Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BrockTrot Kids Races

Lenox, MA, September 25, 2011

BrockTrot 2011 Kids Race Results

Results courtesy of Berkshire Lightning Girls Track Club

RESULTS:  BrockTrot 2011				
Kids Races				
				
1/2 Mile Results				
				
Place	Name	Gender	Age	Time
1 TIE	Harrison Keator	M	8	3:31
1 TIE	Harrison Carrington M	8	3:31
3 TIE	Andrew King	M	8	3:35
3 TIE	Will Shoup	M	7	3:38
5	Ellen Huth	F	8	3:44
6	Michael Ward	M	7	3:45
7	Ella Smith	F	8	3:55
8	Charlie McCarthy	M	8	3:59
9	Kieran Santos	M	8	4:03
10	Mason Zimmer	M	7	4:07
11	Matthew Shields	M	8	4:07
12	Fiona Mathews	F	7	4:12
13	Celilia Kittross	F	7	4:15
14	Cameron Abdalla	M	8	4:16
15	Mackenzie Leach	F	6	4:17
16	Keegan Leach	M	7	4:19
17	Mason Abdalla	M	5	4:20
18	Gavin Santos	M	7	4:21
19	Molly McCarthy	F	7	4:22
20	Lucas Maturevich	M	6	4:29
21	Anna Nijamy	F	8	4:30
22	Sydney Corcoran	F	8	4:32
23	Isaac Scribner	M	6	4:37
24	Cormac Mathews	M	5	4:42
25	Tabor Paul	F	7	4:43
26	Dennis Long	M	6	4:44
27	Aidan Burns	F	7	4:48
28	Andrew Hsu	M	7	4:51
29	Shamus Gaherty	M	6	4:51
30	Willow Covendecker	F	8	4:56
31	Madeline Alsdorf	F	7	4:57
32	Tyler Sprague	M	6	4:58
33	Deidre Oneil	F	6	4:58
34	Julianne Harwood	F	7	4:58
35	April Harwood	F	6	5:00
36	Theo Maurino	M	7	5:01
37	Jack Cooney	M	5	5:05
38	Molly Weeks	F	8	5:06
39	Jordan Rosler	F	8	5:07
40	Takaiya Brown	F	7	5:08
41	Luca Merelle	M	7	5:09
42	Rao Pina	         M	7	5:10
43	Victor Maturevich	M	5	5:12
44	Ze Pina   	M	7	5:14
45	Mia Giardina	F	6	5:16
46	Sadie Aitken	F	5	5:17
47	Lili Sprague	F	6	5:20
48	Alexandra Sotek	F	6	5:23
49	Robert Ferren	M	6	5:26
50	Jessie Scrimo	F	6	5:27
51	Elyssa Scrimo	F	3	5:28
52	Ella Tyer 	F	7	5:29
53	Taylor Saunders	F	7	5:32
54	Isabelle Cooney	F	7	5:33
55	Saide Chernila	F	8	5:38
56	Rosie Chernila	F	6	5:41
57	Arlo Merella	M	5	5:43
58	Parker Smith	M	4	6:05
59	Katherine Shoup	F	5	6:13
60	Claiborne Carrington M	4	6:27
61	David Scribner	M	5	6:28
62	Parker Jones	M	8	6:43
63	Conrad Mathews	M	5	6:48
64	Grace Saunders	F	4	6:49
65	Gabrielle Mott	F	4	6:49
66	Andrew McCormack	M	6	7:48
67	Wren Covendecker	F	3	7:51
68	Alice Culver	F	5	8:02
69	Leigh Miedeck	F	?	9:03
70	Jordan Sotek	F	3	9:12
71	Hannah Alsdorf	F	4	10:24
72	Thomas Brown	M	3	10:55
73	Liam O'Gara	M	4	10:57
74	Elizabeth Malilente F	4	10:58
75	Jolyan Tessier	M	3	11:12
76	Connor McCormack	M	3	11:15
77	Owen Tucker	M	3	11:20
78	Christian Maturevich M	5	?
				
				
				
				
	1 Mile Results			
				
Place	Name	Gender	Age	Time
1	Aidan Santos	M	10	6:58
2	Dorree Ndooki	F	11	7:08
3	Lanna Knoll	F	9	7:20
4	John Carrington	M	10	7:23
5	Herkus Rudzinskas	M	10	7:33
6	Jack Glantz	M	9	7:34
7	Mia Disano	F	12	7:35
8	Evan Hsu  	M	9	7:36
9	Nic Disano	M	10	7:44
10	Hannah Morely	F	12	7:47
11	Anna Lynch	F	11	7:52
12	Alyssa Morley	F	10	7:53
13	Sarah Aitken	F	10	7:54
14	Madison Menlien	F	11	8:00
15	Alice Najimy	F	11	8:01
16	Abby Kittler	F	9	8:11
17	Wilson Sprague	M	10	8:13
18	Erin Oneill	F	9	8:17
19	Zack Suffish	M	9	8:23
20	Marion Huth	F	10	8:25
21	Daniel Santos	M	11	8:29
22	Josh Berg  	M	9	8:30
23	Claire Lynch	F	9	9:23
24	Bella Currie	F	11	9:40
25	Maggie Oneill	F	11	9:41
26	Zack McCain	M	11	9:50
27	Annie McCarthy	F	9	10:02
28	Caroline Sprague	F	12	10:20
29	Nelson Calista	F	8	10:22
30	Finn Mathews	M	10	10:27
31	Hanna Yurfest	F	12	10:48
32	Nora Mathews	F	9	10:53
33	Bom Bee Lahart	F	9	10:58
34	Shelby Lynch	F	10	10:59
35	Joseph Weinberg	M	9	11:01
36	Janna Salvatore	F	10	11:02
37	Claudia Marrino	F	10	11:22
38	Taryn Paul	F	10	11:23
				
				
				
				
Medalists				
Age				
	Girls	Boys		
5 and Under  Sadie Aitken	Mason Abdalia		
	Elyssa Scrimo	Cormac Mathews		
	Katherine Shoup	Jack Cooney		
				
6	Mackenzie Leach	Lucas Maturevich		
	Deidre Oneil	Isaac Scribner		
	April Harwood	Dennis Long		
				
7	Fiona Mathews	Will Shoup		
	Celilia Kittross	Michael Ward		
	Molly McCarthy	Mason Zimmer		
				
8	Ellen Huth	Harrison Keator TIE		
	Ella Smith	Harrison Carrington TIE		
	Anna Nijamy	Andrew King		
				
9	Lanna Knoll	Jack Glantz		
	Abby Kittler	Evan Hsu		
	Erin Oneill	Zack Suffish		
				
10	Alyssa Morley	Aidan Santos		
	Sarah Aitken	John Carrington		
	Marion Huth	Herkus Rudzinskas		
				
11	Dorree Ndooki	Daniel Santos		
	Anna Lynch	Zack McCain		
	Madison Menlien			
				
12	Mia Disano			
	Hannah Morely			
	Caroline Sprague			




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News