Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

I Made a Difference Today 5K

Tampa, FL, February 25, 2012

Age Group

Benefitting Missionary Ventures International

For more race information, see Race Photos.

I Made a Difference Today 5K Run Results, Tampa, FL
Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age   City                     Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    17:16  Lee Rietsma                 34   Land O Lakes, FL            1    5:33
    2    18:26  Pedro Meraz                 33   Wesley Chapel, FL           2    5:55
    3    18:51  Adam Phoenix                37   Tampa, FL                   3    6:04    
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    21:04  Lori Wilson                 40   Sefner, FL                  6    6:46
    2    21:16  Wibke Rees                  39   Tampa, FL                   7    6:50
    3    21:20  Madison Scanlan             15   Tampa, FL                   8    6:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
    1    20:23  Chuck Roose                 47   Wesley Chapel, FL           5    6:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
    1    24:45  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa, FL                  20    7:58
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    23:48  Parker Schuler              11   Tampa, FL                  16    7:39
    2    24:30  Jack Taylor                  9   Tampa, FL                  18    7:53
    3    26:19  Isaac Heuchan                9   Tampa, FL                  24    8:28
    4    26:25  Jonas Rees                  12   Tampa, FL                  28    8:30  
    5    30:42  Bo Allen                     5   Tampa, FL                  42    9:52
    6    37:07  Aidan Parks                  5   Tampa, FL                  66   11:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    31:47  Laura Leslie                12   Tampa, FL                  47   10:13
    2    31:55  Macy Scanlan                12   Tampa, FL                  49   10:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15  19  
    1    24:21  Coleman Parks               15   Tampa, FL                  19    7:50
    2    29:15  Austin Pfleges              16   Holiday, FL                34    9:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    36:42  Jacklyn Garibay             18   Tampa, FL                  62   11:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20  29  
    1    19:29  Michael Lockhart            29   Tampa, FL                   4    6:16  
    2    27:55  Chris Marker                24   Tampa, FL                  31    8:59
    3    29:31  Ben Dargan                  25   Tampa, FL                  33    9:30   
    4    30:25  Codie Long                  26   Brandon, FL                37    9:47
    5    30:32  Michael Barna               24   Tampa, FL                  38    9:50
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1    22:17  Courtney Wagner             25   Tampa, FL                  11    7:10
    2    23:19  Amber Taylor                28   Tampa, FL                  14    7:30
    3    28:30  Ashley Schultz              24   Riverview, FL              32    9:10
    4    30:34  Erin Thornton               26   Tampa, FL                  39    9:50
    5    30:37  Angel Hendey                24   Tampa, FL                  40    9:51
    6    30:47  Cassie Hopkins              27   Tampa, FL                  44    9:54
    7    31:05  Jacqueline Peregrin         27   Tampa, FL                  45   10:00
    8    32:57  Jaime Herzig                25   Tampa, FL                  51   10:36 
    9    35:47  April Hagen                 29   Tampa, FL                  58   11:31
   10    36:43  Vanessa Febles              28   Tampa, FL                  63   11:49
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30  39  
    1    26:20  Justin Treece               30   Tampa, FL                  26    8:28
    2    26:21  Michael Shea                31   Tampa, FL                  27    8:28
    3    26:45  Justin Colvin               31   Tampa, FL                  29    8:36
    4    33:25  Chris Colvin                27   Lexington, SC              52   10:45
    5    36:40  Eric Most                   31   Tampa, FL                  61   11:48
    6    44:44  Zelvis Applin               33   Tampa, FL                  68   14:23              
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1    21:34  Holly Petrak                35   Tampa, FL                   9    6:56
    2    24:01  Kimberly Fleek              36   Tampa, FL                  17    7:43
    3    24:54  Monika Schuler              37   Tampa, FL                  21    8:00
    4    26:20  Angela Heuchan              37   Tampa, FL                  25    8:28
    5    26:58  Anastasia Amedure           37   Riverview, FL              30    8:40
    6    29:32  Cristina Alves              32   St Petersburg, FL          35    9:30
    7    30:42  Lisa Allen                  36   Tampa, FL                  43    9:52
    8    31:23  April Schirmer              34   Tampa, FL                  46   10:06
    9    31:49  Jennifer Lewis              32   Tampa, FL                  48   10:14
   10    34:06  Melissa Carl                38   Tampa, FL                  57   10:58
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40  49  
    1    22:10  Jeff Fink                   41   Tampa, FL                  10    7:08    
    2    22;31  Wayne Straw                 45   Tampa, FL                  12    7:14
    3    23:19  Scott Bragan                44   Tampa, FL                  13    7:30
    4    23:49  Brian Kahrs                 48   Holiday, FL                15    7:39
    5    25:26  Carl Gillert                41   Tampa, FL                  22    8:11
    6    25:51  Pete Amedure                45   Riverview, FL              23    8:19
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1    31:56  Beth Scanlan                44   Tampa, FL                  50   10:16
    2    33:36  Jacqie Most                 40   Tampa, FL                  54   10:48
    3    33:41  Carrieann Gillert           41   Tampa, FL                  55   10:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50  59  
    1    30:41  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa, FL                  41    9:52
    2    35:50  Mike Schultz                54   Riverview, FL              59   11:32
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1    33:36  Jan Barna                   55   Tampa, FL                  53   10:48
    2    44:49  Myriann Garibay             50   Tampa, FL                  69   14:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60  69  
    1    36:44  Ed Suttles                  66   Brandon, FL                64   11:49
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60- 69
    1    29:52  Pamela Silagyi              64   Sarasota, FL               36    9:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70  79  
    1    37:03  Hartley Mellish             71   Tampa, FL                  65   11:55              
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 69




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News