Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

De Soto 5K

Bradenton, FL, April 28, 2012

[5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     16:55  Canaan Kitterman            16   Bradenton, FL               1    5:27 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     19:37  Emily Egan                  21   Bradenton, FL              18    6:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     17:30  Jose Angeles                42   Sarasota, FL                4    5:38 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     22:46  Sandy Birczak               53   Bradenton, FL              52    7:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     17:57  Marty Stiegmann             51   Glen Allen, VA              8    5:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     24:41  Colette Nestel              52   Bradenton, FL              86    7:57 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Senior Grandmaster (60 and Over)
   1     23:58  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole, FL               74    7:43 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Senior Grandmaster (60 and Over)
   1     28:27  Patricia Sheridan           61   Bradenton, FL             155    9:10 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Veterans (70 and Over)
   1     25:10  James Scothorn              71   Ellenton, FL               97    8:06 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Veterans (70 and Over)
   1     46:18  Sylvia Lock                 88   Bradenton, FL             307   14:54 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1     25:43  Alex Kreiling                9   Bradenton, FL             108    8:17 
   2     29:55  Harry Van Why Iv             7   Bradenton, FL             181    9:38 
   3     33:02  Wesley Hamilton              9   Bradenton, FL             227   10:38 
   4     45:57  Taylor Gullett               7   Bradenton, FL             302   14:48 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1     34:11  Gracie Krywko                6   Bradenton, FL             235   11:01 
   2     34:12  Chloe Krywko                 9   Bradenton, FL             237   11:01 
   3     38:28  Isabella Sanchez             9   Bradenton, FL             267   12:23 
   4     40:43  Shealyn Miklavic             6   Bradenton, FL             280   13:07 
   5     45:10  Georgia Scott                6   Bradenton, FL             297   14:33 
   6     46:16  Kaelinna McMillan            9   Wimauma, FL               306   14:54 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  10 - 12
   1     21:10  Jarred Komyati              12   Bradenton, FL              31    6:49 
   2     26:47  Luke Evangelista            10   Bradenton, FL             125    8:38 
   3     27:00  Aaron Copeland              12   Parrish, FL               128    8:42 
   4     27:06  Connor Mulhoarn             11   Bradenton, FL             132    8:44 
   5     33:04  Daniel Evangelista          12   Bradenton, FL             229   10:39 
   6     34:54  Grayson McMillan            12   Wimauma, FL               248   11:14 
   7     37:12  Ricardo Salazar             10   Bradenton, FL             256   11:59 
   8     40:47  Nathan Gilliam              11   Sarasota, FL              281   13:08 
   9     41:13  Nicholas Gilliam            11   Sarasota, FL              284   13:16 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  10 - 12
   1     28:15  MacKenzie Sullivan          11   Parrish, FL               153    9:06 
   2     31:23  Mara Behringer              10   Palmetto, FL              203   10:06 
   3     32:38  Anna Tillis                 11   Palmetto, FL              218   10:30 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  13 - 15
   1     17:09  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island, FL         3    5:32 
   2     18:20  Connor Powers               14   Bradenton, FL               9    5:55 
   3     21:40  Shane Lynch                 14   Bradenton, FL              39    6:59 
   4     22:48  Marcel Sanchez              13   Bradenton, FL              53    7:21 
   5     24:11  Luke Morris                 15   Bradenton, FL              79    7:47 
   6     24:49  Tyler Hardy                 15   Bradenton, FL              87    8:00 
   7     25:19  Max Conoly                  15   Bradenton, FL             101    8:09 
   8     29:01  Jacob Sullivan              13   Parrish, FL               161    9:21 
   9     29:56  Canaan Frizzel              14   Bradenton, FL             183    9:38 
  10     33:28  Joey Darden                 14   Palmetto, FL              231   10:47 
  11     40:10  Hunter Loy                  15   Bradenton, FL             275   12:56 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  13 - 15
   1     22:27  Emily Perez                 15   Bradenton, FL              49    7:14 
