Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA The Claw

Lithia, FL, April 29, 2012

[10 Mile Overall Men's Results | 10 Mile Overall Women's Results | 5 Mile Overall Men's Results | 5 Mile Overall Women's Results | 5 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10 Mile (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
       1:18:58  Hector Guzman               43   Bradenton                   1    7:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
       1:21:59  Kandis Dunn                 43   Odessa                      5    8:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
       1:24:19  Claude Didier               40   Pithiviers, France          7    8:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       1:32:34  May-Li Cuypers              45   Largo                      28    9:15
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1  1:40:19  Michael Robarts             14   Lake Wales                 68   10:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1  1:21:30  Jimmy Patterson             18   Tampa                       2    8:09
    2  1:39:01  Triston Howe                16   Tampa                      57    9:54
    3  2:27:11  Kyle Laughlin               15   Sarasota                  201   14:43
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1  1:34:50  Justin Johnson              23   Sarasota                   39    9:29
    2  1:35:03  Nick Fusco                  23   Tampa                      42    9:30
    3  1:45:44  Trevor Doyle                23   Lutz                       86   10:34
    4  1:56:47  Philip Cottone              22   Plant City                127   11:41
    5  2:28:38  Nick Elkins                 24   Tampa                     209   14:52
    6  2:36:14  Yaiquel Gonzalez            22   Tampa                     216   15:37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:30:41  Amanda Czapla               24   Davie                      22    9:04
    2  1:48:32  Kristin Vanderklok          24   Oldsmar                    95   10:51
    3  1:53:11  Anna Neal                   23   Bradenton                 112   11:19
    4  1:55:47  Jillian Orr                 22   Lutz                      119   11:35
    5  2:09:28  Savannah Keeble             24   Tampa                     154   12:57
    6  2:43:51  Rachel Stevens              23   Sarasota                  225   16:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1  1:26:00  Tom Bruno                   27   Orlando                    13    8:36
    2  1:27:21  Dante Love                  25   Tampa                      15    8:44
    3  1:28:59  Ryan Yeo                    25   Orlando                    18    8:54
    4  1:32:00  Mike Rhynus                 29   Celebration                27    9:12
    5  1:33:06  Ryan Parker                 25   Fort Myers                 29    9:19
    6  1:34:51  Vance Hollywood             28   Tacoma, WA                 40    9:29
    7  1:45:52  Frank Mari                  26   Heathrow                   87   10:35
    8  1:47:54  Benjamin Raposa             29   Tampa                      93   10:47
    9  1:47:57  Michael Lenhart             27   St. Petersburg             94   10:48
   10  1:56:04  Brian Burton                27   St. Petersburg            121   11:36
   11  2:01:21  Michael Nolan               26   Tampa                     141   12:08
   12  2:09:28  Alan Cruz                   28   Jacksonville Beach        155   12:57
   13  2:09:34  Jeff Lichatz                28   Zephyrhills               157   12:57
   14  2:42:24  Brett Toward                26   Lakeland                  222   16:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:25:14  Eva Vertes                  27   Gainesville                 9    8:31
    2  1:38:02  Tokie Tanaka                25   Osaka, Japan               50    9:48
    3  1:39:04  Whitney Dancaster           25   St. Petersburg             59    9:54
    4  1:43:53  Renee Tavakoli              29   Tampa                      77   10:23
    5  1:49:41  Carla Snyder                25   Tampa                      99   10:58
    6  1:57:10  Natassia Brenkus            28   Gainesville               130   11:43
    7  1:57:11  Michelle Boyd               25   Tampa                     131   11:43
    8  1:59:53  Michelle Iacoboni           28   Valrico                   138   11:59
    9  2:03:31  Justine Hilton              25   Tampa                     143   12:21
   10  2:09:39  Alyssa Bowers               27   Orlando                   158   12:58
   11  2:23:15  Julie Michalowski           27   Tampa                     194   14:19
   12  2:28:43  Tristan Nicholas            27   Tampa                     210   14:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1  1:21:40  Ray Smith                   34   St. Petersburg              3    8:10
    2  1:21:49  Kirk Jenkins                34   Lithia                      4    8:11
    3  1:24:08  Adam Smehyl                 32   Sebring                     6    8:25
    4  1:25:33  Blayne Smith                33   Riverview                  11    8:33
    5  1:28:55  Paul Higgins                33   Tampa                      17    8:53
