Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Largo Turtle Trot 5K

Largo, FL, April 14, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         18:41  Sonny Joe Harlan            38   St. Petersburg              1    6:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         22:31  Fatima Abu-Rumman           14   Belleair Bluffs            19    7:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    9 & Under
    1    23:50  Mateo Luna                   7   Largo                      30    7:41
    2    34:30  Bryce Roberts                8   Belleair                  174   11:08
    3    36:58  Preston McDonald             7   Largo                     207   11:55
    4    39:11  Joshua Mott                  9   Largo                     234   12:38
    5    41:05  London Burge                 6   Seminole                  247   13:15
    6    43:59  Holden Watkins               9   Largo                     273   14:11
    7    47:11  Keegan Mack                  5   Seminole                  316   15:13
    8    55:04  Paolo Dicanio                9   Land O' Lakes             364   17:46
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  9 & Under
    1    32:35  Monica Ford                  9   Belleair Beach            143   10:31
    2    41:06  Margaret Moore               9   Largo                     248   13:15
    3    46:38  Haley La Barge               8   Clearwater                304   15:03
    4    47:35  Annaliese Rexroad            8   Largo                     320   15:21
    5    53:12  Emma (unknown)               8   Safety Harbor             352   10:38
    6    58:23  Devyn Barrett                8   Palm Harbor               384   18:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 - 14
    1    20:18  Parker Lewis                14   Largo                       3    6:33
    2    26:56  Vincent Marquez             11   Clearwater                 63    8:41
    3    26:56  Ethan Beamon                11   Largo                      64    8:41
    4    27:37  Gaven Simon                 12   Largo                      72    8:55
    5    28:49  Jake Roberts                12   Belleair                   95    9:18
    6    32:58  Alexander Keenan            10   Belleair                  150   10:38
    7    39:00  Christopher Marlowe         12   Seminole                  231   12:35
    8    39:18  Cameron Ferraro             11   Pinellas Park             235   12:41
    9    46:31  Jayson Read                 11   Largo                     301   15:00
   10    53:56  Nick Sembach                13   Seminole                  357   17:24
   11    53:56  Justin Sembach              13   Seminole                  358   17:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 - 14
    1    28:23  Brianna McGowan             11   Largo                      86    9:09
    2    29:18  Taylor Levesque             13   Pinellas Park              99    9:27
    3    32:27  Cinzia  Burge               11   Seminole                  141   10:28
    4    33:36  Kerry Reilly                12   Wesley Chapel             163   10:50
    5    33:38  Caitlin Reilly              12   Wesley Chapel             164   10:51
    6    36:37  Aleisa Antia                10   Largo                     202   11:49
    7    40:00  Sage Loux                   10   Largo                     239   12:54
    8    45:47  No Name Card                                               295    9:09
    9    45:47  Keira Gilmore               10   Largo                     296   14:46
   10    47:20  Emily Moore                 13   Belleair Bluffs           318   15:16
   11    47:42  Sarah Crandall              13   Largo                     321   15:23
   12    51:25  Erin Castle                 12   Wesley Chapel             335   16:35
   13    51:25  Gina Borbon                 12   Wesley Chapel             336   16:35
   14    52:54  Clarise Rexroad             11   Largo                     346   17:04
   15    53:55  Jasmine Brady               13   Seminole                  356   17:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    21:11  Brad Mostowski              15   Largo                       7    6:50
    2    22:45  Dylan Brown                 16   Largo                      21    7:20
    3    24:18  Matthew Dixon               17   Clearwater                 37    7:50
    4    33:23  Charles Abell               17   Clearwater                161   10:46
    5    34:38  Austin Schmitt              16   Largo                     176   11:10
    6    39:06  Cody Roush                  16   Clearwater                232   12:37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    28:23  Allison Mitchell            18   South Point, OH            87    9:09
    2    31:31  Jessica Kinzer              18   Largo                     130   10:10
    3    35:36  Gabrielle Marretta          16   Lutz                      186   11:29
    4    53:56  Briauna Vick                15   Clearwater                359   17:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    36:56  Justin Heinrich             23   Clearwater                205   11:55
