Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race Against Child Abuse

Ocala, FL, April 14, 2012

[Age Groups ]

Overall by place

Courtesy of Spitler Race


           Race Against Child Abuse                          
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   19:41  6:21    1 OPEN     1 M   277 Ricardo Sierra              Ocala,FL                                                      
   2   19:46  6:23    1 MASTR    2 M   140 Jack Grahling               Belleview,FL                                                  
   3   20:15  6:32    1 30-34    3 M   273 Tim Christensen             Ocala,FL                                                      
   4   20:30  6:37    1 40-44    4 M   274 Edgardo Cruz-Martinez       Ocala,FL                                                      
   5   21:14  6:51    2 40-44    5 M   241 Artur Rucinski              Beverly Hills,FL                                              
   6   21:18  6:52    1 45-49    6 M   167 Chas Maier                  Ocala,FL             OPD                                      
   7   22:01  7:06    1 OPEN     1 F   182 Linda Mutchie               Ocala,FL                                                      
   8   22:05  7:07    1 55-59    7 M   202 Lynn Robinson               Ocala,FL                                                      
   9   22:13  7:10    3 40-44    8 M   276 Shawn Minucci               Ocala,FL             OPD                                      
  10   22:31  7:16    1 20-24    9 M   251 Daniel Roberts              Ocala,FL                                                      
  11   22:33  7:16    2 30-34   10 M   190 Tom Pauley                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  12   22:45  7:20    2 45-49   11 M   242 Dan Schutt                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  13   22:52  7:23    4 40-44   12 M   236 Brian Young                 Ocala,FL             OPD                                      
  14   22:59  7:25    3 30-34   13 M   218 James Tingler               Ocala,FL                                                      
  15   23:01  7:25    1 60-64   14 M   114 Dean Bard                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  16   23:05  7:27    1 01-14   15 M   259 Adrian Sterra-Pagan         Ocala,FL                                                      
  17   23:16  7:30    5 40-44   16 M   285 Wes Bryant                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  18   23:28  7:34    1 35-39    2 F   119 Melissa Carr                Citrus Springs,FL                                             
  19   23:33  7:36    1 35-39   17 M   110 Jonathan Baker              Belleview,FL                                                  
  20   23:39  7:38    1 01-14    3 F   301 Alex Stubblebine            Ocala,FL                                                      
  21   23:40  7:38    6 40-44   18 M   300 Bill Stubblebine            Ocala,FL                                                      
  22   23:51  7:42    1 30-34    4 F   288 Laura Schoellkopf           Ocala,FL                                                      
  23   23:54  7:43    4 30-34   19 M   174 Ivan Meskimen               Ocala,FL                                                      
  24   24:16  7:50    3 45-49   20 M   257 Kurtiss Tomasovich          Ocala,FL                                                      
  25   24:26  7:53    1 25-29    5 F   290 Nicole Parker               Ocala,FL                                                      
  26   24:35  7:56    1 20-24    6 F   124 Emily Cummins               Ocala,FL                                                      
  27   24:36  7:56    1 MASTR    7 F   144 Katherine Hartman           Ocala,FL                                                      
  28   24:40  7:57    2 35-39    8 F   210 Andrea Slaughter            Anthony,FL                                                    
  29   24:47  8:00    2 30-34    9 F   199 Tracy Riddle                Ocala,FL                                                      
  30   24:52  8:01    7 40-44   21 M   249 Jeff Bucklen                Ocala,FL                                                      
  31   25:16  8:09    1 50-54   22 M   260 Isaac Vergara               Belton,TX                                                     
  32   25:30  8:14    2 35-39   23 M   156 Toby Hunt                   Ocala,FL             SAO                                      
  33   25:33  8:15    5 30-34   24 M   126 Chad Davis                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  34   25:34  8:15    2 01-14   10 F   129 Taelor Davis                Ocala,FL                                                      
  35   25:38  8:16    2 50-54   25 M   106 Don Baker                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  36   25:41  8:17    3 01-14   11 F   284 Allison Williams            Ocala,FL                                                      
