Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

US AmeriBank Brandon Half-Marathon and 5K

Brandon, FL, December 2, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Female Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

5K Overall Male Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   0:17:19 Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island, FL         1    5:35 
    2   0:17:49 Dror Vaknin                 44   Tampa, FL                   2    5:44 
    3   0:19:30 Justin Waters               17   Brandon, FL                 3    6:17 
    5   0:19:38 Freddie Valdes              44   Lithia, FL                  5    6:19 
    6   0:19:41 Jose Almaraz                58   Plant City, FL              6    6:21 
    7   0:20:06 Thomas Lindberg             25   Brandon, FL                 7    6:29 
    8   0:20:35 Carl Lewis                  47   Plant City, FL              8    6:38 
    9   0:20:44 Jason Coleman               27   Unknown, XX                 9    6:41 
   10   0:21:09 Ray Eydmann                 55   Brandon, FL                11    6:49 
   11   0:21:20 Trenton Vanhoose            16   Brandon, FL                12    6:52 
   12   0:21:28 Martin Triplett             33   Tampa, FL                  13    6:55 
   13   0:21:29 Mike Carbone                55   Unknown, XX                14    6:55 
   14   0:21:41 Gavin Hawken                35   Saint Petersburg, FL       15    6:59 
   15   0:21:43 Jake Turner                 10   Brandon, FL                16    7:00 
   16   0:21:58 Kevin Cunningham            50   Riverview, FL              17    7:04 
   17   0:22:01 Kevin Loveland              56   Lithia, FL                 18    7:06 
   18   0:22:03 Frank Mancari Jr            51   Clearwater, FL             19    7:06 
   19   0:22:35 Mike Tepfer                 41   Apollo Beach, FL           20    7:16 
   20   0:22:39 Matthew Heath               25   New Port Richey, FL        21    7:18 
   21   0:22:59 Tommy Medlin                49   Seffner, FL                23    7:24 
   22   0:23:05 Sebastian Fernandez         38   Riverview, FL              24    7:26 
   23   0:23:06 Brian Galzerano             40   Riverview, FL              25    7:26 
   24   0:23:06 Carlos Quintanilla          13   Tampa, FL                  26    7:26 
   25   0:23:13 Sigfredo Rodriguez          33   Wesley Chapel, FL          27    7:29 
   26   0:23:20 Rob Bennett                 41   Valrico, FL                28    7:31 
   27   0:23:48 Brian Houston               33   Tampa, FL                  30    7:40 
   28   0:23:49 Andy Farkas                 31   Tampa, FL                  31    7:40 
   29   0:24:17 Nick Pedro                  30   Tampa, FL                  32    7:49 
   30   0:24:25 Fargham Butt                40   Unknown, XX                34    7:52 
   31   0:25:12 Eric Lowry                  12   Land O'lakes, FL           36    8:07 
   32   0:25:20 Chris Reynolds              35   Clearwater Beach, FL       38    8:09 
   33   0:25:57 Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole, FL               39    8:21 
   34   0:26:12 John Kukuda                 40   Land O'lakes, FL           41    8:26 
   35   0:26:14 Stuart Porter               37   Brandon, FL                42    8:27 
   36   0:26:31 Doug Pontious               53   Wolverine Lake, MI         43    8:32 
   37   0:26:32 Dave Lowry                  36   Land O'lakes, FL           45    8:33 
   38   0:26:51 Pete Wheeler                48   Valrico, FL                48    8:39 
   39   0:27:29 John Knightly               60   Valrico, FL                52    8:51 
   40   0:28:03 Witold Ostrenko             65   Temple Terrace, FL         57    9:02 
   41   0:28:17 Carl Hays                   38   Seffner, FL                59    9:07 
   42   0:28:21 Bryan Vanhoose              22   Brandon, FL                61    9:08 
   43   0:28:39 Peter Christian             41   Riverview, FL              62    9:13 
