Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Flatwoods Ramble Trail Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, February 19, 2012

[10 Mile Overall Men's Results | 10 Mile Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:06:50  Russell Hennessy            24   Tampa                       1    6:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:15:12  Jessica Sebor               27   St. Petersburg              9    7:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       1:13:02  Dan French                  49   Brooksville                 4    7:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       1:20:13  Theresa Withee              44   Camden, ME                 22    8:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1  1:17:41  Jimmy Patterson             18   Tampa                      14    7:46
    2  1:19:55  Luke Haara                  15   Tampa                      21    7:59
    3  1:25:10  Triston Howe                16   Tampa                      38    8:31
    4  1:35:42  Todd Reese                  16   Tampa                      74    9:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:19:54  Robert Crapo                23   Tampa                      20    7:59
    2  1:24:32  Tyler Johnson               23   Apollo Beach               37    8:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:41:37  Brittany Gleaton            23   Lutz                       93   10:10
    2  1:49:54  Erica Fratz                 24   Tampa                     128   10:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:11:45  Ben Mena                    28   Tampa                       2    7:10
    2  1:15:28  David Organt                28   Temple Terrace             10    7:33
    3  1:26:57  Harris Kealey               27   New York, NY               43    8:42
    4  2:22:05  Edward Weitz                28   North Port                168   14:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:20:18  Sarah Levy                  26   Orlando                    24    8:02
    2  1:27:22  Anne Lloyd                  28   New York, NY               45    8:44
    3  1:31:16  Esther Pullen               29   Valrico                    56    9:08
    4  1:38:46  Joanne Johnson              26   Warner-Robins, GA          85    9:53
    5  1:39:06  Penny Bloom                 27   Largo                      86    9:55
    6  1:40:09  Melissa Albrecht            29   Sarasota                   89   10:01
    7  1:41:36  Joann Garcia                28   Tampa                      92   10:10
    8  1:44:54  Tracy Swartz                29   Chicago, IL               108   10:29
    9  1:45:29  Sarah Stalnaker             29   Riverview                 114   10:33
   10  1:46:38  Amy Garson                  29   Melbourne                 120   10:40
   11  1:54:51  Arwen Lucardie              29   Tampa                     147   11:29
   12  1:55:33  Whitney Dancaster           25   Tampa                     148   11:33
   13  1:55:33  Holly Joy Berkey            29   Clearwater                149   11:33
   14  1:58:07  Beth Melville               28   Tampa                     152   11:49
   15  2:00:30  Tori Brook                  25   St. Petersburg            155   12:03
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:12:47  Ken Young                   34   Tampa                       3    7:17
    2  1:18:45  Jeff Orchard                33   Tampa                      17    7:52
    3  1:23:57  Christopher Coffin          31   Spring Hill                31    8:24
    4  1:24:02  Stewart Skipper             30   Tampa                      33    8:24
    5  1:24:20  Michael Mann                33   Zephyrhills                35    8:26
    6  1:30:28  Peter McKernan II           32   Tampa                      50    9:03
    7  1:30:29  Don Friedman                34   Tampa                      51    9:03
    8  1:34:39  Greg Fiorisi                33   Tampa                      71    9:28
    9  1:40:51  Jason Hisey                 30   Brandon                    91   10:05
   10  1:42:37  Patrick Dale                32   Wesley Chapel              98   10:16
   11  1:42:42  Joe Sikorsky                31   Tampa                      99   10:16
   12  1:45:44  Joe Rasulo                  32   Tampa                     118   10:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  1:24:01  Lori Kapalko                33   Tampa                      32    8:24
    2  1:33:51  Amanda Cole                 32   Tampa                      66    9:23
    3  1:38:24  Kathleen Mallon             33   Lutz                       82    9:50
    4  1:43:41  Natalie Wright              31   Winter Springs            102   10:22
    5  1:44:33  Erin Schwartz               34   Tampa                     105   10:27
    6  1:45:15  Stephanie Walston           33   Pinellas Park             111   10:31
    7  1:50:47  Marcia Garvin               33   Tampa                     131   11:05
    8  1:53:37  Mellissa Louty              30   Land O' Lakes             142   11:22
    9  1:59:04  Heather Collins             34   Bradenton                 154   11:54
   10  2:04:18  Amber Warnock               31   Tampa                     162   12:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:21:27  Kevin Burger                38   Odessa                     25    8:09
    2  1:28:09  Jeff McCloskey              38   Lutz                       46    8:49
    3  1:30:33  Phil Brown                  35   Dagsboro, DE               52    9:03
