Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pasco Sheriffs Annual Jingle Bell Run

New Port Richey, FL, December 15, 2012

[5k Overall Women's Results | 5k Overall Men's Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Overall Results

Courtesy of Pasco County Sheriffs Office

Jingle Bell Run Jingle Bell 5k

Jingle Bell Run

Jingle Bell 5k

Overall Finish List

December 15, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Mattera                                           122    19   M       1 Top Fin             17:12.0      5:33/M
       2    Patrick Bene                      New Port Richey  FL     8    48   M       1 45-49               19:33.2      6:18/M
       3    Daniel Nile                                             242    58   M       1 55-59               19:44.6      6:22/M
       4    Melanie Hynes                                           257    35   F       1 Top Fin             19:45.1      6:22/M
       5    Cory Hansen                       New Port Richey  FL    79    16   M       1 15-19               19:50.8      6:24/M
       6    Mark Palamar                      New Port Richey  FL     1    45   M       2 45-49               20:01.4      6:27/M
       7    Matthew Fair                                             55    15   M       2 15-19               20:07.2      6:29/M
       8    Marcia McCormick                  New Port Richey  FL   129    38   F       1 35-39               20:15.8      6:32/M
       9    George Buffington                 new port richey  FL    15    49   M       3 45-49               20:20.5      6:34/M
      10    George Meddler                                          273    54   M       1 50-54               20:21.5      6:34/M
      11    Davis Jacobs                                            252    60   M       1 60-64               20:26.1      6:35/M
      12    Matthew Page                                            149    16   M       3 15-19               20:36.9      6:39/M
      13    Bryan Wentz                                             256    41   M       1 40-44               20:48.8      6:43/M
      14    Shannon Dempsey                                          41    35   F       2 35-39               20:53.1      6:44/M
      15    Sean Hoyt                                                93    14   M       1 11-14               21:31.0      6:56/M
      16    Claude Winter                                           234    51   M       2 50-54               21:41.1      7:00/M
      17    Gregory Krautner                                        105    44   M       2 40-44               22:02.5      7:06/M
      18    Ryan Albritton                                          254    33   M       1 30-34               22:20.2      7:12/M
      19    Don Smith                                               255    68   M       1 65-69               22:38.7      7:18/M
      20    Aaron-Nickolaos Zervos                                  226    26   M       1 25-29               23:01.1      7:25/M
      21    Tony Hruby                                               95    47   M       4 45-49               23:06.1      7:27/M
      22    Billy Wood                                              223    35   M       1 35-39               23:13.2      7:29/M
      23    Dan Fenstemacher                                        263    42   M       3 40-44               23:15.9      7:30/M
      24    Jason Marques                                            27    35   M       2 35-39               23:20.1      7:32/M
      25    Summer March                                            117    14   F       1 11-14               23:38.0      7:37/M
      26    Fernando Malta                                          244    25   M       2 25-29               23:38.6      7:37/M
      27    Caytlin Pautler                                         245    23   F       1 20-24               23:43.7      7:39/M
      28    Walter Dworak                     New Port Richey  FL    47    51   M       3 50-54               24:05.9      7:46/M
      29    David Bronstein                                         262    52   M       4 50-54               24:14.8      7:49/M
      30    Jennifer Weiss                    New Port Richey  FL   233    33   F       1 30-34               24:19.4      7:51/M
      31    Jose Rodiguez                                           172    43   M       4 40-44               24:30.9      7:54/M
      32    Kyler Oleske                                            146    12   F       2 11-14               24:33.6      7:55/M
      33    John Ganio                                               66    59   M       2 55-59               24:38.8      7:57/M
      34    Sean Smith                                              189    36   M       3 35-39               24:42.0      7:58/M
      35    Ramon Baez                                              143    50   M       5 50-54               24:47.2      8:00/M
      36    Patrick Moore                                           138    28   M       3 25-29               24:49.3      8:00/M
      37    Brett Newland                                           141    29   M       4 25-29               25:09.0      8:07/M
      38    Rodger Smith                      New Port Richey  FL   190    54   M       6 50-54               25:16.8      8:09/M
      39    Kevin Hoyt                                               92    40   M       5 40-44               25:18.2      8:10/M
      40    Carlos Ocasio                                           145    47   M       5 45-49               25:31.8      8:14/M
