Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Manatee River Run 5 Miler

Palmetto, FL, December 29, 2012

Age Group Results

Results by S2 Timing


 Manatee River Run 2012       
 Age Group Results       
 December 29, 2012       
 Results By S2 Timing       
                                                                                      
 Female Open Winners       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Heather Butcher       north port  FL           40  12      30:24.6   30:24.6   
                                                                                      
 Female Masters Winners       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Lisa Buohler          Lehigh Acres  FL         43  21      32:43.1   32:43.1   
                                                                                      
 Female Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Marion Hayes          Bradenton  FL            56  81      38:19.9   38:19.9   
                                                                                      
 Female Senior Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Karen Bowler          Cleremont  FL            63  115     40:44.2   40:44.2   
                                                                                      
 Female Veteran Grand Master Winners       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Judie Gulley          Orion  IL                70  269     52:34.2   52:34.2   
                                                                                      
 Female 14 and under       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Katrina Trompke       Parrish  FL              11  73      37:30.1   37:30.1   
 2     Leah West                                      13  180     46:04.0   46:04.0   
 3     Madelyn Popp          Bradenton  FL            9   211     48:23.4   48:23.4   
 4     Allison LeMay         Peninsula  OH            12  242     50:38.7   50:38.7   
 5     Annika Mastre         West Fargo  ND           13  321     1:00:09.1 1:00:09.1 
 6     Estelle Chock         YORK  PA                 11  373     1:18:40.6 1:18:40.6 
                                                                                      
 Female 15 to 19       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Rachel Durbin         Memphis  MI              17  33      34:31.3   34:31.3   
 2     Alanna Macaulay       Ottawa  ON               19  90      39:05.5   39:05.5   
 3     Sydney Payne          Sarasota  FL             19  93      39:16.3   39:16.3   
 4     Shelby Payne          Sarasota  FL             19  117     40:50.9   40:50.9   
 5     Carlye Carson         Bradenton  FL            19  137     42:08.1   42:08.1   
 6     Casey Carson          Bradenton  FL            17  145     42:36.6   42:36.6   
 7     Taylor Kay            Buford  GA               16  149     42:59.3   42:59.3   
 8     Faith LeMay           Peninsula  OH            15  179     45:54.3   45:54.3   
 9     Haven Moulds          Aurora  ON               15  284     54:11.9   54:11.9   
 10    Dana Terrell          Wauchula  FL             16  347     1:06:46.4 1:06:46.4 
                                                                                      
 Female 20 to 24       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Lauren Lumley                                  20  20      32:39.2   32:39.2   
 2     Britney Villhauer     Downs  IL                24  186     46:26.2   46:26.2   
 3     Stephanie Hessling                             20  204     48:06.2   48:06.2   
 4     Samantha Ierulli      Bradenton  FL            23  210     48:23.2   48:23.2   
 5     Nikki Hehn            Saint Petersburg  FL     21  265     52:06.0   52:06.0   
 6     Rebecca Sarver        Bradenton  FL            24  279     53:44.0   53:44.0   
 7     Jessica Gruener       Bradenton  FL            23  304     56:28.1   56:28.1   
 8     Madeline Burke        Cape Girardeau  MO       20  309     57:31.4   57:31.4   
 9     Emily Argeros                                  21  318     59:50.4   59:50.4   
                                                                                      
 Female 25 to 29       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Vanessa Wood                                   29  29      34:11.5   34:11.5   
 2     Julie Karceski        Washington  DC           27  82      38:41.4   38:41.4   
 3     Karen Myers                                    25  122     40:59.5   40:59.5   
 4     Jennifer Johnson      Newton  MA               29  158     44:11.5   44:11.5   
 5     Sarah Stephenson      Palmetto  FL             26  285     54:13.6   54:13.6   
 6     Whitney Scott         Palmetto  FL             26  288     54:33.2   54:33.2   
 7     Jennifer Hacker       Stafford Springs  CT     28  328     1:01:37.9 1:01:37.9 
 8     Meggan McCarthy       Sarasota  FL             27  333     1:02:45.4 1:02:45.4 
 9     Courtney Villhauer    Downs  IL                26  359     1:10:07.9 1:10:07.9 
                                                                                      
