Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic

New Haven, CT, January 14, 2012

[Event Results Women ]

Event Results Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2012 03:49 PM
              30th Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/14/2012              
                    Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn            17.11m   56-01.75 
  2 Levine, Michael           JR Yale                    16.72m   54-10.25 
  3 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            15.63m   51-03.50 
  4 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            15.16m   49-09.00 
  5 Wlasuk, John              FR Connecticut             14.55m   47-09.00 
  6 Mahl, Christopher         SR Sacred Heart            14.50m   47-07.00 
  7 Wagner, Matthew           JR Sacred Heart            14.27m   46-10.00 
  8 Conklin, Mark             SR Sacred Heart            14.21m   46-07.50 
  9 Pepitone, Daniel          SO Sacred Heart            13.67m   44-10.25 
 10 Davidson, Leonardo        SO Central Conn            13.48m   44-02.75 
 11 Ackell, Christopher          Unattached              13.46m   44-02.00 
 12 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            12.98m   42-07.00 
 13 Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart            12.65m   41-06.00 
 14 Woodin, Joshua            JR New Haven               12.58m   41-03.25 
 15 Jacobs, Kevin             SO College of S            12.07m   39-07.25 
 16 DiIorio, Brian            SO Sacred Heart            11.95m   39-02.50 
 17 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            11.47m   37-07.75 
 18 Meyers, Nathaniel         SO College of S            11.23m   36-10.25 
 19 Mills, Ryan               FR So. Conn. St            11.19m   36-08.50 
 20 Ricketts, Nathaniel          Monroe Colle             8.74m   28-08.25 
 21 Lackowitz, Hunter         SO Hunter                   8.37m   27-05.50 
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                7.18m   23-06.75 
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon       SO Sacred Heart             6.66m   21-10.25 
  3 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                6.62m   21-08.75 
  4 Diaz, Gregory             FR Sacred Heart             6.37m   20-10.75 
  5 Ford, Thomas              FR Sacred Heart             6.23m   20-05.25 
  6 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                6.15m   20-02.25 
  7 Thompson, Kyle            FR College of S             6.14m   20-01.75 
  8 Ricketts, Clive           FR College of S             5.96m   19-06.75 
  9 Tillman, Tim              SR Franklin & M             5.95m   19-06.25 
 10 Dehazya, Peter            FR CCNY                     5.73m   18-09.75 
 11 Cotton, Michael           FR Monroe Colle             5.66m   18-07.00 
 12 Boyd-Carter, Keith        JR Central Conn             5.58m   18-03.75 
 13 Rivera, Brian             JR Franklin & M             5.49m   18-00.25 
 14 Levy, Javier              SR Hunter                   5.43m   17-09.75 
 15 Flanagan, Jeffrey         FR Sacred Heart             5.42m   17-09.50 
 16 Laccetti, Evan            SO Hunter                   5.39m   17-08.25 
 17 Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart             5.32m   17-05.50  4.84
 18 Fernandes, Donel          SO Monroe Colle            J5.32m   17-05.50  Foul
 19 Samuels, Alton            FR Hunter                   5.30m   17-04.75 
 20 Saint-Juiste, Wensley     FR Monroe Colle             5.13m   16-10.00 
 21 Huggins, Albert           FR CCNY                     4.81m   15-09.50 
 22 Alexander, Jemaal         SO CCNY                     4.25m   13-11.50 
 -- Andrade, Greg             FR Central Conn              FOUL            
 -- Nkama, Samuel             JR CCNY                      FOUL            
 
Event 5  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn            14.27m   46-10.00 
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon       SO Sacred Heart            13.92m   45-08.00 
  3 Hatcher, Treval           FR Connecticut             13.85m   45-05.25 
  4 Walter, Vincent           FR Monroe Colle            13.50m   44-03.50 
  5 Andrade, Greg             FR Central Conn            13.35m   43-09.75 