      41    Stan Rollenhagen                                        173    43   M       6 40-44               25:42.1      8:17/M
      42    Robert Scallions                  Webster  FL           178    46   M       6 45-49               25:45.7      8:18/M
      43    Bob Eady                                                 49    70   M       1 70-99               25:50.8      8:20/M
      44    Jarod Doe                                                46    11   M       2 11-14               26:06.0      8:25/M
      45    Robin Patterson                   new port richey  FL   152    62   M       2 60-64               26:27.4      8:32/M
      46    Kat Matuszko                      Port Richey  FL       274    43   F       1 40-44               26:27.4      8:32/M
      47    Monte Schuler                                           181    26   M       5 25-29               26:30.0      8:33/M
      48    Bryan Hromalik                                           94    22   M       1 20-24               26:33.4      8:34/M
      49    Martin Ellis                                             51    51   M       7 50-54               26:39.7      8:36/M
      50    Clark Armstead                                            4    65   M       2 65-69               26:44.0      8:37/M
      51    Jennifer Gatza                                           71    30   F       2 30-34               26:48.8      8:39/M
      52    John Fields                       New Port Richey  FL    60    39   M       4 35-39               26:49.9      8:39/M
      53    Kortney Krupski                                         107    26   F       1 25-29               26:54.5      8:41/M
      54    Melissa Pritz                                           163    40   F       2 40-44               26:57.7      8:42/M
      55    Deanna Krautner                                         106    44   F       3 40-44               26:58.0      8:42/M
      56    Wayne Boekeloo                                          240    32   M       2 30-34               27:12.0      8:46/M
      57    Michelle March                                          116    38   F       3 35-39               27:12.4      8:46/M
      58    Orinta Delain                                           258    35   F       4 35-39               27:23.5      8:50/M
      59    Scott Bridges                     New Port Richey  FL    14    16   M       4 15-19               27:27.7      8:51/M
      60    Richard Stackon                                         198    45   M       7 45-49               27:42.0      8:56/M
      61    Hunter Carlson                                           21    17   M       5 15-19               27:46.5      8:57/M
      62    Alexander Tripp                                         213    11   M       3 11-14               28:03.8      9:03/M
      63    Tracey Tripp                                            215    39   F       5 35-39               28:09.0      9:05/M
      64    Michele Sweeney                                         203    50   F       1 50-54               28:10.3      9:05/M
      65    Alan Derouin                                             42    47   M       8 45-49               28:11.6      9:05/M
      66    Monica Rousseau                                         174    23   F       2 20-24               28:25.4      9:10/M
      67    Tim Shaver                                              250    34   M       3 30-34               28:56.5      9:20/M
      68    Andrew Dicristina                                        45    13   M       4 11-14               28:57.0      9:20/M
      69    Amanda Fennig                                            57    27   F       2 25-29               29:09.6      9:24/M
      70    Gail Page                                               150    47   F       1 45-49               29:16.1      9:26/M
      71    Carla Berger                      Zephyrhills  FL        10    42   F       4 40-44               29:16.1      9:26/M
      72    Allen Proctor                     New Port Richey  FL   164    51   M       8 50-54               29:16.2      9:26/M
      73    Samuels Orayne                                          241    29   M       6 25-29               29:33.0      9:32/M
      74    Julie Stadjuhar                                         199    58   F       1 55-59               29:40.8      9:34/M
      75    Melissa Dicristina                Port Richey  FL        44    33   F       3 30-34               29:41.0      9:35/M
      76    Melissa Crabtree                                        253    25   F       3 25-29               29:46.2      9:36/M
      77    Tara Madeivo                                            248    37   F       6 35-39               29:59.0      9:40/M
      78    Stacey Greco                                            249    44   F       5 40-44               30:05.8      9:42/M
      79    Pamela Galitsky                                          65    35   F       7 35-39               30:07.8      9:43/M
      80    Toni Niles                                              142    54   F       2 50-54               30:08.8      9:43/M
      81    Sarah Carlson                                            20    27   F       4 25-29               30:14.7      9:45/M
      82    Amanda Bartleski                                        266    25   F       5 25-29               30:20.6      9:47/M
      83    Lisa Huff                                                96    31   F       4 30-34               30:20.7      9:47/M
