Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shark's Tooth 10K

Venice, FL, April 14, 2012

[10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Care2Tri Team Results | 10K Chip Times ]

10K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     37:12  Danny Joseph                49   Venice, FL                  1    6:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     40:42  Rachel Chambers             39   Sarasota, FL                7    6:33 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Youth (14 and Under)
   1     43:14  Logan Reason                14   North Fort Myers, FL       18    6:58 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Youth (14 and Under)
   1     54:51  Sheralyn Hibbins            11   Florida, FL               178    8:50 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     37:55  Glen Button                 45   Ft Myers, FL                2    6:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     45:26  Renee Jeffries              44   North Port, FL             36    7:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     40:34  Mark Stueve                 55   Englewood, FL               6    6:32 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     48:02  Joyce Adams                 58   Venice, FL                 62    7:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Senior Grandmaster (60 and Over)
   1     43:03  Vincent Cafferty            62   Wesley Chapel, FL          16    6:56 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Senior Grandmaster (60 and Over)
   1     59:39  Rose Famiglietti            63   Wethersfield, CT          268    9:36 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Veterans (70 and Over)
   1     48:56  Frank Nicolosi              71   Port Charlotte, FL         72    7:53 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Veterans (70 and Over)
   1   1:05:03  Anne Paradiso               70   Venice, FL                385   10:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Group:    Care2Tri Teams
   1     52:48  TEAM SIMONE                      Bradenton, FL               1    8:30 
   2     53:45  TEAM LOMAS                       Venice, FL                  2    8:39 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    12 & Under
   1     47:07  Tyler Pachter               12   Venice, FL                 53    7:35 
   2     51:57  McKevyion Cain               9   Sarasota, FL              124    8:22 
   3     54:05  Richard Moore               11   Bradenton, FL             156    8:43 
   4   1:02:36  Todd Park                   12   Englewood, FL             329   10:05 
   5   1:10:25  Kip Couturier               10   Venice, FL                489   11:20 
   6   1:10:26  Joey Jackson                 5   Sarasota, FL              490   11:20 
   7   1:16:21  Collin Brandafino           12   Nokomis, FL               579   12:18 
   8   1:33:25  Trevor Hyde                 12   Sarasota, FL              676   15:03 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    12 & Under
   1     58:45  Katarina Wilburn             8   North Port, FL            256    9:28 
   2     59:39  Tatiana Wilburn              9   North Port, FL            269    9:36 
   3   1:08:47  Eden Leach                  11   Sarasota, FL              462   11:05 
   4   1:19:41  Chloe Lear                  10   Venice, FL                610   12:50 
   5   1:20:34  Carly Fronckowiak           12   Venice, FL                614   12:58 
   6   1:22:52  Heather Krizen              11   North Port, FL            632   13:21 
   7   1:25:20  Megan Knecht                12   Venice, FL                652   13:44 
   8   1:25:20  Hannah Hildebrand           12   Venice, FL                653   13:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  13 - 14
   1     47:26  Shane Lynch                 13   Bradenton, FL              56    7:38 
   2     51:05  Tim Stewart                 13   Venice, FL                103    8:14 
   3     54:21  Braeden Allen               13   Sarasota, FL              166    8:45 
   4     58:41  Austin Tarala               14   Venice, FL                255    9:27 
   5   1:02:41  A.J. Kot                    13   Venice, FL                331   10:06 
   6   1:04:06  Tino Gleusner               13   Venice, FL                363   10:19 
   7   1:06:25  Joshua Couturier            13   Venice, FL                414   10:42 
   8   1:08:21  Mark Causin                 13   Parrish, FL               449   11:00 
   9   1:08:25  Carlos Leon                 14   Sarasota, FL              452   11:01 
  10   1:16:40  Ryan Detert                 13   Venice, FL                583   12:21 
  11   1:30:40  Casey Taylor                13   Sarasota, FL              668   14:36 
  12   1:30:52  Quinten Brubaker            13   Venice, FL                669   14:38 
  13   1:33:20  Michael Darling             13   Sarasota, FL              675   15:02 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  13 - 14
   1   1:01:56  Megan Stoll                 14   Sarasota, FL              317    9:59 
   2   1:07:33  Joy Jacob                   13   Venice, FL                429   10:53 
   3   1:09:29  Jenily Figueroa             13   North Port, FL            470   11:11 
   4   1:09:59  Avery Leach                 13   Sarasota, FL              478   11:16 
   5   1:22:52  Rebecca Helms               14   Venice, FL                631   13:21 
   6   1:23:47  Carmen Guyer                13   Venice, FL                638   13:29 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     41:45  Michael Guzman              17   North Port, FL             10    6:44 
   2     57:04  Thai Lam                    17   Nokomis, FL               220    9:11 
   3     57:04  Kevin Clipse                18   Venice, FL                221    9:12 
   4   1:00:42  Grant Gauvreau              17   Venice, FL                291    9:47 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     49:32  MacKenzie Belyea            16   Caribou, ME                84    7:59 
   2     55:44  Morgan Lynch                16   Bradenton, FL             193    8:59 
   3     57:03  Emily Waikem                15   Bradenton, FL             218    9:11 
   4     57:26  Rachel Will                 15   Bradenton, FL             227    9:15 
   5   1:04:11  Brianna Leslie              15   North Port, FL            365   10:20 
   6   1:08:46  Allison Way                 19   Bradenton, FL             460   11:04 
   7   1:09:59  Kimberly Hyslop             16   Bradenton, FL             479   11:16 
   8   1:39:32  Samantha Lynch              19   Bradenton, FL             686   16:01 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     43:52  Austin Carmack              21   Pinellas Park, FL          24    7:04 
   2     45:15  Ryan Waldman                22   Osprey, FL                 32    7:17 
   3     45:43  Andrew Saputo               22   Venice, FL                 38    7:22 
   4     46:01  Joshua McHale               22   Arcadia, FL                41    7:25 
   5     48:36  Christopher Bustard         23   Sarasota, FL               67    7:50 
   6   1:05:07  William Clemens             20   Bradenton, FL             388   10:29 
   7   1:28:15  Ryan Durkin                 24   Tampa, FL                 662   14:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     43:52  Alexandria Sarton           20   Unknown, XX                23    7:04 
   2     50:53  Kelly Laird                 24   Palmetto, FL               98    8:12 
   3     56:45  Marissa Haynes              23   Sarasota, FL              217    9:08 
   4     58:30  Kaytlin Hartley             20   Venice, FL                248    9:25 
   5     58:51  Allison Seador              24   Venice, FL                257    9:29 
   6   1:00:42  Julia Harding               23   Bonita Springs, FL        293    9:47 
   7   1:03:46  Gianna Barnett              21   Venice, FL                355   10:16 