  6 Cotton, Michael           FR Monroe Colle            12.81m   42-00.50 
  7 Ricketts, Clive           FR College of S            12.20m   40-00.50 
  8 Huggins, Albert           FR CCNY                    11.27m   36-11.75 
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alleman, Mike             SR Connecticut             17.54m   57-06.50 
  2 Langhausar, John             Unattached              16.84m   55-03.00 
  3 Wlasuk, John              FR Connecticut             15.31m   50-02.75 
  4 Masington, Eric           SO Connecticut             15.21m   49-11.00 
  5 Petrucci, Chase           SR Sacred Heart            15.00m   49-02.50 
  6 Miccio, Philip            JR Sacred Heart            14.41m   47-03.50 
  7 Troiani, Marc             SO Sacred Heart            14.02m   46-00.00 
  8 Acosta, Vincent           FR Franklin & M            13.19m   43-03.25 
  9 Sheehan, Scott            FR Sacred Heart            12.80m   42-00.00 
 10 Barna, Steve              SR Franklin & M            12.78m   41-11.25 
 11 Fratto, Vincent           SO Queens (N.Y.            12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 Davidson, Leonardo        SO Central Conn            12.63m   41-05.25 
 13 Kaczor, Mark              SO Yale                    12.45m   40-10.25 
 14 Gosier, Patrick           FR New Haven               11.88m   38-11.75 
 15 Ficorilli, Michael        FR Central Conn            11.85m   38-10.50 
 16 McCarron, Bob             FR Franklin & M            11.38m   37-04.00 
 16 Woodin, Joshua            JR New Haven               11.38m   37-04.00 
 18 Jacobs, Kevin             SO College of S            11.27m   36-11.75 
 19 Diguglielmo, Charles      SR New Haven               11.20m   36-09.00 
 20 Erdos, Joseph             FR Sacred Heart            11.14m   36-06.75 
 21 Rolle, Danzel                Monroe Colle            10.86m   35-07.75 
 22 Meyers, Nathaniel         SO College of S            10.34m   33-11.25 
 23 Ricketts, Nathaniel          Monroe Colle            10.15m   33-03.75 
 24 Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                    10.02m   32-10.50 
 25 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                9.88m   32-05.00 
 -- Williams, Rashad          SR Central Conn              FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duggan, Kyle              SR Connecticut              4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Alexander, Matt           SR Connecticut              4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Duggan, Cory              SO Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 Meverden, Zach               Unattached               4.65m   15-03.00 
  5 Blades, Justin            SO Connecticut              4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Chandler, Paul            SO Yale                     4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Polis, Scott              SO Sacred Heart             4.05m   13-03.50 
  8 Lambert, Kyle             SR New Haven                3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- Escobar, Francisco        FR Monroe Colle                NH            
 -- Choiniere, Christopher    FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Duhamel, Tyler            SO Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Event 13  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheinbaum, Julian         SR Yale                   4:16.46  
  2 Alexander, Sam            SR Central Conn           4:17.37  
  3 Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                   4:17.54  
  4 Hunt, Craig               SO Central Conn           4:17.76  
  5 Fowler, Bryan             FR Connecticut            4:18.69  
  6 LeBlanc, Joshua           NA Unattached             4:19.41  
  7 Houghtalen, Andrew        SR Sacred Heart           4:19.46  
  8 McGowan, John             FR Yale                   4:19.55  
  9 Kirtner, Sam              JR Yale                   4:20.84  
 10 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   4:22.02  
 11 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SR Sacred Heart           4:22.66  
 12 Benzaid, Younes           FR Queensboroug           4:22.85  
 13 Richards, Nathan          SR Yale                   4:23.72  
 14 Krell, John               JR Central Conn           4:24.45  
