Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Blue Ribbon Child Abuse Prevention 5K

Largo, FL, April 21, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    17:45  Trey Howell                 32   St. Petersburg              1    5:44
    2    19:36  Aaron Scott                 44   Wesley Chapel               2    6:19
    3    19:51  Matt Kennedy                24   Seminole                    3    6:24
    4    20:38  Steve Williams              45   Largo                       4    6:39
    5    21:33  Christian Kondor            13   Seminole                    5    6:57
    6    21:40  Avery Scott                 13   Wesley Chapel               6    6:59
    7    21:50  Walter Lysinger             52   Largo                       7    7:03
    8    22:01  Jeff Capra                  46   Palm Harbor                 8    7:06
    9    22:09  Kurt Gibson                 38   Seminole                    9    7:09
   10    22:14  Donnie White                55   Cape Breton, NS            10    7:10
   11    22:36  Kevin Cook                  57   Seminole                   11    7:17
   12    22:37  Corey Sterman               29   St. Petersburg             12    7:18
   13    22:59  Jeff Davis                  37   St. Petersburg             13    7:25
   14    23:01  Mark Davis                  27   Seminole                   14    7:25
   15    23:03  Josh Kelley                 25   Tallahassee                15    7:26
   16    23:05  Dave Thorpe                 45   Temple Terrace             16    7:27
   17    23:15  Jeff Sgro                   53   Kenneth City               17    7:30
   18    23:21  Casey China                 34   Largo                      18    7:32
   19    23:45  Chuck Morehouse             44   St. Petersburg             19    7:40
   20    23:59  Willie Roth                 55   St. Petersburg             20    7:44
   21    24:05  Mateo Luna                   7   Largo                      21    7:46
   22    24:22  Joe Ruddy                   57   Tampa                      22    7:52
   23    24:29  Chris Blaine                30   Holiday                    23    7:54
   24    24:30  Michael Loux                44   Largo                      24    7:54
   25    24:30  Marc Kladnik                53   Seminole                   25    7:54
   26    24:41  Aidan McClary                9   Clearwater                 26    7:58
   27    24:55  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   28    8:02
   28    25:05  Scott Chambers              39   St. Petersburg             29    8:05
   29    26:13  Rob Meador                  48   Dunedin                    33    8:27
   30    26:21  Roger Brooks                67   Dunedin                    34    8:30
   31    27:20  Matt Kolb                   15   Seminole                   38    8:49
   32    28:49  Bill Allard                 61   Largo                      45    9:18
   33    28:57  Roger Anack                 41   Pinellas Park              46    9:20
   34    29:01  Bryan Brown                 41   Ruskin                     48    9:22
   35    29:02  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton                  49    9:22
   36    29:13  Christian McClary            9   Clearwater                 50    9:25
   37    30:19  Anthony Martinjak           27   Clearwater                 55    9:47
   38    30:36  Chris Nunez                 25   Clearwater                 57    9:52
   39    30:54  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                   59    9:58
   40    31:02  Gary Wadden                 54   Glace Bay, NS              61   10:01
   41    32:41  Jim Patton                  72   Seminole                   66   10:33
   42    32:53  Benjamin McClennan           8                              67   10:36
   43    33:14  Josh Spurr                  13   Clearwater                 70   10:43
   44    33:28  Michael Gareau               8   Largo                      72   10:48
   45    35:05  Scott Johnson               49   Safety Harbor              76   11:19
   46    35:15  Quinton Moore               63   Decatur, GA                78   11:22
   47    37:07  Tom Whalen                  80   Ann Arbor, MI              86   11:58
   48    37:26  Drake Daugherty             10   Tarpon Springs             88   12:05
   49    37:51  Ethan Daugherty              6   Tarpon Springs             89   12:13
   50    37:53  Matt Daugherty              46   Tarpon Springs             90   12:13
   51    38:02  Dean Kovalski               49   Seminole                   91   12:16
   52    38:14  Matt Niemi                  29   St. Petersburg             92   12:20
   53    41:18  Bill Welch                  74   Sarasota                  101   13:19
   54    43:42  Dennis Lockhart             59   St. Petersburg            106   14:06
   55    45:39  Housh Ghovaee               55   Madeira Beach             111   14:44
   56    45:58  John Verel                  73   Clearwater                114   14:50
   57    46:34  Carter Hamilton              7   St. Pete Beach            116   15:01
   58    46:51  Kyle Doughty                29   Largo                     118   15:07
   59    47:14  Nicholas Michaels            5   St. Petersburg            120   15:14
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News