      84    Chris Felts                                              56    41   M       7 40-44               30:21.3      9:47/M
      85    William Lindey                                          110    37   M       5 35-39               30:21.8      9:47/M
      86    Lisa Napiello                                           247    37   F       8 35-39               30:29.6      9:50/M
      87    Diane Spicer                      Tampa  FL             196    60   F       1 60-64               30:46.4      9:55/M
      88    James Linsalata                                         111    35   M       6 35-39               31:18.5     10:06/M
      89    Pamela Lombardi                                         112    56   F       2 55-59               31:21.1     10:07/M
      90    Kathy Bixler                                             12    47   F       2 45-49               31:22.7     10:07/M
      91    John Corbin                                             265    59   M       3 55-59               31:22.8     10:07/M
      92    Diana McCarty                                           126    37   F       9 35-39               31:30.4     10:10/M
      93    Cassie Hopkins                                           89    49   F       3 45-49               31:36.2     10:12/M
      94    Sheri Fields-Mattingley                                 269    52   F       3 50-54               31:38.5     10:12/M
      95    Christopher Scala                                       177    35   M       7 35-39               31:42.0     10:14/M
      96    Holly Scala                                             176    34   F       5 30-34               31:43.0     10:14/M
      97    Shelly McDonald                   New Port Richey  FL   131    28   F       6 25-29               31:51.0     10:16/M
      98    Marlies Sarrett                   Land O Lakes  FL      175    43   F       6 40-44               31:54.8     10:17/M
      99    Ashton Thompson                                         209    10   M       1  0-10               32:08.4     10:22/M
     100    Mark Hopkins                                             90    50   M       9 50-54               32:12.5     10:23/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Robert Gold                       Trinity  FL            73    35   M       8 35-39               32:20.1     10:26/M
     102    Steven Slaney                                           186    22   M       2 20-24               32:24.5     10:27/M
     103    Jerry Ballard                                             7    71   M       2 70-99               32:25.0     10:27/M
     104    Tara Zimmerman                                          228    13   F       3 11-14               32:40.9     10:32/M
     105    Chet Cougill                                             30    41   M       8 40-44               32:45.0     10:34/M
     106    Kimberly Stevens                  New Port Richey  FL   201    53   F       4 50-54               32:54.3     10:37/M
     107    David Ray                                               169    35   M       9 35-39               33:15.1     10:44/M
     108    David Neale                                             140    32   M       4 30-34               33:16.4     10:44/M
     109    Mark Speaker                                            195    42   M       9 40-44               33:19.6     10:45/M
     110    Anthony Sleeper                   Hudson  FL            187    70   M       3 70-99               33:27.6     10:47/M
     111    Lissette Urrutia                  New Port Richey  FL   216    43   F       7 40-44               33:29.8     10:48/M
     112    Brandy Lape                                             108    33   F       6 30-34               33:34.0     10:50/M
     113    Mary Jane Osgoodby                                      148    54   F       5 50-54               33:35.0     10:50/M
     114    Cole Freeman                                             64     8   M       2  0-10               33:45.0     10:53/M
     115    Amy Freeman                                              63    39   F      10 35-39               33:45.7     10:53/M
     116    Chris Freeman                                            62    39   M      10 35-39               33:46.3     10:54/M
     117    Jack Burns                                               17    66   M       3 65-69               33:47.0     10:54/M
     118    Tracy Balicki                                             6    25   F       7 25-29               33:47.1     10:54/M
     119    Jason Alvarez                                           151    39   M      11 35-39               33:56.9     10:57/M
     120    Ryan Purviance                    New Port Richey  FL   166    12   M       5 11-14               34:00.7     10:58/M
     121    Christina Rein                                          147    27   F       8 25-29               34:04.0     10:59/M
     122    Kathy MacLenna                                          114    45   F       4 45-49               34:40.2     11:11/M
     123    Kathleen Hoover                   Palm Harbor  FL       239    69   F       1 65-69               34:44.6     11:12/M
     124    Lee Yancey                        St.Petersburg  FL     225    56   M       4 55-59               34:45.4     11:13/M
     125    Jessica Bundy                                            16    25   F       9 25-29               34:48.7     11:14/M
     126    Lisa Crain                                               32    47   F       5 45-49               34:49.0     11:14/M