 15 Annelli, Jonathan         FR Fordham                4:24.55  
 16 Laemel, Ryan              SO Yale                   4:24.92  
 17 Lunn, Kevin               JR Yale                   4:25.36  
 18 Richardson, Miles         SO Yale                   4:25.60  
 19 Harvey, Kevin             SO Fordham                4:26.43  
 20 Qasim, Isa                FR Yale                   4:29.53  
 21 Ramsey, Chris             JR Yale                   4:29.75  
 22 Cunetta, Michael          SO Yale                   4:32.44  
 23 Healy, John                  Unattached             4:33.00  
 24 Grace, Michael            FR Yale                   4:33.28  
 25 Stuart, Sam               SR Fordham                4:34.41  
 26 Coughlin, Eamonn          FR College of S           4:34.84  
 27 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Central Conn           4:35.22  
 28 Bay, Tyler                FR Queens (N.Y.           4:35.49  
 29 Bezner, Ryan              SR Sacred Heart           4:39.48  
 30 Mayer, Joseph             JR Queens (N.Y.           4:42.55  
 31 Soto, Sergio              SR CCNY                   4:43.36  
 32 Levene, Mike                 Unattached             4:44.73  
 33 Mader, Karl               JR Wheaton (Mas           4:46.64  
 34 Wasiolek, Bart               Unattached             4:47.63  
 35 Touray, Bakary            JR CCNY                   4:49.52  
 36 Richard, Michael          JR Wheaton (Mas           4:50.41  
 37 Phillips, Stephen         SR Sacred Heart           4:53.28  
 38 Cocco, John               SO Yale                   4:53.34  
 39 McNamara, Jesse           FR College of S           4:54.75  
 40 McNicholas, Stephen       FR Sacred Heart           4:55.31  
 41 Bramwell, Kerome          JR Queens (N.Y.           4:56.24  
 42 Celaya, Teodulo           SO Monroe Colle           4:56.46  
 43 Mangi, Keaton             FR Sacred Heart           4:56.64  
 44 Bacharch, Harry           FR Wheaton (Mas           4:58.28  
 45 Coba, David               FR Queensboroug           5:00.61  
 46 Green, John               FR Wheaton (Mas           5:02.02  
 47 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven              5:03.05  
 48 Nadler, Andrew            FR Queens (N.Y.           5:03.82  
 49 White, Mike                  Unattached             5:10.70  
 50 Persaud, Eric             SR CCNY                   5:35.79  
 51 Allen, William            FR Queensboroug           5:47.80  
 52 Bento, Michael            JR Queens (N.Y.           5:49.27  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S             48.67   1 
  2 Mbow, Elhadji             SO Essex CC                 48.87   1 
  3 Atkinson, Sean            JR Fordham                  49.10   1 
  4 Bieszard, Matt            SR Yale                     49.81   4 
  5 Rowe, William             FR Yale                     50.81   8 
  6 Brown, Chris              SO Essex CC                 50.86   6 
  7 Lyhne, Matthew            JR Sacred Heart             50.89   3 
  8 Ketchum, Miles            SR Wheaton (Mas             51.05   6 
  9 Fruster, Jamal            FR Central Conn             51.10   2 
 10 Hopper, Dan               JR Central Conn             51.22   2 
 11 Hurley, Dylan             FR Yale                     51.31   4 
 12 Delligatti, Nick          SR Fordham                  51.37   2 
 13 Duffus, Yanik             FR Monroe Colle             51.38   3 
 14 Cooley, Warner            FR Sacred Heart             51.68   6 
 15 McLoughlin, Justin        JR Sacred Heart             51.79   4 
 16 Kranjac, Mario            FR Yale                     51.83   7 
 17 Budd, Ryan                SO Central Conn             51.99   5 
 18 Hasan, Umar               JR College of S             52.00   5 
 19 Hernandez, Eric           FR Sacred Heart             52.09   7 
 20 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  SO New Haven                52.20   9 
 21 Reid, Winston             JR New Haven                52.38   6 
 22 Hewitt, Jason             SO Monroe Colle             52.39   5 
 23 Boateng, Fred             JR So. Conn. St             52.52  10 
 24 Barrowes, Franklin        FR Monroe Colle             52.54   9 
 25 Oubida, Bertrand          SO CCNY                     52.72   8 