  37   25:42  8:17    3 35-39   12 F   217 Erika Summerfield           Ocala,FL                                                      
  38   25:43  8:18    4 35-39   13 F   194 Deborah Pulford             Ocala,FL                                                      
  39   25:44  8:18    8 40-44   26 M   195 Louis Pulford               Ocala,FL             MCSO                                     
  40   25:46  8:19    6 30-34   27 M   222 Benjamin Videtto            Ocala,FL                                                      
  41   25:52  8:21    2 20-24   14 F   226 Casey Walsh                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  42   25:56  8:22    3 35-39   28 M   221 Lenny Uptagraft             Ocala,FL             OPD                                      
  43   25:59  8:23    5 35-39   15 F   225 Amy Walker                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  44   26:07  8:25    1 40-44   16 F   125 Linda Cummins               Ocala,FL                                                      
  45   26:17  8:29    1 65-69   29 M   246 Jack Slifer                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  46   26:23  8:31    2 60-64   30 M   227 Ernest Wenger               Ocala,FL                                                      
  47   26:25  8:31    2 25-29   17 F   261 Lindsey Tew                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  48   26:26  8:32    2 20-24   31 M   297 Stpehen Williamx            Ocala,FL                                                      
  49   26:27  8:32    4 01-14   18 F   275 Gabriela Cruz-Pagan         Ocala,FL                                                      
  50   26:28  8:32    5 01-14   19 F   302 Elizabeth Williams          Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Race Against Child Abuse                          
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  51   26:29  8:33    6 35-39   20 F   172 Michele Meade               Silver Spring,FL                                              
  52   26:31  8:33    3 50-54   32 M   258 David Williams              Ocala,FL                                                      
  53   26:35  8:35    3 25-29   21 F   233 Allison Wilson              Gainesville,FL                                                
  54   26:39  8:36    7 30-34   33 M   171 Keith McQuaig               Anthony,FL           MCSO                                     
  55   26:44  8:37    7 35-39   22 F   107 Flo Baker                   Gainesville,FL                                                
  56   26:45  8:38    4 50-54   34 M   243 Al Lombardi                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  57   27:02  8:43    2 65-69   35 M   154 Joe Hudacky                 The Villages Fl,PA                                            
  58   27:20  8:49    8 35-39   23 F   306 Jodi Repko                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  59   27:37  8:55    6 01-14   24 F   272 Mariela Cruz                Ocala,FL                                                      
  60   27:42  8:56    9 35-39   25 F   127 Jessica Davis               Ocala,FL                                                      
  61   27:49  8:58    9 40-44   36 M   230 Clyde Williams              Ocala,FL                                                      
  62   27:58  9:01    2 01-14   37 M   255 Bradley Steiner             Ocala,FL                                                      
  63   28:02  9:03    1 50-54   26 F   214 Elizabeth Steiner           Ocala,FL                                                      
  64   28:03  9:03   10 40-44   38 M   179 Keith Morin                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  65   28:05  9:04    3 30-34   27 F   298 Jennifer Fisher             Ocala,FL                                                      
  66   28:07  9:04    4 30-34   28 F   157 Tracy Inman                 Belleview,FL                                                  
  67   28:18  9:08    3 01-14   39 M   279 John Mizzoni                Ocala,FL                                                      
  68   28:20  9:08   11 40-44   40 M   280 Robert Mizzoni              Ocala,FL                                                      
  69   28:22  9:09    4 45-49   41 M   176 Michael Miller              Ocala,FL                                                      
  70   28:30  9:12    5 30-34   29 F   289 Jessica Gomillion           Ocala,FL                                                      
  71   28:36  9:14    6 30-34   30 F   177 Alexis Montez               N Redington Bea,FL                                            
  72   28:40  9:15    4 01-14   42 M   270 Conner Merriman             Ocala,FL                                                      
  73   28:43  9:16    5 45-49   43 M   112 Charles Barberie            Ocala,FL                                                      
