31:44   10:13
  140   Ronald Kimble              129   M   49   Lutz, FL               31:45   10:13
  141   Jaime Swindasz             229   F   25   Temple Terrace, FL     31:45   10:13
  142   Bojana Cook                102   F   25   Tampa, FL              31:46   10:13
  143        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        31:51   10:15
  144        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        31:56   10:17
  145   Jessica Smith              113   F   26   Lutz, FL               31:57   10:17
  146   Mackenzie Mayer            311   F   14   Tampa, FL              32:21   10:25
  147   Lisabel Hernandez           41   F   39   Tampa, FL              32:22   10:25
  148   Katherine Kass             218   F   25   Lakeland, FL           32:25   10:26
  149   Danna Olinger               76   F   51   Lutz, FL               32:29   10:27
  150   Michael Bing               325   M   11   Lutz, FL               32:33   10:29
  151   Christie Traina            116   F   36   St Pete, FL            32:34   10:29
  152   Helen Greiner              114   F   32   St Pete, FL            32:34   10:29
  153   Amanda Chevaillier          51   F   24   Tampa, FL              32:37   10:30
  154   Jill Graham                 42   F   30   Tampa, FL              32:39   10:31
  155   Jordan Shepherd            241   M   11   Tampa, FL              32:39   10:31
  156   Nicole Hess                252   F   33   Brandon, FL            32:43   10:32
  157   Kimber Williams             91   F   39   Tampa, FL              32:43   10:32
  158        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        32:44   10:32
  159   Karen Corkery              228   F   46   Odessa, FL             32:50   10:34
  160   Katie Lally                 63   F   26   Tampa, FL              32:55   10:36
  161   Rollins Turner             141   M   68   Tampa, FL              32:56   10:36
  162   Debra Cox                  133   F   55   Land O' Lakes, FL      33:02   10:38
  163        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        33:04   10:39
  164   Samantha Hook              180   F   20   Crystal River, FL      33:13   10:41
  165        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        33:17   10:43
  166   Meredith Serneels          119   F   26   Tampa, FL              33:17   10:43
  167        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        33:17   10:43
  168        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        33:21   10:44
  169   Ronald Cahoon              306   M   65   Clearwater, FL         33:21   10:44
  170   Stephanie Kaufmann           8   F   25   Lutz, FL               33:36   10:49
  171        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        33:37   10:49
  172   Kate Ray                    55   F   34   Brooksville, FL        33:38   10:50
  173   Michael Canizio            316   M   38   Trinity, FL            33:44   10:51
  174        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        33:59   10:56
  175   Dali Uresti                200   F   33   Tampa, FL              34:06   10:59
  176   Joe Partlow                210   M   39   Sunrise, FL            34:20   11:03
  177   Jamie Martin               181   F   50   St Pete, FL            34:22   11:04
  178   Heather Wendel              25   F   24   Wesley Chapel, FL      34:23   11:04
  179   Kyle Richardson            359   M    9   Tampa, FL              34:34   11:08
  180   Crystal Brown               64   F   36   Tampa, FL              34:35   11:08
  181   Kim Burkard                 50   F   41   Tampa, FL              34:36   11:08
  182   Olivia Bailey              179   F   22   Crystal River, FL      35:06   11:18
  183        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        35:10   11:19
  184   Albert Herrera              38   M   47   Tampa, FL              35:13   11:20
  185   Idalys Martinez             39   F   48   Tampa, FL              35:13   11:20
  186   Marlene Brice              197   F   66   Tampa, FL              35:16   11:21
  187   Sean More                   24   M   45   Tampa, FL              35:17   11:21
  188   Edie O'connell              87   F   57   Lutz, FL               35:18   11:22
  189   Candace Curtiss            174   F   53   Tampa, FL              35:27   11:25
  190   Jennifer Cantrell          146   F   35   Lutz, FL               35:35   11:27
  191   Tom O'connell               88   M   56   Lutz, FL               35:54   11:33
  192   Nick Vasaitis              168   M   26   Tampa, FL              36:08   11:38
  193   Stacy Spurlock              59   F   41   Tampa, FL              36:23   11:43
  194   Kristin Osborne            167   F   23   Tampa, FL              36:23   11:43
  195        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        36:32   11:46
  196        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        36:34   11:46
  197   Michelle Lacosta            67   F   35   Tampa, FL              36:39   11:48
  198   Jessica Zapata             123   F   35   Tampa, FL              36:45   11:50
  199   Anthony Brisciano           86   M   51   Hudson, FL             36:46   11:50
  200   Zeus Cordeiro               97   M   21   Tampa, FL              36:57   11:54
  201   Kay Hill                   208   F   60   Spring Hill, FL        37:03   11:56
  202   Lindsey Prater             160   F   27   Zephyrhills, FL        37:04   11:56
  203   Daniel Fagan               161   M   27   Dade City, FL          37:05   11:56
  204        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        37:10   11:58
  205   Cindy Mroczkowski           89   F   51   Lutz, FL               37:27   12:03
  206   Dodi Davenport              43   F   42   Tampa, FL              37:29   12:04