   2     23:12  Zoe Hawkins-Smyk            15   Bradenton, FL              56    7:29 
   3     25:05  Cassidy Denard              14   Wesley Chapel, FL          94    8:05 
   4     26:54  Danielle Wilson             14   Parrish, FL               126    8:40 
   5     27:06  Olivia Haughey              14   Bradenton, FL             133    8:44 
   6     27:27  Priscilla Ramos             13   Bradenton, FL             138    8:50 
   7     37:38  Savannah Kiwacz             13   Bradenton, FL             262   12:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  16 - 19
   1     17:51  Matthew McFall              17   Bradenton, FL               7    5:45 
   2     18:33  Anthony Scott               17   Bradenton, FL              11    5:59 
   3     19:51  Gerardo Miron               16   Bradenton, FL              19    6:24 
   4     21:42  Joey Tilelli                18   Holmes Beach, FL           40    6:59 
   5     22:16  Tim McGonegal               16   Bradenton, FL              46    7:10 
   6     22:49  Daniel Banks                16   Bradenton, FL              54    7:21 
   7     23:32  Connor McMillan             16   Wimauma, FL                64    7:35 
   8     25:06  Johnny Bordeau              17   Bradenton, FL              95    8:05 
   9     27:46  Jacob Sprague               16   Bradenton, FL             144    8:57 
  10     37:51  Lex Frank                   18   Sun City, FL              265   12:11 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  16 - 19
   1     24:33  Casey Carson                16   Bradenton, FL              85    7:54 
   2     25:42  Morgan Lynch                16   Bradenton, FL             106    8:17 
   3     28:51  Carlye Carson               18   Bradenton, FL             159    9:17 
   4     35:41  Lindsey Carlson             18   Bradenton, FL             252   11:30 
   5     43:38  Samantha Lynch              19   Bradenton, FL             290   14:03 
   6     45:09  Riley Dunn                  18   Bradenton, FL             296   14:32 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     17:39  Eric Ray                    22   Riverview, FL               5    5:41 
   2     17:41  Stephen Desch               20   Bradenton, FL               6    5:42 
   3     20:44  Justin James                24   Bradenton, FL              27    6:41 
   4     21:28  Nathaniel Davis             23   Sarasota, FL               36    6:55 
   5     22:10  James Nanney                24   Bradenton, FL              45    7:08 
   6     23:14  Stephen Swan                23   Bradenton, FL              57    7:29 
   7     24:50  Cory Waiters                24   Palmetto, FL               88    8:00 
   8     25:14  Jason Baum                  24   Bradenton, FL              98    8:08 
   9     25:41  Jonathan Erbele             23   Ellenton, FL              105    8:16 
  10     26:13  Daniel Dykes                21   Bradenton, FL             118    8:27 
  11     27:51  Devin Walker                24   Parrish, FL               146    8:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     25:07  Jessica Cox                 24   Bradenton, FL              96    8:05 
   2     27:56  Emily Egan                  21   Bradenton, FL             148    9:00 
   3     30:33  Jesi McHale                 20   Arcadia, FL               191    9:50 
   4     33:00  Elisabeth Herriman          20   Ellenton, FL              226   10:38 
   5     33:56  Ashley Moore                24   Sarasota, FL              233   10:56 
   6     37:51  Cornelia Winn               23   Sun City, FL              264   12:11 
   7     40:09  Kathleen Cliver             22   Bradenton, FL             274   12:56 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     16:56  Jonathan Hufty              25   Bradenton, FL               2    5:27 
   2     18:56  Patrick Meehan              27   Bradenton, FL              13    6:06 
   3     20:12  Arthur Richardson           26   Sarasota, FL               21    6:30 
   4     21:22  Corey Peyerk                28   Bradenton, FL              34    6:53 
   5     21:24  Cody Stapleton              28   Bradenton, FL              35    6:54 
   6     22:21  Daniel Dunham               27   Lakewood Ranch, FL         48    7:12 
   7     22:30  Kyle Botti                  25   Davie, FL                  51    7:15 
   8     23:18  Dan Couture                 27   Sarasota, FL               59    7:30 
   9     23:28  Daniel Zheng                26   Bradenton, FL              61    7:33 
  10     23:28  Ryan Horst                  28   Bradenton, FL              62    7:34 
  11     26:04  Laszlo Nasy                 25   Bradenton, FL             115    8:24 
  12     27:28  Jonathan Butensky-Bartlett  26   Bradenton, FL             141    8:51 
  13     28:03  Milind Patel                25   Sarasota, FL              150    9:02 