  74   28:46  9:17    1 45-49   31 F   113 Kristi Barberie             Ocala,FL                                                      
  75   28:48  9:17    4 35-39   44 M   229 Timothy Westgate            Ocala,FL                                                      
  76   28:51  9:18    7 01-14   32 F   278 Isabella Mizzoni            Ocala,FL                                                      
  77   28:54  9:19    2 40-44   33 F   192 May Porciuncula             Ocala,FL                                                      
  78   28:55  9:20   10 35-39   34 F   253 Mariell Tomasovich          Ocala,FL                                                      
  79   28:56  9:20    7 30-34   35 F   228 Rebecca Westgate            Ocala,FL                                                      
  80   29:05  9:23    2 45-49   36 F   256 Mary Williams               Ocala,FL                                                      
  81   29:14  9:26    4 25-29   37 F   208 Sabrina Scone               Gainesville,FL                                                
  82   29:30  9:31    3 45-49   38 F   159 Melissa Jones               Silver Springs,FL                                             
  83   29:32  9:32    3 40-44   39 F   271 Lucy Pagan                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  84   29:34  9:32    5 35-39   45 M   291 Scott Hyler                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  85   29:45  9:36    4 45-49   40 F   143 Ingrid Hanley               Ocala,FL                                                      
  86   29:47  9:36    8 30-34   41 F   286 Donna Callaway              Ocala,FL                                                      
  87   30:04  9:42    1 65-69   42 F   206 Mary Sands                  Dunnellon,FL                                                  
  88   30:06  9:43    8 01-14   43 F   266 Madison Glenn               Ocala,FL                                                      
  89   30:09  9:44   12 40-44   46 M   264 John Glenn                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  90   30:10  9:44    9 01-14   44 F   294 Anna Miller                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  91   30:14  9:45   11 35-39   45 F   155 Leona Hunt                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  92   30:20  9:47    2 50-54   46 F   183 Gina Nativio                Ocala,FL                                                      
  93   30:34  9:52    5 25-29   47 F   184 Carolyn Nestle              Gainesville,FL                                                
  94   30:36  9:52   12 35-39   48 F   182 Linda Mutchie               Ocala,FL                                                      
  95   30:36  9:52    9 30-34   49 F   304 Natalia Nunez               Ocala,FL                                                      
  96   30:37  9:53   10 01-14   50 F   282 Hannah Coatis               Ocala,FL                                                      
  97   30:37  9:53    8 30-34   47 M   121 Brett Casteel               Ocala,FL             OPD                                      
  98   30:42  9:54    3 20-24   51 F   226 Casey Walsh                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  99   30:51  9:57    5 01-14   48 M   132 Mason Deas                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 100   30:53  9:58    6 35-39   49 M   131 James Deas                  Ocala,FL             OPD                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Race Against Child Abuse                          
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 101   31:03 10:01   10 30-34   52 F   263 Rebecca Sontag              Ocala,FL                                                      
 102   31:17 10:05    6 25-29   53 F   193 Alise Priest                Anthony,FL                                                    
 103   31:27 10:09    7 25-29   54 F   158 Michelle Jarvis             Ocala,FL                                                      
 104   31:30 10:10   13 35-39   55 F   207 Laura Schoncheck            Ocala,FL                                                      
 105   31:30 10:10   11 30-34   56 F   137 Colleen Franzese            Ocala,FL                                                      
 106   31:41 10:13    5 45-49   57 F   296 Birgit Williams             Ocala,FL                                                      
 107   31:51 10:16    4 40-44   58 F   237 Cynthia Young               Ocala,FL                                                      
 108   31:59 10:19   12 30-34   59 F   153 Kathryn Hoppel              Anthony,FL                                                    
 109   32:04 10:21   14 35-39   60 F   295 Heather Lipira              Ocala,FL                                                      
 110   32:10 10:23    3 65-69   50 M   169 Frank McCann                The Villages,FL                                               
 111   32:14 10:24    8 25-29   61 F   293 Juliann Miller              Ocala,FL                                                      