 26 Massaro, Frank            SR Fordham                  53.28   7 
 27 Kamara, Ibrahim           FR Franklin & M             53.41  10 
 28 Murtagh, Michael          JR College of S             53.44  11 
 29 Roy, Mike                    Unattached               54.12   8 
 30 Foley, Nick               FR Wheaton (Mas             54.25   8 
 31 Lloyd, Rolly              SO College of S             54.54  12 
 32 Papesca, Thomas           JR College of S             54.68  11 
 33 Lewis, Adrian             FR Monroe Colle             54.78   3 
 34 Nkama, Samuel             JR CCNY                     54.79  12 
 35 Savvidou, Chris           FR Central Conn             54.80   7 
 36 Kingston, Joseph          FR New Haven                55.29  11 
 37 Chirico, Matthew          FR CCNY                     55.71  13 
 38 Osman, Leonard            SO CCNY                     56.77  13 
 39 Roberts-Smith, Nazim      FR New Haven                56.81   9 
 40 Cyrille, Nathan           FR Queensboroug             56.82  12 
 41 Barnes, Sheldon           SO Queensboroug             57.79  13 
 42 Rivera, Travis            FR Queensboroug             58.36  13 
 -- St. Martin, Franky        NA Unattached                  DQ   9  Breakline violation
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moussa, Dembele           SO Essex CC                  8.02q  1 
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SR Sacred Heart              8.04q  3 
  3 Rosado, Jeremy            JR Sacred Heart              8.20q  2 
  4 Maxwell, Selwyn           FR Connecticut               8.36q  2 
  5 Langs, Zack                  Unattached                8.58q  1 
  6 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn              8.60q  3 
  7 Collins, Sean             SO Fordham                   8.72q  3 
  8 Watkins, Jordan           FR Central Conn              8.87q  2 
  9 Sims, Keenen              SO Unattached                8.92   3 
 10 Kemp, Daniel              FR Yale                      8.97   1 
 11 Mandat, Marvin            SO Queens (N.Y.              9.01   1 
 12 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart              9.06   2 
 13 Thompson, Kyle            FR College of S              9.13   1 
 14 Candelaria, Daniel        NA Unattached                9.27   1  9.267
 15 Udeh, Nnamdi              SO Yale                      9.27   2  9.269
 16 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St              9.31   2 
 17 Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                      9.39   1 
 18 Dilworth, Jevoyan         FR Monroe Colle              9.40   3 
 19 Rekhviashvili, Nikoloz    SR Hunter                    9.62   1 
 20 Cheek, MacArthur          JR New Haven                10.08   3 
 21 Lewis, Ron                NA Unattached               10.91   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moussa, Dembele           SO Essex CC                  7.87  
  2 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SR Sacred Heart              7.96  
  3 Rosado, Jeremy            JR Sacred Heart              7.98  
  4 Lindblom, Nick            SO Central Conn              8.51  
  5 Langs, Zack                  Unattached                8.58  
  6 Watkins, Jordan           FR Central Conn              8.87  
 -- Maxwell, Selwyn           FR Connecticut                DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Radden, Aaron             JR Central Conn              6.91Q  4 
  2 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 7.03Q  2 
  3 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 7.05Q  3 
  4 Lorrius, Steven              Unattached                7.08Q  6 
  5 Miller, Chris             FR College of S              7.14Q  5 
  6 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S              7.15Q  1 
  7 Moussa, Dembele           SO Essex CC                  7.05q  2 
  8 Jones, Daniel             SO Yale                      7.15q  4 
  9 Russell, Alonzo           SO Essex CC                  7.17   3 
 10 Eckel, Kevin              SO Sacred Heart              7.20   5 
 11 Miklovich, Ben            JR Wheaton (Mas              7.24   6 
 12 Teemer, Jaymen            FR Monroe Colle              7.27   1 
 13 Lewis, Harry              SR Central Conn              7.28   4 
 14 Lindberg, Dana            SO Yale                      7.28   2 
