Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pitch Pine Challenge Tri

Ossippee, NH, September 24, 2011

[Du Results | Relays | Overall | Age Groups | Fastest Splits | Youth Duathlon ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                    RESULTS OF THE PITCH PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    81 TRI   Colin      Cook         M25-29   29 M PEPPERELL        MA    5    9:12 27:52    1:15                              1   17:59  5:48         1:05:07   1/2    M25-29    1/78   M 
    2   108 TRI   Nate       Thomas       M30-34   33 M BEDFORD          MA   35   11:02 33:26    1:22    1   33:15 22.6    0:51   11   20:11  6:31         1:06:40   1/10   M30-34    2/78   M 
    3   131 TRI   Michael    Bradford     M50-54   51 M BEDFORD          NH   13    9:41 29:21    1:25    2   35:14 21.3    0:52    8   19:48  6:24         1:06:58   1/11   M50-54    3/78   M 
    4    92 TRI   Bruce      Butterworth  M55-59   58 M SEABROOK         NH   28   10:30 31:50    1:27    3   35:27 21.2    0:55    2   18:52  6:05         1:07:10   1/4    M55-59    4/78   M 
    5   141 TRI   Jeremiah   Fitzgibbon   M55-59   55 M BEDFORD          NH    2    8:40 26:14    1:49   14   36:43 20.4    1:01    4   19:34  6:19         1:07:45   2/4    M55-59    5/78   M 
    6    26 TRI   Jim        Petersen     M20-24   20 M HUDSON           NH    4    9:07 27:37    1:15   13   36:35 20.5    0:40   12   20:11  6:31         1:07:47   1/1    M20-24    6/78   M 
    7    86 TRI   Richard    Hostler      M35-39   35 M MERRIMACK        NH   26   10:29 31:44    1:20    4   35:34 21.1    0:59    6   19:42  6:22         1:08:02   1/15   M35-39    7/78   M 
    8    83 TRI   Carl       Hefflefinger M50-54   51 M AMHERST          NH   18   10:17 31:08    1:18    7   35:55 20.9    0:55    9   19:53  6:25         1:08:17   2/11   M50-54    8/78   M 
    9   130 TRI   Randy      Clark        M35-39   36 M AMHERST          NH   14    9:47 29:38    1:29   11   36:20 20.6    0:44   15   20:36  6:39         1:08:54   2/15   M35-39    9/78   M 
   10   109 TRI   Mike       Engstrom     M45-49   45 M BEDFORD          NH   15    9:49 29:45                              1:06   25   21:28  6:56         1:09:02   1/10   M45-49   10/78   M 
   11   133 TRI   James      Graham       M45-49   49 M HOOKSETT         NH   17    9:57 30:08    1:42    6   35:53 20.9    0:46   21   21:09  6:50         1:09:25   2/10   M45-49   11/78   M 
   12   160 TRI   Andrew     Gallinaro    M35-39   36 M MANCHESTER       NH   20   10:22 31:23    1:50    8   35:56 20.9    1:07   13   20:19  6:34         1:09:32   3/15   M35-39   12/78   M 
   13   132 TRI   Jason      Massa        M40-44   44 M CONCORD          NH   38   11:12 33:55    1:02   15   36:49 20.4    0:50    7   19:44  6:22         1:09:35   1/18   M40-44   13/78   M 
   14   124 TRI   Karin      Biskovich    F35-39   37 F WEARE            NH   10    9:38 29:12    1:31   20   37:21 20.1    0:49   18   20:46  6:42         1:10:04   1/8    F35-39    1/64   F 
   15   138 TRI   Gerald     Scala        M45-49   45 M HENIKER          NH   33   10:44 32:31    1:34   10   36:16 20.7    0:57   16   20:41  6:41         1:10:09   3/10   M45-49   14/78   M 
   16    96 TRI   Ned        Woody        M40-44   44 M BOW              NH   25   10:27 31:38    1:30   25   38:22 19.5    0:53    3   19:18  6:14         1:10:27   2/18   M40-44   15/78   M 
   17   139 TRI   Jeremiah   Johnson      M30-34   32 M PORTSMOUTH       NH   12    9:41 29:18    1:35   29   38:51 19.3    0:49    5   19:40  6:21         1:10:34   2/10   M30-34   16/78   M 