  14     30:25  Blake Lyon                  27   Port Charlotte, FL        188    9:48 
  15     34:29  Minh Trinh                  27   Bradenton, FL             240   11:06 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     24:03  Ariana Gallegos             27   Sarasota, FL               76    7:45 
   2     24:29  Sarah Peace                 27   Bradenton, FL              83    7:53 
   3     24:52  Lauren Labossiere           28   Sarasota, FL               91    8:00 
   4     26:13  Amy Dunham                  27   Lakewood Ranch, FL        117    8:27 
   5     26:37  Jamie Gooden                27   Bradenton, FL             123    8:34 
   6     27:41  Julia Robinson              29   Bradenton, FL             143    8:55 
   7     29:13  Joan Schumacher             27   Bradenton, FL             170    9:25 
   8     32:31  Jessica Hall                26   Bradenton, FL             213   10:28 
   9     32:41  Kristen Greene              25   Ellenton, FL              220   10:32 
  10     32:53  Rhiannon Hutchinson         29   Bradenton, FL             224   10:35 
  11     32:59  Courtney Kern               26   Saint Petersburg, FL      225   10:37 
  12     34:40  Sarah Houck                 27   Sarasota, FL              243   11:10 
  13     34:41  Kaitlin McHugh              27   Sarasota, FL              244   11:10 
  14     34:50  Ashley Harvill              28   Bradenton, FL             247   11:13 
  15     35:41  Olivia Posani               26   Bradenton, FL             251   11:29 
  16     37:38  Kali MacGregor              26   Bradenton, FL             261   12:07 
  17     40:55  Brittany Hewett             27   Sarasota, FL              283   13:11 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     18:53  Shawn Weigl                 30   Bradenton, FL              12    6:05 
   2     19:30  Jason Besse                 32   Bradenton, FL              17    6:17 
   3     20:16  Jonathan Cole               30   Venice, FL                 22    6:32 
   4     20:58  Andrew Hubble               32   Sarasota, FL               30    6:45 
   5     21:44  Bryan Swindell              34   Parrish, FL                42    7:00 
   6     22:00  Tyler Hoffman               32   Bradenton, FL              43    7:05 
   7     22:30  Christopher Rosenke         31   Wesley Chapel, FL          50    7:15 
   8     24:15  Michael Poole               30   North Port, FL             80    7:49 
   9     24:52  Joseph Mascitto             34   Lakewood Ranch, FL         90    8:00 
  10     26:15  Daniel Krywko               30   Bradenton, FL             119    8:27 
  11     26:22  Ryan Harris                 31   Tampa, FL                 120    8:29 
  12     26:32  Ian Holmes                  32   Bradenton, FL             122    8:33 
  13     26:43  Kevin Harvill               33   Bradenton, FL             124    8:36 
  14     29:06  Bower Summer                34   Bradenton, FL             163    9:22 
  15     30:42  Michael White               34   Sarasota, FL              193    9:53 
  16     31:52  Timothy Houck               30   Sarasota, FL              206   10:16 
  17     34:12  Jason Krywko                32   Bradenton, FL             236   11:01 
  18     34:31  Noah Lamoureux              30   Bradenton, FL             242   11:07 
  19     40:43  Eric Miklavic               32   Bradenton, FL             279   13:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     22:53  Missina Cutting             31   Bradenton, FL              55    7:22 
   2     25:00  Jennifer Davidson           30   Palmetto, FL               93    8:03 
   3     25:15  Camillia Mankovich          34   Lakewood Ranch, FL         99    8:08 
   4     25:48  Lindsay Tanner              31   Palmetto, FL              110    8:19 
   5     27:28  Sarah Martinez              33   Palmetto, DE              139    8:51 
   6     27:28  Iris Smith                  32   Bradenton, FL             140    8:51 
   7     27:41  Erica Moore                 30   Bradenton, FL             142    8:55 
   8     28:13  Elizabeth Meadors           31   Bradenton, FL             151    9:05 
   9     29:34  Karla Neeb                  32   Lakewood Ranch, FL        177    9:31 
  10     30:47  Ashley Schultes             30   Palmetto, FL              195    9:55 
  11     30:51  Suann Young                 34   Bradenton, FL             196    9:56 
  12     31:48  Holly Stevenson             32   Bradenton, FL             205   10:14 
  13     32:38  Jessica Sakas               31   Bradenton, FL             219   10:30 
  14     32:46  Molly Swindell              32   Parrish, FL               221   10:33 
  15     34:19  Sylvia Sarantopoulos        31   Parrish, FL               238   11:03 
  16     34:46  Jennifer Eisenmann          31   Riverview, FL             245   11:12 