   8   1:05:13  Gina Woodruff               24   Bradenton, FL             392   10:30 
   9   1:06:26  Jesi McHale                 20   Arcadia, FL               415   10:42 
  10   1:09:14  Alison Spriggs              24   Port Charlotte, FL        464   11:09 
  11   1:09:15  Sarah Johnson               24   University Park, FL       468   11:09 
  12   1:11:12  Gerrianne Davis             23   Venice, FL                506   11:28 
  13   1:11:15  Leah Reidenbach             22   Casselberry, FL           510   11:28 
  14   1:12:09  Kaia Yontz                  23   Orlando, FL               522   11:37 
  15   1:13:03  Tonya Diehl                 22   Orlando, FL               536   11:46 
  16   1:13:17  Julie Delose                24   Winter Park, FL           539   11:48 
  17   1:13:58  Sarah Thiel                 24   Wauwatosa, WI             546   11:55 
  18   1:14:01  Ashley Dresen               22   Sarasota, FL              550   11:55 
  19   1:28:23  Eileen Balci                24   Tampa, FL                 664   14:14 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     45:12  Andrew Horan                25   Venice, FL                 31    7:17 
   2     45:36  Dustin Myers                29   Sarasota, FL               37    7:21 
   3     46:05  Brian Boykin                29   Safety Harbor, FL          43    7:25 
   4     47:01  Timothy Weidlein            27   North Port, FL             52    7:34 
   5     50:06  Matthew Neitzel             29   Ellenton, FL               90    8:04 
   6     51:05  James Cox                   29   Bradenton, FL             102    8:14 
   7     52:04  Ryan Horst                  28   Bradenton, FL             125    8:23 
   8     52:04  Daniel Zheng                26   Bradenton, FL             126    8:23 
   9     54:56  Bruce Hughes                27   Bradenton, FL             179    8:51 
  10     55:04  Brian Fritz                 26   Bettendorf, IA            180    8:52 
  11     56:23  Derek Dunklee               27   Venice, FL                206    9:05 
  12     57:20  Michael Bernicchi           29   Port Charlotte, FL        224    9:14 
  13     58:33  Adam Thiel                  28   Milwaukee, WI             252    9:26 
  14   1:00:40  Patrick Ames                28   Tampa, FL                 289    9:46 
  15   1:01:16  Chad Wakeman                28   Bradenton, FL             305    9:52 
  16   1:04:42  Brandon Karon               25   Bradenton, FL             380   10:25 
  17   1:05:30  Billy Atwell                26   Sarasota, FL              396   10:33 
  18   1:07:41  Brian Brown                 28   Sarasota, FL              430   10:54 
  19   1:09:34  Kevin McCarthy              29   Sarasota, FL              471   11:12 
  20   1:10:35  Blake Lyon                  27   Port Charlotte, FL        496   11:22 
  21   1:11:13  Dan Nelson                  26   Redington Shores, FL      509   11:28 
  22   1:11:49  Sean Karpen                 26   Cape Coral, FL            517   11:34 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     44:54  Astrid Gilbert              29   North Port, FL             29    7:14 
   2     48:17  Emma Kate Scovill           27   Sarasota, FL               65    7:47 
   3     49:45  Meg Congdon                 27   Sarasota, FL               86    8:01 
   4     50:12  Jessi Neitzel               26   Ellenton, FL               92    8:05 
   5     50:51  Ashley Russ                 26   Port Charlotte, FL         96    8:11 
   6     53:37  Lauren Labossiere           28   Sarasota, FL              150    8:38 
   7     54:09  Jennifer Glassman           26   Lakewood Ranch, FL        158    8:43 
   8     56:23  Chasity Guerra              26   Venice, FL                207    9:05 
   9     58:54  Bethany Van Waardhuizen     29   Sarasota, FL              258    9:29 
  10     59:52  Samantha Bono               25   North Port, FL            271    9:38 
  11     59:57  Nicole Reese                29   Seffner, FL               273    9:39 
  12   1:00:33  Darci Banister              28   Sarasota, FL              285    9:45 
  13   1:00:47  Julie Singer                27   Tampa, FL                 296    9:47 
  14   1:00:51  Marjorie Hernandez          28   Immokalee, FL             298    9:48 
  15   1:02:28  Deidra Brown                27   St. Petersburg, FL        325   10:04 
  16   1:03:31  Andrea Belcher              28   Sarasota, FL              347   10:14 
  17   1:03:44  Courtney Hughes             27   Bradenton, FL             349   10:16 
  18   1:03:44  Caitlin Hambridge           26   Sarasota, FL              350   10:16 
  19   1:03:55  Emily Buckley               29   Venice, FL                358   10:18 
  20   1:05:30  Katie Atwell                25   Sarasota, FL              397   10:33 
  21   1:05:51  Fallyn Hoffart              29   Punta Gorda, FL           405   10:36 
  22   1:05:51  Kristen Manomat             27   Punta Gorda, FL           406   10:36 
  23   1:06:11  Rebecca Guzman              27   North Port, FL            411   10:39 
  24   1:06:35  Rebecca Gill                28   Venice, FL                416   10:43 
  25   1:07:26  Shelly Kroush               28   North Port, FL            427   10:52 
  26   1:08:14  Jessica Bawcom              28   Ocala, FL                 442   10:59 
  27   1:08:17  Erica Elliott               29   Sarasota, FL              445   11:00 
  28   1:08:20  Sarah Kurecki               27   Venice, FL                447   11:00 
  29   1:09:38  Heather Scott               26   Bradenton, FL             472   11:13 
  30   1:10:01  Jennifer McGloin            28   Bradenton, FL             482   11:17 
  31   1:10:33  Ashlee Desito               28   Sarasota, FL              494   11:22 
  32   1:11:12  Lindsay Houser              25   Gulfport, FL              508   11:28 
  33   1:11:17  Erin Okuno                  25   Redington Shores, FL      511   11:29 
  34   1:11:49  Jessica Karpen              26   Cape Coral, FL            518   11:34 
  35   1:14:47  Becky Pasquini              28   Sarasota, FL              559   12:02 
  36   1:14:59  Lindsey Clement             25   Venice, FL                562   12:04 
  37   1:15:39  Megan Tommasi               25   Sarasota, FL              571   12:11 
  38   1:15:42  Michelle Pryor              29   Sarasota, FL              572   12:11 
  39   1:16:18  Krista Townsend             29   Saskatoon, XX             578   12:17 
  40   1:18:08  Peggy O'Connor              26   Venice, FL                599   12:35 
  41   1:18:35  Melissa Thiel               26   De Pere, WI               604   12:39 
  42   1:20:59  Meggan McCarthy             26   Sarasota, FL              617   13:02 
  43   1:24:33  Sara Hirter                 26   Venice, FL                645   13:37 
  44   1:26:14  Cassie Champion             29   Tampa, FL                 661   13:53 
  45   1:28:58  Kari Wilbanks               25   North Port, FL            666   14:19 
  46   1:32:32  Kim Bowersock               29   Venice, FL                673   14:54 
  47   2:00:19  Lindsey Pike                26   Sarasota, FL              696   19:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     39:45  David Brower                34   North Venice, FL            4    6:24 
   2     39:58  Brian Bickett               32   Naples, FL                  5    6:26 
   3     42:29  Jason Besse                 32   Bradenton, FL              12    6:51 
   4     44:00  Shawn Weigl                 30   Bradenton, FL              25    7:05 
   5     44:03  Andrew Hubble               32   Sarasota, FL               26    7:06 
   6     45:50  Joe Merriken                33   Parrish, FL                40    7:23 
   7     46:53  Leon Yoder                  33   Millersburg, OH            50    7:33 
   8     51:08  Dan Couture                 30   Sarasota, FL              106    8:14 