   18    67 TRI   Jason      Lane         M35-39   38 M CONCORD          NH   24   10:24 31:30    1:29   12   36:25 20.6    0:55   26   21:36  6:58         1:10:49   4/15   M35-39   17/78   M 
   19   156 TRI   Michael    Bradley      M35-39   35 M CONCORD          NH   32   10:42 32:25    1:02    5   35:43 21.0    0:39   35   22:49  7:22         1:10:53   5/15   M35-39   18/78   M 
   20    90 TRI   Chip       Geisler      M50-54   50 M LONDONDERRY      NH    6    9:17 28:06    1:58   19   37:11 20.2    0:57   28   21:50  7:03         1:11:11   3/11   M50-54   19/78   M 
   21   129 TRI   David      Levesque     M40-44   42 M MEREDITH         NH   36   11:07 33:40    1:32   22   37:54 19.8    0:55   10   20:04  6:29         1:11:29   3/18   M40-44   20/78   M 
   22    28 TRI   Scott      Ennis        M35-39   39 M CANTERBURY       NH    9    9:37 29:08    1:41   31   38:57 19.3                                    1:11:40   6/15   M35-39   21/78   M 
   23   144 TRI   Scott      Duval        M45-49   47 M HENNIKER         NH   44   11:25 34:34    1:48   16   36:56 20.3    1:44   14   20:27  6:36         1:12:17   4/10   M45-49   22/78   M 
   24   149 TRI   Jason      Gori         M30-34   34 M SOUTH BERWICK    ME   29   10:33 31:57    1:18    9   36:14 20.7    0:52   40   23:28  7:34         1:12:23   3/10   M30-34   23/78   M 
   25   137 TRI   David      Degroot      M40-44   42 M NEW BOSTON       NH    7    9:33 28:55    1:41   35   39:24 19.0    1:06   22   21:10  6:50         1:12:52   4/18   M40-44   24/78   M 
   26   112 TRI   Chad       Quinlan      M30-34   30 M BOSTON           MA   70   12:45 38:37    1:21   18   37:11 20.2    1:05   19   20:49  6:43         1:13:08   4/10   M30-34   25/78   M 
   27    95 TRI   Benjamin   Kimball      M40-44   40 M CONCORD          NH   37   11:11 33:51    1:55   27   38:36 19.4    1:23   23   21:18  6:53         1:14:20   5/18   M40-44   26/78   M 
   28    80 TRI   Derek      Hilton       M40-44   41 M ALFRED           ME   52   11:56 36:07    1:57   17   36:57 20.3    1:12   33   22:38  7:18         1:14:38   6/18   M40-44   27/78   M 
   29    79 TRI   Colm       Smart        M45-49   45 M BEDFORD          NH   76   12:58 39:18    1:54   24   38:16 19.6    1:08   20   20:52  6:44         1:15:07   5/10   M45-49   28/78   M 
   30   120 TRI   Bridget    Pichette     F40-44   42 F HOOKSETT         NH   42   11:23 34:29    1:43   23   38:15 19.6    0:54   37   23:00  7:26         1:15:14   1/15   F40-44    2/64   F 
   31   150 TRI   Joshua     Coombs       M35-39   37 M RAYMOND          NH   39   11:16 34:07    1:10   32   38:59 19.2    1:05   45   23:55  7:43         1:16:22   7/15   M35-39   29/78   M 
   32    71 TRI   Ronald     Poitras      M50-54   50 M GILFORD          NH   34   10:46 32:38    1:56   37   39:46 18.9    0:59   36   22:59  7:25         1:16:25   4/11   M50-54   30/78   M 
   33    68 TRI   Gwen       Logan        F40-44   41 F HENNIKER         NH   16    9:53 29:55    1:52   41   40:09 18.7    1:24   44   23:51  7:42         1:17:07   2/15   F40-44    3/64   F 
   34    74 TRI   James      Soroka       M60-64   64 M NORTH CINWAY     NH   11    9:39 29:13    1:43   44   40:38 18.5    1:30   48   24:03  7:46         1:17:32   1/5    M60-64   31/78   M 
   35    36 TRI   Jonathan   Kovar        M40-44   41 M CONCORD          NH   40   11:16 34:09    2:11   54   41:36 18.0    0:56   27   21:37  6:59         1:17:35   7/18   M40-44   32/78   M 
