Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sea to Shining Sea 5 Mile Road Race

Nahant, MA, September 25, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           7th Annual Sea to Shining Sea 5 Mile Road Race    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:33  5:19    1 19-29    1 M    68 Keith Drake                                                                            
   2   31:10  6:14    1 50-59    2 M    58 Martin Tighe                                                                           
   3   32:57  6:35    1 40-49    3 M    11 Daniel Forster              Ma.,MA                                                        
   4   33:30  6:42    1 30-39    4 M    46 Rick Johnson                Salem,MA                                                      
   5   34:09  6:50    2 40-49    5 M    65 Daniel Skrip                Nahant,MA                                                     
   6   34:39  6:56    2 19-29    6 M    26 Dina Shulman                Weston,MA                                                     
   7   34:42  6:56    3 19-29    7 M    67 Brendan Curran                                                                         
   8   34:43  6:57    2 50-59    8 M     2 Anthony Schreiner                                                                      
   9   34:52  6:58    2 30-39    9 M    83 Rau Andrews                                                                            
  10   35:51  7:10    3 50-59   10 M    84 Carl Buxbaum                                                                           
  11   35:55  7:11    3 30-39   11 M    72 Art Saavedra                                                                           
  12   36:02  7:12    4 50-59   12 M    79 Ronald Siraco                                                                          
  13   36:09  7:14    5 50-59   13 M    66 David Sullivan                                                                         
  14   36:25  7:17    4 30-39   14 M    38 Sean Kay                    Revere  02151,MA                                              
  15   36:46  7:21    3 40-49   15 M    81 Rob Anderson                                                                           
  16   37:09  7:26    1 30-39    1 F    64 Sue Quimby                                                                             
  17   37:13  7:27    5 30-39   16 M    49 Alex Felizardo              Boxford,MA                                                    
  18   37:17  7:27    1 50-59    2 F     1 Gesa Kirsch                                                                            
  19   37:24  7:29    4 40-49   17 M    57 James Godwin                Nahant,MA                                                     
  20   38:38  7:44    6 50-59   18 M    44 Neil Bernstein              Swampscott,MA                                                 
  21   38:52  7:46    1 60-69    3 F    31 Linda Fitzpatrick           Georgetown,MA                                                 
  22   39:03  7:49    2 30-39    4 F    12 Karen Batt                  ,MA                                                           
  23   39:12  7:50    5 40-49   19 M    51 Paul Cronin                 Nahant,MA                                                     
  24   39:30  7:54    7 50-59   20 M    48 William Kobus               Salem,MA                                                      
  25   39:35  7:55    6 40-49   21 M    88 Chris Barry                 Newton,MA                                                     
  26   39:41  7:56    7 40-49   22 M    76 James Mellen                                                                           
  27   39:46  7:57    4 19-29   23 M    69 Vova Aleksanyan                                                                        
  28   40:02  8:00    1 60-69   24 M    33 John O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                    
  29   40:05  8:01    8 50-59   25 M    52 Tom Osbahr                  Nahant,MA                                                     
  30   40:09  8:02    1 70-98   26 M    62 George Geis                                                                            
  31   40:14  8:03    8 40-49   27 M    47 Preston Curtis              Gloucester,MA                                                 
  32   40:37  8:07    5 19-29   28 M    25 Wesley Sullivan             Malden,MA                                                     
  33   40:47  8:09    1 40-49    5 F    59 Marisol Ficaro                                                                         
  34   40:51  8:10    6 19-29   29 M    18 Liam Connolly               Ma 02150,MA                                                   
  35   40:53  8:11    2 50-59    6 F    17 Pattie Clocher              Ma  01915,MA                                                  
  36   40:56  8:11    1 19-29    7 F    82 Elizabeth Henry                                                                        
  37   41:18  8:16    2 60-69   30 M    73 John Vanmanner                                                                         
  38   41:44  8:21    3 30-39    8 F    60 Tara McGoff                                                                            
