Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Constitution Challenge 5K

Sudbury, MA, September 17, 2011

[Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
               1st ANNUAL CONSTITUTION CHALLENGE 5K RUN/WALK
        SUDBURY, MA        SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 17, 2011      9:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ===== ================== ======= ===== 
    1    46 Michael Clements    46   1/57   M   1/19   M4049 MARLBOROUGH MA       18:08  5:51 
    2    41 Jose Almandoz       45   2/57   M   2/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           18:34  5:59 
    3    18 Levi Hunsberger     13   3/57   M   1/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           18:50  6:04 
    4    42 Dan Halsey          37   4/57   M   1/12   M3039 SUDBURY MA           19:03  6:08 
    5    14 Andrew Glaser       17   5/57   M   2/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           19:05  6:09 
    6     1 Nick Adams          14   6/57   M   3/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           19:06  6:09 
    7    72 Chris Correia       37   7/57   M   2/12   M3039 SUDBURY MA           19:51  6:24 
    8   106 Matthew Reading     13   8/57   M   4/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           19:59  6:26 
    9    94 Barry Miller        42   9/57   M   3/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           20:29  6:36 
   10    17 Alexander Gutowski  23  10/57   M   1/2    M1929 SUDBURY MA           20:37  6:38 
   11   103 Jane Chitkara       42   1/44   F   1/21   F4049 WAYLAND MA           21:15  6:51 
   12   101 Richard Stemple     40  11/57   M   4/19   M4049 MARLBOROUGH MA       21:34  6:57 
   13    80 Michael Gray        40  12/57   M   5/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           21:39  6:58 
   14    79 Chris Bernene       43  13/57   M   6/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           22:23  7:13 
   15    77 Scott Jusseaume     37  14/57   M   3/12   M3039 SUDBURY MA           22:25  7:13 
   16    58 Don Ziter           51  15/57   M   1/8    M5059 SUDBURY MA           22:33  7:16 
   17    65 James Levy          41  16/57   M   7/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           22:42  7:19 
   18    71 Keith Byron         37  17/57   M   4/12   M3039 WINDHAM NH           22:46  7:20 
   19    20 Jack Kaiser         45  18/57   M   8/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           23:02  7:25 
   20    24 Mike McGurk         51  19/57   M   2/8    M5059 SUDBURY MA           23:06  7:26 
   21    10 Lee Gavin           23  20/57   M   2/2    M1929 SUDBURY MA           23:08  7:27 
   22    99 Douglas Hubbell     59  21/57   M   3/8    M5059 SUDBURY MA           23:10  7:28 
   23    85 Jennifer Spencer    29   2/44   F   1/3    F1929 SUDBURY MA           23:18  7:30 
   24    86 Bill Spencer        31  22/57   M   5/12   M3039 SUDBURY MA           23:21  7:31 
   25    63 Meg Striepe         47   3/44   F   2/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           23:27  7:33 
   26     3 William Barnes      53  23/57   M   4/8    M5059 SUDBURY MA           23:35  7:36 
   27    22 Dan Maier           37  24/57   M   6/12   M3039 SUDBURY MA           23:46  7:39 
   28    31 David Resnic        41  25/57   M   9/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           24:00  7:44 
   29    62 Elizabeth Gonnerman 66   4/44   F   1/1    F60+  SUDBURY MA           24:01  7:44 
   30    64 Jim Fitzpatrick     48  26/57   M  10/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           24:03  7:45 
   31    19 Erika Hunsberger    47   5/44   F   3/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           24:08  7:47 
   32    13 Nick Glaser         13  27/57   M   5/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           24:10  7:47 
   33    15 Brad Glaser         51  28/57   M   5/8    M5059 SUDBURY MA           24:13  7:48 
   34    59 Sy Pretorius        41  29/57   M  11/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           24:17  7:49 
   35   104 Connor Comrie       49  30/57   M  12/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           24:42  7:57 
   36    52 Matthew Richards    36  31/57   M   7/12   M3039 SUDBURY MA           24:44  7:58 
   37    81 Zach Day            14  32/57   M   6/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           24:47  7:59 
   38    54 Mark Geel           46  33/57   M  13/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           24:54  8:01 
   39    57 Ross Elkort         13  34/57   M   7/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           24:56  8:02 
   40    66 Thomas Garcia-Meiti 13  35/57   M   8/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           24:57  8:02 
   41    50 Teleia Farrell      38   6/44   F   1/9    F3039 SUDBURY MA           25:05  8:05 
   42    26 Ryan Mulcahey       10  36/57   M   9/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           25:10  8:06 
   43    25 Brian Mulcahey      46  37/57   M  14/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           25:11  8:07 
   44    53 Gerry Borovick      47  38/57   M  15/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           25:13  8:07 
   45    43 Jonathan Keough     38  39/57   M   8/12   M3039 QUINCY MA            25:20  8:09 
   46    91 Andrew Sullivan     36  40/57   M   9/12   M3039 SUDBURY MA           25:52  8:20 
   47    37 Keiko Tanaka        56   7/44   F   1/8    F5059 GRAFTON MA           25:54  8:21 
   48     2 Jon Agne            39  41/57   M  10/12   M3039 SUDBURY MA           26:40  8:35 