   9     51:51  Michael Poole               30   North Port, FL            122    8:21 
  10     52:21  Brent Thompson              33   North Port, FL            133    8:26 
  11     53:12  Jesse Murse                 33   Sarasota, FL              141    8:34 
  12     53:15  Wesley Wilbanks             34   Tampa, FL                 142    8:35 
  13     54:05  Daniel Howe                 30   Bradenton, FL             157    8:43 
  14     54:10  Chris Coffey                30   Sarasota, FL              159    8:44 
  15     54:18  Chris Piersoll              34   Sarasota, FL              163    8:45 
  16     54:30  Jay Reese                   31   Seffner, FL               168    8:47 
  17     54:43  Justin Wasserman            31   Sarasota, FL              175    8:49 
  18     56:27  James Joyce                 33   Palmetto, FL              210    9:06 
  19   1:01:00  Mike Giasone                33   Sarasota, FL              301    9:49 
  20   1:02:29  Kevin Swann                 33   Venice, FL                326   10:04 
  21   1:04:28  James McKean                32   North Port, FL            373   10:23 
  22   1:06:07  Grant Wade                  32   North Port, FL            410   10:39 
  23   1:07:13  Benjamin King               31   University Park, FL       423   10:50 
  24   1:09:55  Patrick Danney              30   Sarasota, FL              476   11:16 
  25   1:12:09  Brandon Allen               30   Winter Garden, FL         523   11:37 
  26   1:12:23  Andrew Sloat                30   Auburn, ME                526   11:39 
  27   1:25:10  Jarmo Sillanpaa             34   Venice, FL                648   13:43 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     41:27  Olga Ulitsky                33   Sarasota, FL                9    6:41 
   2     44:59  Nicole Carson               31   Sarasota, FL               30    7:15 
   3     47:37  Melony Wilkinson            34   Venice, FL                 59    7:40 
   4     49:07  Tricia Matheson             32   Venice, FL                 78    7:55 
   5     51:41  Jamie McNeil                34   Venice, FL                119    8:20 
   6     52:19  Angela Iwann                31   Unknown, XX               132    8:26 
   7     53:30  Mariryan Heschmeyer         34   Venice, FL                147    8:37 
   8     53:37  Leah Bishop                 34   Nokomis, FL               149    8:38 
   9     53:50  Niki Krevas                 32   Venice, FL                154    8:40 
  10     54:18  Carol Piersoll              34   Sarasota, FL              164    8:45 
  11     55:12  Julia Castro                33   Palm Beach Gardens, FL    184    8:53 
  12     56:24  Jessica Depaulo             33   North Port, FL            208    9:05 
  13     57:40  Angela Iwaniw               31   Lakewood Ranch, FL        232    9:17 
  14     58:03  Ashley Miele                31   Unknown, XX               234    9:21 
  15     58:27  Vanessa Caropepe            30   Sarasota, FL              246    9:25 
  16     58:32  Kiley Wood                  31   Venice, FL                251    9:26 
  17     59:05  Thea Haefner                31   Sarasota, FL              260    9:31 
  18     59:57  Amanda Sturino              31   Sarasota, FL              274    9:39 
  19   1:00:02  Karyn Haas                  32   North Port, FL            275    9:40 
  20   1:00:42  Noelle Melton               32   Englewood, FL             292    9:47 
  21   1:01:16  Kelli Sullivan              32   Levittown, NY             304    9:52 
  22   1:01:26  Patti Martin                34   Nokomis, FL               308    9:54 
  23   1:02:30  Roxanne Summerville         33   Sarasota, FL              327   10:04 
  24   1:02:41  Naila Maroon                30   Sarasota, FL              330   10:06 
  25   1:04:23  Amie Carns                  30   Bradenton, FL             371   10:22 
  26   1:05:20  Nathalie Boyle              33   Sarasota, FL              395   10:31 
  27   1:05:47  Deanna Heim                 30   Parrish, FL               402   10:36 
  28   1:06:55  Andrea Capek                30   North Port, FL            419   10:47 
  29   1:07:14  Jennifer Brower             30   North Venice, FL          424   10:50 
  30   1:08:03  Dori Burrow                 32   North Port, FL            439   10:58 
  31   1:08:20  Lauren Taylor               33   Venice, FL                448   11:00 
  32   1:10:18  Michelle Diaz               32   Sarasota, FL              486   11:19 
  33   1:11:33  Kristin Wolfrum             30   Bradenton, FL             513   11:31 
  34   1:12:46  Devon Ducheneau             33   Venice, FL                531   11:43 
  35   1:13:11  Jenelle Jozwiak             31   Tampa, FL                 537   11:47 
  36   1:13:58  Lynda Thiel                 30   Lake Zurich, IL           547   11:55 
  37   1:14:26  Megan Ehlers                30   St. Petersburg, FL        555   11:59 
  38   1:16:13  Lori Hill                   33   Nokomis, FL               577   12:16 
  39   1:16:38  Carrie Capuano              31   Sarasota, FL              581   12:20 
  40   1:21:43  Debralee Toro               32   Sarasota, FL              623   13:09 
  41   1:23:35  Katie Ballard               34   Loveland, CO              637   13:27 
  42   1:25:31  Robin Moriarity             33   Sarasota, FL              655   13:46 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     40:53  Michael Giampino            37   Venice, FL                  8    6:35 
   2     42:06  Brent McKellar              35   Bradenton, FL              11    6:47 
   3     43:12  Peter Ellis                 36   Seminole, FL               17    6:58 
   4     43:25  David Havill                38   Sarasota, FL               19    7:00 
   5     43:33  Johnnie Luvavali            38   Sarasota, FL               20    7:01 
   6     51:30  Jason Evans                 36   Sarasota, FL              117    8:18 
   7     52:12  Steven Bialkin              39   Naples, FL                129    8:24 
   8     52:23  Timm Miller                 35   Clearwater, FL            134    8:26 
   9     55:20  Pat Brester                 39   Sarasota, FL              185    8:55 
  10     55:42  Brent Ingraham              35   Stafford, VA              192    8:58 
  11     55:52  Kyle Bunting                37   Virginia Beach, VA        195    9:00 
  12     56:04  Christian Lies              38   Bradenton, FL             199    9:02 
  13     56:14  Joe Freddolino              39   Venice, FL                202    9:03 
  14     56:14  Steve Webber                37   Venice, FL                203    9:03 
  15     56:34  Kent Masden                 38   Venice, FL                215    9:07 
  16     57:40  Michael Pantzis             35   Sarasota, FL              233    9:17 
  17   1:01:06  Matthew Snook               36   North Port, FL            302    9:50 
  18   1:03:27  Stephen Ashby               38   Sarasota, FL              345   10:13 
  19   1:03:46  Joseph Garbade              38   Venice, FL                353   10:16 
  20   1:03:56  Alex Moseley                39   Venice, FL                361   10:18 
  21   1:04:20  Mark Farinas                39   Parrish, FL               369   10:22 
  22   1:04:41  Gregory Hengel              35   North Port, FL            377   10:25 
  23   1:05:52  Matthew Ritter              39   Venice, FL                407   10:36 
  24   1:08:47  Robert Leach                39   Sarasota, FL              461   11:05 
  25   1:14:01  Craig Koelsch               36   Osprey, FL                549   11:55 
  26   1:15:20  Jason Winget                35   Parrish, FL               568   12:08 
  27   1:20:42  James Tarala                35   Venice, FL                616   13:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     42:49  Rae Ann Darling Reed        38   Bradenton, FL              15    6:54 
   2     43:40  Jessica Rutherford          38   St. Petersburg, FL         22    7:02 