 15 Davis, Triedecio          SO Essex CC                  7.28   3 
 16 Huggins, Albert           FR CCNY                      7.33   1 
 17 Phommalinh, Thomas        JR So. Conn. St              7.36   6 
 18 Worthington, Jerrod       FR Monroe Colle              7.37   3 
 19 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn              7.38   6 
 20 Alexander, Jemaal         SO CCNY                      7.39   5 
 21 Sawaneh, Momodou          SO Queensboroug              7.40   3 
 22 Dehazya, Peter            FR CCNY                      7.41   4 
 23 James, Jamaal             SO Monroe Colle              7.43   1 
 23 Goble, Andrew             FR Yale                      7.43   3 
 25 Levy, Javier              SR Hunter                    7.46   2 
 26 Muhammad, Isa             FR Monroe Colle              7.49   6 
 27 Oliva, Paul               FR Sacred Heart              7.53   6 
 28 Kamara, Ibrahim           FR Franklin & M              7.58   4 
 29 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn              7.59   1 
 30 Parkenson, Jovanni        FR Queensboroug              7.60   1 
 31 Tannis, Kaydon            SO Queensboroug              7.60   3 
 32 Ricketts, Clive           FR College of S              7.61   5 
 33 Snead, Jeremiah           SO College of S              7.76   5 
 34 Bermudez, Jerome          SO CCNY                      7.86   5 
 35 Ebenau, Vincent           FR Sacred Heart              7.92   6 
 36 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven                 7.93   4 
 37 Nunoz, Pedro              FR Queens (N.Y.              8.04   1 
 38 Rodriguez, Jose           SO Queens (N.Y.              8.05   2 
 39 Barnes, Sheldon           SO Queensboroug              8.07   5 
 40 Gil, Raul                 SR Wheaton (Mas              8.25   2 
 41 Britton, Jamaal           FR Hunter                    8.44   6 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Radden, Aaron             JR Central Conn              6.85  
  2 Thomas, David             SR New Haven                 7.00  
  3 Moussa, Dembele           SO Essex CC                  7.03  
  4 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 7.04  
  5 Saunders, Ryan            SR College of S              7.05  
  6 Miller, Chris             FR College of S              7.08  
  7 Russell, Alonzo           SO Essex CC                  7.12  
  8 Jones, Daniel             SO Yale                      7.20  
 
Event 21  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    9:59.75  
     1) Bennatan, Alex JR               2) Bennatan, Tim JR               
     3) DeSalvo, Paul SO                4) Twombly, Kyle SO               
  2 Fordham  'A'                                       10:00.07  
     1) Polo, Ryan SO                   2) Collins, Sean SO               
     3) Cosgrove, John JR               4) Saad, Julian JR                
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                           10:05.43  
     1) Delbene, Colby JR               2) Farrington, Joey FR            
     3) Waterbury, Mike JR              4) Schmid, Jeremy SR              
  4 Yale  'A'                                          10:08.59  
     1) Pierce, Michael JR              2) Van Meter, Clifford SO         
     3) Jaeger, Charles SR              4) Hillas, Tim JR                 
  5 Connecticut  'B'                                   10:22.02  
     1) Dailey, Chris SO                2) Fowler, Bryan FR               
     3) Rettenmeier, John FR            4) Caldwell, Phil FR              
  6 New Haven  'A'                                     11:05.72  
     1) Eder, Matthew FR                2) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SO   
     3) Azor, Marvin JR                 4) Nohelty, Timothy SO            
  7 Hunter  'A'                                        12:04.00  
     1) Rojas, Christian FR             2) Rust, Brandon FR               
     3) Martinez, Jonathan JR           4) Lee, Justin FR                 
  8 CCNY  'B'                                          13:00.96  
     1) Chirico, Matthew FR             2) Bermudez, Jerome SO            
     3) Liang, Christopher FR           4) Persaud, Eric SR               
 -- CCNY  'A'                                               DNF  