   36    77 TRI   Meghan     Skidmore     F25-29   27 F RANDOLPH         NH   47   11:37 35:12    1:42   38   40:00 18.8    0:54   39   23:23  7:33         1:17:35   1/4    F25-29    4/64   F 
   37   142 TRI   Stacy      Sweetser     F35-39   36 F AMHERST          NH    1    8:26 25:33    1:42   48   41:05 18.3    1:01   60   25:27  8:13         1:17:39   2/8    F35-39    5/64   F 
   38   126 TRI   Nancy      Epstein      F35-39   38 F MERRIMACK        NH   51   11:52 35:58    1:17   34   39:17 19.1    0:50   51   24:33  7:56         1:17:48   3/8    F35-39    6/64   F 
   39    73 TRI   Brian      Cournoyer    M40-44   44 M CONCORD          NH   27   10:29 31:46    1:45   36   39:41 18.9    1:32   50   24:32  7:55         1:17:58   8/18   M40-44   33/78   M 
   40   113 TRI   Mark       Lamper       M40-44   41 M CONCORD          NH   54   11:59 36:19    1:50   42   40:20 18.6    1:16   34   22:46  7:21         1:18:10   9/18   M40-44   34/78   M 
   41   101 TRI   Jeanne     Bisceglia    F50-54   54 F NEW BOSTON       NH   46   11:32 34:57    2:06   21   37:52 19.8    1:18   61   25:37  8:16         1:18:23   1/9    F50-54    7/64   F 
   42   104 TRI   Dave       Solomon      M30-34   34 M BOSCAWEN         NH   23   10:24 31:30    2:34   62   42:09 17.8    1:24   30   22:01  7:06         1:18:29   5/10   M30-34   35/78   M 
   43    88 TRI   Lawrence   Nice         M60-64   61 M MANCHESTER       NH   63   12:23 37:32    1:45   47   41:00 18.3    1:23   31   22:05  7:08         1:18:34   2/5    M60-64   36/78   M 
   44    63 TRI   Alfonso    Navarro Jr   M35-39   35 M MANCHESTER       NH   56   12:07 36:42    2:50   43   40:36 18.5    2:01   29   21:50  7:03         1:19:22   8/15   M35-39   37/78   M 
   45   164 tri   Stephen    Kirwan       M40-44   41 M WOLFEBORO        NH   45   11:30 34:49    1:50   50   41:10 18.2    1:35   38   23:20  7:32         1:19:23  10/18   M40-44   38/78   M 
   46   106 TRI   Jan        Andersson    M35-39   39 M MANCHESTER       NH  123   16:01 48:31    2:24   28   38:49 19.3    1:29   24   21:25  6:55         1:20:05   9/15   M35-39   39/78   M 
   47    69 TRI   Alex       Streeter     M30-34   30 M CONCORD          NH   21   10:22 31:25    2:07   58   41:59 17.9    1:03   54   24:45  7:59         1:20:14   6/10   M30-34   40/78   M 
   48    78 TRI   Kathy      Key          F45-49   46 F BEDFORD          NH   89   13:30 40:55    1:58   33   39:15 19.1    1:11   49   24:24  7:53         1:20:16   1/6    F45-49    8/64   F 
   49    87 TRI   Amy        Morin        F45-49   47 F BEDFORD          NH   69   12:44 38:35    1:28   45   40:46 18.4    1:07   52   24:35  7:56         1:20:38   2/6    F45-49    9/64   F 
   50    32 TRI   Dan        Richardson   M50-54   53 M WOLFEBORO FALLS  NH  116   15:27 46:49    1:41   26   38:33 19.5    1:30   41   23:31  7:36         1:20:40   5/11   M50-54   41/78   M 



                                                                      Page 2
                    RESULTS OF THE PITCH PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   134 TRI   Melissa    Coombs       F35-39   38 F RAYMOND          NH   41   11:20 34:19    1:59   39   40:01 18.7    1:42   66   25:55  8:22         1:20:56   4/8    F35-39   10/64   F 
   52     5 TRI   Diana      Eisenhaure   F35-39   35 F BARRINGTON       NH   74   12:55 39:09    2:03   83   44:41 16.8    0:57   17   20:43  6:41         1:21:17   5/8    F35-39   11/64   F 