 Female 30 to 34       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Molly Greiwe          Tampa  FL                30  59      36:43.9   36:43.9   
 2     Katie Robinson        Bradenton                31  70      37:10.4   37:10.4   
 3     mariryan heschmeyer   venice  FL               34  119     40:55.7   40:55.7   
 4     Vanessa Heuss         Bradenton  FL            31  159     44:12.6   44:12.6   
 5     Melinda Fritz         Holgate  OH              32  164     44:43.1   44:43.1   
 6     Erica Moore           Bradenton  FL            31  188     46:38.3   46:38.3   
 7     Nadia Bartolucci      New york  NY             31  206     48:13.0   48:13.0   
 8     Emma Jones            Palmetto  FL             32  215     48:38.7   48:38.7   
 9     Trisha Cunningham     Bradenton  FL            34  217     48:43.6   48:43.6   
 10    Iris Burdette         Bradenton  FL            32  225     49:23.5   49:23.5   
 11    Laura Hoye            Arlington  VA            33  256     51:29.9   51:29.9   
 12    Jessica Sakas         Bradenton  FL            31  278     53:24.5   53:24.5   
 13    Stephanie Vaitonis    Geneva  IL               31  303     56:25.9   56:25.9   
 14    Jennifer Melliere     Bradenton  FL            33  310     57:32.1   57:32.1   
 15    Christine Herchick    Chardon  OH              32  338     1:04:28.0 1:04:28.0 
 16    Kimberly Trott        wauchula  FL             33  346     1:06:46.4 1:06:46.4 
 17    Ashley Veneski                                 30  353     1:08:27.4 1:08:27.4 
 18    Ashley Key            Tampa  FL                31  354     1:08:27.5 1:08:27.5 
                                                                                      
 Female 35 to 39       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Rae Ann Darling Reed  Bradenton  FL            39  28      34:00.7   34:00.7   
 2     Tracey Rossi          Alpharetta  GA           39  45      35:27.3   35:27.3   
 3     Jennifer Harrison                              38  52      36:14.7   36:14.7   
 4     Missi Waite           Orillia  ON              38  132     41:45.6   41:45.6   
 5     HEATHER HARRIS        Chapel Hill  NC          38  134     41:51.7   41:51.7   
 6     Christine Voudy       Jasper  GA               38  181     46:07.7   46:07.7   
 7     Kristi Higgins        Milan  MI                37  193     47:17.8   47:17.8   
 8     Rachel Bryant         Parrish  FL              39  196     47:30.0   47:30.0   
 9     Melissa Szymanski     Winter Park  FL          35  197     47:47.0   47:47.0   
 10    Jacquie Gee           Sarasota  FL             36  237     50:31.4   50:31.4   
 11    catherine allen       reno  NV                 35  267     52:22.3   52:22.3   
 12    Melissa Hirstein      Sarasota  FL             36  268     52:23.9   52:23.9   
 13    Katie Tillman         APO  AE                  36  286     54:23.4   54:23.4   
 14    sarah keel            Plant City  FL           35  293     54:43.3   54:43.3   
 15    Kim Tharp             Parrish  FL              39  294     55:25.0   55:25.0   
 16    Stacey McKee          Terra Ceia  FL           39  296     55:29.5   55:29.5   
 17    Amanda LeMay          Peninsula  OH            37  305     56:40.8   56:40.8   
 18    Hilary Neiman         Chicago  IL              37  329     1:01:49.8 1:01:49.8 
 19    Melissa Grable        Arlington  VA            35  332     1:02:41.9 1:02:41.9 
 20    Carrie renninger      parrish  FL              37  337     1:03:53.2 1:03:53.2 
 21    Jeanine Certo         Charlotte  NC            39  341     1:04:51.5 1:04:51.5 
 22    Laura Certo           Charlotte  NC            35  368     1:12:39.1 1:12:39.1 
                                                                                      
 Female 40 to 44       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Laura Fulk            Bradenton  FL            41  83      38:42.7   38:42.7   
 2     Lynn Chua             Aurora  ON               44  88      39:01.8   39:01.8   
 3     Christine Moorby      South Pasadena  FL       42  98      39:28.9   39:28.9   
 4     Angela Parker         Kitchener  ON            40  101     39:39.9   39:39.9   
 5     Christine Waite       St. Thomas  ON           42  133     41:45.7   41:45.7   
 6     Wendi Powell          Lafayette  IN            41  168     45:11.4   45:11.4   
 7     Ann Jessup            Palmetto  FL             42  177     45:42.0   45:42.0   
 8     Amy Lubas             Sarasota  FL             42  222     49:10.5   49:10.5   
 9     Teri Evangelista      Bradenton  FL            40  239     50:32.5   50:32.5   
 10    Christina LeBlanc     Medina  OH               42  248     51:09.1   51:09.1   
 11    Melissa Jones         Bradenton  FL            40  251     51:17.3   51:17.3   
 12    sarah phillips        tavares  FL              41  257     51:32.0   51:32.0   
 13    Tracy Vitiello        Dunedin  FL              44  260     51:35.9   51:35.9   
 14    Carrie Wicks          Parrish  FL              41  262     51:51.2   51:51.2   
 15    Christina Welch       Sarasota  FL             43  276     53:20.7   53:20.7   
 16    Christina Arrigo      Sarasota  FL             41  326     1:01:29.5 1:01:29.5 
                                                                                      