   3     46:33  Sherry Labree               35   Punta Gorda, FL            48    7:30 
   4     49:07  Jennifer Nelson             39   North Attleboro, MA        77    7:55 
   5     49:58  Angela Houseworth           35   Venice, FL                 87    8:03 
   6     50:56  Darcie Freddolino           37   Venice, FL                100    8:12 
   7     51:06  Cynthia Chamberlain         35   Venice, FL                104    8:14 
   8     51:16  Melissa Merriken            35   Parrish, FL               111    8:15 
   9     51:22  Sally Vannuland             36   Englewood, FL             114    8:16 
  10     51:24  Jennifer Robertson          38   Nokomis, FL               116    8:17 
  11     52:08  Johana Lies Cruz            36   Bradenton, FL             128    8:24 
  12     53:21  Leanne Loeffel              37   Sarasota, FL              145    8:36 
  13     53:33  Jaimi Crowe                 36   Venice, FL                148    8:37 
  14     53:41  Lisa Eldridge-Ferguson      39   Sarasota, FL              151    8:39 
  15     54:13  Whitney Bartlett            35   Venice, FL                160    8:44 
  16     54:16  Jamie Brester               35   Sarasota, FL              162    8:44 
  17     54:41  Megan Nisberg               36   North Venice, FL          174    8:48 
  18     54:43  Heather Cappello            38   Sarasota, FL              176    8:49 
  19     55:31  Melissa Ziemian             36   Venice, FL                190    8:56 
  20     56:33  Tami Roedig                 39   New Port Richey, FL       214    9:06 
  21     57:03  Jennifer Eastman-Miller     35   University Park, FL       219    9:11 
  22     57:06  Amanda Berglund             35   Bradenton, FL             222    9:12 
  23     58:13  Bethany Lynch               38   Bradenton, FL             240    9:23 
  24     58:21  Jennifer Self               35   Sarasota, FL              242    9:24 
  25     58:23  Julie Willett               38   Venice, FL                243    9:24 
  26     58:29  Telese McKay                37   Bradenton, FL             247    9:25 
  27     58:31  Corrie MacLean              36   Stow, MA                  249    9:25 
  28     59:15  Jennifer Berkes             39   Sarasota, FL              263    9:33 
  29     59:30  Pauline Joerger             39   Sarasota, FL              264    9:35 
  30   1:00:03  Erin Detert                 35   Venice, FL                277    9:40 
  31   1:00:46  Robin Tucker                39   Venice, FL                295    9:47 
  32   1:01:19  Melissa Murphy              36   Fort Myers, FL            306    9:53 
  33   1:02:15  Sondra Houhoulis            37   Punta Gorda, FL           320   10:01 
  34   1:02:28  Elizabeth Swann             35   Venice, FL                324   10:04 
  35   1:02:43  Chandra Reilly              36   Venice, FL                332   10:06 
  36   1:02:50  Ciara Wilkins               35   Sarasota, FL              334   10:07 
  37   1:03:11  Stacy Burkett               36   Venice, FL                341   10:11 
  38   1:04:30  Regina Richardson           36   Venice, FL                374   10:23 
  39   1:04:57  Trudy Botbyl                35   Englewood, FL             383   10:28 
  40   1:05:07  Jenn Ayer                   36   Englewood, FL             389   10:29 
  41   1:05:52  Jessica Ritter              38   Venice, FL                408   10:36 
  42   1:06:15  Jacquie Gee                 36   Sarasota, FL              413   10:40 
  43   1:06:37  Jennifer Gerardi            37   Englewood, FL             418   10:44 
  44   1:07:48  Jenny Schrader              37   Sarasota, FL              434   10:55 
  45   1:08:20  Kerry Kearns                37   Venice, FL                446   11:00 
  46   1:08:23  Michelle Billitto           39   Seminole, FL              450   11:01 
  47   1:08:23  Marjorie Schwankoff         36   Largo, FL                 451   11:01 
  48   1:09:15  Elizabeth Kingsley          37   North Venice, FL          467   11:09 
  49   1:10:00  Donna Bidlack               38   Lecanto, FL               480   11:16 
  50   1:10:19  Wendy Leonard               37   Tampa, FL                 487   11:19 
  51   1:10:40  Tiffany Park                35   Bradenton, FL             497   11:23 
  52   1:10:51  Joylin Harris               39   Cape Coral, FL            499   11:25 
  53   1:10:51  Rebecca Johnson             38   Cape Coral, FL            500   11:25 
  54   1:12:30  Heather Masden              38   Venice, FL                528   11:40 
  55   1:12:35  Carol Andrade               38   Bradenton, FL             530   11:41 
  56   1:12:58  Missy Toler                 37   Bradenton, FL             534   11:45 
  57   1:13:49  Rosaly Wilburn              39   North Port, FL            544   11:53 
  58   1:17:05  Ileane Stowe                37   Venice, FL                587   12:25 
  59   1:18:24  Alice Loveall               37   Port Charlotte, FL        601   12:37 
  60   1:18:40  Michelle Thomsen            38   Bradenton, FL             605   12:40 
  61   1:21:10  Leanne Grayston             37   Clearwater, FL            619   13:04 
  62   1:22:14  Christina Lilly             38   Venice, FL                626   13:15 
  63   1:23:07  Donna Thomas                39   Parrish, FL               634   13:23 
  64   1:25:10  Kelly Sillanpaa             38   Venice, FL                649   13:43 
  65   1:28:45  Carolyn Winget              37   Parrish, FL               665   14:17 
  66   1:40:28  Paula Wiggins               38   Bradenton, FL             687   16:11 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     39:00  Juan Arrascue               40   Venice, FL                  3    6:17 
   2     42:37  Iain Wakefield              43   Oxford, XX                 13    6:52 
   3     43:35  John Moore                  40   Unknown, XX                21    7:01 
   4     44:18  Thomas Kotkiewicz           41   Venice, FL                 27    7:08 
   5     45:20  Michael Ziemian             41   Venice, FL                 34    7:18 
   6     45:23  Robert Kennedy              44   Riverview, FL              35    7:19 
   7     47:17  Russell Joseph              42   Punta Gorda, FL            54    7:37 
   8     47:30  Christopher Diello          42   Venice, FL                 58    7:39 
   9     48:08  David Cook                  42   Sarasota, FL               63    7:45 
  10     49:01  Luigi Giannattasio          40   Sarasota, FL               75    7:54 
  11     49:17  Steve Perez                 43   Sarasota, FL               80    7:56 
  12     49:24  Todd Vanbuskirk             41   Venice, FL                 82    7:57 
  13     49:38  Jose Chavez                 43   Tampa, FL                  85    8:00 
  14     50:01  Wayne Robertson             41   Venice, FL                 88    8:03 
  15     50:11  Patrick Stalker             41   Cape Coral, FL             91    8:05 
  16     51:20  Mark Teaney                 42   Port Charlotte, FL        112    8:16 
  17     52:41  Jules Roman                 42   Boca Grande, FL           138    8:29 
  18     54:27  Rick Borges                 44   Parrish, FL               167    8:46 
  19     55:23  Kevin Brubaker              41   Venice, FL                187    8:55 
  20     57:38  Eric Kingsley               40   North Venice, FL          229    9:17 
  21     58:08  Mark Brandafino             44   Nokomis, FL               237    9:22 
  22     58:12  David Shinek                40   St Pete, FL               239    9:22 
  23     58:57  Matthew Kurtz               41   Sarasota, FL              259    9:30 
  24     59:11  Joseph Powell               44   St. Petersburg, FL        262    9:32 
  25   1:00:03  Robert Wilburn              42   North Port, FL            278    9:40 
  26   1:00:14  Cory Deermount              44   Apollo Beach, FL          280    9:42 
  27   1:00:38  Edwin Shreve                40   Seminole, FL              288    9:46 