   53    89 TRI   Aaron      Clymer       M30-34   30 M LONDONDERRY      NH   43   11:24 34:31    2:30   64   42:40 17.6    1:20   42   23:38  7:38         1:21:31   7/10   M30-34   42/78   M 
   54   110 TRI   Mark       Cross-Powers M40-44   44 M CANDIA           NH  103   14:32 44:03    1:58   30   38:53 19.3    1:34   57   25:07  8:06         1:22:02  11/18   M40-44   43/78   M 
   55   111 TRI   David      Stankes      M45-49   47 M NEW HAMPTON      NH    8    9:33 28:56    2:13   65   42:42 17.6    1:55   64   25:45  8:19         1:22:06   6/10   M45-49   44/78   M 
   56   140 TRI   Mike       Gallagher    M45-49   48 M DERRY            NH   66   12:42 38:28    1:50   63   42:36 17.6    1:36   43   23:43  7:39         1:22:25   7/10   M45-49   45/78   M 
   57    82 TRI   Robert     Bozek        M35-39   35 M BEDFORD          NH  129   16:05 48:45    2:25   46   40:55 18.3    0:55   32   22:27  7:15         1:22:45  10/15   M35-39   46/78   M 
   58     9 TRI   Patrick    Murphy       M45-49   48 M CENTER CONWAY    NH   53   11:56 36:08    2:32   51   41:21 18.1    1:33   62   25:43  8:18         1:23:04   8/10   M45-49   47/78   M 
   59   121 TRI   Mark       Gianniny     M30-34   33 M KITTERY POINT    ME   62   12:20 37:21    1:27   49   41:07 18.2    1:06   82   27:26  8:51         1:23:24   8/10   M30-34   48/78   M 
   60   148 TRI   Daniel     Donovan      M40-44   41 M BARRINGTON       NH   78   13:02 39:30    2:28   69   43:03 17.4    1:12   46   23:55  7:43         1:23:39  12/18   M40-44   49/78   M 
   61   155 TRI   Edward     Mahoney      M55-59   57 M DEERFIELD        NH   60   12:14 37:05    2:12   55   41:37 18.0    1:15   71   26:32  8:34         1:23:49   3/4    M55-59   50/78   M 
   62     3 TRI   Lindsey    Landry       F30-34   32 F BARRINGTON       NH  104   14:33 44:05    1:52   66   42:43 17.6    0:45   47   24:01  7:45         1:23:53   1/7    F30-34   12/64   F 
   63    51 TRI   Ian        Watters      M35-39   39 M DOVER            NH   50   11:52 35:57    2:15   74   43:41 17.2    1:52   55   24:52  8:02         1:24:31  11/15   M35-39   51/78   M 
   64   107 TRI   David      Vanderbeken  M60-64   60 M BEDFORD          NH    3    9:01 27:17    2:53   56   41:40 18.0    1:11  102   29:55  9:39         1:24:38   3/5    M60-64   52/78   M 
   65   154 TRI   Meghann    Hogan        F30-34   32 F CHOCORUA         NH   31   10:41 32:21    2:23   88   45:07 16.6    0:48   65   25:53  8:21         1:24:50   2/7    F30-34   13/64   F 
   66    93 TRI   Deborah    Degroot      F35-39   37 F NEW BOSTON       NH   81   13:07 39:44    1:44   68   42:57 17.5    1:04   68   26:09  8:27         1:25:00   6/8    F35-39   14/64   F 
   67    55 TRI   Jason      Lambert      M35-39   39 M GOFFSTOWN        NH  115   15:25 46:42    1:45   52   41:33 18.1    1:01   59   25:21  8:11         1:25:02  12/15   M35-39   53/78   M 
   68    97 TRI   Christophe Jackson      M50-54   54 M EXETER           NH   82   13:17 40:13    2:03   59   42:01 17.9    1:19   75   26:42  8:37         1:25:19   6/11   M50-54   54/78   M 
   69     2 TRI   Alfred     Oak          M60-64   60 M NORTHBORO        MA   84   13:18 40:17    2:21   53   41:33 18.1    1:48   73   26:36  8:35         1:25:34   4/5    M60-64   55/78   M 
   70    91 TRI   Muriel     Saliba       F45-49   48 F HOOKSETT         NH  110   15:02 45:32    1:46   67   42:50 17.5    1:13   63   25:45  8:19         1:26:33   3/6    F45-49   15/64   F 
   71    72 TRI   Nancy      Thurrell     F55-59   58 F MEREDITH         NH   30   10:36 32:06    1:51   61   42:02 17.8    1:17  110   31:47 10:15         1:27:31   1/5    F55-59   16/64   F 
