Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Jovita Reindeer Run 5k

Dade City, FL, December 1, 2012

[Age Group Results | Overall Results | Overall Female Results ]

Overall Male Results

Lake Jovita Reindeer Run Reindeer Run

Lake Jovita Reindeer Run

Reindeer Run

Overall Finish List

December 01, 2012


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Neil Clements                                           201    39   M       1 Top Fin             18:53.0      6:05/M
       2    Pedro Meraz                       Wesley Chapel          71    34   M       1 30-34               18:55.9      6:06/M
       3    Matthew Page                      Dade City              75    16   M       1 14-19               19:15.0      6:13/M
       4    Carl Lewis                        Lakeland               67    47   M       1 45-49               20:20.7      6:34/M
       5    Charles Roose                     Wesley Chapel          81    48   M       2 45-49               20:45.8      6:42/M
       6    Ryan Thun                         Dade City              90    21   M       1 20-24               20:52.2      6:44/M
       7    Hunter Hedman                     San Antonio            14    23   M       2 20-24               21:15.5      6:51/M
       8    AJ Blackstone                     Dade City               3    27   M       1 25-29               21:53.1      7:04/M
       9    Victor Bufano                     Tampa                  52    15   M       2 14-19               22:10.3      7:09/M
      10    Richard Jones                     San Antonio            18    66   M       1 65-69               22:30.1      7:15/M
      11    Dillon Ward                                             205    16   M       3 14-19               23:50.0      7:41/M
      12    Tony Contreras                                          129    36   M       1 35-39               24:31.0      7:55/M
      13    Jamil Santiago                    Land O Lakes          123    17   M       4 14-19               24:34.4      7:55/M
      14    Kevin Podsiad                     Plant City             78    20   M       3 20-24               24:35.0      7:56/M
      15    Javian Rockmore Crespo            Tampa                 119    16   M       5 14-19               24:42.6      7:58/M
      16    Ian Thornberry                    San Antonio            31    30   M       2 30-34               24:50.6      8:01/M
      17    Ben Huss                                                124    51   M       1 50-54               25:00.0      8:04/M
      18    David Hernandez                   Dade City              15    47   M       3 45-49               25:11.9      8:07/M
      19    Joseph Hart                       Dade City              61    21   M       4 20-24               25:44.1      8:18/M
      20    Richard Grimes                                          134    52   M       2 50-54               25:56.2      8:22/M
      21    Skip Miller                                             148    34   M       3 30-34               26:16.6      8:28/M
      22    Michael Waters                    Dade City              93    50   M       3 50-54               26:29.2      8:33/M
      23    Dalton Garafolo                   San Antonio           105    12   M       1  0-13               26:29.9      8:33/M
      24    Peter VanSchie                    Dade City              33    64   M       1 60-64               26:31.2      8:33/M
      25    John Garafolo                     San Antonio            60    41   M       1 40-44               26:37.8      8:35/M
      26    Ryan Schmidberger                 Plant City             84    19   M       6 14-19               26:44.7      8:37/M
      27    Thomas Pieszchala                                       133    31   M       4 30-34               27:05.0      8:44/M
      28    Conner Dewitt                     Ormand Beach           11    11   M       2  0-13               27:12.7      8:46/M
      29    Mark Pizzoto                      Land O Lakes           25    10   M       3  0-13               28:15.0      9:07/M
      30    Michael Ward                      Wesley Chapel          91    28   M       2 25-29               31:21.0     10:07/M
      31    Tony Lister                       San Antonio            46     9   M       4  0-13               32:02.3     10:20/M
      32    Eric Davis                        Wesley Chapel          56    46   M       4 45-49               32:02.8     10:20/M
      33    Greg Cherven                      Lakeland               53    43   M       2 40-44               32:11.1     10:23/M
      34    Chad Sessoms                                            130    38   M       2 35-39               32:26.0     10:28/M
      35    Levi Fleck                                              143    14   M       7 14-19               32:44.0     10:34/M
      36    Brandon McBath                    Dade City              19    27   M       3 25-29               33:32.5     10:49/M
      37    Scott Mitchell                    Zephyrhills            72    46   M       5 45-49               33:45.1     10:53/M
      38    Paul Hamwork                                            203    53   M       4 50-54               34:00.0     10:58/M
      39    Joey Polce                        Zephyrhills           103    12   M       5  0-13               34:38.2     11:10/M
      40    Haley Joyner                                            158    12   M       6  0-13               34:42.0     11:12/M
      41    John Pizzoto                      Land O Lakes           27    12   M       7  0-13               35:05.0     11:19/M
      42    Anthony Sleeper                   Hudson                 85    70   M       1 70-99               35:47.3     11:33/M
      43    Unknown Partic. 132                                     132         M       8  0-13               35:50.0     11:34/M
      44    Biu Evans                                               159    43   M       3 40-44               36:14.6     11:41/M
      45    David Wincott                                           151    43   M       4 40-44               36:37.6     11:49/M
      46    Unknown Partic. 131                                     131         M       9  0-13               36:56.0     11:55/M
      47    Ryan Brady                        St. Leo                 6    32   M       5 30-34               37:12.6     12:00/M
      48    Sean Berry                        Dade City              49     6   M      10  0-13               37:33.7     12:07/M
      49    Hayden Garafolo                   San Antonio           104    10   M      11  0-13               37:33.9     12:07/M
      50    Grant Pitchford                   Dade City             107     9   M      12  0-13               37:36.7     12:08/M
      51    Johns Williams                    Dade City             113    37   M       3 35-39               37:38.1     12:08/M
      52    Oliver Dewitt                     Dade City              10    82   M       2 70-99               38:37.2     12:27/M
      53    Nick Controas                                           128    11   M      13  0-13               44:23.0     14:19/M
      54    David Thibodeau                   Dade City              89    41   M       5 40-44               44:39.8     14:24/M
      55    vincent Contreras                                       127    50   M       5 50-54               45:16.0     14:36/M
      56    Don McJuain                                             152    65   M       2 65-69               46:53.5     15:07/M
      57    Hud Reynolds                      St. Leo                29    65   M       3 65-69               46:53.9     15:07/M
      58    Tim Linville                                            157    53   M       6 50-54               46:54.0     15:08/M
      59    Charlie May                       Dade City              22    73   M       3 70-99               47:50.0     15:26/M
      60    Unknown Partic. 146                                     146         M      14  0-13               48:20.0     15:35/M
      61    Mike Mulholland                   San Antonio            74    64   M       2 60-64               49:30.7     15:58/M

*Overall place among males only



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News