  28   1:03:48  Charles Carlman Jr          41   Tampa, FL                 356   10:16 
  29   1:05:06  Ty Burger                   42   Cape Coral, FL            387   10:29 
  30   1:05:18  Jeff Winterstein            41   Cape Coral, FL            393   10:31 
  31   1:08:03  Kurt Schaefer               40   Venice, FL                438   10:58 
  32   1:08:34  Marcus Turner               41   Nokomis, FL               454   11:02 
  33   1:08:40  Rey Causin                  44   Parrish, FL               458   11:04 
  34   1:15:35  Geoffrey Roedig             40   New Port Richey, FL       570   12:10 
  35   1:20:01  Nick Nixon                  42   Wimauma, FL               613   12:53 
  36   1:42:50  Philip Reed V               44   Bradenton, FL             688   16:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     46:23  Joni Reid                   41   Bradenton, FL              45    7:28 
   2     50:16  Julie Polaszek              41   Venice, FL                 94    8:06 
   3     50:36  Karen Riendeau              42   Venice, FL                 95    8:09 
   4     50:52  Tammi Harvey                43   Venice, FL                 97    8:12 
   5     51:40  Allison Fojtik              43   Auburndale, FL            118    8:19 
   6     51:49  Cindy Fitzgibbons           40   Parrish, FL               121    8:21 
   7     52:37  Natasha Dale                41   Rotonda West, FL          137    8:29 
   8     53:01  Kristin Morton              41   Sarasota, FL              139    8:32 
   9     53:55  Genevieve Duremdez          40   Bradenton, FL             155    8:41 
  10     54:30  Kimberly Thomas             44   Bradenton, FL             169    8:47 
  11     55:05  Linda Sacco                 41   Depew, NY                 181    8:52 
  12     55:20  Amy Buck                    42   Sarasota, FL              186    8:55 
  13     56:02  Patti Brustad               40   Osprey, FL                198    9:02 
  14     56:32  Jodi McKinney               41   Sarasota, FL              213    9:06 
  15     57:11  Maria Calain                41   University Park, FL       223    9:13 
  16     57:21  Mary Novy                   43   St. Petersburg, FL        225    9:14 
  17     57:23  Kelley Lear                 43   Sarasota, FL              226    9:15 
  18     58:40  Heather Hooper              40   Englewood, FL             254    9:27 
  19     59:08  April Dafoe                 40   Sarasota, FL              261    9:31 
  20     59:31  Kellie Menke                44   Sarasota, FL              265    9:35 
  21   1:01:21  Michelle Marshall           42   Punta Gorda, FL           307    9:53 
  22   1:01:32  Christie Stoll              41   Sarasota, FL              311    9:55 
  23   1:01:50  Jackie Wendorf              42   North Fort Myers, FL      314    9:58 
  24   1:03:27  Debbie Smith                44   Bradenton, FL             344   10:13 
  25   1:03:46  Lisa Pierce                 44   Nokomis, FL               352   10:16 
  26   1:03:46  Joellen Fleming             40   Osprey, FL                354   10:16 
  27   1:03:48  Heather Knight              41   Englewood, FL             357   10:17 
  28   1:03:55  Colleen Geistert            40   Venice, FL                360   10:18 
  29   1:04:14  Diana Ulloa Slovak          43   Palmetto, FL              366   10:21 
  30   1:04:20  Tricia Winterstein          43   Cape Coral, FL            368   10:22 
  31   1:04:48  Stephanie Rodriguez         41   Sarasota, FL              382   10:26 
  32   1:05:30  Dana Neal                   44   Punta Gorda, FL           398   10:33 
  33   1:05:39  Bridget Hesby               40   Punta Gorda, FL           400   10:34 
  34   1:05:48  Susan Redgrave              44   Osprey, FL                404   10:36 
  35   1:06:13  Phyllis Weitzner            40   Sarasota, FL              412   10:40 
  36   1:07:27  Lisa Rainwater              43   Sarasota, FL              428   10:52 
  37   1:07:45  Lynette Crane               43   Sarasota, FL              433   10:55 
  38   1:07:49  Elizabeth Moneymaker        42   Sarasota, FL              435   10:55 
  39   1:08:01  Sabrina Cooper              44   Bradenton, FL             437   10:57 
  40   1:08:11  Kelly Atkinson              40   Punta Gorda, FL           440   10:59 
  41   1:08:13  Tracy Beckner               41   Ft Myers, FL              441   10:59 
  42   1:08:15  Jamie Bunting               44   Virginia Beach, VA        443   10:59 
  43   1:09:09  Susan Flores                42   Punta Gorda, FL           463   11:08 
  44   1:09:47  Jenifer McHale              43   Arcadia, FL               473   11:14 
  45   1:10:11  Robin Slate                 44   Bradenton, FL             484   11:18 
  46   1:10:34  Stacey Sarver               44   Parrish, FL               495   11:22 
  47   1:10:57  Leah Mott                   40   Bradenton, FL             502   11:25 
  48   1:11:44  Susan Hayes                 41   Parrish, FL               514   11:33 
  49   1:11:52  Lisa Buonarosa              44   Bradenton, FL             520   11:34 
  50   1:11:53  Kelli Tarala                41   Venice, FL                521   11:35 
  51   1:12:16  Belinda Brandafino          40   Nokomis, FL               525   11:38 
  52   1:13:54  Giovanna Giannini Teresi    40   Osprey, FL                545   11:54 
  53   1:14:10  Pamela Staricha             43   North Port, FL            551   11:57 
  54   1:14:31  Kathleen Mitchell           41   Venice, FL                557   12:00 
  55   1:15:01  Teawana McCaulla            44   Sarasota, FL              564   12:05 
  56   1:15:48  Danielle Decook             42   Middletown, DE            573   12:12 
  57   1:16:03  Lesley Hawks                40   Venice, FL                574   12:15 
  58   1:16:12  Mariale Ryff                40   Sarasota, FL              576   12:16 
  59   1:16:25  Lori Kile                   43   Indianapolis, IN          580   12:18 
  60   1:17:30  Shauna Bigelow              41   Venice, FL                592   12:29 
  61   1:19:41  Kristi Scheetz              41   Englewood, FL             611   12:50 
  62   1:22:51  Kristy Rasfeld              43   Sarasota, FL              630   13:20 
  63   1:23:50  Kim Kat                     42   Venice, FL                639   13:30 
  64   1:24:27  Stacy Myers                 44   Brandon, FL               643   13:36 
  65   1:24:40  Tricia Long                 42   Venice, FL                647   13:38 
  66   1:25:15  Cynthia Wood                43   Wesley Chapel, FL         651   13:44 
  67   1:30:27  Kim Morris                  42   Sarasota, FL              667   14:34 
  68   1:38:50  Debbie Kreiger              43   Venice, FL                680   15:55 
  69   1:38:50  Laura Wardlaw               43   Sarasota, FL              681   15:55 
  70   1:39:21  Alicia Garner               43   Wimauma, FL               682   16:00 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     44:47  Rick Culpepper              48   Sarasota, FL               28    7:13 
   2     45:15  Donald Peachey              48   Sarasota, FL               33    7:17 
   3     46:02  William Moore               48   Williamsville, NY          42    7:25 
   4     46:10  Terry Deshaies              49   Sarasota, FL               44    7:26 
   5     46:29  Russell Weir                46   Palmetto, FL               47    7:29 
   6     48:55  James Cupo                  49   Port Charlotte, FL         70    7:53 
   7     49:15  George Chamberlain          48   Venice, FL                 79    7:56 
   8     50:59  Jeff Farmer                 48   Bradenton, FL             101    8:13 
   9     51:07  Bruce Tavares               47   Somerset, FL              105    8:14 
  10     51:54  Joe Dewane                  49   Sarasota, FL              123    8:21 
  11     52:08  Carl White                  47   Sarasota, FL              127    8:24 