    2    38:57  Robert Crandall             20   Largo                     229   12:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    27:45  Fatima Ebadi                23   Largo                      75    8:57
    2    34:51  Erin McElravy               22   Clearwater                178   11:15
    3    34:51  Bonnie McElravy             20   Clearwater                179   11:15
    4    37:08  Kimberly Bell               24   Palm Harbor               208   11:59
    5    37:31  Courtney Igoe               24   Seminole                  210   12:06
    6    37:59  Jessica Coley               23   Clearwater                212   12:15
    7    38:58  Katie Ball                  20   Largo                     230   12:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    19:18  Michael O'Rourke            28   Largo                       2    6:14
    2    21:42  Christopher O'Rourke        27   Largo                      10    7:00
    3    21:58  Alex Todd                   27   Clearwater                 14    7:05
    4    22:11  Christopher Whiteside       28   Largo                      17    7:09
    5    23:22  Mark Davis                  27   Seminole                   26    7:32
    6    25:01  Kyle Dinger                 26   Seminole                   46    8:04
    7    27:15  Mike Jones                  25   Clearwater                 68    8:47
    8    27:29  Victor Reyes                29   Largo                      71    8:52
    9    28:48  Etienne Baly                27   Belleair Bluffs            94    9:17
   10    29:30  Joshua Scott                27   Largo                     102    9:31
   11    30:47  Jesse Johnston              27   Tallahassee               114    9:56
   12    30:50  Bryan Adams                 26   Largo                     117    9:57
   13    32:23  Matthew Laurain             29   St. Petersburg            138   10:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    23:27  Jennifer Senior             28   St. Petersburg             27    7:34
    2    24:36  Alex Matthews               25   Gansevoort, NY             39    7:56
    3    25:02  Ashley Dinger               26   Seminole                   47    8:05
    4    27:42  Cathleen Farrell            26   Madiera Beach              73    8:56
    5    29:52  Emily Barnes                25   Clearwater                107    9:38
    6    30:47  Adrienne Johnston           27   Tallahassee               115    9:56
    7    31:15  Staci Davidson              29   Clearwater                121   10:05
    8    31:29  Nicole Beliveau             25   Seminole                  128   10:09
    9    33:19  Lauren Klinger              29   Largo                     157   10:45
   10    35:58  Danielle Raiff              27   St. Petersburg            192   11:36
   11    36:32  Aymee Laurain               28   Valrico                   200   11:47
   12    38:40  Lauren Johnson              29   Safety Harbor             224   12:28
   13    41:10  Alissa Sauer                28   Alexandria, VA            253   13:17
   14    44:11  Hayley Lucas                25   Clearwater                278   14:15
   15    46:38  Lauren Labarge              26   Clearwater                305   15:03
   16    51:47  Aubree Plant                26   Pinellas Park             340   16:42
   17    56:24  Katie Goff                  28   Sarasota                  375   18:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    20:36  Jeffrey Fetterhoff          31   Clearwater                  5    6:39
    2    20:40  Shawn Smith                 34   Tampa                       6    6:40
    3    21:48  Ben Futoran                 31   Clearwater                 11    7:02
    4    23:35  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 29    7:36
    5    24:22  Casey China                 34   Largo                      38    7:52
    6    25:17  Mike Sabino                 34   Tampa                      50    8:09
    7    26:10  Michael Herrinton           31   Tarpon Springs             54    8:26
    8    27:04  Brian Kochon                32   Gansevoort, NY             66    8:44
    9    27:23  Aaron Gregory               34   Seminole                   70    8:50
   10    29:34  Ben Nadeau                  30   Dunedin                   105    9:32
   11    29:54  Kevin Pasarilla             30   Seminole                  109    9:39
   12    33:19  Sean Woodward               33   Clearwater                155   10:45
   13    36:05  Richard Turner              34   Seminole                  193   11:38
   14    39:48  Gerald Werner               34   St. Petersburg            237   12:50
   15    41:56  Ron Jankowski               34   St. Petersburg            259   13:32
   16    50:23  Matthew Randolph            32   St. Petersburg            327   16:15
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    23:03  Shannon Simon               32   Largo                      23    7:26
    2    23:14  Julie Blum                  32   Largo                      25    7:30