     127    Gina Lombardo                     trinity  FL           113    29   F      10 25-29               35:01.8     11:18/M
     128    Linda Jacobsen                    New Port Richey  FL    98    57   F       3 55-59               35:07.7     11:20/M
     129    Fremont Shaver                    Hudson                270    41   M      10 40-44               35:12.9     11:21/M
     130    Jaleen Clark                                             25    44   F       8 40-44               35:16.4     11:23/M
     131    Tammy Dziedzic                                           48    39   F      11 35-39               35:22.0     11:25/M
     132    Kelli McAllister                                        124    42   F       9 40-44               35:23.0     11:25/M
     133    Joanne Klein                      New port richey  FL   104    54   F       6 50-54               35:24.0     11:25/M
     134    Danielle Gardner                                         67    34   F       7 30-34               35:31.0     11:27/M
     135    Kim Shelton                                             184    27   F      11 25-29               35:35.3     11:29/M
     136    Jordan Gonzalez                                          75    11   M       6 11-14               35:37.6     11:29/M
     137    Gonzalez Rifkin                                         243    42   M      11 40-44               35:46.1     11:32/M
     138    Patrick McCormick                 New Port Richey  FL   130    45   M       9 45-49               35:49.6     11:33/M
     139    Tracey McSheffrey                                       135    37   F      12 35-39               35:52.9     11:34/M
     140    Judy Amos                                                 2    49   F       6 45-49               35:53.3     11:35/M
     141    Eva Decresie                      Holiday  FL            38    27   F      12 25-29               35:58.3     11:36/M
     142    Jennifer Chrstenson                                      24    42   F      10 40-44               36:10.7     11:40/M
     143    Daniel McClure                                          128    37   M      12 35-39               36:15.0     11:42/M
     144    Gloria Juchnevics                                       101    28   F      13 25-29               36:34.0     11:48/M
     145    Shawna Thomas                                           207    32   F       8 30-34               36:43.2     11:51/M
     146    Aaron Smith                                             191    36   M      13 35-39               36:51.2     11:53/M
     147    Joseph Marshells                                        119    23   M       3 20-24               36:51.3     11:53/M
     148    Daniel Grant                                             77    28   M       7 25-29               36:51.4     11:53/M
     149    Tammy Carr                        New Port Richey  FL    23    54   F       7 50-54               36:58.5     11:55/M
     150    Cris Taylor                                             205    43   F      11 40-44               37:49.4     12:12/M
     151    Mike Taylor                                             206    49   M      10 45-49               37:50.3     12:12/M
     152    Kelly Goulart                                            76    36   F      13 35-39               37:51.6     12:13/M
     153    Jean Severance                                          182    40   F      12 40-44               38:06.4     12:17/M
     154    David Williams                                          222    66   M       4 65-69               38:10.9     12:19/M
     155    Anthony Scarpati                                        179    26   M       8 25-29               38:17.0     12:21/M
     156    Melinda Peck                                            156    26   F      14 25-29               38:21.3     12:22/M
     157    Chris Thomas                                            208    44   M      12 40-44               38:22.0     12:23/M
     158    Abby Germain                                            246    45   F       7 45-49               38:22.5     12:23/M
     159    Tej Bikasni                                             259    8    M       3  0-10               38:28.6     12:25/M
     160    Bill Dicola                       Trinity  FL            43    43   M      13 40-44               38:39.4     12:28/M
     161    Terri Clearwaters                 Wesley Chapel  FL     118    52   F       8 50-54               38:53.2     12:33/M
     162    Giovanni Ramirez                  Land O'Lakes  FL      168     6   M       4  0-10               39:00.2     12:35/M
     163    Beth Purviance                                          165    43   F      13 40-44               39:14.3     12:39/M
     164    Jeff Peake                                              155    39   M      14 35-39               39:22.8     12:42/M
     165    Stefanie Schatzman                Land O'Lakes  FL      180    62   F       2 60-64               39:27.1     12:44/M
     166    Patricia Patterson                                      153    56   F       4 55-59               39:36.6     12:46/M
     167    Madisyn Weiss                                           272    8    F       1  0-10               40:16.8     12:59/M
     168    Carol Bennett                     Spring Hil  FL          9    50   F       9 50-54               40:18.0     13:00/M
     169    Donna Berthrong                                          11    54   F      10 50-54               40:54.9     13:12/M