  12     54:32  Jim Mangan                  46   Sarasota, FL              170    8:47 
  13     54:35  Scott McDonald              49   Pickney, MI               171    8:48 
  14     54:41  Alan Nisberg                45   North Venice, FL          173    8:48 
  15     55:06  Paul Cerami                 49   Port Charlotte, FL        183    8:52 
  16     55:58  Edward Korshin              47   Tampa, FL                 197    9:01 
  17     56:30  Kevin Petry                 45   Lutz, FL                  211    9:06 
  18     57:26  Brian Ellison               45   Punta Gorda, FL           228    9:15 
  19     57:38  Kevin Burckley              48   Port Charlotte, FL        230    9:17 
  20     57:39  Wes Hines                   45   Sarasota, FL              231    9:17 
  21     58:07  Randy Wingham               49   Venice, FL                236    9:22 
  22   1:00:21  Troy Johnson                45   Clearwater, FL            282    9:43 
  23   1:02:34  Richard Moore               47   Bradenton, FL             328   10:05 
  24   1:02:48  Kreg Sterns                 46   Sarasota, FL              333   10:07 
  25   1:02:57  Dwayne Sloan                47   Sarasota, FL              337   10:08 
  26   1:03:03  Donald Slate                49   Bradenton, FL             339   10:09 
  27   1:03:16  Andy Scarbrough             47   Cape Coral, FL            342   10:11 
  28   1:04:35  Scott Kook                  48   Alva, FL                  376   10:24 
  29   1:04:43  Todd Stanfield              48   Punta Gorda, FL           381   10:25 
  30   1:08:26  Alain Belo                  45   Bradenton, FL             453   11:01 
  31   1:08:38  John Michalicka             48   Palm Harbor, FL           455   11:03 
  32   1:09:50  William Booth               46   Palm Harbor, FL           474   11:15 
  33   1:10:25  John Couturier              48   Venice, FL                488   11:20 
  34   1:10:29  Yale Houghton               48   Port Charlotte, FL        493   11:21 
  35   1:13:59  Doug Coffey                 49   Hollywood, FL             548   11:55 
  36   1:28:18  Jeffrey Aronson             47   Sarasota, FL              663   14:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     46:28  Mary Guarino                45   Venice, FL                 46    7:29 
   2     49:30  Susan McMillan              46   Luimauma, FL               83    7:58 
   3     51:13  Allison Smith               46   Myakka City, FL           109    8:15 
   4     51:23  Marion Conklin              49   Venice, FL                115    8:17 
   5     52:13  Julie Dewane                46   Sarasota, FL              130    8:25 
   6     53:20  Jody Maxwell                48   Sarasota, FL              144    8:35 
   7     54:16  Pam Violett                 46   Sarasota, FL              161    8:44 
   8     58:05  Lori Dorman                 49   Bradenton, FL             235    9:21 
   9     58:23  Consuelo Flickinger         46   Venice, FL                244    9:24 
  10     59:37  Tina Tardibone              48   Nokomis, FL               267    9:36 
  11     59:57  Pam Bridge                  46   Sarasota, FL              272    9:39 
  12   1:00:51  Michele Laney               49   Buffalo, NY               297    9:48 
  13   1:01:15  Kathy Durfee                47   Bradenton, FL             303    9:52 
  14   1:01:56  Helga Wiley                 46   Sarasota, FL              316    9:58 
  15   1:02:01  Paula McClintock            48   Venice, FL                318    9:59 
  16   1:02:02  Janet Clausi                49   Englewood, FL             319    9:59 
  17   1:03:26  Sharna Rozin                48   Sarasota, FL              343   10:13 
  18   1:03:55  Yvonne Weir                 47   Palmetto, FL              359   10:18 
  19   1:04:42  Claire Grove                45   Bradenton, FL             378   10:25 
  20   1:05:01  Sally Stewart               46   Sarasota, FL              384   10:28 
  21   1:05:20  Cyndi Rovnak                46   Sarasota, FL              394   10:31 
  22   1:05:42  Betsy Laughlin              46   Sarasota, FL              401   10:35 
  23   1:06:02  Kimberly Gibbens            48   Sarasota, FL              409   10:38 
  24   1:07:08  Robin Litzell               47   Oviedo, FL                422   10:49 
  25   1:07:26  Darla Snowe                 47   Fort Pierce, FL           426   10:51 
  26   1:08:42  Laura McMahon               47   Palm Harbor, FL           459   11:04 
  27   1:09:50  Dana Murphy-Booth           45   Palm Harbor, FL           475   11:15 
  28   1:10:04  Mary Ward                   48   Sarasota, FL              483   11:17 
  29   1:10:15  Kim Collister-Sterns        46   Sarasota, FL              485   11:19 
  30   1:10:29  Sandy Dussault              48   Venice, FL                492   11:21 
  31   1:10:51  Dana Gaddis                 47   Bradenton, FL             498   11:24 
  32   1:10:56  Jennifer Simons             45   Brandon, FL               501   11:25 
  33   1:11:04  Shelley Couturier           45   Venice, FL                504   11:27 
  34   1:11:12  Sandy Donath                49   Sarasota, FL              507   11:28 
  35   1:11:49  Shawn Snyder                49   Sarasota, FL              516   11:34 
  36   1:13:42  Traci Busch                 46   Punta Gorda, FL           543   11:52 
  37   1:14:30  Jeannine Germer             47   Bradenton, FL             556   12:00 
  38   1:14:32  Debra Sites                 49   Venice, FL                558   12:00 
  39   1:14:54  Beth Carr                   48   Sarasota, FL              561   12:04 
  40   1:15:04  Linda Ortner                47   Venice, FL                566   12:05 
  41   1:16:38  Loretta Lovrey              47   Nokomis, FL               582   12:20 
  42   1:17:03  Erica Downs                 47   Venice, FL                586   12:24 
  43   1:17:18  Candy Duff                  45   Englewood, FL             589   12:27 
  44   1:17:34  Carla Baugh                 46   Myakka City, FL           594   12:29 
  45   1:18:06  Kim Bolyard                 49   Nokomis, FL               597   12:35 
  46   1:18:30  Pamela Kundert              47   Nokomis, FL               602   12:38 
  47   1:19:01  Kristin Smith               47   Parrish, FL               608   12:43 
  48   1:19:57  Tina Elkins                 46   Englewood, FL             612   12:52 
  49   1:21:15  Helen Magill                48   Sarasota, FL              621   13:05 
  50   1:22:41  Wendy Rose                  45   Venice, FL                628   13:19 
  51   1:23:21  Sherry Deermount            46   Apollo Beach, FL          636   13:25 
  52   1:23:54  Holly Miller                47   Sarasota, FL              640   13:31 
  53   1:25:31  Donna Henry                 48   Venice, FL                654   13:46 
  54   1:25:52  Lisa Patterson              45   Venice, FL                657   13:50 
  55   1:32:05  Angie Ramos                 48   Sarasota, FL              672   14:50 
  56   1:34:57  Michele Stubbs              47   Bradenton, FL             677   15:17 
  57   1:37:11  Claudia Albert              47   Venice, FL                679   15:39 
  58   1:46:28  Patricia Jones              46   Brandon, FL               689   17:08 
  59   1:52:03  Carolyn Hart                47   Venice, FL                691   18:02 
  60   1:52:04  Susan Hochuli               45   Bradenton, FL             692   18:03 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     42:45  Peter Westlake              50   Sanibel, FL                14    6:53 
   2     45:49  Mark Grose                  53   Shelbyville, KY            39    7:23 
   3     46:38  James Murphy                50   Lakewood Ranch, FL         49    7:31 
   4     47:00  Michael Burke               52   Bonita Springs, FL         51    7:34 
   5     47:50  Peter Sestak                51   Decatur, GA                61    7:42 