    4  1:32:08  Jim Harwood                 37   Bradenton Beach            58    9:13
    5  1:32:26  John Meyer                  36   Tampa                      60    9:15
    6  1:33:23  Jeff Hamblin                37   Apollo Beach               64    9:20
    7  1:35:15  Brian Hays                  35   Tampa                      72    9:31
    8  1:37:18  Sebastian Fernandez         37   Riverview                  77    9:44
    9  1:37:43  Sonny Alberdeston           37   Tampa                      79    9:46
   10  1:42:11  Dat Pham                    36   Tampa                      96   10:13
   11  1:49:57  Craig Di Cecco              39   Tampa                     129   11:00
   12  1:52:55  Glenn Verceles              38   Tampa                     138   11:17
   13  1:52:56  Javier Gonzalez             36   Tampa                     140   11:18
   14  2:01:39  Sigurd Olsen                38   Wesley Chapel             157   12:10
   15  2:23:52  Gabe Mead                   35   Ruskin                    169   14:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:31:04  Mary Marcia Brown           36   Pinehurst, NC              55    9:06
    2  1:38:14  Leila Durr                  37   Tampa                      81    9:49
    3  1:42:06  Sonja Ahanias               36   Lithia                     95   10:13
    4  1:43:33  Veronica Van Dyke           37   Ellenton                  101   10:21
    5  1:44:33  April Fill                  39   Tampa                     104   10:27
    6  1:47:48  Joanne Wright               37   Palm Harbor               123   10:47
    7  2:04:07  Mary Ann Haloda             39   Rincon, GA                159   12:25
    8  2:04:17  Maggie Green                39   Tampa                     161   12:26
    9  2:30:54  Ingrid Taillefer            39   Wesley Chapel             176   15:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:17:37  David Lucas                 43   Darien, CT                 12    7:46
    2  1:18:24  John DiBias                 42   Tampa                      16    7:50
    3  1:21:52  Jay Chancellor              40   Lutz                       27    8:11
    4  1:23:23  Chris Lawless               40   Bradenton                  30    8:20
    5  1:25:29  Scott Becka                 43   Lakeland                   39    8:33
    6  1:25:31  Chris White                 42   Tampa                      40    8:33
    7  1:32:10  Herman Grimaldo             44   Tampa                      59    9:13
    8  1:34:14  Rick Kania                  40   Tampa                      69    9:25
    9  1:35:37  Martin VonCannon            42   Bradenton                  73    9:34
   10  1:38:40  Vern Kirchhoff              44   Tampa                      83    9:52
   11  1:41:50  Joe Erdei                   44   Sarasota                   94   10:11
   12  1:43:23  Michael Trefry              40   Tampa                     100   10:20
   13  1:54:05  Paul Ferguson               44   Orlando                   144   11:25
   14  2:24:31  Arpad Kisch                 44   Tampa                     171   14:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:26:13  Nancy Boulianne             42   Tampa                      42    8:37
    2  1:33:18  Jill Brown                  42   Clearwater                 63    9:20
    3  1:34:24  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa                      70    9:26
    4  1:37:22  Katherine Sanders           43   Winter Haven               78    9:44
    5  1:37:53  Kim Thomas                  44   Bradenton                  80    9:47
    6  1:38:41  Ilene Fortin                40   Wesley Chapel              84    9:52
    7  1:42:16  Tracy Connolly              41   St. Petersburg             97   10:14
    8  1:45:20  Amy Wood                    42   Zephyrhills               113   10:32
    9  1:45:38  Sonja Olson                 41   Tampa                     115   10:34
   10  1:45:39  Cynthia Mark                40   Tampa                     116   10:34
   11  1:52:56  Michelle Young              41   Naples                    139   11:18
   12  2:00:53  Robin Lenczden              40   Wesley Chapel             156   12:05
   13  2:04:17  Andrea Reichard             44   Tampa                     160   12:26
   14  2:24:30  Gerri Kisch                 42   Tampa                     170   14:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:13:03  Lyle Jacon                  48   Lutz                        5    7:18
    2  1:14:06  Ben Compton                 46   Toronto, ON                 7    7:25
    3  1:14:59  John Matter                 49   Palm Harbor                 8    7:30
    4  1:16:28  Eric Laywell                47   Gainesville                11    7:39
    5  1:17:48  Matt Olney                  47   Tampa                      15    7:47
    6  1:19:23  AJ Jones                    47   Palm Harbor                18    7:56
    7  1:19:38  Craig Montgomery            48   Tampa                      19    7:58
    8  1:22:35  Joel Blakeman               49   Tampa                      28    8:15
    9  1:24:07  Joe Aldridge                46   Lakeland                   34    8:25
   10  1:30:50  James Geurts                46   Odessa                     54    9:05
   11  1:32:53  Mike Gillespie              49   Winter Springs             62    9:17
   12  1:33:25  Wilberto Torres             47   Wesley Chapel              65    9:21
   13  1:36:38  Tony Scott                  48   St. Petersburg             75    9:40
   14  1:39:35  Marc Barrison               45   Wesley Chapel              87    9:57
