Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

YTS Lakeland

Lakeland, FL, April 22, 2012

YTS Lakeland

YTS Lakeland 2012

YTS Lakeland 2012

Age Group Results

April 22, 2012


Elite Sports Timing

5 and 6 Year Olds

Female Age 6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RYAN MCLEOD TAMPA FLORIDA

627

6

2

3:56.2

2

KAYLA JOHNSON VALRICO FLORIDA

388

6

3

5:23.3

3

MELODY WERD LAKELAND FLORIDA

634

6

4

6:16.4

4

KYLIE FERRIS FLORIDA

614

6

5

6:20.0

 

Male Age 6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CALEB DUMAS

9

6

1

3:10.9

 

7 Year Olds

Female Age 7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LILY MCLEOD BROOKSVILLE FL

13

7

3

13:20.9

2

BOBBIE ROSENKRANZ LAKELAND FLORIDA

708

7

5

15:14.9

3

ARI HARRISON LAKELAND FLORIDA

705

7

6

16:14.5

4

AVA JOHNSON

4

7

7

16:51.6

5

ANJALI SONI LAKELAND FLORIDA

685

7

9

17:32.2

6

EMILY WEBER LITHIA FLORIDA

687

7

10

18:12.1

7

BROOKE SHIPLEY ZEPHRYHILLS FL

12

7

11

18:17.6

 

Male Age 7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BRAXTON LEGG TAMPA FLORIDA

706

7

1

9:52.1

2

BERTRAND COX SEBRING FLORIDA

684

7

2

11:57.3

3

ZANDER YEOMANS BOWLING GREEN FLORIDA

731

7

4

13:49.0

4

JOSIAH ROGER RIVERVIEW FLORIDA

707

7

8

17:28.5

 

8 Year Olds

Female Age 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

WILSON ELIZABETH FL

1

8

6

17:07.8

 

Male Age 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ALESSANDRO VASQUEZ LAKELAND FLORIDA

729

8

1

12:20.3

2

BRYCEN FARRIS LAKELAND FLORIDA

704

8

2

12:43.5

3

KALE ELMHORST LAKELAND FLORIDA

703

8

3

12:50.4

4

JOSHUA DUMAS

8

8

4

12:57.8

5

AARON FINOTTI RIVERVIEW FLORIDA

384

8

5

16:28.6

6

JACK WEBER LITHIA FLORIDA

386

8

7

17:21.0

7

ETHAN COLLINS VALRICO FLORIDA

382

8

8

18:48.0

8

ROBERT DE SENA LAKELAND FLORIDA

702

8

9

19:50.7

 

9 Year Olds

Female Age 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MEYERS MACKENZIE

3

9

2

11:40.2

2

JAYDEN BAYES LAKELAND FLORIDA

381

9

3

12:32.5

3

SHAYLA COX SEBRING FLORIDA

383

9

5

13:03.8

4

MARISSA JOHNSON RIVERVIEW FLORIDA

390

9

7

14:32.1

5

KATE FINOTTI RIVERVIEW FLORIDA

389

9

9

15:38.9

6

MIKAYLA SHIPLEY ZEPHYRHILLS FL

16

9

10

20:48.3

 

Male Age 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MATTHEW WERD LAKELAND FLORIDA

387

9

1

11:08.8

2

EVAN SCHULHOFER LAKELAND FLORIDA

385

9

4

13:03.4

3

COLE MORGAN TAMPA FLORIDA

392

9

6

14:03.5

4

LANDON RICHARDS LITHIA FLORIDA

394

9

8

14:52.2

5

DREW KRALOVAN FL

2

9

11

28:34.2

 

10 Year Olds

Female Age 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ALEXIS HERNANDEZ-FLORES CLEARWATER FLORIDA

398

10

1

9:44.5

2

JULIETTE VASQUEZ LAKELAND FLORIDA

395

10

3

11:36.2

3

MELODY MCLEOD BROOKESVILLE FL

14

10

4

12:35.1

4

JOY REED RIVERVIEW FLORIDA

393

10

5

12:54.7

5

BAILEY ROGER RIVERVIEW FLORIDA

400

10

6

14:01.9

6

HALEY GRINER BRANDON FLORIDA

397

10

7

14:12.5

7

AUBREY MCLEOD BROOKSVILLE FL

15

10

8

16:24.7

 

Male Age 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

REED LEGG TAMPA FLORIDA

391

10

2

10:16.5

2

JACOB FOLLSTAD VALRICO FLORIDA

396

10

9

18:27.1

3

SCOTT SCHULHOFER LAKELAND FLORIDA

10

10

10

34:12.9

 

11 Year Olds

Female Age 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LINDSEY MEYER TAMPA FLORIDA

399

11

2

17:45.7

2

MACEY STAAB LAKELAND FLORIDA

11

11

3

22:12.0

3

ALEXIS GRINER BRANDON FLORIDA

616

11

6

23:59.4

4

MYA BROWN RIVERVIEW FLORIDA

607

11

7

30:12.4

 

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Participant 601

601

0

5

23:29.0

 

Male Age 11

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ZACKARY DURASTANTI BOWLING GREEN FLORIDA

615

11

1

16:11.1

2

ZARDON ROGER RIVERVIEW FLORIDA

618

11

4

23:12.1

 

12-14 Year Olds

Female Age 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

STEPHANIE HERNANDEZ CLEARWATER FLORIDA

621

12

1

15:16.3

2

MADALYN WERD LAKELAND FLORIDA

619

12

10

20:47.1

3

HAILEY FOLLSTAD VALRICO FL

7

12

11

20:53.3

 

Female Age 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

AVIANNA REED RIVERVIEW FLORIDA

631

14

6

19:16.5

2

CHRISTINA CARUANA TRINITY FLORIDA

625

14

13

23:11.9

 

Male Age 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

HARRISON SAUTER TAMPA FLORIDA

622

12

5

18:38.7

2

ANDREW REED RIVERVIEW FLORIDA

617

12

8

19:51.5

 

Male Age 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MORGAN HARRISON LAKELAND FLORIDA

623

13

3

17:59.8

2

CHANDLER RHODES VALRICO FLORIDA

624

13

4

18:30.8

 

Male Age 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SEAN LUSH LUTZ FLORIDA

628

14

2

17:49.5

2

LOGAN CLOUSE VALRICO FLORIDA

626

14

7

19:17.5

3

DAKOTA NOEL SEFFNER FLORIDA

630

14

9

20:33.3

4

CHIP MEYER VALRICO FLORIDA

629

14

12

21:16.2





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News