   72   114 TRI   Dina       Carnivale    F40-44   41 F CONCORD          NH   22   10:23 31:27    1:55  100   47:16 15.9    1:28   77   26:48  8:39         1:27:48   3/15   F40-44   17/64   F 
   73   105 TRI   Edward     McCormack    M50-54   51 M NASHUA           NH   97   14:18 43:19    3:32   57   41:45 18.0    1:29   79   26:56  8:41         1:27:58   7/11   M50-54   56/78   M 
   74    11 TRI   Chris      Wood         M40-44   42 M CENTER OSSIPEE   NH                              90   45:32 16.5    1:02   58   25:07  8:06         1:28:07  13/18   M40-44   57/78   M 
   75    24 TRI   Rick       Bodwell      M40-44   44 M GREENLAND        NH   91   13:40 41:23    3:27   40   40:04 18.7    2:19   88   28:53  9:19         1:28:20  14/18   M40-44   58/78   M 
   76    65 TRI   Joanne     Como         F40-44   43 F CHICHESTER       NH  106   14:42 44:31    2:19   60   42:02 17.8    1:41   83   27:42  8:57         1:28:24   4/15   F40-44   18/64   F 
   77    33 TRI   Stephen    Burns        M35-39   37 M CONCORD          NH   87   13:27 40:44    3:24   80   44:33 16.8    1:08   67   25:57  8:22         1:28:27  13/15   M35-39   59/78   M 
   78   127 TRI   Renee      Blaisdell    F40-44   43 F PORTSMOUTH       NH   80   13:06 39:41    3:28   77   44:10 17.0    1:39   56   24:54  8:02    2:00 1:29:14   5/15   F40-44   19/64   F 
   79    38 TRI   Richard    Lee          M50-54   53 M GILFORD          NH  132   16:36 50:17    2:58   71   43:29 17.2    1:39   53   24:44  7:59         1:29:24   8/11   M50-54   60/78   M 
   80    35 TRI   Daniel     Huppe        M55-59   56 M DOVER            NH  109   14:59 45:24    3:06   75   43:50 17.1    1:22   70   26:19  8:30         1:29:34   4/4    M55-59   61/78   M 
   81    70 TRI   Hilary     Alvarez      F30-34   30 F CONCORD          NH  119   15:47 47:49    2:46   72   43:40 17.2    1:09   72   26:34  8:35         1:29:55   3/7    F30-34   20/64   F 
   82   143 TRI   Manya      Hult         F65-69   66 F MADBURY          NH   85   13:24 40:36    2:50   78   44:19 16.9    2:09   80   27:16  8:48         1:29:56   1/1    F65-69   21/64   F 
   83    31 TRI   Tracey     Richardson   F50-54   51 F WOLFEBORO FALLS  NH   88   13:28 40:47    2:32   84   44:42 16.8    1:33   85   28:20  9:09         1:30:33   2/9    F50-54   22/64   F 
   84   119 TRI   Karen      Healy        F50-54   51 F MADBURY          NH   49   11:52 35:57    1:47   76   44:03 17.0    1:05  111   31:53 10:17         1:30:39   3/9    F50-54   23/64   F 
   85    85 TRI   Michael    Farrell               40 M NIDDLETON        MA   77   13:01 39:27    2:37   89   45:30 16.5    0:52   89   29:11  9:25         1:31:10                   62/78   M 
   86    40 TRI   Sara       Rice         F30-34   33 F INTERVALE        NH  105   14:37 44:18    3:05   85   44:55 16.7    1:21   81   27:16  8:48         1:31:13   4/7    F30-34   24/64   F 
   87    15 TRI   Marc       Lesniak      M35-39   39 M MADBURY          NH  133   16:43 50:37    3:42   70   43:20 17.3    1:23   69   26:09  8:27         1:31:15  14/15   M35-39   63/78   M 
   88    30 TRI   James      Bonazoli              44 M READING          MA   61   12:15 37:07    3:30   73   43:41 17.2    1:33  108   31:26 10:09         1:32:23                   64/78   M 
   89    50 TRI   Margie     Strunk       F50-54   51 F WOLFEBORO        NH   99   14:23 43:35    3:18   79   44:26 16.9    1:34   87   28:46  9:17         1:32:25   4/9    F50-54   25/64   F 