   15  1:47:48  Steven Sears                45   Palm Harbor               122   10:47
   16  1:49:23  Chip Bohlen                 49   Wesley Chapel             126   10:56
   17  1:53:37  David Bigley                47   Tampa                     143   11:22
   18  1:54:46  Robert Courtenay            47   Wesley Chapel             146   11:29
   19  2:19:27  Bill Shanks                 45   Tampa                     166   13:57
   20  2:26:30  Will Heasley                48   St. Petersburg            174   14:39
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:20:16  Sally Chappell              49   Ocala                      23    8:02
    2  1:36:58  Judy Compton                45   Toronto, ON                76    9:42
    3  1:44:43  Adriana Nieves              46   Seminole                  106   10:28
    4  1:44:48  Paula Jean Lunt             46   Tenants Harbor, ME        107   10:29
    5  1:45:16  Anna Walz                   49   Sarasota                  112   10:32
    6  1:49:40  Karen Haara                 46   Tampa                     127   10:58
    7  1:50:22  Cindy Sage                  45   Bradenton                 130   11:02
    8  1:51:07  Karen Kamm                  46   Odessa                    132   11:07
    9  1:51:59  Darlene Shuman              49   Tampa                     135   11:12
   10  1:54:42  Janet Fisher                45   Valrico                   145   11:28
   11  1:57:27  Janis Saikaley              48   Sarasota                  150   11:45
   12  2:04:20  Kelly Geurts                46   Odessa                    163   12:26
   13  2:04:21  April Tatro                 45   Tampa                     164   12:26
   14  2:26:30  Rose Heasley                48   St. Petersburg            175   14:39
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:13:46  Chris Altimari              54   Tampa                       6    7:23
    2  1:17:40  David Sud                   52   Newmarket, ON              13    7:46
    3  1:24:32  Ronald Locklear             54   Plant City                 36    8:27
    4  1:27:09  Bob Funk                    53   Wheaton, IL                44    8:43
    5  1:29:58  David Delong                54   Tampa                      49    9:00
    6  1:30:43  John Cornish                51   Palm Harbor                53    9:04
    7  1:33:54  Doug MacIver                52   Riverview                  67    9:23
    8  1:40:49  Greg Rock                   52   Orlando                    90   10:05
    9  1:43:42  Chris Smith                 54   Naples                    103   10:22
   10  1:45:06  Peter Schow                 51   Longmont, CO              109   10:31
   11  1:45:09  Steve Kubsch                51   Normal, IL                110   10:31
   12  1:45:51  Keith Piercy                53   Apollo Beach              119   10:35
   13  1:53:24  Robert Walker               54   Louisville, KY            141   11:20
   14  1:58:33  Charles Parlor              53   Wesley Chapel             153   11:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:22:45  Reva Moeller                51   Treasure Island            29    8:16
    2  1:28:22  Sarah Ransom                50   Tampa                      48    8:50
    3  1:31:50  Kaaron Benson-Petrick       53   Apollo Beach               57    9:11
    4  1:47:16  Trish Taylor                51   Belleair Bluffs           121   10:44
    5  1:47:56  Lisa Salas                  50   Seminole                  124   10:48
    6  1:52:13  Kim Jones                   52   Tampa                     137   11:13
    7  2:35:36  Laurie Anhorn               54   Edmonton, AB              177   15:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:21:49  Joe Smith                   59   Odessa                     26    8:11
    2  1:25:55  Ricky Howe                  58   Tampa                      41    8:35
    3  1:28:18  Mike Myers                  55   Ormond Beach               47    8:50
    4  1:48:58  Allan Dickens               56   Sarasota                  125   10:54
    5  1:51:31  Keith Souders               56   Tampa                     133   11:09
    6  1:51:31  Ken Martinez                59   Holiday                   134   11:09
    7  1:52:12  Kevin Jones                 56   Tampa                     136   11:13
    8  1:57:54  Don Nieves                  55   Seminole                  151   11:47
    9  2:35:38  Lyle Benson                 57   Edmonton, AB              178   15:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:40:05  Nancy Wentink               57   Anna Maria                 88   10:00
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1  2:04:06  Laura Swanson               61   Naples                    158   12:25
    2  2:11:03  Debbie White                61   Fort Myers                165   13:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  1:32:49  Phil Nissen                 67   Lehigh Acres               61    9:17
    2  1:33:57  Jerry Magliulo              68   New Port Richey            68    9:24
    3  1:45:43  Harry Williams              67   Tampa                     117   10:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1  2:24:50  Charlie Walker              77   Tampa                     172   14:29
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1  2:25:08  Margaret Conner             71   Tampa                     173   14:31
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 178
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News