  17     34:46  Sarah Calandra              31   Palmetto, FL              246   11:12 
  18     37:01  Lori Bowker                 33   Sarasota, FL              255   11:55 
  19     37:50  Kristin Hebert              31   Bradenton, FL             263   12:11 
  20     38:54  Melissa Doyle               34   Sarasota, FL              270   12:31 
  21     41:36  Lisa Frazier                32   Bradenton, FL             285   13:24 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     19:22  Brent McKellar              35   Bradenton, FL              14    6:14 
   2     20:26  Gilberto Placencia          36   Sarasota, FL               25    6:35 
   3     20:28  David Havill                38   Bradenton, FL              26    6:36 
   4     21:38  Orion Holtey                35   Palmetto, FL               38    6:58 
   5     23:31  Joe Tanner                  37   Palmetto, FL               63    7:34 
   6     25:22  Scott Chambers              39   Saint Petersburg, FL      103    8:10 
   7     25:56  Luis Martinez               35   Palmetto, FL              112    8:21 
   8     25:58  John Walz                   39   Bradenton, FL             113    8:22 
   9     27:04  Robby Stevenson             36   Bradenton, FL             130    8:43 
  10     28:15  Todd Sullivan               37   Parrish, FL               154    9:06 
  11     29:56  Ethan Frizzel               38   Bradenton, FL             184    9:38 
  12     30:31  Adam Preble                 36   Bradenton, FL             189    9:50 
  13     30:42  Daniel Anderson             35   Parrish, FL               194    9:53 
  14     32:19  Harry Van Why III           37   Bradenton, FL             211   10:25 
  15     32:35  Robert Gratzer              35   Bradenton, FL             216   10:29 
  16     32:37  Richard Zimmerman           37   Palmetto, FL              217   10:30 
  17     33:03  George Hamilton             36   Bradenton, FL             228   10:39 
  18     46:11  Jeffrey Huntsman            37   Tampa, FL                 304   14:52 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     23:49  Melissa Merriken            35   Parrish, FL                70    7:40 
   2     29:01  Tammy Sullivan              38   Parrish, FL               162    9:21 
   3     29:06  Mariah Reynolds             35   Bradenton, FL             164    9:22 
   4     29:27  Holly Stockton              36   Bradenton, FL             172    9:29 
   5     29:56  Teri Evangelista            39   Bradenton, FL             185    9:38 
   6     30:39  Karen Kaminski-Beyer        38   Bradenton, FL             192    9:52 
   7     30:55  Sara Evans                  35   Sarasota, FL              197    9:57 
   8     31:55  Jennifer Loefgren           39   Parrish, FL               207   10:17 
   9     32:11  Elizabeth Falchetti         37   Palmetto, FL              209   10:22 
  10     32:17  Jamie Playter               36   Bradenton, FL             210   10:24 
  11     32:52  Lesli Van Why               38   Bradenton, FL             223   10:35 
  12     33:24  Kim Tharp                   38   Parrish, FL               230   10:45 
  13     36:40  Rebecca Richardson          36   Bradenton, FL             254   11:48 
  14     37:36  Vivianne Salazar            39   Bradenton, FL             260   12:06 
  15     38:41  Christine Cihlar            37   St Petersburg, FL         268   12:27 
  16     40:10  Shirley Holmes              38   Parrish, FL               276   12:56 
  17     46:11  Brenda Merrill              39   Palmetto, FL              305   14:52 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     20:23  William Smith               43   Parrish, FL                24    6:34 
   2     21:18  John Moore                  40   Parrish, FL                33    6:52 
   3     23:22  Enrico Antonelli            42   Bradenton, FL              60    7:32 
   4     23:39  George Imes                 41   Bradenton, FL              65    7:37 
   5     23:39  John Skey                   41   Sarasota, FL               66    7:37 
   6     23:40  Ted Watson                  43   Holmes Beach, FL           67    7:37 
   7     24:25  Jeffrey Logsdon             41   Bradenton, FL              82    7:52 
   8     25:38  Paul Arnold                 44   Bradenton, FL             104    8:15 
   9     27:06  Chris Kerey                 41   Bradenton, FL             131    8:44 
  10     27:11  Paul Venuto                 43   Bradenton, FL             134    8:45 
  11     29:59  James Hays                  44   Riverview, FL             186    9:39 
  12     34:29  Tim Wilson                  40   Parrish, FL               241   11:06 
  13     37:15  Rick Salazar                40   Bradenton, FL             257   12:00 
  14     45:39  William Reese               44   Palmetto, FL              298   14:42 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     24:05  Joann Brown                 43   Bradenton, FL              77    7:46 