   90   145 TRI   Rebecca    Cox          F30-34   33 F CANDIA           NH   72   12:52 38:58    2:38  107   48:40 15.4    1:48   78   26:50  8:40         1:32:45   5/7    F30-34   26/64   F 
   91    98 TRI   Diane      Jackson      F55-59   56 F EXETER           NH   95   14:10 42:56    2:02   92   46:01 16.3    1:20  104   30:07  9:43         1:33:39   2/5    F55-59   27/64   F 
   92    66 TRI   Sarah      Dee          F40-44   44 F BEDFORD          NH  121   15:52 48:05    2:36   87   45:06 16.6    1:49   86   28:39  9:15         1:34:01   6/15   F40-44   28/64   F 
   93    22 TRI   Timothy    Finn         M50-54   51 M DEERING          NH   64   12:26 37:40    3:39   81   44:37 16.8    1:13  114   32:13 10:24         1:34:06   9/11   M50-54   65/78   M 
   94   157 TRI   David      Adams        M60-64   62 M SANBORNTON       NH   48   11:38 35:13    3:44   82   44:40 16.8    1:34  119   32:35 10:31         1:34:09   5/5    M60-64   66/78   M 
   95   162 TRI   Brienne    Thorusen     F25-29   27 F MADISON          NH  114   15:18 46:22    2:30   93   46:05 16.3    1:47  103   29:55  9:39         1:35:34   2/4    F25-29   29/64   F 
   96   165 tri   Stephan    Landry       M50-54   50 M NOTTINGHAM       NH  117   15:28 46:51    2:26   95   46:34 16.1    1:42   96   29:29  9:31         1:35:38  10/11   M50-54   67/78   M 
   97    37 TRI   Bridgette  Beagen       F20-24   20 F MADBURY          NH   58   12:11 36:55    2:37  122   52:46 14.2    1:28   74   26:39  8:36         1:35:40   1/2    F20-24   30/64   F 
   98    48 TRI   Bassem     Azkul        M35-39   36 M GILFORD          NH  102   14:32 44:03    2:21  103   48:06 15.6    1:31   94   29:26  9:30         1:35:55  15/15   M35-39   68/78   M 
   99   102 TRI   Kathy      Satter       F60-64   60 F BEDFORD          NH   75   12:57 39:15    2:57  106   48:32 15.5    1:35  106   30:22  9:48         1:36:22   1/4    F60-64   31/64   F 
  100   167 tri   Michael    Eptstein     M40-44   42 M MERRIMACK        NH   67   12:43 38:30    2:46  117   50:54 14.7    1:55   84   28:11  9:06         1:36:28  15/18   M40-44   69/78   M 



                                                                      Page 3
                    RESULTS OF THE PITCH PINE TRIATHLON
Place Bib#  Event Name       Lname                Age G City             St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ===== ========== ============ ======= === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  101     6 TRI   Ken        McPherson    M45-49   45 M CONWAY           NH   98   14:21 43:27    2:14   96   46:36 16.1    1:51  113   32:09 10:23         1:37:08   9/10   M45-49   70/78   M 
  102    46 TRI   Colleen    Casey        F40-44   44 F NORTHFIELD       NH  101   14:30 43:54    2:27   91   45:43 16.4    1:07  122   33:29 10:49         1:37:15   7/15   F40-44   32/64   F 
  103     8 TRI   Brenda     Murphy       F45-49   47 F CENTER CONWAY    NH  100   14:28 43:50    3:39  109   49:04 15.3    1:00   92   29:17  9:27         1:37:25   4/6    F45-49   33/64   F 
  104    14 TRI   Joseph     St. Lawrence M40-44   43 M MILTON           NH   73   12:55 39:07    3:47   86   45:02 16.7    1:16  127   34:35 11:10         1:37:34  16/18   M40-44   71/78   M 
  105   103 TRI   Norman     Carbonneau   M45-49   49 M LONDONDERRY      NH  131   16:32 50:07    2:20   94   46:15 16.2    1:24  107   31:19 10:06         1:37:49  10/10   M45-49   72/78   M 
  106    17 TRI   Mantie     Pilzer       F30-34   34 F BROWNFIELD       ME   68   12:43 38:30    3:16  102   47:53 15.7    1:48  116   32:27 10:29         1:38:06   6/7    F30-34   34/64   F 