 Female 45 to 49       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Leslie Knibb          Washington  DC           49  54      36:23.8   36:23.8   
 2     Susan Sosick          Okotoks  AB              45  110     40:31.0   40:31.0   
 3     Yvonne Hebda          Sarasota  FL             48  141     42:23.3   42:23.3   
 4     Christine Alden       Arnold  MO               45  142     42:23.8   42:23.8   
 5     Ann Hunsader          Bradenton  FL            49  146     42:37.2   42:37.2   
 6     Elizabeth Corbett     Lenoir City  TN          46  160     44:18.0   44:18.0   
 7     Beverly Jackson       Bradenton  FL            48  162     44:36.0   44:36.0   
 8     Connie Valenti        Palmetto  FL             49  172     45:30.6   45:30.6   
 9     karen haara           tampa  FL                47  174     45:31.1   45:31.1   
 10    stefanie seropian     Saint Petersburg  FL     46  176     45:41.4   45:41.4   
 11    Sylvia Crowhurst                               49  185     46:17.8   46:17.8   
 12    Julie Verno           Bradenton  FL            47  189     46:39.0   46:39.0   
 13    Laurie Philippon      Palm Harbor  FL          49  200     47:59.1   47:59.1   
 14    Elizabeth LaBoone     Bradenton  FL            46  213     48:27.3   48:27.3   
 15    Tami Brna             Arvada  CO               45  218     48:44.7   48:44.7   
 16    Betsy Laughlin        Sarasota  FL             46  231     49:47.9   49:47.9   
 17    Flavia Zappa          Bradenton  FL            45  236     50:27.9   50:27.9   
 18    Lisa Steiger                                   47  241     50:37.3   50:37.3   
 19    Andrea Santo          Grand Junction  CO       45  272     53:06.1   53:06.1   
 20    Suzanne Gates         Bradenton  FL            45  275     53:20.3   53:20.3   
 21    Katina Shanahan       Lakewood Ranch  FL       46  280     53:47.4   53:47.4   
 22    MARI LYN MEIER        BRADENTON  FL            46  283     53:59.4   53:59.4   
 23    Kathy Miller          sykesville  MD           49  302     56:15.4   56:15.4   
 24    Lisa Redl             Sarasota  FL             45  314     59:05.2   59:05.2   
 25    Wendy Abner           Bradenton  FL            46  316     59:23.7   59:23.7   
 26    Pausha Mastre         West Fargo  ND           47  350     1:07:39.5 1:07:39.5 
 27    Karen Le              Palmetto  FL             45  355     1:08:35.7 1:08:35.7 
 28    Deborah  A. Meihls    Palmetto  FL             49  357     1:08:52.4 1:08:52.4 
 29    Valentina Friddle     Bradenton  FL            48  362     1:11:05.0 1:11:05.0 
 30    Anita Wooten                                   47  366     1:11:50.6 1:11:50.6 
 31    Marcia Bartges        Bradenton  FL            49  372     1:16:30.6 1:16:30.6 
                                                                                      
 Female 50 to 54       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     carole donohue        cape may court house  NJ 52  103     39:46.8   39:46.8   
 2     Christina Simpson     St. Petersburg  FL       51  104     39:50.1   39:50.1   
 3     Debra Donald          St Petersburg  FL        54  111     40:33.7   40:33.7   
 4     Christi Kay           Buford  GA               52  150     42:59.4   42:59.4   
 5     Alexandra Macaulay    Ottawa  ON               54  161     44:27.9   44:27.9   
 6     nancy huynh           suncity center  FL       50  165     44:54.2   44:54.2   
 7     Lynda Roszel          Tampa  FL                51  170     45:20.3   45:20.3   
 8     Deb Edgerle           Kohler  WI               50  171     45:30.4   45:30.4   
 9     Diana Rothauser       Lakewood Ranch  FL       53  187     46:27.8   46:27.8   
 10    Julie Ann Savich      Crown Point  IN          54  199     47:52.3   47:52.3   
 11    christine arbasak     saint petersburg  FL     54  214     48:28.8   48:28.8   
 12    Sandy Donath          Sarasota  FL             50  219     49:00.0   49:00.0   
 13    Stephanie Pohl        Atlanta  GA              52  220     49:03.9   49:03.9   
 14    Donnamarie Hehn       Saint Petersburg  FL     50  246     50:51.8   50:51.8   
 15    Lynda West            Bradenton  FL            51  249     51:11.9   51:11.9   
 16    Susan Kuhlman         Bradenton  FL            54  254     51:28.2   51:28.2   
 17    Debbie McPhee         North Port  FL           52  287     54:27.1   54:27.1   
 18    Anna Reschar          st petersburg  FL        50  307     56:56.0   56:56.0   
 19    Lynn Lewis            Largo  FL                51  308     57:04.5   57:04.5   
 20    Heidi Ferren          Lenox  MA                51  312     58:49.8   58:49.8   
 21    Sharon Guy            Sarasota  FL             52  313     59:04.3   59:04.3   
 22    Theresa Collins       Sarasota  FL             54  317     59:25.5   59:25.5   
 23    Terry Weiss           Alva  FL                 54  335     1:03:29.7 1:03:29.7 
 24    Patricia West         Sarasota  FL             52  342     1:05:01.2 1:05:01.2 
 25    Danita Ray            Sarasota  FL             51  352     1:08:01.0 1:08:01.0 
                                                                                      