 112   32:17 10:25    5 40-44   62 F   175 Joanna Miller               Ocala,FL                                                      
 113   32:20 10:26   15 35-39   63 F   178 Alexndra Morin              Ocala,FL                                                      
 114   32:24 10:27   11 01-14   64 F   142 Madison Guinn               Ocala,FL                                                      
 115   32:38 10:32    9 25-29   65 F   168 Brittney McBride            Inverness,FL         OPD                                      
 116   32:38 10:32   10 25-29   66 F   158 Michelle Jarvis             Ocala,FL                                                      
 117   32:39 10:32   11 25-29   67 F   118 Shannon Cant Well           Inverness,FL                                                  
 118   32:47 10:35   13 30-34   68 F   186 Crystal Osborne             Ocala,FL                                                      
 119   32:54 10:37   14 30-34   69 F   105 Megan Aven                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 120   33:05 10:40    1 25-29   51 M   247 Evan Searcy                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 121   33:09 10:42    1 75-98   52 M   196 Philip Radford              The Villages,FL      MCSO                                     
 122   33:29 10:48    3 50-54   70 F   188 Helen Painter               Ocala,FL                                                      
 123   33:33 10:49   12 25-29   71 F   219 Kelly Tingler               Ocala,FL                                                      
 124   33:35 10:50    6 01-14   53 M   232 Ronnie Williams             Ocala,FL                                                      
 125   33:35 10:50    9 30-34   54 M   283 Matthew Stryke              Ocala,FL                                                      
 126   33:51 10:55    4 65-69   55 M   135 Joe Faust                   Ocala,FL             MCSO                                     
 127   34:16 11:03    6 40-44   72 F   151 Haidee Hill                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 128   34:21 11:05    4 50-54   73 F   197 Jan Raym                    Ocala,FL                                                      
 129   34:26 11:06    7 40-44   74 F   173 Jennifer Merrill            Ocala,FL                                                      
 130   34:49 11:14   13 25-29   75 F   187 Katie Page                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 131   35:18 11:23   16 35-39   76 F   145 Jennifer Hesser             Gainesville,FL       SAO                                      
 132   35:19 11:24    7 35-39   56 M   146 Ken Hesser                  Gainesville,FL                                                
 133   35:35 11:29   14 25-29   77 F   198 Peggy Recanzone             Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 134   35:58 11:36   15 25-29   78 F   248 Jaclyn Searcy               Ocala,FL                                                      
 135   35:59 11:36    8 40-44   79 F   111 Shellie Baker               Ocala,FL             DOC                                      
 136   35:57 11:36   15 30-34   80 F   133 Ambeur Deck                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 137   36:14 11:41    6 45-49   81 F   234 Dawn Yaklovich              Ocala,FL                                                      
 138   36:23 11:44    5 50-54   82 F   191 Patty Polk                  Evinston,FL                                                   
 139   36:28 11:46   17 35-39   83 F   130 Angela Deas                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 140   36:55 11:55    2 25-29   57 M   269 John McClure                Summerfield,FL                                                
 141   37:29 12:05    3 60-64   58 M   139 Robert Goudreau             Ocala,FL                                                      
 142   37:34 12:07     Age?        U   292  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 143   37:40 12:09   18 35-39   84 F   217 Erika Summerfield           Ocala,FL                                                      
 144   37:50 12:12   19 35-39   85 F   287 Jennifer Reimsnyder         Belleview,FL                                                  
 145   37:56 12:14   20 35-39   86 F   245 Allison Brewer              Ocala,FL                                                      
 146   38:00 12:15   21 35-39   87 F   220 Tara Treadway               Ocala,FL                                                      
 147   38:10 12:19    7 01-14   59 M   200 Dylan Roach                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 148   39:45 12:49    8 01-14   60 M   162 Clayton Kimball             Ocala,FL                                                      
 149   40:28 13:03   22 35-39   88 F   185 Jennifer Nowlin             Ocala,FL                                                      