   6     48:39  Robert Schnorf              54   Venice, FL                 68    7:50 
   7     48:53  Gary Ettinger               54   Punta Gorda, FL            69    7:52 
   8     48:57  Kenneth Varner              50   Port Charlotte, FL         73    7:53 
   9     50:15  Robert Cooper               52   Odessa, FL                 93    8:06 
  10     50:56  Matt McMillan               51   Luimauma, FL               99    8:12 
  11     51:43  Mark Berte                  53   Bradenton, FL             120    8:20 
  12     52:18  Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel, FL         131    8:25 
  13     53:16  Steve Stewart               52   Fort Myers, FL            143    8:35 
  14     53:27  Steven Priest               54   Fort Myers, FL            146    8:37 
  15     53:43  Timothy Hochuli             50   Bradenton, FL             152    8:39 
  16     56:19  Ken Wellsch                 52   Plant City, FL            204    9:04 
  17     56:19  Terry Doughty               50   Nokomis, FL               205    9:04 
  18   1:00:06  Lloyd Weed                  53   Venice, FL                279    9:41 
  19   1:00:37  Bill McLean                 53   Venice, FL                287    9:46 
  20   1:02:17  Michael Lenza               54   Sarasota, FL              321   10:02 
  21   1:03:00  Tim Joslin                  52   Riverview, FL             338   10:09 
  22   1:07:03  Peter Laughlin              52   Sarasota, FL              420   10:48 
  23   1:09:19  Tony Smith                  53   Myakka City, FL           469   11:10 
  24   1:12:55  Malcolm Teas                53   Sarasota, FL              533   11:44 
  25   1:17:21  Carl Knutsson               53   Sarasota, FL              590   12:27 
  26   1:21:15  Brian Magill                54   Sarasota, FL              620   13:05 
  27   1:25:33  Nelson Pacheco              52   Sebring, FL               656   13:46 
  28   2:00:18  Tommy Dixon                 52   Sarasota, FL              695   19:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     48:13  Jodi Mailman                51   Lakewood Ranch, FL         64    7:46 
   2     48:20  Marti Stetter               53   Placida, FL                66    7:47 
   3     51:11  Bev Stancel                 51   Sarasota, FL              107    8:15 
   4     52:24  Heidi Strayer               51   Plant City, FL            135    8:26 
   5     53:06  Dorothy Korszen             53   Englewood, FL             140    8:33 
   6     54:40  Kay Sestak                  51   Decatur, GA               172    8:48 
   7     54:45  Sherri Lennon               52   Punta Gorda, FL           177    8:49 
   8     55:30  Kim Duran                   52   Venice, FL                189    8:56 
   9     58:12  Robyn Atkins                51   Punta Gorda, FL           238    9:22 
  10     58:15  Colette Combs               51   Punta Gorda, FL           241    9:23 
  11     58:26  Tammy Joslin                50   Riverview, FL             245    9:25 
  12     58:31  Sandy Beeson                51   Lakewood Ranch, FL        250    9:26 
  13   1:00:16  Jacqueline Conniff          54   Venice, FL                281    9:42 
  14   1:00:46  Beth Lott                   53   Gloucester, MA            294    9:47 
  15   1:02:27  Cindy Iversen               52   Sarasota, FL              322   10:03 
  16   1:02:28  Jan Luck                    53   Riverview, FL             323   10:04 
  17   1:03:46  Susan White                 51   Venice, FL                351   10:16 
  18   1:03:57  Donna Thompson              53   Sarasota, FL              362   10:18 
  19   1:04:42  Terry Weiss                 53   Alva, FL                  379   10:25 
  20   1:05:13  Debbie Mahle                50   Venice, FL                391   10:30 
  21   1:05:48  Bonnie Blanchard            50   Naples, FL                403   10:36 
  22   1:07:24  Judith Sperline             51   Sarasota, FL              425   10:51 
  23   1:07:43  Phyllis Ririe               53   Ellenton, FL              431   10:54 
  24   1:07:43  Kathleen Simpson            51   Port Charlotte, FL        432   10:54 
  25   1:10:29  Debbie Garrett              51   Nokomis, FL               491   11:21 
  26   1:11:04  Dawn Similo                 50   Lakewood Ranch, FL        503   11:27 
  27   1:11:44  Sharon Trepiccione          50   Bradenton, FL             515   11:33 
  28   1:12:10  Van Bourgois                53   Bradenton, FL             524   11:37 
  29   1:14:21  Joanne Conde                51   Punta Gorda, FL           554   11:58 
  30   1:15:22  Lori Lucas                  51   Sarasota, FL              569   12:08 
  31   1:17:59  Brendan Horan               50   Bradenton, FL             596   12:33 
  32   1:22:09  Linda Dennard               53   Sarasota, FL              624   13:14 
  33   1:22:29  Donna Brower                50   Venice, FL                627   13:17 
  34   1:22:44  Kara Stewart                50   Fort Myers, FL            629   13:19 
  35   1:23:04  Dawn Thiel                  52   Oneida, WI                633   13:22 
  36   1:23:15  Rosanne Raap                54   Lakewood Ranch, FL        635   13:24 
  37   1:25:53  Sylvia Ledbetter            54   Sarasota, FL              659   13:50 
  38   1:26:10  Chris Leary                 50   Venice, FL                660   13:53 
  39   1:31:46  Donna Benvenuto             52   Sarasota, FL              670   14:47 
  40   1:32:34  Lin Hall                    51   Redington Beach, FL       674   14:54 
  41   1:35:37  Bonnie Danaher              50   Venice, FL                678   15:24 
  42   1:39:30  Krystal Kucharski           54   Palmetto, FL              685   16:01 
  43   2:00:19  Cyndi Irving-Dixon          50   Sarasota, FL              697   19:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     48:55  Steve Atkins                55   Punta Gorda, FL            71    7:53 
   2     50:03  Robert Chilmonik            58   Cape Coral, FL             89    8:04 
   3     51:12  Al Carlini                  58   Enice, FL                 108    8:15 
   4     51:20  Randy Peachey               57   North Port, FL            113    8:16 
   5     56:08  Allan Dickens               56   Sarasota, FL              200    9:02 
   6     59:51  John Walsh                  55   Port Charlotte, FL        270    9:38 
   7   1:00:03  Ray Vigeant                 58   Venice, FL                276    9:40 
   8   1:00:53  Jerry Fett                  56   Palm Harbor, FL           299    9:48 
   9   1:01:00  Jim O'Donnell               57   Sarasota, FL              300    9:49 
  10   1:02:53  Lee Tadelman                56   Bradenton, FL             336   10:08 
  11   1:04:17  Rick Hirter                 59   Nokomis, FL               367   10:21 
  12   1:05:36  Denny Mahle                 57   Venice, FL                399   10:34 
  13   1:08:00  David Denholm               55   Venice, FL                436   10:57 
  14   1:09:15  Richard Spriggs             55   Port Charlotte, FL        465   11:09 
  15   1:14:17  Tim Bargman                 55   St Petersburg, FL         553   11:58 
  16   1:15:09  Keith Parr                  56   Bradenton, FL             567   12:06 
  17   1:18:07  Dennis Elkins               59   Venice, FL                598   12:35 
  18   1:18:42  Michael Barnett             58   Land O Lakes, FL          606   12:40 
  19   1:19:07  Bob Stewart                 58   Fort Myers, FL            609   12:44 
  20   1:39:21  Arnold Dennard              59   Sarasota, FL              683   16:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     52:28  Loretta Engler              58   High Springs, FL          136    8:27 
   2     55:40  Fran Hodgkinson             57   Sarasota, FL              191    8:58 
   3     56:44  Brigitte Divito             56   North Port, FL            216    9:08 
   4   1:02:51  Ann Donnelly-O'flaherty     56   Osprey, FL                335   10:07 