 Female 55 to 59       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Alicja Barahona                                58  113     40:38.5   40:38.5   
 2     Mary Quinn            Bradenton  FL            57  127     41:18.4   41:18.4   
 3     Vicki Linkovich       St. Petersburg  FL       58  194     47:20.1   47:20.1   
 4     Therese Goode         Bradenton  FL            55  202     48:04.9   48:04.9   
 5     Karen Mathews         St Petersburg  FL        57  221     49:10.1   49:10.1   
 6     Caryn Pace            Venice  FL               58  299     56:01.6   56:01.6   
 7     Laurie Chock          Irvington  NY            59  300     56:09.4   56:09.4   
 8     Fran Chock            YORK  PA                 55  374     1:18:52.3 1:18:52.3 
 9     Shelly Schinzel       Palmetto  FL             57  375     1:22:45.4 1:22:45.4 
                                                                                      
 Female 60 to 64       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Karen Alexeev         Gulfport  FL             60  138     42:10.9   42:10.9   
 2     Edith Haas            Ellenton  FL             61  167     45:10.5   45:10.5   
 3     sheri bedford         sarasota  FL             60  223     49:15.7   49:15.7   
 4     Martha Threlkeld      Bradenton  FL            60  226     49:24.4   49:24.4   
 5     marcia horan          PALMETTO  FL             61  227     49:35.9   49:35.9   
 6     ellen jaffe jones     Holmes Beach  FL         60  295     55:25.7   55:25.7   
 7     Laurie Germann        St Petersburg  FL        60  297     55:32.9   55:32.9   
 8     Diane Armstrong       Sarasota  FL             63  340     1:04:46.0 1:04:46.0 
 9     Lin Kurant            Sarasota  FL             61  349     1:07:22.2 1:07:22.2 
 10    Suzanne Niemann       Bradenton  FL            62  364     1:11:18.1 1:11:18.1 
 11    linda svenson         Bradenton  FL            61  376     1:22:45.4 1:22:45.4 
                                                                                      
 Female 65 to 69       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Melanie Perrone       Bradenton  FL            67  240     50:37.3   50:37.3   
 2     Bonnie Theall         Dunedin  FL              67  270     52:35.4   52:35.4   
 3     Janice Ridenour       Parkersburg  WV          69  334     1:03:18.9 1:03:18.9 
                                                                                      
 Female 70 to 74       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Ginger Herring        St. Petersburg  FL       70  298     55:51.7   55:51.7   
 2     Betty Yaggy           Dunedin  FL              71  311     58:44.6   58:44.6   
 3     Sandra Webber         Nokomis  FL              74  319     59:53.7   59:53.7   
 4     Audrey Smith          Sebring  FL              74  367     1:12:17.8 1:12:17.8 
                                                                                      
 Male Open Winners       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Joshua Sanchez        Bradenton  FL            23  1       26:16.2   26:16.2   
                                                                                      
 Male Masters Winners       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Joe Torzok                                     45  8       29:56.2   29:56.2   
                                                                                      
 Male Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Albert Wieringa       St. Petersburg  FL       66  27      33:55.2   33:55.2   
                                                                                      
 Male Senior Grand Masters Winners       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Dean Denman           Sarasota  FL             66  49      35:49.0   35:49.0   
                                                                                      
 Male Veteran Grand Master Winners       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Jerry Bergman         East Amherst  NY         71  135     41:54.7   41:54.7   
                                                                                      
