Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, September 29, 2011

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
    1  2114 JOHN PAJER                 48   1/15   M4049 M CMS          17:45   81.82   15:47 
    2   180 FRANK RUCKI                62   1/9    M6099 M CMS          20:49   78.51   16:27 
    3  2024 CARLOS RIVERA              37   1/16   M3039 M GSH          17:41   75.55   17:05 
    4  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              67   2/9    M6099 M EORC         22:47   75.03   17:12 
    5  2240 ROB LANDRY                 43   2/15   M4049 M GSH          18:54   73.91   17:28 
    6     2 JOEL BOUCHER               57   1/20   M5059 M EORC         21:16   73.56   17:33 
    7     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           49   3/15   M4049 M EORC         20:12   72.47   17:49 
    8  1186 JASON BEAVER               10   1/4    M0116 M EORC         21:50   72.29   17:51 
    9  2317 VIN GAROFOLI               56   2/20   M5059 M CMS          21:43   71.38   18:05 
   10   844 MATT MUSIAK                29   1/9    M1729 M              18:15   70.78   18:14 
   11  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            66   3/9    M6099 M              23:56   70.76   18:15 
   12    39 JOHN PASHKO                59   3/20   M5059 M GSH          22:43   70.01   18:26 
   13  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        33   2/16   M3039 M GSH          18:40   69.96   18:27 
   14    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           30   3/16   M3039 M EORC         18:31   69.88   18:28 
   15     3 STEPHEN PENNA              55   4/20   M5059 M EORC         22:06   69.57   18:33 
   16   591 TOM CONLIN                 71   1/2    M7099 M OGRC         25:49   69.17   18:40 
   17  2599 TOM DAVIDSON               40   4/15   M4049 M              19:55   68.56   18:50 
   18  2818 JOHN HERRON                28   2/9    M1729 M              18:53   68.32   18:53 
   19    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              50   5/20   M5059 M              21:45   67.86   19:01 
   20   708 BETTY QUINN                60   1/1    F6099 F              24:45   77.33   19:09 
   21  2147 ZOLTAN RIGO                28   3/9    M1729 M              19:12   67.22   19:12 
   22   469 PAUL KAMUZORA              34   4/16   M3039 M              20:01   65.57   19:42 
   23   936 DICK MURPHY                65   4/9    M6099 M EORC         25:41   65.31   19:45 
   24  1367 VEE BUN                    37   5/16   M3039 M              20:27   65.31   19:45 
   25     9 BRIAN GODDU                61   5/9    M6099 M GSH          25:08   64.41   20:02 
   26  2819 MATT HERRON                 9   2/4    M0116 M              25:27   64.28   20:04 
   27  2542 MARTHA BERROUARD           44   1/9    F4049 F              21:23   73.63   20:06 
   28     4 BILL THIBAULT              54   6/20   M5059 M EORC         23:46   64.13   20:07 
   29  2770 DAWN ROBERTS               39   1/7    F3039 F GSH          20:41   73.51   20:08 
   30   573 JIM RYAN                   59   7/20   M5059 M              24:50   64.05   20:09 
   31   981 BRIAN DONOGHUE             29   4/9    M1729 M              20:13   63.91   20:12 
   32  2653 JOHN MUKORAS               35   6/16   M3039 M GSH          20:53   63.17   20:26 
   33  2800 BILLY LABRIE               21   5/9    M1729 M              20:38   62.79   20:33 
   34  2811 UNKNOWN                                                     20:33   62.79   20:33 
   35    99 DAN LYNES                  69   6/9    M6099 M EORC         27:49   62.70   20:35 
   36    21 BOB MASSARO                67   7/9    M6099 M EORC         27:30   62.14   20:46 
   37  2769 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             27   6/9    M1729 M EORC         20:47   62.12   20:47 
   38  1009 BOB WALCZAK                51   8/20   M5059 M EORC         24:08   61.64   20:56 
   39  2475 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK         29   1/5    F1729 F              21:03   70.35   21:03 
   40  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             53   9/20   M5059 M EORC         24:43   61.18   21:06 
   41  2805 MARCUS CEBALLOS            37   7/16   M3039 M              22:03   60.57   21:18 
   42  2813 CONNOR TOUHEY              10   3/4    M0116 M              26:13   60.23   21:25 
   43  2701 TONY SORCINELLI            32   8/16   M3039 M GSH          21:38   60.13   21:28 
   44   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             8   1/4    F0116 F EORC         26:16   68.98   21:28 
   45  2570 STEVE GRIFFIN              40   5/15   M4049 M              22:51   59.76   21:36 
   46  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              37   9/16   M3039 M              22:23   59.67   21:38 
   47  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               57  10/20   M5059 M              26:14   59.62   21:39 
   48  1376 PETER STEARNS              33  10/16   M3039 M              21:58   59.43   21:43 
   49   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS          49   6/15   M4049 M              24:38   59.44   21:43 
   50    13 BILL ROMITO                57  11/20   M5059 M EORC         26:19   59.44   21:43 