     1) Oubida, Bertrand SO             2) Touray, Bakary JR              
     3) Sandru, Cosmin FR               4) Soto, Sergio SR                
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeune, Matthew            SO New Haven                1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Fuller, Mark              FR Connecticut             J1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Belton, Toby              FR Connecticut             J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Trifone, Nick             SR Central Conn             1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Jackson, Drayke           SO Sacred Heart             1.89m    6-02.25 
  6 Wendel, Steven            FR Hunter                   1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Ford, Thomas              FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 -- Diong, Maurice            SO CCNY                        NH            
 -- Bajtos, Kyle              FR Yale                        NH            
 -- Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn                NH            
 -- Lackowitz, Hunter         SO Hunter                      NH            
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Chris             JR Yale                   1:57.34  
  2 Benzaid, Younes           FR Queensboroug           1:57.44  
  3 Hubbell, Patrick          FR Central Conn           1:57.44  
  4 Singh, Dominic            FR Essex CC               1:57.60  
  5 Weston, Robert            SR Central Conn           1:57.64  
  6 Arena, Nicholas           JR Sacred Heart           1:58.38  
  7 Biekert, Brian            FR Central Conn           1:59.17  
  8 Whyte, Chris              JR Connecticut            1:59.41  
  9 O'Leary, Nick                Unattached             1:59.79  
 10 Babcock, Chris            JR So. Conn. St           2:00.22  
 11 Corrado, Michael          JR College of S           2:00.82  
 12 Henry, Jonathan           FR Essex CC               2:01.17  
 13 Rosman, Adam                 Unattached             2:01.82  
 14 Grace, Michael            FR Yale                   2:02.09  
 15 Healy, John                  Unattached             2:02.17  
 16 Edouard, Christopher      FR Monroe Colle           2:02.40  
 17 Ahern, John               SR Sacred Heart           2:02.65  
 18 Saganenko, Gerri             Unattached             2:02.71  
 19 Benesch, Jeffrey          SO Sacred Heart           2:02.76  
 20 Dressman, Taylor          SR Sacred Heart           2:03.74  
 21 Adams, Keyvin             SO Monroe Colle           2:04.12  
 22 Bay, Tyler                FR Queens (N.Y.           2:04.63  
 23 Levene, Mike                 Unattached             2:06.33  
 24 Soto, Sergio              SR CCNY                   2:07.81  
 25 Sandry, Jacob             FR Yale                   2:07.85  
 26 Bub, Nathan               JR College of S           2:08.10  
 27 Alrubaye, Hisham          SO Queensboroug           2:08.35  
 28 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Central Conn           2:08.77  
 29 Fernandes, Donel          SO Monroe Colle           2:09.66  
 30 Bramwell, Kerome          JR Queens (N.Y.           2:10.63  
 31 Mader, Karl               JR Wheaton (Mas           2:12.52  
 32 Cyrille, Nathan           FR Queensboroug           2:13.74  
 33 Felix, Freddy             FR Monroe Colle           2:15.45  
 34 Coba, David               FR Queensboroug           2:15.95  
 35 Barile, Michael           SO New Haven              2:16.26  
 36 Richard, Michael          JR Wheaton (Mas           2:17.01  
 37 Green, John               FR Wheaton (Mas           2:18.61  
 38 Rivera, Travis            FR Queensboroug           2:22.07  
 39 Liang, Christopher        FR CCNY                   2:28.71  
 40 Allen, William            FR Queensboroug           2:30.34  
 -- Panzini, Chris            SO Wheaton (Mas               DNF  
 -- Touray, Bakary            JR CCNY                       DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Joe                JR Connecticut            8:25.87  
  2 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Fordham                8:28.89  
  3 McGuire, Ryan             SO Connecticut            8:29.89  
  4 Connelly, Christopher     JR Sacred Heart           8:29.93  