  39   42:04  8:25    9 50-59   31 M    77 Neil Cote                                                                              
  40   42:19  8:28    2 40-49    9 F    53 Carolyn Osbahr                                                                         
  41   42:33  8:31    3 40-49   10 F    80 Meghan Guarnotta                                                                       
  42   42:53  8:35    1 01-18   11 F    39 Alexandra Kay               Revere  02151,MA                                              
  43   43:19  8:40    3 60-69   32 M    50 Michael Pelletier           Salem,MA                                                      
  44   43:26  8:41    2 19-29   12 F    42 Lauren Dever                Winchester,MA                                                 
  45   43:40  8:44    4 30-39   13 F    28 Elizabeth Hnitecki          Watertown,MA                                                  
  46   44:01  8:48   10 50-59   33 M    61 Kenneth Deary                                                                          
  47   44:05  8:49    9 40-49   34 M    74 Randy Hudson                                                                           
  48   44:45  8:57    6 30-39   35 M    37 Halyna Kay                  Revere  02151,MA                                              
  49   45:39  9:08   11 50-59   36 M    45 Michael Darish              Ma                                                         
  50   45:40  9:08   10 40-49   37 M    75 John McDonough                                                                         
  51   45:48  9:10    3 19-29   14 F    23 Aimee Jack                  Nahant  01908,MA                                              
  52   46:25  9:17    7 19-29   38 M    24 Michael Curran              Nahant  01908,MA                                              
  53   46:41  9:20    4 60-69   39 M    34 Thomas McMahon              Lynn,MA                                                       
  54   46:49  9:22    4 40-49   15 F    35 Victoria Yee                Beverly,MA                                                    
  55   46:50  9:22    3 50-59   16 F    63 Jayne Sexton                                                                           
  56   46:56  9:23    5 30-39   17 F     4 Nicole McGuinness           Lynn,MA                                                       
  57   47:17  9:27    7 30-39   40 M    13 Bart McCarthy               Beverly,MA                                                    
  58   47:24  9:29   12 50-59   41 M    10 Manny Santos                Unit #2 Nahant,MA                                             
  59   47:38  9:32    5 40-49   18 F    78 Ellen Goldberg                                                                         
  60   47:49  9:34   13 50-59   42 M    85 Roger Pasinski                                                                         
  61   47:54  9:35    6 40-49   19 F     7 Julie Horwitz               No.Kingstown,RI                                               
  62   47:56  9:35    2 60-69   20 F    55 Bonnie Hallinan             Danvers,MA                                                    
  63   48:11  9:38    3 60-69   21 F    41 Linda Desjardins            Hampton,MA                                                    
  64   48:37  9:43    5 60-69   43 M    30 Armand Claveau              Georgetown,MA                                                 
  65   48:48  9:46   11 40-49   44 M    32 Rodney Dowell               Melrose,MA                                                    
  66   48:58  9:48    6 30-39   22 F    27 Kathryn Sherber             Nahant 01908,MA                                               
  67   48:59  9:48    8 30-39   45 M    86 Peter Sherber                                                                          
  68   51:11 10:14    8 19-29   46 M    43 L Movic                     #112,MA                                                       
  69   51:23 10:17    4 60-69   23 F     3 Linda Paglierani            Randolph,MA                                                   
  70   52:12 10:26    7 40-49   24 F    87 Katherine Clark             Melrose,MA                                                    
  71   52:43 10:33    6 60-69   47 M    16 Peter Vernam                Nahant 01908,MA                                               
  72   52:51 10:34    4 50-59   25 F     6 Denise Young                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
  73   60:00 12:00    7 30-39   26 F    21 Kristen Kozlosky            Beverly,MA                                                    
  74   60:20 12:04    4 19-29   27 F    29 Talia Abrahams              Waltham,MA                                                    
  75   60:59 12:12    1 70-98   28 F    36 Nancy Wilson                Nahant  01908,MA                                              
  76   61:51 12:22    2 70-98   48 M     8 Arthur Dowell               Lynn  01902,MA                                                
  77   61:56 12:23    2 70-98   29 F     9 Ladene Dowell               Lynn  01902,MA                                                
  78   62:55 12:35    3 70-98   49 M    19 Robert Lermond              Salem,MA                                                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News