    3    25:10  Abigail Kimbrell            32   Clearwater                 48    8:07
    4    26:23  Dawn Taylor                 32   Largo                      57    8:31
    5    28:46  Marlene Frisse              33   Largo                      93    9:17
    6    28:54  Staci Williams              33   Clearwater                 96    9:19
    7    29:26  Katie Smith                 33   Largo                     100    9:30
    8    31:31  Anissa Rouchon              34   Tampa                     131   10:10
    9    32:55  Jennifer Coleson            30   Largo                     148   10:37
   10    34:53  Tiffany Geiger              30   Clearwater                180   11:15
   11    35:34  Heather Turner              34   Seminole                  184   11:28
   12    36:19  Jina Martin                 33   Clearwater                196   11:43
   13    37:49  Brandy Davidson             32   St Petersburg             211   12:12
   14    38:13  Christie Bury               33   Largo                     215   12:20
   15    38:32  Heather Hoe                 31   St. Petersburg            222   12:26
   16    40:02  Errin Randolph              30   St. Petersburg            240   12:55
   17    40:34  Becki Dub                   30   Pinellas Park             243   13:05
   18    40:43  Skye Choma                  33   Pinellas Park             244   13:08
   19    41:47  Tammy Bolerjack             34   Port Orange               258   13:29
   20    42:02  Chelsea Ferraro             31   Pinellas Park             260   13:34
   21    44:14  Katherine Smith             30   Tampa                     280   14:16
   22    47:03  Kristina Payne              33   St Petersburg             313   15:11
   23    56:25  Glenna Proll                31   Palmetto                  377   18:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    21:33  Judd Trayling               38   Oldsmar                     9    6:57
    2    21:51  Denis Karaiskaj             37   Wesley Chapel              12    7:03
    3    22:10  Brian Carr                  37   Seminole                   16    7:09
    4    24:17  Christopher Wilke           36   Largo                      36    7:50
    5    24:58  Jeffrey Branch              38   Dunedin                    45    8:03
    6    30:12  Michael Marquez             39   Clearwater                111    9:45
    7    30:48  Bruce Nitz                  39   Largo                     116    9:56
    8    34:05  Ryan McAvaddy               38   Seminole                  169   11:00
    9    46:56  Brian Patrick               39   Largo                     309   15:08
   10    46:56  Billie Gore                 35   Largo                     310   15:08
   11    57:24  Leemond Dollins             36   Largo                     378   18:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    22:46  Gina DiSanto-Burge          39   Seminole                   22    7:21
    2    23:33  Faith Bambeck               39   Dover, OH                  28    7:36
    3    26:25  Holly Graziadio             35   Oldsmar                    58    8:31
    4    29:00  Maria Barney                35   Largo                      97    9:21
    5    29:32  Jenny Brown                 37   Largo                     103    9:32
    6    29:53  Kristin Kimes               36   Lutz                      108    9:38
    7    31:28  Gail Trayling               38   Oldsmar                   127   10:09
    8    32:47  Nancy Parker                37   Seminole                  147   10:35
    9    33:33  Dawn Poolson                37   Seminole                  162   10:49
   10    34:03  Karen Dietz                 39   Largo                     168   10:59
   11    35:33  Colby Barrett               36   Palm Harbor               182   11:28
   12    35:43  Rosetta Hall                39   Largo                     188   11:31
   13    36:31  Greta Black                 36   Largo                     198   11:47
   14    38:14  Orasa Donahoo               37   St. Petersburg            216   12:20
   15    38:50  Maureen Hogan               35   Gulfport                  226   12:32
   16    44:03  Debbie Cote                 39   Largo                     276   14:13
   17    45:50  Denise Murray               39   Largo                     298   14:47
   18    45:57  Christy Dollins             36   Largo                     299   14:49
   19    47:02  Leslie Caplin               35   Largo                     312   15:10
   20    47:10  Janice Cassey               38   Clearwater                314   15:13
   21    53:09  Tracy Holcombe              35   Indian Shores             349   17:09
   22    53:57  Jennifer Decresie           37   Seminole                  361   17:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:14  Sean Salinas                40   Houston, TX                 8    6:51
    2    22:11  John Merrill                40   Lutz                       18    7:09
    3    26:18  Michael Loux                44   Largo                      56    8:29
    4    26:54  Lewis Onesto                41   Seminole                   62    8:41