 Male 14 and under       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Christian Kondor      Seminole  FL             13  26      33:43.0   33:43.0   
 2     raymond perez         lehigh acres  FL         14  30      34:12.0   34:12.0   
 3     MATTHEW CONNOR        PARRISH  FL              14  44      35:24.5   35:24.5   
 4     Matthew Lyons         terra ceia  FL           12  60      36:47.1   36:47.1   
 5     Zach Jones            Palmetto  FL             9   77      37:57.2   37:57.2   
 6     Reef Karnas           Pinecrest  FL            9   87      39:01.7   39:01.7   
 7     Jarred Komyati        Bradenton  FL            13  92      39:12.2   39:12.2   
 8     Tyler Popp            Bradenton  FL            11  107     40:08.1   40:08.1   
 9     Luke Simon                                     12  148     42:58.6   42:58.6   
 10    Garret Feile          Sheboygan Falls  WI      13  175     45:31.1   45:31.1   
 11    Rowan Karnas          Pinecrest  FL            8   183     46:10.7   46:10.7   
 12    Luke Evangelista      Bradenton  FL            10  192     47:14.0   47:14.0   
 13    Ethan Moulds          Aurora  ON               11  201     48:04.7   48:04.7   
 14    Aaron Copeland        Parrish  FL              12  224     49:23.2   49:23.2   
 15    Joshua Evangelista    Bradenton  FL            14  358     1:09:07.0 1:09:07.0 
                                                                                      
 Male 15 to 19       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Canaan Kitterman      Bradenton  FL            17  3       28:39.2   28:39.2   
 2     Hunter McCann         Treasure Island  FL      16  7       29:33.6   29:33.6   
 3     Chris Camacho                                  19  10      30:18.0   30:18.0   
 4     Travis Wooten                                  16  11      30:22.9   30:22.9   
 5     Luke Haara            tampa  FL                16  13      30:27.1   30:27.1   
 6     Steven Estes          Bradenton  FL            16  15      31:44.3   31:44.3   
 7     Tito Herrera          Sarasota  FL             19  25      33:33.2   33:33.2   
 8     Mitchell McCormick    Bradenton  FL            16  42      35:09.7   35:09.7   
 9     Lucas Alden           Arnold  MO               16  43      35:19.9   35:19.9   
 10    Christoph Hohenfeld   Beckum                   17  50      36:08.4   36:08.4   
 11    Nathan Alden          Arnold  MO               17  65      36:57.6   36:57.6   
 12    Jacob Miller-Sobel    Huntingdon valley  PA    19  116     40:47.7   40:47.7   
 13    Matthew Tschiggfrie   Bradenton  FL            18  151     43:09.9   43:09.9   
 14    Jake Gordon                                    16  277     53:21.0   53:21.0   
 15    Stephen Gordon                                 15  327     1:01:32.9 1:01:32.9 
                                                                                      
 Male 20 to 24       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Chris Macaulay        Ottawa  ON               21  18      32:13.1   32:13.1   
 2     Brandan Lewis         Palm Harbor  FL          22  23      32:55.4   32:55.4   
 3     Benjamin Leininger    Beavercreek  OH          22  36      34:42.1   34:42.1   
 4     Juan Blanco           Palmetto  FL             20  62      36:54.8   36:54.8   
 5     Juan Caballero        Valrico  FL              23  67      37:00.3   37:00.3   
 6     Zachary Mathews       St Petersburg  FL        22  76      37:56.7   37:56.7   
 7     Daniel Villhauer      Downs  IL                22  263     52:00.9   52:00.9   
                                                                                      
 Male 25 to 29       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Kyle Donovan          Bradenton  FL            26  5       29:10.1   29:10.1   
 2     Christopher Vetter                             25  35      34:35.3   34:35.3   
 3     Devin Myers           Sarasota  FL             26  37      34:50.3   34:50.3   
 4     Andrew Peddy          Galax  VA                29  64      36:56.5   36:56.5   
 5     Aaron Lenox           Madison  WI              25  69      37:08.8   37:08.8   
 6     Franz Vergara         Columbia  MD             29  79      38:09.4   38:09.4   
 7     Daniel McCusker       Salem  VA                25  86      38:56.0   38:56.0   
 8     Christopher Bitwinski Tampa  FL                27  94      39:18.6   39:18.6   
 9     Hamilton Coffey                                25  96      39:22.5   39:22.5   
 10    Todd Johnson          Arlington  VA            28  108     40:22.7   40:22.7   
 11    Steve Stagon          Stafford Springs  CT     25  129     41:41.2   41:41.2   
                                                                                      