    6  1:31:19  Sean Eversole               31   Brandon                    24    9:08
    7  1:31:30  Timothy Donovan             34   Gainesville                25    9:09
    8  1:33:30  John DeJong                 32   Tampa                      32    9:21
    9  1:38:16  Robin Howe                  30   Sarasota                   54    9:50
   10  1:39:22  Jeremy John Delcambre       32   Gainesville                64    9:56
   11  1:40:28  Matt Ellis                  32   Temecula, CA               71   10:03
   12  2:07:00  Joaquin Nunez               32   Ocala                     149   12:42
   13  2:10:02  Matt Lacey                  34   Cocoa Beach               161   13:00
   14  2:13:14  Jesse Switek                30   St. Petersburg            174   13:19
   15  2:36:15  Derek Stefaniak             32   Valrico                   217   15:37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  1:33:21  Nicole Carson               31   Sarasota                   31    9:20
    2  1:34:28  Ashley Cockrell             31   Lake Wales                 38    9:27
    3  1:37:17  Carrie Chin                 34   Tampa                      49    9:44
    4  1:40:22  Cyndi Long                  32   Auburndale                 69   10:02
    5  1:44:01  Tricia Curl                 32   Casselberry                80   10:24
    6  1:47:49  Ashlee Dennis               30   Tampa                      92   10:47
    7  1:56:49  Stacy Smehyl                32   Sebring                   128   11:41
    8  1:58:38  Tina Luciano                33   Bradenton                 136   11:52
    9  2:09:39  Bria Burton                 30   St. Petersburg            159   12:58
   10  2:09:51  Catherine Martin            34   Sarasota                  160   12:59
   11  2:11:59  Charlotte Adams             31   Riverview                 165   13:12
   12  2:13:01  Natalia Nunez               33   Ocala                     172   13:18
   13  2:23:15  Vanessa Crawford            33   Duette                    195   14:19
   14  2:28:37  Carol McNamara              32   Bradenton                 208   14:52
   15  2:44:15  Stephanie Dunaway           32   Felda                     226   16:25
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1  1:31:33  Gil Ayan                    38   Apollo Beach               26    9:09
    2  1:34:09  Jonathan Glass              38   Tampa                      34    9:25
    3  1:34:13  Anthony Richards            36   Lutz                       35    9:25
    4  1:37:17  Kevin Barrido               38   Lutz                       48    9:44
    5  1:39:06  Jerry Crigger               37   Valrico                    60    9:55
    6  1:39:10  Richard Zanardi             37   Lithia                     61    9:55
    7  1:39:20  Bill Rafferty               39   Brandon                    62    9:56
    8  1:39:21  Christopher Duncan          37   St. Petersburg             63    9:56
    9  1:40:57  Jeffrey Parr                36   Gainesville                73   10:06
   10  1:43:57  Ross Beattie                36   Decatur, GA                78   10:24
   11  1:44:08  Scott Letasi                35   Webster                    81   10:25
   12  1:49:54  Leon Havlik                 37   St. Petersburg            100   10:59
   13  1:50:02  James Horvick               36   Tampa                     101   11:00
   14  1:50:31  Kevin Hart                  35   Ocala                     106   11:03
   15  1:52:37  Chris Hewell                37   Dade City                 110   11:16
   16  1:54:03  Jay Phoun                   35   Wesley Chapel             116   11:24
   17  1:58:38  Paul Hopkins                36   Bradenton                 135   11:52
   18  2:09:32  Derek Shepard               37   Riverview                 156   12:57
   19  2:18:38  John White                  36   Tampa                     181   13:52
   20  2:44:55  Jesse Dunaway               36   Felda                     228   16:30
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:30:36  Colleen Nicoulin            37   Port Orange                21    9:04
    2  1:38:57  Wendy Pozner                37   Fort Myers                 56    9:54
    3  1:40:14  Elizabeth Nelson            36   Tampa                      66   10:01
    4  1:40:47  Veronica Craw               37   Wesley Chapel              72   10:05
    5  1:41:44  Katherine Ayan              36   Apollo Beach               75   10:10
    6  1:53:00  Barbara Beard               38   St. Johns                 111   11:18
    7  1:56:09  Tina Commesso               37   Casselberry               122   11:37
    8  1:56:21  Rachel Bryant               38   Parrish                   125   11:38
    9  2:07:11  Christine Valdes            36   Tampa                     152   12:43
   10  2:11:57  Karen Murphy                37   Celebration               164   13:12
   11  2:13:11  Rebecca Arruda              38   Ruskin                    173   13:19
   12  2:13:35  Meredith Williams           37   Ocala                     175   13:21
   13  2:14:16  Keri-Jane Akester           36   Sydney, Australia         176   13:26
   14  2:18:38  Amy White                   35   Tampa                     180   13:52