  107    54 TRI   Elizabeth  Downey       F30-34   31 F CHARLESTOWN      MA   19   10:17 31:10    4:06  127   55:31 13.5    1:42   76   26:42  8:37         1:38:17   7/7    F30-34   35/64   F 
  108    20 TRI   Andrea     Benvie       F50-54   50 F PORTER           ME   83   13:18 40:16    2:37  115   50:19 14.9    1:06  109   31:33 10:11         1:38:50   5/9    F50-54   36/64   F 
  109    56 TRI   Joyce      Butterworth  F50-54   52 F PENACOOK         NH   94   14:02 42:31    4:07  101   47:30 15.8    1:50  117   32:31 10:30         1:39:59   6/9    F50-54   37/64   F 
  110    10 TRI   Susan      Hoyt         F55-59   55 F MADISON          NH   92   13:59 42:23    3:38   98   46:52 16.0    1:39  124   33:56 10:57         1:40:03   3/5    F55-59   38/64   F 
  111     7 TRI   Jessica    Murphy       F20-24   23 F CENTER CONWAY    NH  112   15:09 45:54    5:38  110   49:10 15.3    0:55   91   29:15  9:27         1:40:06   2/2    F20-24   39/64   F 
  112    29 TRI   Jennifer   Galbraith    F40-44   42 F CONCORD          NH  118   15:32 47:04    4:09  113   49:51 15.0    1:35   93   29:24  9:29         1:40:29   8/15   F40-44   40/64   F 
  113    47 TRI   Sarah      Klopfer      F25-29   27 F HOLLIS           NH   57   12:08 36:46    2:37  114   50:07 15.0    1:15  128   34:38 11:11         1:40:44   3/4    F25-29   41/64   F 
  114    52 TRI   Kathleen   Donovan      F60-64   60 F INTERVALE        NH   93   14:01 42:28    5:30  112   49:44 15.1    2:02   98   29:31  9:32         1:40:46   2/4    F60-64   42/64   F 
  115    99 TRI   Robin      Saunders     F60-64   60 F SUNAPEE          NH   96   14:12 43:02    4:22   99   47:00 16.0    2:34  121   33:20 10:46         1:41:28   3/4    F60-64   43/64   F 
  116    49 TRI   Jennifer   Lambert      F35-39   39 F GOFFSTOWN        NH  134   16:45 50:44    2:50  105   48:09 15.6    1:25  118   32:35 10:31         1:41:41   7/8    F35-39   44/64   F 
  117    16 TRI   Margaret   Campbell Gal F40-44   42 F MANCHESTER       NH   55   12:06 36:40    2:48  119   52:07 14.4    2:40  120   32:45 10:34         1:42:24   9/15   F40-44   45/64   F 
  118    43 TRI   Todd       Taschereau   M30-34   30 M CENTER CONWAY    NH  141   22:39 68:38    2:48   97   46:43 16.1    1:01   95   29:26  9:30         1:42:35   9/10   M30-34   73/78   M 
  119    44 TRI   Andrew     Light        M25-29   27 M CENTER CONWAY    NH  137   17:36 53:18    3:37  116   50:29 14.9    1:47   99   29:32  9:32         1:42:59   2/2    M25-29   74/78   M 
  120   159 TRI   Mike       Nolan        M40-44   42 M TAMWORTH         NH  124   16:01 48:32    5:56  108   48:57 15.3    2:51   97   29:31  9:32         1:43:14  17/18   M40-44   75/78   M 
  121    64 TRI   Judy       Graham-Garci F50-54   51 F NEWMARKET        NH   71   12:49 38:51    3:39  129   56:04 13.4    1:39  101   29:51  9:38         1:44:02   7/9    F50-54   46/64   F 
  122    39 TRI   Dale       Niemi        M50-54   53 M HOOKSETT         NH  113   15:18 46:22    4:27  104   48:07 15.6    4:22  112   32:03 10:21         1:44:14  11/11   M50-54   76/78   M 
  123    76 TRI   Sandra     Chaplin      F40-44   41 F CONCORD          NH  139   20:34 62:17    3:14  118   50:58 14.7    1:52   90   29:11  9:25         1:45:47  10/15   F40-44   47/64   F 
  124    18 TRI   Jessica    Parks        F35-39   39 F BARRINGTON       NH   59   12:12 36:58    2:27  126   55:00 13.6    0:58  129   35:31 11:28         1:46:06   8/8    F35-39   48/64   F 