   44   0:28:51 Tyler Ritz                  18   New Port Richey, FL        65    9:17 
   45   0:29:18 Stefan Miller               12   Tampa, FL                  67    9:26 
   46   0:29:22 Pierre Theoret              47   Tampa, FL                  71    9:27 
   47   0:29:33 Jonah Miller                13   Tampa, FL                  72    9:31 
   48   0:29:38 Larry Smith                 38   Clair Mel City, FL         74    9:33 
   49   0:29:41 Jim Callan                  58   Brandon, FL                75    9:34 
   50   0:29:58 Chris Halfman               43   Valrico, FL                78    9:39 
   51   0:29:59 Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa, FL                  79    9:39 
   52   0:30:19 David Ogburn                48   Tampa, FL                  84    9:46 
   53   0:30:26 Patrick Murphy              53   Riverview, FL              86    9:48 
   54   0:30:26 Joseph Gibbons              53   Tampa, FL                  87    9:48 
   55   0:30:32 Shane Grundy                43   Carrollwood, FL            88    9:50 
   56   0:31:05 Mike O'Hara                 73   Plant City, FL             91   10:01 
   57   0:31:07 John Fricano                32   Gibsonton, FL              92   10:01 
   58   0:31:10 Jeremy Douglas              31   Riverview, FL              93   10:02 
   59   0:31:25 Russell Miller  Jr          63   Bradenton, FL              95   10:07 
   60   0:32:05 Beecher Bruno               14   Tampa, FL                  97   10:20 
   61   0:32:33 Greg Huff                   64   Lithia, FL                100   10:29 
   62   0:32:42 John Varrati                46   Wimauma, FL               101   10:32 
   63   0:32:43 Tom Jones                   60   Valrico, FL               102   10:32 
   64   0:32:45 Chris Patterson             43   Brandon, FL               105   10:33 
   65   0:33:02 Frank Davis                 71   Tampa, FL                 107   10:38 
   66   0:33:17 Miguel Frontado             50   Brandon, FL               109   10:43 
   67   0:33:38 Gerald Armendariz           59   Tampa, FL                 112   10:50 
   68   0:33:58 Jimmy Hays                  45   Seffner, FL               113   10:56 
   69   0:34:17 Anthony Pursino             53   Valrico, FL               115   11:02 
   70   0:34:21 Troy Lovell                 45   Valrico, FL               116   11:04 
   71   0:34:33 Tim Griffiths               66   Twin Lake, FL             118   11:08 
   72   0:34:59 Ron Kennedy                 45   Wimauma, FL               119   11:16 
   73   0:35:25 Scott Knightly              31   Valrico, FL               120   11:24 
   74   0:36:02 David Labatsky              49   Valrico, FL               122   11:36 
   75   0:36:42 Alex Milkey                 38   Lithia, FL                125   11:49 
   76   0:36:53 Charles Jones               51   Tampa, FL                 128   11:53 
   77   0:36:58 Carlos Davila               16   Riverview, FL             131   11:54 
   78   0:38:20 Jerome Biggess              49   Wichita, KS               136   12:21 
   79   0:38:35 Perry Reed                  45   Tampa, FL                 140   12:26 
   80   0:38:49 Justin Surrency             29   Plant City, FL            142   12:30 
   81   0:38:49 Charles Sammons             29   Plant City, FL            143   12:30 
   82   0:42:39 Steve McDonough             45   Valrico, FL               152   13:44 
   83   0:42:39 Frankie Finnegan             9   Riverview, FL             153   13:44 
   84   0:45:37 Carlos Roque                30   Plant City, FL            154   14:41 
   85   0:49:55 Rick Spivey                 56   Carrollwood, FL           157   16:04 
   86   0:51:58 Andy Chasanoff              59   Tampa, FL                 160   16:44 
   87   0:54:16 Wayne Bozeman               51   Tampa, FL                 163   17:28 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News