 Male 30 to 34       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Mike Greiwe           Tampa  FL                34  2       27:38.0   27:38.0   
 2     Hamish Wilman                                  30  6       29:30.5   29:30.5   
 3     John Tyler            Lakewood Ranch  FL       33  99      39:34.2   39:34.2   
 4     Josh Key              Tampa  FL                33  153     43:12.5   43:12.5   
 5     Sam Bradford          New York  NY             31  207     48:13.2   48:13.2   
 6     Kevin McCarthy        Sarasota  FL             30  266     52:11.2   52:11.2   
 7     Richard Souksengphet  parrish  FL              30  282     53:59.4   53:59.4   
 8     Meghan Schulte        Bradenton  FL            32  325     1:01:11.2 1:01:11.2 
                                                                                      
 Male 35 to 39       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Arnaud BRUNETTA       ST PETERSBURG  FL        39  4       28:57.6   28:57.6   
 2     Benjamin Harrison                              38  17      31:54.6   31:54.6   
 3     Darren Hulst          Renton  WA               37  19      32:35.3   32:35.3   
 4     John Ambrozic III     Bradenton  FL            35  22      32:48.0   32:48.0   
 5     Mark Stutzman                                  35  34      34:32.7   34:32.7   
 6     Brent McKellar        Bradenton  FL            36  39      34:56.9   34:56.9   
 7     gilberto placencia    sarasota  FL             37  46      35:29.3   35:29.3   
 8     David Havill          Sarasota  FL             38  66      36:58.6   36:58.6   
 9     Brian Mullins         Chicago  IL              39  144     42:32.2   42:32.2   
 10    Jerry Karnas          Pinecrest  FL            38  156     44:02.1   44:02.1   
 11    Anthony Voudy         Jasper  GA               39  182     46:07.7   46:07.7   
 12    geoff phillips        reno  NV                 35  198     47:50.9   47:50.9   
 13    Andreas Landbrecht    Cape Coral  FL           38  208     48:15.1   48:15.1   
 14    Jason Santo           Geneva  IL               35  271     52:52.1   52:52.1   
 15    Mike Warner           Parrish  FL              35  273     53:14.3   53:14.3   
 16    Doug Breitfelder      sarasota  FL             39  281     53:57.0   53:57.0   
 17    Todd Szymanski        Winter Park  FL          35  289     54:35.1   54:35.1   
 18    Shamus Kelley         Strongsville  OH         35  324     1:00:29.7 1:00:29.7 
 19    Greg Kjono            Rotonda  FL              36  330     1:02:22.3 1:02:22.3 
                                                                                      
 Male 40 to 44       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Craig McAllister      London  ON               43  16      31:49.3   31:49.3   
 2     Jeffrey LeBlanc       Medina  OH               42  32      34:30.7   34:30.7   
 3     Josh Bickford                                  43  38      34:55.9   34:55.9   
 4     Paul LeMay            Peninsula  OH            40  40      35:01.5   35:01.5   
 5     Roman Arcos                                    40  47      35:31.8   35:31.8   
 6     chris lawless         bradenton  FL            41  48      35:32.3   35:32.3   
 7     Steve Popp            Bradenton  FL            44  51      36:09.5   36:09.5   
 8     Thomas Vernot         Wauseon  OH              42  56      36:27.0   36:27.0   
 9     Ren Shanahan          Lakewood Ranch  FL       44  63      36:55.6   36:55.6   
 10    Reace Williams        Palmetto  FL             42  78      37:58.2   37:58.2   
 11    Nathan Tillman        APO  AE                  44  89      39:04.4   39:04.4   
 12    Dale Fiedler          Bradenton  FL            44  95      39:21.4   39:21.4   
 13    Andy McDonald         Sarasota  FL             43  102     39:45.3   39:45.3   
 14    Paul Harris           Palmetto  FL             44  105     39:52.7   39:52.7   
 15    ted watson            holmes beach  FL         44  106     39:56.0   39:56.0   
 16    Shane Reiser                                   40  120     40:57.0   40:57.0   
 17    Michael Mayo          St. Petersburg  FL       41  157     44:04.1   44:04.1   
 18    Guy Vilt              Sarasota  FL             44  178     45:45.8   45:45.8   
 19    Tim Higgins           Milan  MI                42  190     47:07.4   47:07.4   
 20    Scott Wayland         St Pete Beach  FL        43  203     48:05.0   48:05.0   
 21    David Shiner                                   41  205     48:06.5   48:06.5   
 22    Brian Feile           Sheboygan Falls  WI      40  216     48:41.7   48:41.7   
 23    James Moulds          Aurora  ON               44  229     49:45.2   49:45.2   
 24    Gene Skillin          Huntsville  AL           40  245     50:51.4   50:51.4   
 25    TIGER HARRIS          Chapel Hill  NC          42  274     53:19.6   53:19.6   
 26    george widunas        ellenton  FL             42  315     59:23.6   59:23.6   
 27    Michael Herchick      Chardon  OH              41  320     59:59.9   59:59.9   
 28    Melissa Hollis        Edgewood  NM             43  356     1:08:45.7 1:08:45.7 
                                                                                      