   49    40 Peter Abair         45  42/57   M  16/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           27:08  8:44 
   50    45 Stanley Kielbowicz  65  43/57   M   1/3    M60+  HUDSON MA            27:28  8:51 
   51   102 Rosemary Comrie     46   8/44   F   4/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           27:30  8:52 
   52    69 Paul Forester       11  44/57   M  10/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           27:31  8:52 
   53    51 Cindy Areari        45   9/44   F   5/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           27:33  8:52 
   54    83 Jack Troiano        11  45/57   M  11/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           27:39  8:54 
   55    82 Sarah Troiano       42  10/44   F   6/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           28:00  9:01 
   56    98 Cheryl Kurtz        51  11/44   F   2/8    F5059 SUDBURY MA           28:30  9:11 
   57    47 Peter Schmelter     52  46/57   M   6/8    M5059 SUDBURY MA           28:45  9:16 
   58    78 James Bernene       11  47/57   M  12/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           28:47  9:16 
   59    68 Craig Forester      43  48/57   M  17/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           28:50  9:17 
   60     5 Sarah Bodley        14  12/44   F   1/2    F-18  SUDBURY MA           28:54  9:18 
   61     7 Dina Deldon-Saltin  39  13/44   F   2/9    F3039 SOUTHBOROUGH MA      28:59  9:20 
   62    32 Corey Saltin        40  49/57   M  18/19   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH MA      29:03  9:21 
   63    48 Gabrielle Daniels B 41  14/44   F   7/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           29:05  9:22 
   64    75 Berkeley O'Keefe    36  50/57   M  11/12   M3039 SUDBURY MA           29:07  9:23 
   65    33 Denise Schultz      37  15/44   F   3/9    F3039 SUDBURY MA           29:15  9:25 
   66    34 Frank Schultz       38  51/57   M  12/12   M3039 SUDBURY MA           29:17  9:26 
   67    84 Anna Simmons        40  16/44   F   8/21   F4049 NORTON MA            29:18  9:26 
   68     6 Debbie Crane        40  17/44   F   9/21   F4049 STOW MA              29:42  9:34 
   69    74 Catherine Dietz     36  18/44   F   4/9    F3039 SUDBURY MA           29:49  9:36 
   70    35 Jennifer Shannon    44  19/44   F  10/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           29:58  9:39 
   71    56 Doreen Norley       49  20/44   F  11/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           30:12  9:44 
   72     4 Danielle Bodley     44  21/44   F  12/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           30:17  9:45 
   73    73 Brooke Correia      35  22/44   F   5/9    F3039 SUDBURY MA           30:48  9:55 
   74    60 Katie Knightly      35  23/44   F   6/9    F3039 SUDBURY MA           30:56  9:58 
   75    61 Katie Kane          34  24/44   F   7/9    F3039 SUDBURY MA           30:56  9:58 
   76    28 Peter Organsky      43  52/57   M  19/19   M4049 SUDBURY MA           30:59  9:59 
   77    27 Elin Neiterman      53  25/44   F   3/8    F5059 SUDBURY MA           31:01  9:59 
   78    49 Maura Carty         40  26/44   F  13/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           31:22 10:06 
   79    21 Wendy Kaiser        45  27/44   F  14/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           32:42 10:32 
   80    36 Debbie Simon        46  28/44   F  15/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           32:42 10:32 
   81    30 John Pustaver       74  53/57   M   2/3    M60+  SUDBURY MA           33:33 10:48 
   82    16 Roseanne Glaser     52  29/44   F   4/8    F5059 SUDBURY MA           33:58 10:56 
   83    23 Beth Maier          37  30/44   F   8/9    F3039 SUDBURY MA           34:14 11:01 
   84    44 Elaine Griffin      26  31/44   F   2/3    F1929 SUDBURY MA           34:29 11:06 
   85    95 Timothy Matjucha     7  54/57   M  13/13   M-18  SUDBURY MA           35:20 11:23 
   86    96 Karen Matjucha      48  32/44   F  16/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           35:26 11:25 
   87    97 Ipplit Matjucha     50  55/57   M   7/8    M5059 SUDBURY MA           35:29 11:26 
   88    67 Joann Forester      42  33/44   F  17/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           35:31 11:26 
   89    55 Lindsey Jones       27  34/44   F   3/3    F1929 MARLBOROUGH MA       35:56 11:34 
   90    70 Jacquelyn Byron     37  35/44   F   9/9    F3039 WINDHAM NH           36:12 11:39 
   91     8 Tracy Doherty       42  36/44   F  18/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           40:20 12:59 
   92    76 Carol McKenna       55  37/44   F   5/8    F5059 SUDBURY MA           40:20 12:59 
   93    93 Steve Masten        54  56/57   M   8/8    M5059 CHESTERFIELD MO      41:30 13:22 
   94    87 Marybeth Madigan    46  38/44   F  19/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           41:47 13:27 
   95    90 Barbara Cargill     41  39/44   F  20/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           41:47 13:27 
   96    88 Laura Joyner        12  40/44   F   2/2    F-18  SUDBURY MA           51:08 16:28 
   97    89 Heather Joyner      44  41/44   F  21/21   F4049 SUDBURY MA           51:09 16:28 
   98   105 Barbara Smith       58  42/44   F   6/8    F5059 SUDBURY MA           55:10 17:46 
   99    92 Laurie Scott        52  43/44   F   7/8    F5059 FRAMINGHAM MA        55:37 17:54 
  100    38 Karen Tobin         53  44/44   F   8/8    F5059 MARLBOROUGH MA     1:03:22 20:24 
  101    29 Steve Parker        61  57/57   M   3/3    M60+  SUDBURY MA         1:20:53 26:02 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News