Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Flapjack 5K & 1 Mile

Land O Lakes, FL, December 9, 2012

[Age Groups 5K | Teams 5K | One Mile ]

Overall 5K

Courtesy Spitler Race


           2012 Flapjack 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:57  5:28    1 OPEN     1 M   240 Tommy Brown                 ,FD                  F/D                                      
   2   17:30  5:39    1 16-17    2 M   366 Jake Poore                  LOLHS                                                      
   3   19:33  6:18    1 18-29    3 M   219 Valentino Alvarado                                                                     
   4   19:35  6:19    2 18-29    4 M   358 John Pace                   LOLHS                                                      
   5   19:38  6:20    1 OPEN     1 F   443 Lauren Lumley                                                                          
   6   19:40  6:21    1 14-15    5 M   272 Austin Dotson               LOLHS,FS             F/S                                      
   7   19:42  6:21    1 MASTR    6 M   278 Scott Flint                                                                            
   8   20:28  6:36    3 18-29    7 M   274 Chris Dotson                                                                           
   9   20:32  6:37    2 16-17    8 M   353 Travis Nichols              LOLHS,BB             B/B                                      
  10   20:37  6:39    2 14-15    9 M   231 AJ Bass                     Crystal Riv.HS       B/s                                   
  11   20:43  6:41    1 45-49   10 M   421 Chuck Rouse                                                                            
  12   20:46  6:42    3 14-15   11 M   217 Nathan Abernathy            LOLHS                                                      
  13   20:49  6:43    1 50-54   12 M   419 James Hummel                                                                           
  14   20:56  6:45    2 45-49   13 M   394 Mark Titchener                                                                         
  15   20:58  6:46    1 35-39   14 M   360 Bill Perusek                                                                           
  16   21:12  6:50    2 50-54   15 M   450 George Medler                                                                          
  17   21:16  6:52    3 16-17   16 M   261 Jonathan Damato                                                                        
  18   21:19  6:53    1 30-34   17 M   444 Brad Winterroth                                                                        
  19   21:22  6:54    4 16-17   18 M   352 Trevor Nichols              LOLHS,BB             B/B                                      
  20   21:26  6:55    5 16-17   19 M   322 Patrick Lawson              ,BB                  B/B                                      
  21   21:31  6:56    4 14-15   20 M   391 Noah Thomas                 LOLHS,FS             F/S                                      
  22   22:20  7:12    3 45-49   21 M   355 Greg Olson                  ,FS                  F/S                                      
  23   22:30  7:15    4 18-29   22 M   321 Craig Lawson                ,BB                  B/B                                      
  24   22:32  7:16    1 18-29    2 F   381 Danielle Shimer                                                                        
  25   22:53  7:23    2 30-34   23 M   233 Anthony Biermann                                                                       
  26   22:56  7:24    1 10-11   24 M   406 Spencer Samiano                                                                        
  27   23:00  7:25    5 18-29   25 M   432 Zack Lonsway                                                                           
  28   23:04  7:26    2 35-39   26 M   324 James Lee                   ,HW                  H/W                                      
  29   23:07  7:27    3 35-39   27 M   363 Jason Peters                                                                           
  30   23:10  7:28    4 35-39   28 M   431 Mark Anderson                                                                          
  31   23:14  7:30    2 10-11   29 M   336 Matthew McDonald            Oakstead                                                   
  32   23:21  7:32    3 10-11   30 M   286 Giovanno Glass              Oakstead,BB          B/B                                      
  33   23:27  7:34    3 50-54   31 M   384 Brad Spacone                ,HW                  H/W                                      
  34   23:28  7:34    1 30-34    3 F   404 Vanessa York                                                                           
  35   23:39  7:38    4 50-54   32 M   239 John Brandow                                                                           
  36   23:51  7:42    1 40-44   33 M   228 Billy Bass                                       H/w                                   
  37   23:54  7:43    4 10-11   34 M   305 Holden Jorski                                                                          
  38   23:57  7:44    5 35-39   35 M   302 Jason Jorski                                                                           
  39   24:00  7:45    5 10-11   36 M   279 Matthew Gansemer                                                                       
  40   24:02  7:45    3 30-34   37 M   415 Chad Wallasea                                    F/s                                   
  41   24:03  7:45    6 35-39   38 M   320 Brett Laffler                                                                          
  42   24:06  7:46    4 45-49   39 M   423 John Fessel                                                                            
  43   24:10  7:48    2 40-44   40 M   236 Tom Brady                                                                              
  44   24:13  7:49    5 14-15   41 M   260 Thomas Damato                                                                          
  45   24:18  7:50    7 35-39   42 M   380 Mark Sheridan                                                                          