 Male 45 to 49       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Randy Murdick         Fenton  MO               45  9       30:08.7   30:08.7   
 2     David Meier           BRADENTON  FL            46  14      31:25.8   31:25.8   
 3     Gilbert Dolores       St.Petersburg  FL        47  24      33:05.5   33:05.5   
 4     Chuck Moonen          Bradenton  FL            47  31      34:28.4   34:28.4   
 5     Michael Hohenfeld     Beckum                   48  41      35:03.9   35:03.9   
 6     Terrance Deshaies     Sarasota  FL             49  74      37:40.1   37:40.1   
 7     Peter Boers           Fort Myers  FL           49  75      37:53.3   37:53.3   
 8     Stephen Crane         Sarasota  FL             49  80      38:10.2   38:10.2   
 9     David Thorpe          temple terrace  FL       46  84      38:48.2   38:48.2   
 10    Brian McManus         St. Petersburg  FL       45  85      38:49.2   38:49.2   
 11    jeff farmer           bradenton  FL            49  97      39:23.8   39:23.8   
 12    Scott Jacuk           Bradenton  FL            47  100     39:37.3   39:37.3   
 13    Steven Kaganove       Midland  MI              49  109     40:27.8   40:27.8   
 14    Sylvain Angrignon     Sun City Center  FL      48  121     40:57.5   40:57.5   
 15    Jamey Myers           Venice  FL               47  124     41:00.8   41:00.8   
 16    Jim Doucetle                                   47  126     41:14.2   41:14.2   
 17    Mathew Mormino        Windsor  CT              45  140     42:14.0   42:14.0   
 18    Jon Simon                                      45  147     42:58.3   42:58.3   
 19    Scott Kook            Alva  FL                 49  212     48:26.0   48:26.0   
 20    Scott Gorski          Wind Lake  WI            49  233     50:15.8   50:15.8   
 21    Eric Bock             Bradenton  FL            45  235     50:18.2   50:18.2   
 22    Stephen Burke         Charleston  MO           49  238     50:31.8   50:31.8   
 23    TOM CONNOR            PARRISH  FL              46  252     51:18.3   51:18.3   
 24    Chuck Valenti         Palmetto  FL             45  261     51:43.2   51:43.2   
 25    mark miller           sykesville  MD           47  301     56:15.2   56:15.2   
 26    STEPHEN HIll          SARASOTA  FL             48  331     1:02:24.0 1:02:24.0 
 27    Troy Lovell           Valrico  FL              45  345     1:06:35.5 1:06:35.5 
                                                                                      
 Male 50 to 54       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Douglas Macaulay      Ottawa  ON               54  53      36:21.6   36:21.6   
 2     David Macauley                                 50  55      36:25.4   36:25.4   
 3     john haight           clearfield  KY           51  58      36:37.9   36:37.9   
 4     Brett Edgerle         Kohler  WI               52  61      36:50.9   36:50.9   
 5     David Strehlow        sarasota  FL             53  72      37:25.2   37:25.2   
 6     Allen Ahern                                    53  112     40:36.0   40:36.0   
 7     PAUL NEWHALL          Bradenton  FL            50  125     41:05.9   41:05.9   
 8     Mark Payne            Sarasota  FL             53  131     41:41.8   41:41.8   
 9     William Love          Holiday  FL              53  258     51:34.1   51:34.1   
 10    Robert Love           Holt  MI                 54  259     51:34.1   51:34.1   
 11    Peter Laughlin        Sarasota  FL             53  264     52:03.6   52:03.6   
 12    Danny Mastre          West Fargo  ND           52  322     1:00:18.4 1:00:18.4 
 13    Bart Ray              Sarasota  FL             51  351     1:08:00.9 1:08:00.9 
 14    Jim LaMar             Valrico  FL              54  370     1:14:37.6 1:14:37.6 
 15    Charles Bartges       Bradenton  FL            50  371     1:16:30.0 1:16:30.0 
                                                                                      