     170    Jonas Tomblyn                                           212    29   M       9 25-29               41:02.0     13:14/M
     171    Debie Gelarbi                                            72    55   F       5 55-59               41:05.4     13:15/M
     172    Anna Cain                                                19    29   F      15 25-29               41:37.9     13:25/M
     173    Kathleen McCarty                                        127    47   F       8 45-49               41:39.7     13:26/M
     174    Kathy Gates                       Hudson  FL             70    53   F      11 50-54               41:53.5     13:31/M
     175    Patricia McCarthy                                       125    40   F      14 40-44               41:57.7     13:32/M
     176    Kay Stannard                      Port Richey  FL       200    59   F       6 55-59               42:34.3     13:44/M
     177    Maria Angeliadis                                          3    65   F       2 65-69               42:35.9     13:44/M
     178    Lauren Tripp                                            214     9   F       2  0-10               42:56.9     13:51/M
     179    Kaitlyn Everist                                          54     8   F       3  0-10               42:58.8     13:52/M
     180    Misa Everist                                             53    41   F      15 40-44               43:01.2     13:53/M
     181    Scott Vaughn                      Tampa  FL             218    46   M      11 45-49               43:09.3     13:55/M
     182    Micaela Vaughn                                          217    10   F       4  0-10               43:09.4     13:55/M
     183    Sharon Shanahan                                         183    63   F       3 60-64               43:47.0     14:07/M
     184    Arlene Springer                                         197    47   F       9 45-49               43:53.8     14:09/M
     185    Gene  Bittori                                           271    53   F      12 50-54               43:58.4     14:11/M
     186    Matthew Clauson                                          26    44   M      14 40-44               44:01.7     14:12/M
     187    Neil Keefer                                             103    74   M       4 70-99               44:07.8     14:14/M
     188    Lynn Davis                        New Port Richey  FL    37    58   F       7 55-59               44:14.0     14:16/M
     189    Vicky Fontaine                                           61    38   F      14 35-39               44:30.7     14:21/M
     190    Jon Phillips                                            158    37   M      15 35-39               44:31.2     14:22/M
     191    Bob Bocchetti                                           238    62   M       3 60-64               45:18.9     14:37/M
     192    Tara Bekansi                                            260    51   F      13 50-54               46:03.1     14:51/M
     193    Andrea Coldren                                           29    27   F      16 25-29               46:29.5     15:00/M
     194    Courtney Delfel                                          39    10   F       5  0-10               46:31.7     15:00/M
     195    Thomas Schrider                                         264    59   M       5 55-59               46:36.0     15:02/M
     196    Amber Robinson                                          171    34   F       9 30-34               46:40.2     15:03/M
     197    Gloria Mendoza                                          136    50   F      14 50-54               48:01.0     15:29/M
     198    Kaden Thompson                    Odessa  FL            211     6   M       5  0-10               48:26.9     15:37/M
     199    Tara Thompson                     Trinity  FL           210    36   F      15 35-39               48:28.5     15:38/M
     200    Lisa Vecoli                                             219    26   F      17 25-29               48:43.3     15:43/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Julianne Hennessy                 Land O Lakes  FL       84     8   F       6  0-10               48:48.0     15:45/M
     202    Melody Walesby                                          221    55   F       8 55-59               48:50.8     15:45/M
     203    John Epperson                                            52    20   M       4 20-24               49:11.0     15:52/M
     204    Chrstina Demas                                           40    36   F      16 35-39               49:14.6     15:53/M
     205    Diane Lawson                                            109    37   F      17 35-39               49:14.7     15:53/M
     206    Gretchen Lindsey                                        261    37   F      18 35-39               49:14.9     15:53/M
     207    Lauren Piccinini                                        159    23   F       3 20-24               49:42.0     16:02/M
     208    Dale Slive                        new port richey  FL   188    59   F       9 55-59               52:18.0     16:52/M
     209    Frances Yacko                                           224    61   F       4 60-64               52:18.0     16:52/M
     210    Lindsay Moore                                           139     0   F       7  0-10               53:50.7     17:22/M
     211    Vincent Smith                                           194    12   M       7 11-14               56:12.5     18:08/M
     212    Christine Ramirez                                       167    39   F      19 35-39               56:13.4     18:08/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News