  207   Susan Byham                127   F   52   Odessa, FL             37:32   12:05
  208   Chris Ellett               226   M   28   Tampa, FL              37:42   12:08
  209   Abraham Tay                 78   M    5   Tampa, FL              38:05   12:15
  210   Jennifer Tay                79   F   36   Tampa, FL              38:12   12:18
  211   David Ellis                126   M   41   Odessa, FL             38:16   12:19
  212   Nick Spurlock               58   M   33   Tampa, FL              38:27   12:23
  213   Joanna Lawson-matthew      104   F   29   Tampa, FL              38:42   12:27
  214   Brenda Thompson             17   F   46   Odessa, FL             38:42   12:27
  215   Kathy Corcho                36   F   48   Tampa, FL              39:10   12:36
  216   Amelia Klug                 21   F   20   Lake Magdalene, FL     39:12   12:37
  217   Courtney Thompson           18   F   20   Odessa, FL             39:12   12:37
  218        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        39:21   12:40
  219   Cindy Compher              192   F   59   Tampa, FL              39:28   12:42
  220   Sarah Compher              190   F   24   Tampa, FL              39:38   12:45
  221   Daniel Compher             191   M   55   Tampa, FL              39:38   12:45
  222   Sloan Hodges                35   M   11   Odessa, FL             40:09   12:55
  223   Aarin-conrad Allen         230   M   25   Sarasota, FL           40:23   13:00
  224        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        40:46   13:07
  225   Jacquelyn Yoas              26   F   33   Tampa, FL              40:46   13:07
  226   Carrie Nickell             110   F   37   Plant City, FL         40:57   13:11
  227   Shelley Brown              109   F   37   Pinellas Park, FL      40:57   13:11
  228   Lindsy Corcho               37   F   18   Tampa, FL              41:05   13:13
  229        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        41:22   13:19
  230   Robert Thompson             19   M   52   Odessa, FL             41:23   13:19
  231   Rob Crescentini            246   M   36   Land O' Lakes, FL      41:35   13:23
  232        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        41:37   13:24
  233   Wayne Hill                 209   M   70   Spring Hill, FL        41:44   13:26
  234   Kenneth Arcieri            148   M   27   Tampa, FL              41:49   13:28
  235   Elsie Gonzalez             314   F   37   Spring Hill, FL        41:55   13:30
  236   Jeanne Federico            251   F   57   Lutz, FL               41:59   13:31
  237   Mark Smith                 194   M   36   Lutz, FL               42:24   13:39
  238   Sarah Smith                193   F   37   Lutz, FL               42:24   13:39
  239   Katie Better               147   F   25   Tampa, FL              42:27   13:40
  240   Lori Leach                  13   F   38   Tampa, FL              42:31   13:41
  241   Mike Yoas                   27   M   20   Tampa, FL              42:31   13:41
  242   Alexis Mcintyre            222   F   31   Lutz, FL               42:39   13:44
  243   Salina Ruiz                 96   F   39   Lutz, FL               42:40   13:44
  244   Brody Hodges                34   M    7   Odessa, FL             42:45   13:46
  245   Amber Hodges                31   F   42   Odessa, FL             42:47   13:46
  246        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        42:54   13:48
  247   Hannah Davenport            45   F   11   Tampa, FL              42:55   13:49
  248   Christa Weldon             152   F   36   New Port Richey, FL    43:42   14:04
  249   Christine Presta           153   F   39   Port Richey, FL        43:42   14:04
  250   Melissa Mekdeci            245   F   30   Land O' Lakes, FL      43:57   14:09
  251        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        44:32   14:20
  252   Jennifer Mcgregor          201   F   40   Tampa, FL              44:57   14:28
  253   Violet Blanco              454   F   54   Tampa, FL              45:01   14:29
  254   Tammy Morrison              70   F   43   Tampa, FL              45:03   14:30
  255   Kaitlyn Morrison            69   F    9   Tampa, FL              45:03   14:30
  256   Gina Whitman               105   F   47   Tampa, FL              45:28   14:38
  257        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        47:46   15:22
  258        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        48:57   15:45
  259   Lori Klebeck               224   F   47   Lutz, FL               50:47   16:21
  260        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        50:54   16:23
  261        *** Finisher did not return card ***                        50:55   16:23
  262   Anna Ryan                  258   F   42   Odessa, FL             51:29   16:34
  263   Maria Gaines               103   F   64   Tampa, FL              52:16   16:49
  264   Mario Valcarcel            212   M   62   Wimauma, FL            52:22   16:51
  265   Debbie Valcarcel           211   F   62   Wimauma, FL            52:22   16:51
  266   Angie Eichhorst            108   F   41   Iowa City, IA          52:46   16:59
  267   Michael Whitman            106   M   16   Tampa, FL              52:47   16:59
  268   Misti Beierlein-long       262   F   34   Temple Terrace, FL     53:14   17:08
  269   Samantha Maguire           101   F   18   Tampa, FL              53:54   17:21
======================================================================================
                            Finish Cards Distributed - 269
======================================================================================



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News