  46   24:22  7:52    1 16-17    4 F   346 Katie Monds                 LOLHS                                                      
  47   24:24  7:52    5 45-49   43 M   356 Tim Olson                   LOLHS,FS             F/S                                      
  48   24:26  7:53    1 01-9    44 M   224 Connor Armatrout            PVES,BS              B/S                                     
  49   24:28  7:54    2 18-29    5 F   371 Marie Puskas                                                                           
  50   24:30  7:54    2 01-9    45 M   300 Larson Inamen               Oakstead                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           2012 Flapjack 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   24:37  7:56    6 14-15   46 M   281 Matthew Gaydos              Sunlake,BB           B/B                                      
  52   24:41  7:58    3 01-9    47 M   253 Colton Corrao               Oakstead,BB          B/B                                     
  53   24:46  7:59    1 60-98   48 M   418 Gary Flisek                                                                            
  54   24:51  8:01    6 16-17   49 M   446 Jacob Lyons                                                                            
  55   25:05  8:05    2 60-98   50 M   388 Silky Sullivan                                                                         
  56   25:13  8:08    5 50-54   51 M   268 Rich Donaher                                                                           
  57   25:20  8:10    3 40-44   52 M   392 John Thomas                 ,FS                  F/S                                      
  58   25:35  8:15    1 12-13   53 M   362 Jacob Perusek               Oakstead,BB          B/B                                      
  59   25:45  8:18    8 35-39   54 M   350 Don Murphy                  ,FS                  F/S                                      
  60   25:51  8:20    6 10-11   55 M   283 Nathan Gaydos               Oakstead,BB          B/B                                      
  61   25:58  8:23    1 35-39    6 F   235 Shannon Bogle                                                                          
  62   26:06  8:25    4 40-44   56 M   316 John Kukuda                                                                            
  63   26:15  8:28    4 30-34   57 M   342 John Metz                                                                              
  64   26:18  8:29    2 16-17    7 F   285 Keanu Gerald                LOLHS                                                      
  65   26:19  8:29    7 10-11   58 M   310 Justin King                 John Long MS,MS      M/S                                      
  66   26:20  8:30    4 01-9    59 M   402 Logan Vacharasin            Oakstead,FS          F/S                                     
  67   26:23  8:31    6 18-29   60 M   351 Chuen Ng                                                                               
  68   26:26  8:32    8 10-11   61 M   361 Alex Perusek                Oakstead,BB          B/B                                      
  69   26:36  8:35    5 30-34   62 M   295 Dennis Haywood                                                                         
  70   26:36  8:35    2 35-39    8 F   326 Sarah Llanos                                                                           
  71   26:38  8:35    9 35-39   63 M   409 Charles Lupton                                                                         
  72   26:40  8:36    5 01-9    64 M   416 Nick Wallasea                                    F/s                                  
  73   26:42  8:37    6 45-49   65 M   298 Sayyed Hussein                                                                         
  74   26:43  8:37   10 35-39   66 M   436 Tony Weber                                                                             
  75   26:45  8:38    1 MASTR    9 F   442 Sandy Aucoin                                                                           
  76   26:49  8:39    1 55-59   67 M   338 Lou Menendez                                                                           
  77   26:52  8:40    9 10-11   68 M   425 Jesse O'Rorke                                                                          
  78   26:56  8:41    1 45-49   10 F   367 Lori Powell                                                                            
  79   26:57  8:42    3 16-17   11 F   447 Ava Thompson                                                                           
  80   26:59  8:42    7 45-49   69 M   237 Dale Bramall                                                                           
  81   27:02  8:43    1 14-15   12 F   293 Lauren Hale                 LOLHS                                                      
  82   27:04  8:44    1 40-44   13 F   399 Lorrine Twombly                                                                        
  83   27:07  8:45   10 10-11   70 M   301 Ethan Inamen                Oakstead                                                   
  84   27:10  8:46    2 30-34   14 F   323 Cobie Lee                   ,HW                  H/W                                      
  85   27:12  8:46    8 45-49   71 M   265 Jim Donaher                                                                            
  86   27:32  8:53   11 35-39   72 M   277 John Fields                                                                            
  87   27:35  8:54    3 35-39   15 F   445 Alba Lyons                                                                             
  88   27:42  8:56    1 01-9    16 F   241 Emelina Brown               Oakstead,FD          F/D                                     
  89   27:48  8:58    1 10-11   17 F   230 Savannah Bass               Inverness MS         B/s                                   
  90   27:52  8:59    3 18-29   18 F   263 Teresa Della Penna          ,MD                  M/D                                      
  91   27:52  8:59    1 50-54   19 F   262 Brenda Della Penna          ,MD                  M/D                                      
  92   28:15  9:07   11 10-11   73 M   287 Dominic Glass               Oakstead,BB          B/B                                      