   15  2:21:24  Bonnie Medina               38   Riverview                 186   14:08
   16  2:21:47  Maggie Green                39   Tampa                     189   14:11
   17  2:21:51  Kelly McAuley               36   Tampa                     190   14:11
   18  2:23:27  Deirdre Aretini             35   Sarasota                  199   14:21
   19  2:27:36  Laura Conway                37   Tampa                     205   14:46
   20  2:33:06  Jackie Little               39   Tampa                     214   15:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1  1:25:38  Jay Chancellor              40   Lutz                       12    8:34
    2  1:28:23  Gavin Reisinger             42   Tampa                      16    8:50
    3  1:29:26  Freddie Valdes              44   Lithia                     19    8:57
    4  1:30:12  Derek Schramm               41   Sarasota                   20    9:01
    5  1:30:43  Juan Pereira                43   Kissimmee                  23    9:04
    6  1:35:04  Chris Lawless               40   Bradenton                  43    9:30
    7  1:37:04  Eric O'Brien                42   St. Petersburg             46    9:42
    8  1:37:12  Ron Blessinger              44   Tampa                      47    9:43
    9  1:39:03  Jasaan Arruda               40   Ruskin                     58    9:54
   10  1:39:24  Craig Schultz               40   Tampa                      65    9:56
   11  1:40:15  Ron Roff                    41   Palm Bay                   67   10:02
   12  1:41:04  Billy Bass                  41   Crystal River              74   10:06
   13  1:44:34  Carlos Quiles               43   Tampa                      82   10:27
   14  1:44:54  William Ellis               41   St. Petersburg             83   10:29
   15  1:47:48  Mike McNeill                40   Apollo Beach               90   10:47
   16  1:49:05  Keith Humphrey              42   St. Petersburg             97   10:54
   17  1:50:23  Jeff Logsdon                41   Bradenton                 105   11:02
   18  1:50:42  Brian Goe                   44   Tampa                     107   11:04
   19  1:51:48  Ryan Hentges                40   North Port                109   11:11
   20  1:53:11  John Brockhoff              41   Bradenton                 113   11:19
   21  1:53:17  Scott Newsom                40   Toledo, OH                114   11:20
   22  1:53:46  Randall Lesperance          42   Valrico                   115   11:23
   23  1:57:14  Ward Dement                 44   Bradenton                 132   11:43
   24  2:02:28  Bill Conway                 44   Clearwater                142   12:15
   25  2:07:10  Charles Whitford            42   Fort Myers                151   12:43
   26  2:07:11  Tim Valdes                  40   Tampa                     153   12:43
   27  2:11:48  Marc Reed                   41   Sarasota                  163   13:11
   28  2:16:39  David Shiner                40   St. Petersburg            178   13:40
   29  2:21:21  Ed Bokor                    41   St. Petersburg            185   14:08
   30  2:41:46  Andrew Sheets               40   Crystal River             221   16:11
   31  2:43:01  Steve Fountain              41   Plant City                224   16:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:38:07  Heidi Pitts                 41   Lakeland                   51    9:49
    2  1:38:10  Kelly Aleman                43   Melbourne                  52    9:49
    3  1:45:34  Kim Thomas                  44   Bradenton                  85   10:33
    4  1:47:48  Michele Barton              43   Riverview                  91   10:47
    5  1:56:00  Dawn Lisenby                44   Flagler Beach             120   11:36
    6  1:56:09  Geraldine Freeman           43   Lake Mary                 123   11:37
    7  1:57:10  Gail Del Bianco             42   Riverview                 129   11:43
    8  1:58:37  Kim McKinley                40   Bradenton                 134   11:52
    9  1:59:31  Amy Wood                    42   Zephyrhills               137   11:57
   10  2:00:13  Tracy Grice                 43   Lakeland                  139   12:01
   11  2:07:10  Whitney Whitford            42   Fort Myers                150   12:43
   12  2:12:14  Avena Hale                  41   Tampa                     168   13:13
   13  2:12:45  Tammy Robarts               43   Lake Wales                170   13:17
   14  2:12:46  Kelly Geniott               44   Lake Wales                171   13:17
   15  2:21:29  Andrea Reichard             44   Tampa                     187   14:09
   16  2:23:27  Saralyn Dorrill             43   Sarasota                  198   14:21
   17  2:27:28  Jennifer Klinger            41   Felda                     202   14:45
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1  1:24:29  Mike McConnell              48   Oviedo                      8    8:27
    2  1:27:14  Steve Knox                  47   Oviedo                     14    8:43
    3  1:33:12  Chris Costers               48   Gulf Breeze                30    9:19
    4  1:35:16  Dennis Radtke               48   Tampa                      44    9:32
