Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Guppy's Gulfside Gallop

Indian Rocks Beach, FL, April 7, 2012

[5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    17:04  Louis Paone                 15   Ocean City, NJ              1    5:30
    2    18:40  James Schultz               27   Clearwater                  2    6:01
    3    18:50  Rupert Martin               43   New York, NY                3    6:05
    4    19:00  Greg Fann                   42   Clearwater                  4    6:08
    5    19:10  Justin Fuelling             17   Woodburn, IN                5    6:11
    6    19:57  Victor Yeager               51   Dunedin                     8    6:26
    7    20:01  Craig Tupper                28   Seminole                    9    6:27
    8    20:05  Jason Wiesmann              34   Indianapolis, IN           10    6:29
    9    20:10  Lee Wilkerson               53   Indian Rocks Beach         11    6:30
   10    20:29  Steve Gortsema              44   Grandville, MI             12    6:36
   11    20:33  Dirk Grammel                46   Clearwater                 13    6:38
   12    20:59  Pete Carlino                51   Tampa                      15    6:46
   13    21:08  David Whiteside             51   Indian Rocks Beach         16    6:49
   14    21:10  Jordan Kalsbeek             18   Grand Rapids, MI           17    6:50
   15    21:58  Josh Woldseth               16   Watertown, WI              20    7:05
   16    22:00  Tom Nisbet                  48   Brighton, MI               21    7:06
   17    22:12  Shane Carlson               53   St. Petersburg             23    7:10
   18    22:14  Rick Barlow                 57   Lakeland                   24    7:10
   19    22:46  Bill Lobb                   42   Bartow                     28    7:21
   20    22:50  Bob DeBaker                 45   Indian Rocks Beach         29    7:22
   21    23:07  Rick Kourchenko             41   Indian Rocks Beach         31    7:27
   22    23:18  Ryan Kalsbeek               18   Wyoming, MI                32    7:31
   23    23:49  David Robinson              37   Pittsburgh, PA             36    7:41
   24    23:52  Shawn Finster               29   Rome, NY                   37    7:42
   25    23:54  Kevin Johnson               41                              38    7:43
   26    24:05  Tim Chasteen                22   Oxford, OH                 39    7:46
   27    24:11  Steve Hall                  47   Tampa                      40    7:48
   28    24:12  Henry Folce                 11   Indian Rocks Beach         41    7:48
   29    24:20  Chris Wilke                 35   Largo                      42    7:51
   30    24:37  Scot Humbel                 46   Largo                      47    7:56
   31    24:43  MJ Morland                  36   Clearwater                 48    7:58
   32    24:47  John Derheimer              67   Greensburg, IN             49    8:00
   33    24:54  Harold Stevenson            69   Saint Louis, MI            50    8:02
   34    25:13  Ronald LaVassaur            52                              52    8:08
   35    25:24  Scott Hagenbuch             38   Largo                      53    8:12
   36    25:25  Riley McNamara              11   Roscommon, MI              54    8:12
   37    25:28  Kevin Patton                38   Chicago, IL                55    8:13
   38    25:29  Matt Cramer                 33   Tampa                      56    8:13
   39    25:37  Joey Falatok                13   Suffield, OH               57    8:16
   40    25:40  Zac Simpson                 16   Kokomo, IN                 58    8:17
   41    25:49  Dan Murawski                36   Bradenton                  59    8:20
   42    25:54  Ben Gustafson               57   Largo                      60    8:21
   43    26:17  Eric Batstone               37   Palm Harbor                63    8:29
   44    26:28  Dylan Biemfohr              18   Trenton, IL                65    8:32
   45    26:40  Brent Kuchvalek             47   Suwanee, GA                69    8:36
   46    27:01  Dave Knierek                52   Indian Rocks Beach         70    8:43
   47    27:02  D'Vante Pullen              10                              71    8:43
   48    27:05  Brian Bickel                51   Lutz                       72    8:44
