Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pitch Pine Challenge Tri

Ossippee, NH, September 24, 2011

[Results | Du Results | Relays | Overall | Fastest Splits | Youth Duathlon ]

Age Groups


                       AGEGROUP WINNERS - TRIATHLON


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 16  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 16  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   166    62 TRI   Amanda     Nusbaum      F16&UND F 15                                     16:04 1:00:33   35:52 1:57:23 
    2   167    61 TRI   Kate       McPherson    F16&UND F 13                                     16:04 1:00:09   36:08 1:57:53 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   172    75 TRI   Diamond    Chaplin      F17-19  F 17 Capital Multisports                 17:25   56:45   47:02 2:05:06 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   122    37 TRI   Bridgette  Beagen       F20-24  F 20 Seacoast Riptide                    12:11   52:46   26:39 1:35:40 
    2   138     7 TRI   Jessica    Murphy       F20-24  F 23 Apex Tri Team                       15:09   49:10   29:15 1:40:06 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   147    44 TRI   Andrew     Light        M25-29  M 27 Apex Tri Team                       17:36   50:29   29:32 1:42:59 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    48    77 TRI   Meghan     Skidmore     F25-29  F 27                                     11:37   40:00   23:23 1:17:35 
    2   120   162 TRI   Brienne    Thorusen     F25-29  F 27                                     15:18   46:05   29:55 1:35:34 
    3   140    47 TRI   Sarah      Klopfer      F25-29  F 27                                     12:08   50:07   34:38 1:40:44 
    4   174    21 TRI   Sarah      Baker        F25-29  F 26                                     16:49           46:16 2:26:05 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    30   139 TRI   Jeremiah   Johnson      M30-34  M 32                                      9:41   38:51   19:40 1:10:34 
    2    37   149 TRI   Jason      Gori         M30-34  M 34                                     10:33   36:14   23:28 1:12:23 
    3    39   112 TRI   Chad       Quinlan      M30-34  M 30 Northeast Multisports               12:45   37:11   20:49 1:13:08 
    4    56   104 TRI   Dave       Solomon      M30-34  M 34 Capital Multisport                  10:24   42:09   22:01 1:18:29 
    5    64    69 TRI   Alex       Streeter     M30-34  M 30 Capital Multisport                  10:22   41:59   24:45 1:20:14 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    83     3 TRI   Lindsey    Landry       F30-34  F 32                                     14:33   42:43   24:01 1:23:53 
    2    87   154 TRI   Meghann    Hogan        F30-34  F 32                                     10:41   45:07   25:53 1:24:50 
    3   105    70 TRI   Hilary     Alvarez      F30-34  F 30 Capital Multisport                  15:47   43:40   26:34 1:29:55 
    4   110    40 TRI   Sara       Rice         F30-34  F 33                                     14:37   44:55   27:16 1:31:13 
    5   114   145 TRI   Rebecca    Cox          F30-34  F 33 Capital Multisport                  12:52   48:40   26:50 1:32:45 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    20    86 TRI   Richard    Hostler      M35-39  M 35 Northeast Multisport                10:29   35:34   19:42 1:08:02 
    2    22   130 TRI   Randy      Clark        M35-39  M 36 Blue Steel Tri Club                  9:47   36:20   20:36 1:08:54 
    3    25   160 TRI   Andrew     Gallinaro    M35-39  M 36 Blue Steel Tri Club                 10:22   35:56   20:19 1:09:32 
    4    31    67 TRI   Jason      Lane         M35-39  M 38 Capital Multisport                  10:24   36:25   21:36 1:10:49 
    5    32   156 TRI   Michael    Bradley      M35-39  M 35                                     10:42   35:43   22:49 1:10:53 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    50   142 TRI   Stacy      Sweetser     F35-39  F 36                                      8:26   41:05   25:27 1:17:39 
    2    51   126 TRI   Nancy      Epstein      F35-39  F 38                                     11:52   39:17   24:33 1:17:48 
    3    69   134 TRI   Melissa    Coombs       F35-39  F 38 Blue Steel Tri Club                 11:20   40:01   25:55 1:20:56 
    4    70     5 TRI   Diana      Eisenhaure   F35-39  F 35                                     12:55   44:41   20:43 1:21:17 
    5    88    93 TRI   Deborah    Degroot      F35-39  F 37 Blue Steel Triathlon Club           13:07   42:57   26:09 1:25:00 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    26   132 TRI   Jason      Massa        M40-44  M 44 Blue Steel Triathlon Club           11:12   36:49   19:44 1:09:35 
    2    29    96 TRI   Ned        Woody        M40-44  M 44 Blue Steel Triathlon Club           10:27   38:22   19:18 1:10:27 
    3    34   129 TRI   David      Levesque     M40-44  M 42 Capital City Multisport             11:07   37:54   20:04 1:11:29 
    4    38   137 TRI   David      Degroot      M40-44  M 42 Blue Steele Tri                      9:33   39:24   21:10 1:12:52 
    5    40    95 TRI   Benjamin   Kimball      M40-44  M 40 Capital Multisport                  11:11   38:36   21:18 1:14:20 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    95   114 TRI   Dina       Carnivale    F40-44  F 41 Capital Multisport                  10:23   47:16   26:48 1:27:48 
    2    99    65 TRI   Joanne     Como         F40-44  F 43 Capital Multisport                  14:42   42:02   27:42 1:28:24 
    3   101   127 TRI   Renee      Blaisdell    F40-44  F 43 Vento Triathlon Club                13:06   44:10   24:54 1:29:14 
    4   117    66 TRI   Sarah      Dee          F40-44  F 44 Blue Steel Tri Club                 15:52   45:06   28:39 1:34:01 
