Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Running 4 The Law

St. Petersburg, FL, April 28, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:53  Ross Porter                 16   St. Petersburg              1    5:46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:27  Lisa Williams               33   Largo                       4    6:36
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    33:12  Kayla Trujillo               7   St. Petersburg             46   10:43
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    21:12  Christian Kondor            13   Seminole                    6    6:50
    2    31:31  Joshua Wassermann           13   St. Petersburg             39   10:10
    3    33:44  Mason Deas                  10   Ocala                      47   10:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    24:39  Kerri Cucchi                11   Odessa                     17    7:57
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    23:27  Elizabeth Chandler          15   Parrish                    13    7:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    21:31  Tiffany Connell             24   St. Petersburg              9    6:56
    2    38:08  Katie Tawney                24                              59   12:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    24:48  Robert King                 29   St. Petersburg             19    8:00
    2    32:26  Patrick Chidnese            26   St. Petersburg             42   10:28
    3    36:59  Stephen Farkas              28   St. Petersburg             56   11:56
    4    43:58  Tim Copeland                26   St. Petersburg             68   14:11
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    25:03  Courtney Koch               28   Largo                      20    8:05
    2    28:22  Jenna Ruth                  29   St. Petersburg             31    9:09
    3    32:25  Kristin Karbowski           27   St. Petersburg             41   10:27
    4    32:43  Irene Barlow                29   Las Vegas, NV              45   10:33
    5    44:20  Faith McPherson             29   Tampa                      69   14:18
    6    48:18  Jacqlyn Bryant              26   Clearwater                 72   15:35
    7    54:07  Loni Pierson                29   St. Petersburg             75   17:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    21:02  Edayat Shahrani             32   Tampa                       5    6:47
    2    22:46  Eric Boslansky              30                              12    7:21
    3    23:51  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 14    7:42
    4    25:17  Robert Brummer              34   St. Petersburg             22    8:09
    5    29:45  Brandon Bellew              30   Clearwater                 33    9:36
    6    35:55  Michael Funke               33   St. Petersburg             51   11:35
    7    38:09  Ryan Bresler                31                              60   12:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    28:29  Jessica Shahady             34   St. Petersburg             32    9:11
    2    29:52  Meghan Brunelli             33   Terra Ceia                 34    9:38
    3    35:25  Jill Andrews                31   St. Petersburg             49   11:25
    4    35:54  Rhiannon Funke              33   St. Petersburg             50   11:35
    5    37:10  Brooke Dubbeld              34   St. Petersburg             57   11:59
    6    38:34  LeeAnn Beltz                33                              62   12:26
    7    52:15  Naarah Clarke               30   St. Petersburg             74   16:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    19:58  Joel Bickford               37   Terra Ceia                  2    6:26
    2    27:26  Desmond Whitney             35   St. Petersburg             29    8:51
    3    29:57  James Deas                  37   Ocala                      35    9:40
    4    31:01  Mark Villoria               36   St. Petersburg             37   10:00
    5    38:33  William Backer              35                              61   12:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    24:44  Tanya Pistillo              36   Largo                      18    7:59
    2    25:24  Jamie Wassermann            37   St. Petersburg             23    8:12
    3    35:58  Angela Deas                 36   Ocala                      52   11:36
    4    39:18  Amy Catledge                36   St. Petersburg             63   12:41
    5    54:07  Erica Smith                 35                              77   17:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:16  Matt Conigliaro             41   St. Petersburg              8    6:52
    2    27:17  David Shiner                40   St. Petersburg             27    8:48
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    30:02  Jennifer Schellenberg       41   St. Petersburg             36    9:41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:01  Steve Williams              45   Largo                       3    6:27
    2    21:13  Gilbert Dolores             47   St. Petersburg              7    6:51
    3    22:16  Jeff Capra                  46   Palm Harbor                11    7:11
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    35:13  Deb Chandler                48   Parrish                    48   11:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    32:42  Andy Biengardo              52   Wesley Chapel              44   10:33
    2    38:05  Bob Burguieres              52   St. Petersburg             58   12:17
    3    39:55  Ken Lark                    53   St. Petersburg             64   12:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    25:58  Deb Robinson                54   St. Petersburg             24    8:23
    2    27:20  Anna Reschar                50   St. Petersburg             28    8:49
    3    43:38  Lois Sears                  52   St. Petersburg             66   14:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    21:39  Stephen Price               56   Clearwater                 10    6:59
    2    24:17  Tim Miller                  56   St. Petersburg             15    7:50
    3    25:08  George LaBanca              56   Clearwater                 21    8:06
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    43:39  Lynn Hanshaw                56   St. Petersburg             67   14:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    27:10  Pete Dubbeld                63   St. Petersburg             26    8:46
    2    54:07  John Smith                  64                              76   17:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    31:27  Diane Spicer                60   Tampa                      38   10:09
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    26:50  John Mueller                65   Tampa                      25    8:39
    2    27:27  Larry Headley               65   Clearwater                 30    8:51
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    24:33  Herb Townsend               73   Treasure Island            16    7:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 & Over
    1    45:59  Carol Montgomery            77   Treasure Island            71   14:50
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 77
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News