  5 Aguila, Nicholas          JR Connecticut            8:30.71  
  6 Poulsen, Joseph           NA Unattached             8:36.65  
  7 Laemel, Ryan              SO Yale                   8:36.77  
  8 Pullaro, Andy                Unattached             8:37.14  
  9 Johnson, Scott            SR Connecticut            8:37.84  
 10 Lunn, Kevin               JR Yale                   8:37.86  
 11 Riley, Brian              SR Fordham                8:38.15  
 12 Sheinbaum, Julian         SR Yale                   8:40.75  
 13 Kirtner, Sam              JR Yale                   8:42.65  
 14 Altenau, Daniel           SR Holy Cross             8:47.55  
 15 LeBlanc, Joshua           NA Unattached             8:48.34  
 16 Marcello, Richard         SR Sacred Heart           8:49.32  
 17 Mannion, Spencer             Unattached             8:50.09  
 18 Richards, Nathan          SR Yale                   8:51.87  
 19 Ryskowski, Paul           JR So. Conn. St           8:52.41  
 20 Nussbaum, Matt            FR Yale                   8:53.56  
 21 Richardson, Miles         SO Yale                   8:54.74  
 22 Gargaro, Daniel           JR College of S           8:55.60  
 23 Qasim, Isa                FR Yale                   8:56.97  
 24 Cunetta, Michael          SO Yale                   8:57.96  
 25 Caballero, Daniel         FR Yale                   9:10.75  
 26 Kazanjian, Timothy        SO Fordham                9:12.05  
 27 Dikeman, Samson           SR College of S           9:17.65  
 28 Gama Sosa, Michele        SO Yale                   9:19.37  
 29 Dextradeur, Thomas           Unattached             9:21.54  
 30 Stoliker, Richard            Unattached             9:25.55  
 31 Caballero, Julian         SO Yale                   9:26.61  
 32 Costanzo, Dominick        FR College of S           9:27.62  
 33 Brown, Edmund             FR College of S           9:34.07  
 34 Gazzara, Max              JR Queens (N.Y.           9:35.94  
 35 Francis, Peter            JR Queens (N.Y.           9:48.37  
 36 Nadler, Andrew            FR Queens (N.Y.          10:22.47  
 37 Persaud, Eric             SR CCNY                  11:18.56  
 -- Seidl, Colin              JR Sacred Heart               DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    7:45.37  
     1) Bennatan, Alex JR               2) Bennatan, Tim JR               
     3) DeSalvo, Paul SO                4) Dailey, Chris SO               
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        7:46.49  
     1) Polo, Ryan SO                   2) Walter, Brian SO               
     3) Rossi, Michael JR               4) Cosgrove, John JR              
  3 Yale  'A'                                           7:46.64  
     1) McGowan, John FR                2) Jaeger, Charles SR             
     3) Hillas, Tim JR                  4) Pierce, Michael JR             
  4 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:49.71  
     1) Lusignan, Jeffrey SR            2) Arena, Nicholas JR             
     3) Houghtalen, Andrew SR           4) Peterson, Patrick SO           
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                            7:52.46  
     1) Farrington, Joey FR             2) Schmid, Jeremy SR              
     3) Weston, Robert SR               4) Delbene, Colby JR              
  6 Yale  'B'                                           8:33.52  
     1) Bieszard, Matt SR               2) Hurley, Dylan FR               
     3) Kranjac, Mario FR               4) Rowe, William FR               
  7 College of St. Rose  'A'                            8:38.93  
     1) Coughlin, Eamonn FR             2) Bub, Nathan JR                 
     3) McNamara, Jesse FR              4) Corrado, Michael JR            
  8 New Haven  'A'                                      8:41.57  
     1) Eder, Matthew FR                2) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SO   
     3) Azor, Marvin JR                 4) Nohelty, Timothy SO            
  9 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   9:09.56  
     1) Bezner, Ryan SR                 2) Phillips, Stephen SR           
     3) Herlihy, William FR             4) Mangi, Keaton FR               
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.44   1 