    5    34:43  Jason Schmitt               41   Largo                     177   11:12
    6    41:04  Walter Moore                41   Largo                     246   13:15
    7    42:13  Don Roush                   44   Tarpon Springs            263   13:37
    8    44:20  Martijn Dorissen            43   Clearwater                281   14:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    24:55  Patti McNeiley              41   Wesley Chapel              43    8:02
    2    25:14  Shari White                 44   Largo                      49    8:08
    3    28:04  Jeanne Joyner               42   Seminole                   80    9:03
    4    28:36  Crista Cahall               41   St. Petersburg             89    9:14
    5    28:43  Wendy Rexroad               41   Largo                      92    9:16
    6    31:05  Tracy Vitiello              43   Dunedin                   119   10:02
    7    31:25  Rhonda Iovino               43   Largo                     125   10:08
    8    31:26  Lisa Dawson                 42   Indian Rocks Beach        126   10:08
    9    32:19  Heidi Beamon                42   Largo                     136   10:25
   10    34:19  Michaelene Stanifer         42   Largo                     172   11:04
   11    35:34  Julie Bush                  44   Largo                     183   11:28
   12    36:32  Stefanie Picciocchi         41   Largo                     199   11:47
   13    38:39  Lisa Montagna               44   South Point, OH           223   12:28
   14    38:55  Stacy McDonald              40   Largo                     228   12:33
   15    41:01  Shelly Halloran             41   Largo                     245   13:14
   16    41:07  Rose Bassi                  40   Indian Rocks Beach        250   13:16
   17    41:44  Jennifer Valley             40   St. Petersburg            257   13:28
   18    42:06  Lori Lundh                  40   Seminole                  262   13:35
   19    42:29  Rhonda Crandall             44   Largo                     265   13:42
   20    43:59  Vanessa Panzarella Watkins  41   Largo                     274   14:11
   21    44:02  Lisa Terrill                43   N Redington Beach         275   14:12
   22    44:35  Elaine Miller               40   Clearwater                284   14:23
   23    45:37  Tracy Curley                42   St Petersburg             293   14:43
   24    47:21  Teresa Phillips             44   Clearwater                319   15:16
   25    50:29  Sharon  Niemeyer            40   Pinellas Park             329   16:17
   26    55:08  Kelly Torres                41   Land O' Lakes             365   17:47
   27    55:46  Lora Sembach                43   Seminole                  368   17:59
   28    55:46  Michelle Vick               43   Clearwater                369   17:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:22  Steven Williams             45   Largo                       4    6:34
    2    21:52  Jeffrey Capra               46   Palm Harbor                13    7:03
    3    27:20  Charles Lindsay             48   Tampa                      69    8:49
    4    28:36  David Castle                49   Wesley Chapel              90    9:14
    5    29:56  Larry Thomas                45   Largo                     110    9:39
    6    32:57  David Keenan                45   Clearwater                149   10:38
    7    36:57  Ron Colella                 48   New Port Richey           206   11:55
    8    39:40  Toney Hall                  45   Largo                     236   12:48
    9    44:22  John Marretta               45   Lutz                      283   14:19
   10    44:58  Darren Ross                 45   Largo                     285   14:30
   11    47:01  Mark Douglas                46   Clearwater                311   15:10
   12    53:57  Jeffrey Decresie            45   Seminole                  360   17:24
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    22:42  Loretta Simeon              46   Clearwater                 20    7:19
    2    25:24  Theresa Winterhalter        47   Clearwater                 52    8:12
    3    26:32  Marsha Hanson               47   Indian Rocks Beach         60    8:34
    4    30:19  Robin Lee                   49   Indian Rocks Beach        112    9:47
    5    30:46  Jodi Oberer                 47   St Petersburg             113    9:55
    6    31:16  Ann Sofie Manu              46   Largo                     122   10:05
    7    31:16  Leann Dixon                 46   Clearwater                123   10:05
    8    32:46  Davin Parsons               48   Largo                     146   10:34
    9    32:58  Donna Seaman                45   Largo                     151   10:38
   10    33:10  Cheryl Ross                 46   Treasure Island           152   10:42
   11    33:18  Jill Sassone                46   Clearwater                154   10:45
   12    33:19  Kathleen Bourne             45   Clearwater                156   10:45
   13    33:20  Nichole Loux                45   Largo                     159   10:45