  125   123 TRI   Kelly      Decourcy     F50-54   50 F PORTSMOUTH       NH   90   13:31 40:56                                    132   36:38 11:49         1:46:14   8/9    F50-54   49/64   F 
  126    12 TRI   Patricia   Finn         F50-54   50 F DEERING          NH   79   13:03 39:30    3:35  124   53:42 14.0    1:42  126   34:32 11:09         1:46:32   9/9    F50-54   50/64   F 
  127    94 TRI   Deborah    Burns        F40-44   42 F CONCORD          NH  130   16:07 48:48    3:16  120   52:19 14.3    2:03  123   33:45 10:53         1:47:27  11/15   F40-44   51/64   F 
  128   136 TRI   Amy        Davidson     F55-59   59 F PITTSFIELD       NH  138   19:10 58:05    5:20                            105   30:15  9:46         1:48:16   4/5    F55-59   52/64   F 
  129    53 TRI   Ann        Jones        F55-59   59 F NAUGATUCK        CT  122   15:56 48:16    4:53  123   52:50 14.2    1:01  125   34:00 10:58         1:48:37   5/5    F55-59   53/64   F 
  130    13 TRI   Michelle   St. Lawrence F40-44   42 F MILTON           NH  108   14:50 44:57    3:05  121   52:45 14.2    1:28  133   37:13 12:01         1:49:19  12/15   F40-44   54/64   F 
  131    41 TRI   Wendy      Miskelly     F40-44   43 F FREEDOM          NH  107   14:46 44:45    2:54  111   49:43 15.1    1:37  137   41:31 13:24         1:50:29  13/15   F40-44   55/64   F 
  132   163 tri   Lori       Kirwan       F40-44   40 F WOLFEBORO        NH  120   15:47 47:50    3:41  128   56:01 13.4    2:11  136   38:53 12:33         1:56:32  14/15   F40-44   56/64   F 
  133    23 TRI   Ronda      Lezberg      F45-49   45 F WESTFIELD        MA  125   16:03 48:37    4:33  132   57:28 13.1    1:30  134   37:32 12:07         1:57:04   5/6    F45-49   57/64   F 
  134   125 TRI   Christine  Donatone     F40-44   43 F EASTHAMPTON      MA  126   16:04 48:39    4:33  131   57:24 13.1    1:32  135   37:33 12:07         1:57:04  15/15   F40-44   58/64   F 
  135    62 TRI   Amanda     Nusbaum      F16&UND  15 F CONWAY           NH  128   16:04 48:40    3:32  134 1:00:33 12.4    1:23  130   35:52 11:35         1:57:23   1/2    F16&UND  59/64   F 
  136    61 TRI   Kate       McPherson    F16&UND  13 F CONWAY           NH  127   16:04 48:40    3:53  133 1:00:09 12.5    1:41  131   36:08 11:40         1:57:53   2/2    F16&UND  60/64   F 
  137   161 TRI   Nancy      Adams        F60-64   63 F SANBORNTON       NH  111   15:04 45:38    5:48                            115   32:16 10:25         2:00:50   4/4    F60-64   61/64   F 
  138   128 TRI   Charles    Cross        M40-44   42 M SOMERSWORTH      NH   86   13:26 40:41    2:25                            100   29:42  9:35         2:03:55  18/18   M40-44   77/78   M 
  139    75 TRI   Diamond    Chaplin      F17-19   17 F CONCORD          NH  136   17:25 52:47    2:39  130   56:45 13.2    1:17  140   47:02 15:11         2:05:06   1/1    F17-19   62/64   F 
  140    19 TRI   Marjorie   Wood         F45-49   46 F CTR. OSSIPEE     NH  140   21:27 65:00    3:11  125   54:30 13.8    1:53  138   45:36 14:43         2:06:37   6/6    F45-49   63/64   F 
  141    21 TRI   Sarah      Baker        F25-29   26 F CHOCORUA         NH  135   16:49 50:56    5:09                            139   46:16 14:56         2:26:05   4/4    F25-29   64/64   F 
  142   100 TRI   Mark       Beaudoin     M30-34   32 M CONCORD          NH   65   12:34 38:05    2:27                                                               10/10   M30-34   78/78   M 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News