     1) Dailey, Chris SO                2) Twombly, Kyle SO               
     3) Whyte, Chris JR                 4) DeSalvo, Paul SO               
  2 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:17.97   1 
     1) Davis, Triedecio SO             2) Russell, Alonzo SO             
     3) Mbow, Elhadji SO                4) Rose, Christopher FR           
  3 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:21.45   1 
     1) Lindblom, Nick SO               2) Radden, Aaron JR               
     3) Fruster, Jamal FR               4) Hopper, Dan JR                 
  4 Yale  'A'                                           3:26.61   2 
     1) Jones, Daniel SO                2) Lindberg, Dana SO              
     3) Van Meter, Clifford SO          4) Kemp, Daniel FR                
  5 Connecticut  'B'                                    3:31.32   4 
     1) Cummings, Darnell SO            2) Drinks, Jesse JR               
     3) Smith, Kevin JR                 4) Steinberg, Kevin SR            
  6 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:31.98   4 
     1) Boateng, Fred JR                2) Polakowski, Jason SR           
     3) Babcock, Chris JR               4) Phommalinh, Thomas JR          
  7 Unattached  'A'                                     3:32.20   5 
     1) St. Martin, Franky NA           2) Poulsen, Joseph NA             
     3) Sheppard, Darrin NA             4) Lewis, Ron NA                  
  8 Central Connecticut  'B'                            3:32.30   3 
     1) Savvidou, Chris FR              2) Watkins, Jordan FR             
     3) Budd, Ryan SO                   4) Waterbury, Mike JR             
  9 Monroe College  'B'                                 3:33.01   3 
     1) Mitchell, Jermain SO            2) Teemer, Jaymen FR              
     3) Barrowes, Franklin FR           4) James, Jamaal SO               
 10 Queensborough CC  'A'                               3:33.19   5 
     1) Tannis, Kaydon SO               2) Alrubaye, Hisham SO            
     3) Parkenson, Jovanni FR           4) Barnes, Sheldon SO             
 11 New Haven  'A'                                      3:34.74   2 
     1) Reid, Winston JR                2) Downing, Kevin JR              
     3) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SO    4) Thomas, David SR               
 12 Central Connecticut  'C'                            3:35.78   3 
     1) Hubbell, Patrick FR             2) Biekert, Brian FR              
     3) Boles, Elijah JR                4) Lewis, Harry SR                
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:36.31   1 
     1) Jean-Louis, Bertony SR          2) McLoughlin, Justin JR          
     3) Rosado, Jeremy JR               4) Lyhne, Matthew JR              
 14 College of St. Rose  'B'                            3:36.77   5 
     1) DaCosta, Howard SO              2) Lloyd, Rolly SO                
     3) Ricketts, Clive FR              4) Murtagh, Michael JR            
 15 Sacred Heart  'B'                                   3:37.21   4 
     1) Cooley, Warner FR               2) Arena, Nicholas JR             
     3) Jackson, Drayke SO              4) Hernandez, Eric FR             
 16 Connecticut  'C'                                    3:41.72   5 
     1) Hatcher, Treval FR              2) Williams, Amanze FR            
     3) Fuller, Mark FR                 4) Belton, Toby FR                
 17 CCNY  'A'                                           3:43.06   3 
     1) Touray, Bakary JR               2) Nkama, Samuel JR               
     3) Sandru, Cosmin FR               4) Oubida, Bertrand SO            
 18 Sacred Heart  'C'                                   3:49.63   4 
     1) Kosis, Kevin SO                 2) Jennings, Colby FR             
     3) Benesch, Jeffrey SO             4) Herlihy, William FR            
 19 CCNY  'B'                                           4:01.75   5 
     1) Sandru, Alin FR                 2) Huggins, Albert FR             
     3) Osman, Leonard SO               4) Alexander, Jemaal SO           
 -- Monroe College  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Duffus, Yanik FR                2) Hewitt, Jason SO               
     3) Lewis, Adrian FR                4) Campbell, Rumiko FR            



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News