   14    38:28  Lyn Woods                   47   Clearwater                221   12:25
   15    38:49  Shelly Roberts              45   Belleair                  225   12:31
   16    38:52  Cindy Cupp                  46   St. Petersburg            227   12:32
   17    43:50  Carm Michalenko             49   Saskatoon, SK             271   14:08
   18    44:21  Angie Dorissen              45   Clearwater                282   14:18
   19    47:20  Patti Moore                 49   Belleair Bluffs           317   15:16
   20    51:32  Kaye Castle                 48   Wesley Chapel             337   16:37
   21    51:36  Kathy Colella               49   New Port Richey           339   16:39
   22    53:02  Lisa Reilly                 48   Wesley Chapel             347   17:06
   23    54:55  Karen Dimassi               49   Largo                     362   17:43
   24    56:18  Sara Herms                  47   Tampa                     374   18:10
   25    58:22  Minnda Ray-Keenan           49   Clearwater                381   18:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    24:38  Jeff Justin                 51   Davenport, IA              40    7:57
    2    26:39  John Wilcox                 52   Tampa                      61    8:36
    3    28:21  Walter Lysinger             53   Largo                      84    9:09
    4    28:22  Dean Killen                 52   Powder Springs, GA         85    9:09
    5    30:55  Mike Bittel                 53   Clearwater                118    9:58
    6    32:35  Joseph Ford                 51   Belleair Beach            144   10:31
    7    34:24  John Calise                 54   Largo                     173   11:06
    8    36:18  Kim Knowlton                52   Largo                     195   11:43
    9    41:08  Brian Sauer                 51   Indian Shores             251   13:16
   10    41:27  Michael Curley              50   St Petersburg             255   13:22
   11    43:51  Rick Galarneau              51   Saskatoon, SK             272   14:09
   12    45:04  Troy Knowlton               51   Largo                     286   14:32
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    25:28  Lynda Roszel                51   Tampa                      53    8:13
    2    26:13  Julide Burak                51   Seminole                   55    8:27
    3    27:00  Jennifer Speake             52   Largo                      65    8:43
    4    27:53  Vicky Killen                51   Powder Springs, GA         78    9:00
    5    28:21  Linda Lysinger              51   Largo                      83    9:09
    6    29:11  Theresa Leinbach            51   Largo                      98    9:25
    7    31:32  Janelle Makowski            52   Largo                     132   10:10
    8    32:25  Cathy Russell               51   Clearwater                140   10:27
    9    33:20  Lynn Lewis                  50   Largo                     158   10:45
   10    33:21  Jamie Martin                50   St. Petersburg            160   10:45
   11    35:41  Pam Rilling                 52   Clearwater                187   11:31
   12    35:47  Arlene Smitke               53   Pinellas Park             189   11:33
   13    36:17  Joann Ventresca             53   Palm Harbor               194   11:42
   14    36:54  Sandra Peace                52   Largo                     204   11:54
   15    37:09  Susan Bell                  53   Palm Harbor               209   11:59
   16    38:07  Darren Seidler              51   Palm Harbor               213   12:18
   17    41:09  Darcy Sauer                 52   Indian Shores             252   13:16
   18    42:03  Paula Ham                   53   Pinellas Park             261   13:34
   19    42:41  Laura Sippel                50   Largo                     266   13:46
   20    42:50  Yvette Bittel               50   Safety Harbor             269   13:49
   21    43:47  Lisa Chamberland            50   Pinellas Park             270   14:07
   22    45:20  Jean Yosick                 50   Middleton, WI             291   14:37
   23    45:37  Melinda Vincent             50   Clearwater                294   14:43
   24    46:51  Lisa Wolk                   52   Largo                     306   15:07
   25    51:35  Eva Littlejohn              52   Clearwater                338   16:38
   26    52:28  Cheryl Simpson              52   Seminole                  344   16:55
   27    53:05  Elli Corrigan               51   Clearwater                348   10:37
   28    53:11  Lori Reiter                 53   Safety Harbor             350   17:09
   29    56:17  Heather Lamond              54   Tampa                     373   18:09
   30    56:25  Kathy Goff                  53   Sarasota                  376   18:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    24:00  Willie Roth                 55   St Petersburg              33    7:45
    2    24:06  Tom Klein                   56   Clearwater                 34    7:46
    3    27:06  Don Hood                    58   Clearwater                 67    8:45
    4    27:46  Tom Miller                  56   Tampa                      76    8:57