   2     25:17  Kim Sullivan                40   Chicago, IL               100    8:09 
   3     26:24  Ann Jessup                  41   Palmetto, FL              121    8:30 
   4     29:14  Kristan Hammersla           42   Lakeland, FL              171    9:25 
   5     29:44  Christie Beverly            41   Parrish, FL               180    9:35 
   6     31:09  Diana Ulloa Slovak          43   Palmetto, FL              198   10:02 
   7     31:12  Mandi Phillips              40   Bradenton, FL             199   10:03 
   8     31:13  Angie Schmidt               42   Bradenton, FL             200   10:03 
   9     31:22  Lisa Rainwater              43   Sarasota, FL              201   10:06 
  10     31:22  Robin Slate                 44   Bradenton, FL             202   10:06 
  11     34:09  Julia Barringer             41   Bradenton, FL             234   11:00 
  12     38:45  Kate Wilcox                 41   Bradenton, FL             269   12:29 
  13     40:55  Karen Le                    44   Palmetto, FL              282   13:10 
  14     41:43  Chandra Rikke               43   Bradenton, FL             286   13:26 
  15     45:39  Gidget Collins              43   Palmetto, FL              299   14:42 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     18:25  David Meier                 45   Bradenton, FL              10    5:56 
   2     19:24  Thomas McHale               46   Arcadia, FL                15    6:15 
   3     19:24  John Bradford               46   Sarasota, FL               16    6:15 
   4     19:53  Chuck Moonen                47   Bradenton, FL              20    6:24 
   5     20:49  Arturo Guzman               49   Sarasota, FL               28    6:42 
   6     20:51  Froylan Miron               45   Bradenton, FL              29    6:43 
   7     21:38  Terrance Deshaies           49   Sarasota, FL               37    6:58 
   8     21:42  Lucas Kletschke             46   Forch, XX                  41    6:59 
   9     22:02  Paul Morris                 48   Bradenton, FL              44    7:06 
  10     22:17  Joseph Scott                46   Bradenton, FL              47    7:11 
  11     23:48  Jeff Cosgrove               48   Bradenton, FL              69    7:40 
  12     24:23  Jeff Farmer                 48   Bradenton, FL              81    7:51 
  13     24:59  Mike Loefgren               47   Parrish, FL                92    8:03 
  14     27:19  Donald Slate                49   Bradenton, FL             136    8:48 
  15     27:50  Charles Lindsay             48   Bradenton, FL             145    8:58 
  16     28:14  Paul Parker                 46   Sarasota, FL              152    9:06 
  17     29:09  Robert Harper               47   Palmetto, FL              165    9:23 
  18     32:49  Robert Combs                47   Bradenton, FL             222   10:34 
  19     40:41  Jerry Hamilton              49   Bradenton, FL             278   13:06 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     23:46  Gillian Francis             47   Venice, FL                 68    7:39 
   2     24:01  Susan McMillan              46   Wimauma, FL                75    7:44 
   3     24:50  Rebecca Cosgrove            46   Bradenton, FL              89    8:00 
   4     27:00  Anna Chesanek               46   Bradenton, FL             127    8:42 
   5     28:27  Kathleen Early              48   Bradenton, FL             156    9:10 
   6     29:12  Kelly Belisle               46   Bradenton, FL             166    9:24 
   7     29:13  Martha Llorente             47   Bradenton, FL             168    9:24 
   8     29:28  Stephanie Herriman          47   Ellenton, FL              173    9:29 
   9     30:33  Tamara Mason                46   Sarasota, FL              190    9:50 
  10     32:32  Anita Squire                47   Parrish, FL               214   10:29 
  11     33:37  Sandra Donath               49   Sarasota, FL              232   10:50 
  12     36:25  Cindy Denison               48   Bradenton, FL             253   11:44 
  13     42:00  Susan Gilliam               47   Sarasota, FL              287   13:31 
  14     42:00  Barbara Cobb                48   Sarasota, FL              288   13:31 
  15     44:10  Dorothy Neufeld             49   Bradenton, FL             292   14:13 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     21:12  Rick Mann                   52   Bradenton, FL              32    6:50 
   2     23:15  Matt McMillan               51   Wimauma, FL                58    7:29 
   3     23:51  Mark Berte'                 53   Bradenton, FL              72    7:41 
   4     25:21  John Slocum                 50   Bradenton, FL             102    8:10 
   5     25:43  David Lenosky               52   Bradenton, FL             109    8:17 