 150   40:36 13:06    9 40-44   89 F   201 Yvonne Roach                Ocala,FL                                                      
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  813-948-8472 or rspitler@VERIZON.NET
           Race Against Child Abuse                          
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 151   40:43 13:08   10 40-44   90 F   117 Liza Bush                   OCALA,FL                                                      
 152   40:49 13:10    1 15-19   91 F   115 Sarah Bennett               Ocala,FL                                                      
 153   41:11 13:17   16 25-29   92 F   244 Jessica Sasso               Ocala,FL                                                      
 154   41:12 13:17   23 35-39   93 F   160 Clydette Kearney            Ocala,FL             DOC                                      
 155   41:38 13:26   17 25-29   94 F   189 Sarah Parish                Ocala,FL                                                      
 156   41:40 13:26   16 30-34   95 F   120 Jessica Caruthers           Ocala,FL                                                      
 157   41:47 13:29    6 50-54   96 F   303 Jane Hoesterey              Ocala,FL                                                      
 158   41:57 13:32   24 35-39   97 F   281 Lenia Coatis                Ocala,FL                                                      
 159   44:31 14:22    2 55-59   61 M   216 Lee Strickland              Belleview,FL         BELLEVIEW                                
 160   44:32 14:22   25 35-39   98 F   239 Dafney Morgan               Ocala,FL                                                      
 161   44:33 14:22    1 60-64   99 F   128 Judy Davis                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 162   44:34 14:23    4 60-64   62 M   102 Frank Armatti               Ocala,FL                                                      
 163   44:41 14:25   17 30-34  100 F   123 Amanda Conn                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 164   44:42 14:25   11 40-44  101 F   212 Sherri Spillman             Ocala,FL                                                      
 165   45:57 14:49   12 40-44  102 F   250 Leslie Bucklen              Ocala,FL                                                      
 166   46:12 14:54    2 65-69  103 F   136 Lee Folino                  Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 167   46:32 15:01    2 75-98   63 M   101 Malcom Anderson             Ocala,FL                                                      
 168   46:55 15:08   26 35-39  104 F   268 Jennifer Magill             Oviedo,FL                                                     
 169   47:00 15:10    9 01-14   64 M   164 Reese Kimball               Ocala,FL                                                      
 170   47:04 15:11   13 40-44  105 F   163 Debby Kimball               Ocala,FL                                                      
 171   47:26 15:18    1 70-74   65 M   224 James Voorhees              Ocala,FL                                                      
 172   47:34 15:21   14 40-44  106 F   240 Deena Sanson                Ocala,FL                                                      
 173   49:26 15:57   10 30-34   66 M   171 Keith McQuaig               Anthony,FL           MCSO                                     
 174   51:18 16:33    7 45-49  107 F   262 Susan McClutchen            Ocala,FL                                                      
 175   52:14 16:51    5 65-69   67 M   203 Phil Rutledge               Ocala,FL                                                      
 176   52:12 16:50    2 60-64  108 F   204 Shirley Rutledge            Ocala,FL                                                      
 177   52:50 17:03   15 40-44  109 F   141 Donna Guinn                 Ocala,FL             OPD                                      
 178   52:59 17:05   18 25-29  110 F   254 Jennifer Maskell            Ocala,FL                                                      
 179   53:05 17:07   19 25-29  111 F   252 Jodi Masktu                 Ocala,FL                                                      
 180   53:11 17:09   18 30-34  112 F   265 Jennifer Clark              Dunnellon,FL                                                  
 181   53:12 17:10    7 50-54  113 F   267 Kim Avera                   Ocala,FL                                                      
 182   53:30 17:15   19 30-34  114 F   238 Jamie Zink                  Ocala,FL                                                      
 183   53:30 17:15   20 30-34  115 F   122 Lynda Casteel               Ocala,FL                                                      
 184   53:56 17:24   16 40-44  116 F   299 Traci Stubblebine           Ocala,FL                                                      
 185   54:15 17:30    1 55-59  117 F   215 Pandora Stewart             Ocklawaha,FL                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News