  93   28:16  9:07    2 10-11   20 F   259 Breonna Cruz                                                                           
  94   28:18  9:08    4 18-29   21 F   359 Stephanie Parisi                                                                       
  95   28:21  9:09    2 40-44   22 F   229 Mary Ellen Bass                                  H/w                                   
  96   28:31  9:12   12 10-11   74 M   405 Alex Perez                                                                             
  97   28:36  9:14    4 35-39   23 F   251 Terra Corrao                ,MS                  M/S                                      
  98   28:42  9:15    6 30-34   75 M   407 David Woodall                                                                          
  99   28:52  9:19    5 18-29   24 F   248 Louisa Cestone              LOLHS                                                      
 100   29:02  9:22    2 50-54   25 F   327 Robin Lopez                                                                            
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           2012 Flapjack 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   28:38  9:14    2 45-49   26 F   403 Leah Williams                                                                          
 102   28:42  9:15    3 40-44   27 F   299 Sara Hussein                                                                           
 103   28:45  9:16    2 55-59   76 M   434 Mike Kneapler                                                                          
 104   28:45  9:16    7 18-29   77 M   337 John McKenzie                                                                          
 105   29:12  9:25    7 30-34   78 M   292 Darcy Goshorn                                                                          
 106   29:18  9:27    3 45-49   28 F   422 Shawn Fessel                                                                           
 107   29:22  9:28    4 40-44   29 F   398 Christine Traina                                                                       
 108   29:31  9:31    6 01-9    79 M   428 Tre Reader                                                                            
 109   29:34  9:32    4 45-49   30 F   297 Joan Hollifield                                                                        
 110   29:36  9:33    7 01-9    80 M   269 Sean Donaldson                                                                        
 111   29:37  9:33    3 30-34   31 F   319 Monica Laffler                                                                         
 112   29:52  9:38    5 40-44   81 M   296 Brian Holden                                                                           
 113   29:55  9:39    2 12-13   82 M   284 Nicholas Gaydos             Oakstead,FS          F/S                                      
 114   30:05  9:42    5 40-44   32 F   280 Karin Garcia                                                                           
 115   30:14  9:45    9 45-49   83 M   266 Mike Donaher                                                                           
 116   30:20  9:47    2 01-9    33 F   245 Julianna Castelli           Oakstead,SS          S/S                                     
 117   30:24  9:48   10 45-49   84 M   264 Paul Donaher                                                                           
 118   30:26  9:49    8 30-34   85 M   331 Vincent Manetta                                                                        
 119   30:28  9:50   11 45-49   86 M   426 Bob O'Rorke                                                                            
 120   30:40  9:54    3 50-54   34 F   385 Debbe Spacone               ,HW                  H/W                                      
 121   30:47  9:56   12 35-39   87 M   401 Joe Vacharasin              Oakstead,FS          F/S                                      
 122   30:48  9:56    1 60-98   35 F   339 Donna Menendez                                                                         
 123   30:56  9:59    6 40-44   36 F   309 Ginger King                 ,MS                  M/S                                      
 124   31:00 10:00   12 45-49   88 M   435 Mike Marshall                                                                          
 125   31:04 10:01   13 35-39   89 M   417 Jesse Baynard                                                                          
 126   31:16 10:05   13 45-49   90 M   282 Mike Gaydos                 ,FS                  F/S                                      
 127   31:27 10:09   13 10-11   91 M   369 Ryan Prickett               Denham Oaks,BB       B/B                                      
 128   31:30 10:10    8 01-9    92 M   304 Jackson Jorski                                                                        
 129   31:32 10:10    5 45-49   37 F   325 Estelle Lischalk                                                                       
 130   31:38 10:12    9 01-9    93 M   429 Troy Reader                                                                           
 131   31:38 10:12    8 18-29   94 M   430 Stephen Joones                                                                         
 132   31:45 10:15    4 30-34   38 F   225 Rachel Barclay                                                                         
 133   31:51 10:16    6 40-44   95 M   303 Jeffery Jorski                                                                         
 134   32:06 10:21    5 35-39   39 F   451 Teresa Mccoy                                                                           
 135   32:12 10:23    7 40-44   96 M   448 Cindy Morgan                                                                           
 136   32:54 10:37   14 35-39   97 M   378 Christopher Scala                                                                      
 137   32:54 10:37    5 30-34   40 F   377 Holly Scala                                                                            
 138   32:58 10:38    3 10-11   41 F   410 Kodie Taylor                                     S/s                                   