    5   127    46 TRI   Colleen    Casey        F40-44  F 44                                     14:30   45:43   33:29 1:37:15 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    23   109 TRI   Mike       Engstrom     M45-49  M 45 BLUE STEEL TRI CLUB                  9:49           21:28 1:09:02 
    2    24   133 TRI   James      Graham       M45-49  M 49 Blue Steel                           9:57   35:53   21:09 1:09:25 
    3    28   138 TRI   Gerald     Scala        M45-49  M 45 Capital Multisport LLC              10:44   36:16   20:41 1:10:09 
    4    36   144 TRI   Scott      Duval        M45-49  M 47 Capital MultiSport                  11:25   36:56   20:27 1:12:17 
    5    42    79 TRI   Colm       Smart        M45-49  M 45 Blue Steel triathlon club           12:58   38:16   20:52 1:15:07 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    65    78 TRI   Kathy      Key          F45-49  F 46 Blue Steel triathlon club           13:30   39:15   24:24 1:20:16 
    2    67    87 TRI   Amy        Morin        F45-49  F 47                                     12:44   40:46   24:35 1:20:38 
    3    93    91 TRI   Muriel     Saliba       F45-49  F 48                                     15:02   42:50   25:45 1:26:33 
    4   128     8 TRI   Brenda     Murphy       F45-49  F 47 Apex Tri Team                       14:28   49:04   29:17 1:37:25 
    5   163    23 TRI   Ronda      Lezberg      F45-49  F 45                                     13:07   57:28   37:32 1:54:08 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    21    83 TRI   Carl       Hefflefinger M50-54  M 51                                     10:17   35:55   19:53 1:08:17 
    2    33    90 TRI   Chip       Geisler      M50-54  M 50 Blue Steel Triathlon Club            9:17   37:11   21:50 1:11:11 
    3    45    71 TRI   Ronald     Poitras      M50-54  M 50 Lakes Region Triathlon Club         10:46   39:46   22:59 1:16:25 
    4    68    32 TRI   Dan        Richardson   M50-54  M 53                                     15:27   38:33   23:31 1:20:40 
    5    91    97 TRI   Christophe Jackson      M50-54  M 54 Seacoast Riptide                    13:17   42:01   26:42 1:25:19 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    54   101 TRI   Jeanne     Bisceglia    F50-54  F 54 Blue Steel                          11:32   37:52   25:37 1:18:23 
    2   107    31 TRI   Tracey     Richardson   F50-54  F 51                                     13:28   44:42   28:20 1:30:33 
    3   108   119 TRI   Karen      Healy        F50-54  F 51                                     11:52   44:03   31:53 1:30:39 
    4   113    50 TRI   Margie     Strunk       F50-54  F 51                                     14:23   44:26   28:46 1:32:25 
    5   134    20 TRI   Andrea     Benvie       F50-54  F 50                                     13:18   50:19   31:33 1:38:50 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    17    92 TRI   Bruce      Butterworth  M55-59  M 58                                     10:30   35:27   18:52 1:07:10 
    2    18   141 TRI   Jeremiah   Fitzgibbon   M55-59  M 55                                      8:40   36:43   19:34 1:07:45 
    3    82   155 TRI   Edward     Mahoney      M55-59  M 57 TriNaults                           12:14   41:37   26:32 1:23:49 
    4   104    35 TRI   Daniel     Huppe        M55-59  M 56 Vento Tri Club                      14:59   43:50   26:19 1:29:34 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    94    72 TRI   Nancy      Thurrell     F55-59  F 58                                     10:36   42:02   31:47 1:27:31 
    2   115    98 TRI   Diane      Jackson      F55-59  F 56 Seacoast Riptide                    14:10   46:01   30:07 1:33:39 
    3   137    10 TRI   Susan      Hoyt         F55-59  F 55                                     13:59   46:52   33:56 1:40:03 
    4   156   136 TRI   Amy        Davidson     F55-59  F 59 Capital Multisport                  19:10           30:15 1:48:16 
    5   157    53 TRI   Ann        Jones        F55-59  F 59 SISTER ACT                          15:56   52:50   34:00 1:48:37 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    47    74 TRI   James      Soroka       M60-64  M 64 crystal Lake loonie                  9:39   40:38   24:03 1:17:32 
    2    57    88 TRI   Lawrence   Nice         M60-64  M 61 TriNaults.com                       12:23   41:00   22:05 1:18:34 
    3    85   107 TRI   David      Vanderbeken  M60-64  M 60 Blue Steel Triathlon Club            9:01   41:40   29:55 1:24:38 
    4    92     2 TRI   Alfred     Oak          M60-64  M 60                                     13:18   41:33   26:36 1:25:34 
    5   119   157 TRI   David      Adams        M60-64  M 62                                     11:38   44:40   32:35 1:34:09 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   124   102 TRI   Kathy      Satter       F60-64  F 60                                     12:57   48:32   30:22 1:36:22 
    2   141    52 TRI   Kathleen   Donovan      F60-64  F 60                                     14:01   49:44   29:31 1:40:46 
    3   142    99 TRI   Robin      Saunders     F60-64  F 60                                     14:12   47:00   33:20 1:41:28 
    4   169   161 TRI   Nancy      Adams        F60-64  F 63 LRTC (Lakes Region Triathlon Club   15:04           32:16 2:00:50 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   106   143 TRI   Manya      Hult         F65-69  F 66 Seacoast Riptide                    13:24   44:19   27:16 1:29:56 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                   male AGE GROUP:  80 - 84  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Name       Lname                G Ag Team_name                         Run/swm Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= = == ================================= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News