    5    28:20  Roger O’Connor              59   Seminole                   82    9:08
    6    34:10  Michael Read                58   Largo                     170   11:01
    7    44:05  Gene Reilly                 57   Wesley Chapel             277   14:13
    8    50:24  Tom Mills                   58   Pembroke Pines            328   16:15
    9    52:29  George McCormick            57   Seminole                  345   16:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    25:21  Karen Alexeev               59   Gulfport                   51    8:11
    2    29:29  Rebecca Bialosky            55   Clearwater                101    9:31
    3    29:32  Phyllis Zellers             57   Largo                     104    9:32
    4    31:24  Pat Lucas-Schoonover        55   Clearwater                124   10:08
    5    32:19  Lee Stratton                58   Seminole                  137   10:25
    6    36:35  Patty Holloway              56   Seminole                  201   11:48
    7    42:15  Mary Ann Klein              55   Clearwater                264   13:38
    8    45:20  Carla Lies                  55   Beavercreek, OH           292   14:37
    9    47:11  Kim Philpott                56   Oldsmar                   315   15:13
   10    50:57  Gay Mills                   57   Pembroke Pines            331   16:26
   11    51:48  Cathy Robinson              55   Largo                     341   16:43
   12    52:26  Ora Anderson                56   St. Petersburg            343   16:55
   13    53:32  Sue Justin                  59   Davenport, IA             354   17:16
   14    58:22  Susan Overman               56   Tampa                     380   18:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    27:43  Joseph Grzesiak             64   Largo                      74    8:56
    2    31:07  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                  120   10:02
    3    31:31  Robert Makowski             60   Largo                     129   10:10
    4    32:24  John Holcombe               64   Indian Shores             139   10:27
    5    35:56  Christopher Seidler         61   Palm Harbor               191   11:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    24:57  Ellen Kohn                  61   Palm Harbor                44    8:03
    2    27:50  Suzy Moore                  61   Largo                      77    8:59
    3    32:12  Bobbe Masem                 61   Seminole                  134   10:23
    4    32:28  Ronnie Geffon               60   Treasure Island           142   10:28
    5    34:12  Joan Byrne                  61   Largo                     171   11:02
    6    38:12  Karen Lopez                 61   St. Petersburg            214   12:19
    7    45:14  Mary Ann Cassey             62   Clearwater                289   14:35
    8    46:51  Beth Darnell                64   Largo                     307   15:07
    9    51:20  Mariette Holcombe           63   Indian Shores             332   16:34
   10    51:24  Mary Langdon                60   Largo                     334   16:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    22:09  Duncan Cameron              69   Palm Harbor                15    7:09
    2    23:06  Vern Demmons                65   Largo                      24    7:27
    3    24:45  Dave Kaplan                 67   Clearwater                 41    7:59
    4    24:47  John Derheimer              68   Geeenburg, IN              42    8:00
    5    28:33  Nelson Porteous             68   Bridgetown, NS             88    9:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    28:40  Bonnie Theall               67   Dunedin                    91    9:15
    2    29:49  Peggy McAvaddy              65   Seminole                  106    9:37
    3    33:17  Linda Eagles                65   Truro, MA                 153   10:44
    4    40:13  Lilly Roush                 66   Clearwater                242   12:58
    5    45:15  Julia Cuypers               66   Lighthouse Point          290   14:36
    6    51:22  Barbara Palmeri             65   Largo                     333   16:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    23:58  Peter Scott                 70   Clearwater                 32    7:44
    2    27:55  James Lashbrook             71   Largo                      79    9:00
    3    35:16  Walter Parks                74   Largo                     181   11:23
    4    39:58  Paul Brown                  73   Clearwater                238   12:54
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  70 - 74
    1    35:35  Elizabeth Yaggy             71   Dunedin                   185   11:29
    2    58:21  Izabel Gaertner             71   Palm Harbor               379   18:49
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    36:44  Tom Whalen                  80   Redington Shores          203   11:51
    2    54:58  Ronald Smith                75   Largo                     363   17:44
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 384
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News