                                                                      Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
   51  3053 DICK OSGOOD                74   2/2    M7099 M OGRC         31:22   59.41   21:43 
   52  2694 JOHN GALLAGHER             56  12/20   M5059 M EORC         26:13   59.13   21:50 
   53  2791 DAVID RIVERA               46   7/15   M4049 M              24:14   58.97   21:52 
   54   131 PAT BONNETT                53   1/6    F5059 F EORC         25:45   67.64   21:54 
   55  2544 BILL BOYLE                 54  13/20   M5059 M              26:02   58.52   22:03 
   56    46 BRIAN DAILEY               56  14/20   M5059 M              26:35   58.32   22:08 
   57  2630 KAITLYN PAJER              12   2/4    F0116 F CMS          24:23   66.83   22:10 
   58  2177 RICK RUBIN                 51  15/20   M5059 M              25:34   58.17   22:11 
   59  2814 ABIGIAL TOUHEY              7   3/4    F0116 F              28:18   66.34   22:19 
   60   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            47   8/15   M4049 M              25:06   57.38   22:29 
   61  2111 BRUCE HIORNS               50  16/20   M5059 M              25:46   57.26   22:32 
   62  2439 CONNELL CLARK              32  11/16   M3039 M GSH          22:53   56.85   22:42 
   63  2560 RUBEN RIOS                 43   9/15   M4049 M GSH          24:34   56.86   22:42 
   64  2676 DON GRANT                  69   8/9    M6099 M SMAC         30:54   56.42   22:53 
   65   721 ISABEL CUMMINGS            11   4/4    F0116 F              25:47   64.53   22:56 
   66  2595 PETER JASINSKI             28   7/9    M1729 M              22:58   56.20   22:57 
   67   813 RICHARD ZBROZEK            64   9/9    M6099 M HTC          29:47   55.82   23:07 
   68   355 SPENCER BEAVER             34  12/16   M3039 M EORC         23:42   55.38   23:19 
   69  2211 KAREN LEWIS                43   2/9    F4049 F              24:43   63.22   23:25 
   70   500 JOHN TESNY                 54  17/20   M5059 M EORC         27:43   54.96   23:28 
   71   368 JASON DOMINICK             40  10/15   M4049 M EORC         25:00   54.60   23:38 
   72  2722 ANNIE RYAN                 54   2/6    F5059 F CMS          28:13   62.52   23:41 
   73  2812 ABBY MAHONEY               33   2/7    F3039 F CMS          23:53   62.26   23:47 
   74  2203 BRIAN KANE                 55  18/20   M5059 M              28:20   54.25   23:47 
   75  2708 MIKE BUTLER                38  13/16   M3039 M EORC         24:51   54.16   23:50 
   76  2809 UNKNOWN                                                     23:54   53.98   23:54 
   77  2657 GAVIN CLARK                31  14/16   M3039 M              24:15   53.50   24:08 
   78  2792 DEREK BUSHEY               27   8/9    M1729 M CYCLONAUT    24:24   52.88   24:24 
   79  1434 CHIP BIENIA                49  11/15   M4049 M              27:52   52.52   24:34 
   80   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         51  19/20   M5059 M              28:34   52.07   24:47 
   81  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE              50  20/20   M5059 M EORC         28:21   52.04   24:48 
   82  2504 PATRICIA KORNEY            52   3/6    F5059 F              28:59   59.31   24:57 
   83  2375 CARRIE LENARD              54   4/6    F5059 F EORC         30:08   58.52   25:18 
   84  2684 JESSICA HUDSON             25   2/5    F1729 F              25:27   58.16   25:27 
   85  2569 MARK ST.GERMAIN            29   9/9    M1729 M              25:39   50.37   25:38 
   86  2361 MARYANN DONZE              46   3/9    F4049 F EORC         27:49   57.65   25:41 
   87  2290 LYNNE ROBERGE              42   4/9    F4049 F              26:56   57.58   25:43 
   88  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY             36   3/7    F3039 F              26:16   57.13   25:55 
   89  2012 DAN TOUHEY                 43  12/15   M4049 M              28:19   49.35   26:10 
   90  2048 AMY LANE                   32   4/7    F3039 F              26:17   56.47   26:13 
   91  2808 UNKNOWN                                                     26:15   49.17   26:15 
   92   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         39   5/7    F3039 F EORC         26:59   56.35   26:16 
   93  1420 DENNIS BEAVER              12   4/4    M0116 M EORC         30:25   48.90   26:23 
   94  2793 JENNIFER MILLER            43   5/9    F4049 F EORC         27:53   56.03   26:26 
   95  3019 LISA PETERSON              40   6/9    F4049 F              27:23   55.88   26:31 
   96  2817 DEBORAH COOK               51   5/6    F5059 F              30:31   55.61   26:37 
   97  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           47  13/15   M4049 M EORC         29:44   48.43   26:39 
   98  2503 SHAIEY CRERAR              48   7/9    F4049 F              29:34   55.38   26:44 
   99  2810 UNKNOWN                                                     26:45   48.25   26:45 
  100  2736 ANA NUNEZ                  54   6/6    F5059 F              31:54   55.30   26:46 




                                                                      Page 3
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
  101  2806 UNKNOWN                                                     27:27   47.00   27:27 
  102  2472 JOE FOIS                   36  15/16   M3039 M GSH          28:19   46.86   27:33 
  103  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY             28   3/5    F1729 F EORC         28:10   52.57   28:10 
  104  1994 BECKA BOISSEAU             21   4/5    F1729 F              28:20   52.24   28:20 
  105  2756 RACHEL HALL                31   6/7    F3039 F              28:38   51.75   28:36 
  106  2815 PRISCILLA TOUHEY           45   8/9    F4049 F              30:50   51.54   28:44 
  107  2594 AARON SENEZ                30  16/16   M3039 M              31:08   41.56   31:03 
  108  2597 MOLLY CLARK                30   7/7    F3039 F              31:08   47.55   31:07 
  109    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            43  14/15   M4049 M              35:54   38.91   33:10 
  110  2807 UNKNOWN                                                     34:19   37.61   34:19 
  111  2693 LIDA VANASSE               28   5/5    F1729 F              37:35   39.38   37:35 
  112  1128 ANTHONY PARK               46  15/15   M4049 M EORC         44:12   32.31   39:55 
  113  2423 DEB PARK                   41   9/9    F4049 F              44:10   34.83   42:29 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News