Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pitch Pine Challenge Tri

Ossippee, NH, September 24, 2011

[Results | Du Results | Relays | Overall | Age Groups | Youth Duathlon ]

Fastest Splits


                        FASTEST SPLITS - TRIATHLON


                        TOP 5 MALE SWIM/RUN1 TIMES

Place Bib#  Name       Lname                Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ========== ============ ======= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   141 Jeremiah   Fitzgibbon   M55-59  M55-59  M 55 BEDFORD          NH    8:40 
    2   107 David      Vanderbeken  M60-64  M60-64  M 60 BEDFORD          NH    9:01 
    3    26 Jim        Petersen     M20-24  M20-24  M 20 HUDSON           NH    9:07 
    4    81 Colin      Cook         M25-29  M25-29  M 29 PEPPERELL        MA    9:12 
    5    90 Chip       Geisler      M50-54  M50-54  M 50 LONDONDERRY      NH    9:17 

                       TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM/RUN1 TIMES

Place Bib#  Name       Lname                Div     G Ag City             St Swim    
===== ===== ========== ============ ======= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   142 Stacy      Sweetser     F35-39  F35-39  F 36 AMHERST          NH    8:26 
    2   124 Karin      Biskovich    F35-39  F35-39  F 37 WEARE            NH    9:38 
    3    68 Gwen       Logan        F40-44  F40-44  F 41 HENNIKER         NH    9:53 
    4    54 Elizabeth  Downey       F30-34  F30-34  F 31 CHARLESTOWN      MA   10:17 
    5   114 Dina       Carnivale    F40-44  F40-44  F 41 CONCORD          NH   10:23 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name       Lname                Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ========== ============ ======= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   108 Nate       Thomas       M30-34  M30-34  M 33 BEDFORD          MA   33:15 
    2   131 Michael    Bradford     M50-54  M50-54  M 51 BEDFORD          NH   35:14 
    3    92 Bruce      Butterworth  M55-59  M55-59  M 58 SEABROOK         NH   35:27 
    4    86 Richard    Hostler      M35-39  M35-39  M 35 MERRIMACK        NH   35:34 
    5   156 Michael    Bradley      M35-39  M35-39  M 35 CONCORD          NH   35:43 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name       Lname                Div     G Ag City             St Bike    
===== ===== ========== ============ ======= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1   124 Karin      Biskovich    F35-39  F35-39  F 37 WEARE            NH   37:21 
    2   101 Jeanne     Bisceglia    F50-54  F50-54  F 54 NEW BOSTON       NH   37:52 
    3   120 Bridget    Pichette     F40-44  F40-44  F 42 HOOKSETT         NH   38:15 
    4    78 Kathy      Key          F45-49  F45-49  F 46 BEDFORD          NH   39:15 
    5   126 Nancy      Epstein      F35-39  F35-39  F 38 MERRIMACK        NH   39:17 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name       Lname                Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ========== ============ ======= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    81 Colin      Cook         M25-29  M25-29  M 29 PEPPERELL        MA   17:59 
    2    92 Bruce      Butterworth  M55-59  M55-59  M 58 SEABROOK         NH   18:52 
    3    96 Ned        Woody        M40-44  M40-44  M 44 BOW              NH   19:18 
    4   141 Jeremiah   Fitzgibbon   M55-59  M55-59  M 55 BEDFORD          NH   19:34 
    5   139 Jeremiah   Johnson      M30-34  M30-34  M 32 PORTSMOUTH       NH   19:40 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name       Lname                Div     G Ag City             St Run     
===== ===== ========== ============ ======= ======= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     5 Diana      Eisenhaure   F35-39  F35-39  F 35 BARRINGTON       NH   20:43 
    2   124 Karin      Biskovich    F35-39  F35-39  F 37 WEARE            NH   20:46 
    3   120 Bridget    Pichette     F40-44  F40-44  F 42 HOOKSETT         NH   23:00 
    4    77 Meghan     Skidmore     F25-29  F25-29  F 27 RANDOLPH         NH   23:23 
    5    68 Gwen       Logan        F40-44  F40-44  F 41 HENNIKER         NH   23:51 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News