    5  1:38:53  Mark Maxwell                48   Tampa                      55    9:53
    6  1:45:05  Joe Aldridge                45   Lakeland                   84   10:30
    7  1:47:01  Joe Erdei                   45   Sarasota                   88   10:42
    8  1:47:40  Brian Saltzer               47   Beaver Falls, PA           89   10:46
    9  1:50:11  Brian Phipps                49   Sarasota                  103   11:01
   10  2:04:09  David Bigley                47   Tampa                     146   12:25
   11  2:06:25  Thomas Oliver               45   St. Petersburg            148   12:38
   12  2:15:03  Vaughn Williams             47   Ocala                     177   13:30
   13  2:21:40  Erich Gaertner              47   Sarasota                  188   14:10
   14  2:27:04  Vincent Crane               49   Riverview                 200   14:42
   15  2:27:31  Bryan Brinkley              46   Seminole                  204   14:45
   16  2:32:11  Kevin Cook                  45   Tampa                     212   15:13
   17  2:36:52  Kris Gates                  49   Odessa                    218   15:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:49:33  Robin Janovsky              45   Lithia                     98   10:57
    2  1:50:13  Donna Loparo                45   Winter Springs            104   11:01
    3  2:00:41  Adriana Nieves              46   Seminole                  140   12:04
    4  2:11:47  Lori Reed                   46   Sarasota                  162   13:11
    5  2:12:00  Griet Roes                  48   Gulf Breeze               166   13:12
    6  2:12:16  Karen Kamm                  46   Odessa                    169   13:14
    7  2:21:16  Libby Hansen                46   Bradenton                 183   14:08
    8  2:21:55  Kay Rhoads                  48   St. Petersburg            191   14:12
    9  2:23:17  Mona Christian              45   St. Petersburg            196   14:20
   10  2:27:49  Darlene Shuman              49   Tampa                     206   14:47
   11  2:37:56  Betsy Laughlin              46   Sarasota                  219   15:48
   12  2:44:20  Kimberly Kemp               47   Felda                     227   16:26
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:25:16  Robert Weatherwax           54   Longwood                   10    8:32
    2  1:34:27  Brett Edgerle               51   Kohler, WI                 37    9:27
    3  1:36:47  Dan Krone                   51   Bradenton                  45    9:41
    4  1:43:32  Joel Blakeman               50   Tampa                      76   10:21
    5  1:51:02  Richard Viscogliosi         54   Lakeland                  108   11:06
    6  1:55:47  David Anthony               52   Pinellas Park             118   11:35
    7  1:56:44  David Ackley                53   Fort Myers                126   11:40
    8  1:58:10  Alan Dorrill                53   Sarasota                  133   11:49
    9  2:16:42  Michael LaRoe               51   Valrico                   179   13:40
   10  2:28:10  Peter Laughlin              53   Sarasota                  207   14:49
   11  2:29:08  Tom Pettis                  53   Land O' Lakes             211   14:55
   12  2:32:35  Winston Miller              54   Fort Myers                213   15:16
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:56:15  Rosalie Smith               54   Winter Haven              124   11:38
    2  2:06:03  Patty McKeeman              54   Babson Park               147   12:36
    3  2:12:02  Marcia Champion             51   Tampa                     167   13:12
    4  2:21:18  Janet Bilyeu                52   Largo                     184   14:08
    5  2:22:35  Eileen Boyle                50   Trinity                   193   14:15
    6  2:27:31  Peggy Brinkley              51   Seminole                  203   14:45
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:33:38  Joe Brumenschenkel          56   Port Orange                33    9:22
    2  1:34:58  Steve Beard                 56   St. Johns                  41    9:30
    3  1:40:28  Michael Myers               56   Ormond Beach               70   10:03
    4  1:48:47  Ricky Howe                  58   Tampa                      96   10:53
    5  1:55:41  Rance Blair                 56   Tampa                     117   11:34
    6  2:41:10  Don Nieves                  55   Seminole                  220   16:07
    7  2:42:24  Ron Toward                  58   Lakeland                  223   16:14
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1  2:03:50  Larry Yoder                 60   Lakeland                  144   12:23
    2  2:21:57  Rodney Robison              60   Vero Beach                192   14:12
    3  2:23:25  Marty McNamara              61   Bradenton                 197   14:20
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  1:34:19  Jeff Morey                  65   Bokeelia                   36    9:26
    2  1:50:05  Phil Nissen                 67   Lehigh Acres              102   11:00
    3  2:19:03  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater                182   13:54
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 228
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News