 139   33:01 10:39    6 18-29   42 F   238 Amanda Brandino                                                                        
 140   33:04 10:40    6 35-39   43 F   347 Mandy Moreale                                                                          
 141   33:08 10:41    3 01-9    44 F   411 Campbell Taylor                                  S/s                                  
 142   33:08 10:41   15 35-39   98 M   412 Whit Taylor                                                                            
 143   33:21 10:45    3 55-59   99 M   349 John Mucci                                                                             
 144   33:24 10:46    8 40-44  100 M   267 Bob Donaher                                                                            
 145   33:28 10:48    7 18-29   45 F   290 Taimi Gonzalez                                                                         
 146   33:50 10:55    6 30-34   46 F   390 Colleen Swenson                                                                        
 147   33:50 10:55    7 30-34   47 F   294 Allison Haywood                                                                        
 148   33:53 10:56    1 55-59   48 F   365 Nancy Piper                                                                            
 149   34:25 11:06   14 10-11  101 M   437 Tyler Weber                                                                            
 150   34:33 11:09    2 14-15   49 F   348 Melissa Mowery              LOLHS                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           2012 Flapjack 5k                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   34:36 11:10    6 45-49   50 F   375 Yvonne Santiago                                                                        
 152   34:37 11:10    9 40-44  102 M   247 Michael Castelli            ,HW                  H/W                                      
 153   34:38 11:10   14 45-49  103 M   289 Todd Godfrey                                                                           
 154   35:05 11:19    7 40-44   51 F   427 Deanna Young                                                                           
 155   35:27 11:26   10 01-9   104 M   440 Hunter Brinkley                                                                       
 156   35:42 11:31    8 40-44   52 F   270 Angie Dotson                                                                           
 157   35:49 11:33    4 50-54   53 F   393 Jeannine Thompson                                                                      
 158   36:14 11:41    8 30-34   54 F   379 Kelly Sheilds                                                                          
 159   36:23 11:44   16 35-39  105 M   424 Andy Walton                                                                            
 160   36:26 11:45    9 30-34  106 M   328 Steven MacMullan                                                                       
 161   37:34 12:07    7 35-39   55 F   232 Kimberly Biddle                                                                        
 162   38:07 12:18    8 18-29   56 F   329 Hollie MacMullan                                                                       
 163   38:41 12:29    9 40-44   57 F   370 Vicki Prickett                                                                         
 164   39:16 12:40    4 55-59  107 M   227 Michael Barnett                                                                        
 165   39:20 12:41    4 01-9    58 F   413 Haley Wallasea                                   M/d                                  
 166   39:22 12:42    5 01-9    59 F   244 Sofia Castelli              Oakstead,SS          S/S                                     
 167   39:24 12:43    9 30-34   60 F   414 Katey Wallasea                                   M/d                                   
 168   39:45 12:49    9 18-29  108 M   226 Richard Barnes                                                                         
 169   39:45 12:49    9 18-29   61 F   376 Emily Sarginger                                                                        
 170   40:29 13:04   17 35-39  109 M   307 Kevin Kasubinski                                                                       
 171   41:33 13:24   18 35-39  110 M   441 James Ford                                                                             
 172   41:43 13:27   11 01-9   111 M   314 Robert Kranendonk           Denham Oaks,MS       M/S                                     
 173   41:48 13:29    7 45-49   62 F   313 Mary Jane Kranendonk        ,MS                  M/S                                      
 174   42:48 13:48    8 35-39   63 F   306 Heather Kasubinski                                                                     
 175   43:18 13:58   15 10-11  112 M   291 Jakob Gordon                Oakstead,FS          F/S                                      
 176   43:38 14:05   10 40-44   64 F   246 Amy Castelli                ,HW                  H/W                                      
 177   43:43 14:06    1 12-13   65 F   389 Melanie Sutherland                                                                     
 178   44:09 14:15    4 16-17   66 F   354 McKenzie O'Conner           LOLHS                                                      
 179   44:09 14:15    7 16-17  113 M   288 Timothy Godfrey             LOLHS                                                      
 180   44:20 14:18    2 60-98   67 F   330 Barbara MacMullan                                                                      
 181   45:47 14:46   16 10-11  114 M   408 Austin Lupton                                                                          
 182   45:51 14:47   17 10-11  115 M   373 Aidon Russo                 Oakstead,MS          M/S                                      
 183   47:42 15:23    6 01-9    68 F   254 Emily Coss                  Denham Oaks,MD       M/D                                     
 184   47:42 15:23   10 30-34   69 F   255 Karen Coss                  ,MD                  M/D                                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News