   5   1:03:10  Heather Fuest               58   Duesseldorf, XX           340   10:10 
   6   1:05:04  Ellen Jaffe Jones           59   Holmes Beach, FL          386   10:29 
   7   1:09:15  Renee Cousino-Marshke       56   North Port, FL            466   11:09 
   8   1:10:01  Sue Adams-Thompson          57   Cape Elizabeth, ME        481   11:16 
   9   1:11:11  Lynn Sakaniwa               56   Tampa, FL                 505   11:28 
  10   1:11:51  Marlene Minzey              59   Sarasota, FL              519   11:34 
  11   1:12:51  Sandie Boykin               56   Venice, FL                532   11:44 
  12   1:13:20  Cathy Bogar                 56   Cape Coral, FL            540   11:48 
  13   1:14:13  Dee Stout                   59   Port Charlotte, FL        552   11:57 
  14   1:14:52  Marsha Swithers             57   Sarasota, FL              560   12:03 
  15   1:16:45  Melissa Koehlinger          59   Sarasota, FL              584   12:21 
  16   1:17:05  Nancy Adrian                55   Venice, FL                588   12:25 
  17   1:17:32  Susan Stewart               56   Sarasota, FL              593   12:29 
  18   1:17:40  Deborah Saint John          58   Sarasota, FL              595   12:30 
  19   1:18:33  Barbara Lasker              56   Sarasota, FL              603   12:39 
  20   1:21:32  Linda Schraecher            59   Port Charlotte, FL        622   13:08 
  21   1:24:05  Patricia Woodley            57   Venice, FL                641   13:32 
  22   1:24:33  Carol Parr                  55   Bradenton, FL             644   13:37 
  23   1:25:11  Roxanne Hirter              57   Venice, FL                650   13:43 
  24   1:25:52  Nancy Page                  57   Sarasota, FL              658   13:50 
  25   1:46:35  Mary Brown                  57   Riverview, FL             690   17:10 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     47:23  John Zack                   61   Punta Gorda, FL            55    7:38 
   2     47:39  Peter Love                  63   Canton, OH                 60    7:41 
   3     49:04  Ronald Paul                 60   Englewood, FL              76    7:54 
   4     49:20  Rick Treharne               62   Sarasota, FL               81    7:57 
   5     53:45  Byron Doty                  64   Dewitt, MI                153    8:39 
   6     55:06  Ross Mercier                62   Sarasota, FL              182    8:52 
   7     55:28  Hugh Thomas                 63   Osprey, FL                188    8:56 
   8     56:26  Robert Wolf                 62   Venice, FL                209    9:05 
   9     56:31  Jeffrey Spiegel             64   Sarasota, FL              212    9:06 
  10     58:39  Gary Kapac                  60   Ontario, XX               253    9:27 
  11   1:00:30  Bill Schaecher              64   Port Charlotte, FL        284    9:45 
  12   1:00:42  John Thiel                  64   Green Bay, WI             290    9:46 
  13   1:03:28  Vann Johnson                63   Port Charlotte, FL        346   10:13 
  14   1:04:22  Bill Robinson               62   Parrish, FL               370   10:22 
  15   1:04:33  James Millikin              60   Nokomis, FL               375   10:24 
  16   1:05:11  Richard Taylor              61   Bradenton, FL             390   10:30 
  17   1:07:07  Thomas Detko                61   Knoxville, TN             421   10:48 
  18   1:09:58  Bill Burns                  60   Venice, FL                477   11:16 
  19   1:11:24  David Lieving               63   Venice, FL                512   11:30 
  20   1:13:32  Dan Sacramento              63   Sarasota, FL              542   11:50 
  21   1:17:29  Dennis Dotson               60   Greeneville, TN           591   12:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   1:01:32  Lan Repinski                64   Unknown, XX               310    9:55 
   2   1:01:49  Tuula Pakula                62   Venice, FL                313    9:57 
   3   1:03:36  Jane Mahoney                62   Rochester, NY             348   10:15 
   4   1:04:10  Lucille Rich                62   Venice, FL                364   10:20 
   5   1:08:39  Kathleen Osullivan          62   Edgartown, MA             456   11:03 
   6   1:13:12  Laura Buckland              60   Sarasota, FL              538   11:47 
   7   1:15:04  Pamela Detko                60   Knoxville, TN             565   12:05 
   8   1:16:09  Peggy Robinson              60   Parrish, FL               575   12:16 
   9   1:18:18  Cheryl Wood                 64   Venice, FL                600   12:37 
  10   1:21:02  Renee Spiegel               63   Sarasota, FL              618   13:03 
  11   1:24:13  Anne Arcuri                 63   Marcy, NY                 642   13:34 
  12   1:31:47  Gayle Fedrowitz             60   Sarasota, FL              671   14:47 
  13   1:39:26  Belinda Queen               64   Sarasota, FL              684   16:01 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     47:26  Rick Hatzlhoffer            68   Bradenton, FL              57    7:38 
   2     51:14  Don Balkwell                65   Highland, MI              110    8:15 
   3     55:50  Fred Kindred                68   Mason, OH                 194    9:00 
   4     55:54  Daniel Gould                67   Bradenton, FL             196    9:00 
   5     59:35  Guy Emerich                 66   Punta Gorda, FL           266    9:36 
   6   1:00:29  Barry Watkins               67   Rochester, NY             283    9:45 
   7   1:01:36  Dan Forrest                 69   St Pete, FL               312    9:55 
   8   1:08:16  Jerry Alexander             69   Virginia Beach, VA        444   11:00 
   9   1:12:26  Roy Thompson                68   Cape Elizabeth, ME        527   11:40 
  10   1:13:20  Bill Bogar                  69   Cape Coral, FL            541   11:49 
  11   1:18:55  Robert Joynson              68   Venice, FL                607   12:42 
  12   1:52:32  Jerry Dunn                  66   Spearfish, ND             694   18:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   1:00:35  Mary Bonetz                 68   Port Charlotte, FL        286    9:45 
   2   1:06:35  Carol Gill                  66   Venice, FL                417   10:43 
   3   1:08:40  Karen Kile                  66   North Port, FL            457   11:03 
   4   1:22:09  Lynn Culp                   69   Sarasota, FL              625   13:14 
   5   1:24:39  Martha Seward               68   Venice, FL                646   13:38 
   6   1:52:31  Regina Potenza              65   North Port, FL            693   18:07 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1     48:58  Malcolm Miller              70   Ft Myers, FL               74    7:53 
   2     54:18  Jim Scothorn                71   Ellenton, FL              165    8:45 
   3     56:12  Patrick Ziek                73   Lakeland, FL              201    9:03 
   4   1:01:53  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton, FL             315    9:58 
   5   1:04:24  James Fraser                70   Sarasota, FL              372   10:22 
   6   1:13:03  Ronald Hunt                 74   Port Charlotte, FL        535   11:46 
   7   1:14:59  Robert Oconnor              72   Sarasota, FL              563   12:04 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   1:17:03  Sandra Webber               73   Nokomis, FL               585   12:24 
   2   1:20:40  Carol Westerman             73   Sarasota, FL              615   12:59 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  75 - 79
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    80 & Over
   1   1:01:29  Roger Hauge                 80   Excelsior, MN             309    9:54 
   2   1:12:35  Kent Wiley                  80   Sarasota, FL              529   11:41 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    80 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 699
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News