 Male 55 to 59       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Paul Tavernier                                 56  71      37:13.6   37:13.6   
 2     Bruce Blankenship                              59  136     42:01.4   42:01.4   
 3     Steve Grande          St. Petersburg  FL       58  163     44:39.2   44:39.2   
 4     Michael Patterson     Dunedin  FL              57  166     45:01.1   45:01.1   
 5     Ric Coffey            Osprey  FL               55  173     45:30.6   45:30.6   
 6     Douglas Jungmam       BRADENTON  FL            57  228     49:36.6   49:36.6   
 7     Bobby Hickman         Acworth  GA              58  336     1:03:40.2 1:03:40.2 
 8     Michael Barnett       Land O Lakes  FL         59  343     1:05:41.3 1:05:41.3 
 9     Stevan Savich         Crown Point  IN          55  365     1:11:33.6 1:11:33.6 
                                                                                      
 Male 60 to 64       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Norman Cornwell       Bradenton  FL            63  68      37:03.8   37:03.8   
 2     Dan McClenathan                                61  91      39:07.5   39:07.5   
 3     John MacDonald        Yuma  AZ                 63  114     40:39.7   40:39.7   
 4     Dan Najjar            Sarasota  FL             64  118     40:53.9   40:53.9   
 5     John Izzo             Bradenton  FL            63  123     40:59.7   40:59.7   
 6     Larry Parker          Bradenton  FL            60  130     41:41.5   41:41.5   
 7     Peter Dowling         Englewood  FL            61  139     42:12.0   42:12.0   
 8     Karl Haas             Ellenton  FL             60  152     43:12.4   43:12.4   
 9     Henry Stachura        Burlington  KY           60  155     43:58.5   43:58.5   
 10    Mickey West           Bradenton  FL            63  169     45:17.3   45:17.3   
 11    Tim Bowler            Clermont  FL             64  195     47:26.8   47:26.8   
 12    roger remec           sun city center  FL      63  230     49:47.1   49:47.1   
 13    David Goforth         Lenoir City  TN          61  243     50:40.8   50:40.8   
 14    TJ Miller             Lakewood Ranch  FL       62  247     50:54.8   50:54.8   
 15    Michael Gies                                   64  253     51:26.7   51:26.7   
 16    Russell Miller        Bradenton  FL            63  290     54:37.3   54:37.3   
 17    Alan Dee              sarasota  FL             64  292     54:42.3   54:42.3   
 18    Marlin Short          Wauseon  OH              64  306     56:45.2   56:45.2   
 19    Gerald Raino          Plainfield  IL           60  323     1:00:19.4 1:00:19.4 
 20    Patrick Files         Sarasota  FL             60  344     1:05:49.0 1:05:49.0 
 21    Joe Villhauer         Downs  IL                60  361     1:10:29.3 1:10:29.3 
                                                                                      
 Male 65 to 69       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Frank Davis           Rock Falls  IL           68  57      36:30.5   36:30.5   
 2     Norbert Nelde         Englewood  FL            65  128     41:30.8   41:30.8   
 3     Dan Gould             Bradenton  FL            68  154     43:50.0   43:50.0   
 4     allen weinstein       bradenton  FL            66  191     47:11.3   47:11.3   
 5     Jonas Stankus         Sarasota  FL             66  232     50:09.4   50:09.4   
 6     Patrick Cunningham    Bradenton  FL            67  234     50:15.8   50:15.8   
 7     Lawrence Goldman      Irvington  NY            67  339     1:04:42.7 1:04:42.7 
 8     Robert Wyckoff        Germantown  TN           65  348     1:06:56.2 1:06:56.2 
 9     Rod Niemann           Bradenton  FL            66  363     1:11:14.3 1:11:14.3 
                                                                                      
 Male 70 to 74       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     John Shenk            Sarasota  FL             70  184     46:11.1   46:11.1   
 2     Jack Jacobs           Bradenton  FL            73  250     51:13.2   51:13.2   
 3     Donald Herring        St. Petersburg  FL       71  369     1:13:19.9 1:13:19.9 
                                                                                      
 Male 75 to 79       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Chan Robbins          Sarasota  FL             75  143     42:31.4   42:31.4   
 2     Kent Morgan           Sarasota  FL             76  209     48:21.2   48:21.2   
 3     Wills Ridenour        Parkersburg  WV          78  244     50:44.6   50:44.6   
 4     Samuel Starrett       Bradenton  FL            75  255     51:29.5   51:29.5   
 5     Bill Welch            Sarasota  FL             75  360     1:10:20.0 1:10:20.0 
                                                                                      
 Male 80 and over       
                                                                                      
 Place Name                  City                     Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time  
 1     Ergun baharoglu       Palmetto  FL             80  291     54:40.6   54:40.6   




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News