   6     28:35  Michael Lenza               54   Sarasota, FL              157    9:12 
   7     29:32  John Banks                  53   Bradenton, FL             176    9:31 
   8     37:15  Marcus Sloan                51   Apollo Beach, FL          258   12:00 
   9     38:28  Ej Sanchez                  52   Bradenton, FL             266   12:23 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     27:00  Teresa Duce                 53   Wimauma, FL               129    8:42 
   2     27:24  Lynda West                  51   Bradenton, FL             137    8:49 
   3     27:56  Nancy Parsons-Kanter        54   Sarasota, FL              149    9:00 
   4     29:13  Theresa Mann                51   Bradenton, FL             169    9:25 
   5     29:29  Susan Kuhlman               53   Bradenton, FL             174    9:30 
   6     29:38  Michelle Veilleux           51   Bradenton, FL             179    9:33 
   7     32:34  Stacey Norman               52   Bradenton, FL             215   10:29 
   8     34:54  Cindy Lang                  52   Sarasota, FL              249   11:14 
   9     37:34  Terri Davis                 52   Bradenton, FL             259   12:06 
  10     43:27  Jan Luck                    53   Riverview, FL             289   13:59 
  11     44:52  Ronda Hamilton              50   Bradenton, FL             294   14:27 
  12     46:00  Betsy Johnson               51   Bradenton, FL             303   14:49 
  13     54:24  Amy Kinker                  50   Sarasota, FL              308   17:31 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     20:18  Dennis Thompson             56   Venice, FL                 23    6:32 
   2     23:51  Larry Parker                59   Bradenton, FL              71    7:41 
   3     23:53  Millard Yoder               56   Sarasota, FL               73    7:42 
   4     24:31  David Bertrand              59   Venice, FL                 84    7:54 
   5     25:42  Nelon Kirkland              58   Bradenton, FL             107    8:17 
   6     29:56  Russell Stensland           56   Palmetto, FL              182    9:38 
   7     39:01  Earl Beck                   58   Bradenton, FL             271   12:34 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     32:02  Michele Schenk              57   Holmes Beach, FL          208   10:19 
   2     32:23  Ellyn Jack                  59   Myakka City, FL           212   10:26 
   3     34:26  Patricia Reina              57   Bradenton, FL             239   11:05 
   4     45:45  Pamela Selph                58   Sarasota, FL              301   14:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     24:06  Mickey West                 62   Bradenton, FL              78    7:46 
   2     29:12  Mike Mahoney                60   Bradenton, FL             167    9:24 
   3     29:36  Larry Smith                 64   Bradenton, FL             178    9:32 
   4     31:44  Robert Chambers             64   Estero, FL                204   10:13 
   5     40:36  Andre Mele                  63   Sarasota, FL              277   13:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     43:54  Janet Carlson               62   Sarasota, FL              291   14:08 
   2     45:43  Nancy Hollenkamp            61   Bradenton, FL             300   14:43 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     25:54  Tom Sullivan                68   Bradenton, FL             111    8:21 
   2     25:59  Rob Mason                   66   Lakeland, FL              114    8:22 
   3     27:17  Jaime Lloreutes             66   Bradenton, FL             135    8:47 
   4     27:56  Alan Meyer                  65   Bradenton, FL             147    9:00 
   5     28:56  James Jones                 65   Bradenton, FL             160    9:19 
   6     29:30  James Stuthers              65   Bradenton, FL             175    9:30 
   7     30:04  Gerald Hottinger            65   Palmetto, FL              187    9:41 
   8     45:00  Dave Miner                  65   Bradenton, FL             295   14:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     39:18  Patricia Kuhn               65   Palmetto, FL              272   12:39 
   2     44:39  Sandra Russel               67   Bradenton, FL             293   14:23 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     26:07  Patrick Zier                73   Lakeland, FL              116    8:25 
   2     28:44  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton, FL             158    9:15 
   3     34:58  Jeff Thomas                 72   Unknown, XX               250   11:16 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    80 & Over
   1     39:53  Walter White                86   Bradenton, FL             273   12:50 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown Age
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 308
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News