   49    27:21  George Woldseth             50   Watertown, WI              76    8:49
   50    27:30  Jim Shurtz                  44   Indian Rocks Beach         77    8:52
   51    27:35  Brian Ditmar                31   Clearwater                 79    8:54
   52    27:50  Joey Burgin                 31   Tampa                      82    8:59
   53    27:59  Rich Ashley                 48   Indian Rocks Beach         85    9:02
   54    27:59  Seely Bevan                 12   Tampa                      86    9:02
   55    28:01  Ken Cook                    56   Wyoming, MI                88    9:02
   56    28:15  Jason Powers                35   St. Petersburg             91    9:07
   57    28:50  Roger O'Connor              59   Seminole                   97    9:18
   58    29:00  Michael Turner              49   Indian Rocks Beach         98    9:21
   59    29:05  Tom Baumgartner             68   Yorkville, IL              99    9:23
   60    29:09  Brandon Hicks               38   Tampa                     100    9:24
   61    29:10  Gunter Neumueller           67   Indian Rocks Beach        101    9:25
   62    29:25  Basilio Tavanor             40                             106    9:29
   63    29:28  (No Name)                   48                             107    9:30
   64    29:28  Lex Abel                    12   Land O' Lakes             108    9:30
   65    29:36  Tyler McElfrich             26                             110    9:33
   66    29:40  Jim Patton                  72   Seminole                  113    9:34
   67    29:57  Corey Benedicto             37                             119    9:40
   68    30:02  George Oswald               60   Indian Harbour Beach      122    9:41
   69    30:26  John Thayer                 61   Indian Rocks Beach        129    9:49
   70    30:30  Tom Dunn                    48   Indian Rocks Beach        131    9:50
   71    30:45  Tyler Johnson               13   Indian Rocks Beach        134    9:55
   72    31:00  Logan Strickler             12   Roscommon, MI             139   10:00
   73    31:40  Raymond Vellon              36   Tampa                     151   10:13
   74    31:59  Steve Rinaldi               49   Tampa                     154   10:19
   75    32:07  Daniel Pope                 31   Indian Rocks Beach        155   10:22
   76    32:10  Mike Reynolds               52   York, PA                  156   10:23
   77    32:46  Bruce Dewey                 77   Indian Rocks Beach        167   10:34
   78    33:00  Steve Winkler               46   Largo                     171   10:39
   79    33:09  Landen Miller               24   Indian Rocks Beach        175   10:42
   80    33:20  Fred Cochrane               52   New Port Richey           178   10:45
   81    33:30  Hugh Grey                   63   Belleair Beach            180   10:48
   82    34:04  Jeremy Stante               29   Pinellas Park             190   10:59
   83    34:20  Brenden Lee                 14   Indian Rocks Beach        191   11:05
   84    34:58  Walter Parks                74   Largo                     194   11:17
   85    35:15  Jimmy Fish                  43   Wisconsin Dells, WI       198   11:22
   86    35:40  Joe Webb                    53   Redington Shores          200   11:30
   87    36:10  John White                  66   Port Richey               205   11:40
   88    37:08  Tom Whalen                  80   Ann Arbor, MI             208   11:59
   89    38:45  Sergei Bevan                12   Tampa                     222   12:30
   90    38:59  Greg Hurd                   27   Indian Rocks Beach        224   12:35
   91    39:26  Terry Golden                39   Valrico                   226   12:43
   92    40:40  Brandon Winkler             13   Largo                     230   13:07
   93    40:40  Dale Roe                    64   Belleair                  231   13:07
   94    48:07  Dorian Diaz                 12   Seminole                  247   15:31
   95    48:07  Jaxen Sullivan              12   Seminole                  248   15:31
   96    49:00  Eric Haura                  43   Indian Shores             250   15:48
   97    53:08  Randy Taylor                42   Lakeland                  258   17:08
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News