Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elks 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, September 15, 2011

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 12  9/15/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  2472 JOE FOIS             36 M   1/10   M3039 GSH          17:38   5:41 1000 
    2  2114 JOHN PAJER           48 M   1/15   M4049 CMS          17:49   5:45  989 
    3   593 RICH LARSEN          59 M   1/26   M5059              18:25   5:56  957 
    4   463 NORM FULLER          51 M   2/26   M5059 GSH          18:42   6:01  943 
    5  2240 ROB LANDRY           42 M   2/15   M4049 GSH          18:54   6:05  932 
    6  2339 GRAHAM WARDER        51 M   3/26   M5059              19:09   6:10  920 
    7  2635 LAURA HUTCHINSON     29 F   1/7    F1729              19:57   6:26  883 
    8  1367 VEE BUN              37 M   2/10   M3039              19:59   6:26  882 
    9  2761 PAUL KAMUZORA        34 M   3/10   M3039              20:13   6:31  872 
   10  2769 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       27 M   1/9    M1729 EORC         20:20   6:33  866 
   11  2727 MATTHEW KOSIOREK     26 M   2/9    M1729              20:24   6:34  864 
   12  2231 JONI FREDETTE        26 F   2/7    F1729 EORC         20:28   6:36  861 
   13   573 JIM RYAN             59 M   4/26   M5059              20:29   6:36  860 
   14  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      37 M   4/10   M3039              20:48   6:42  847 
   15  1128 ANTHONY PARK         46 M   3/15   M4049 EORC         20:54   6:44  843 
   16  2413 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  53 M   5/26   M5059 CMS          21:06   6:48  835 
   17  2315 DAVID PERRY          40 M   4/15   M4049              21:29   6:55  820 
   18  2572 JIM CZACH            41 M   5/15   M4049              21:30   6:56  819 
   19  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         56 M   6/26   M5059 CMS          21:38   6:58  814 
   20  3094 AARON POWELL         26 M   3/9    M1729              21:42   7:00  812 
   21  2768 ZACH TAYLOR          31 M   5/10   M3039              21:48   7:01  808 
   22  2570 STEVE GRIFFIN        40 M   6/15   M4049              21:55   7:04  804 
   23  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    24 F   3/7    F1729 EORC         22:07   7:08  796 
   24  2799 MIKA SAARELA         43 M   7/15   M4049              22:10   7:09  795 
   25  2800 BILLY LABRIE         21 M   4/9    M1729              22:15   7:10  792 
   26  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        37 M   6/10   M3039              22:33   7:16  781 
   27  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        67 M   1/6    M6099 EORC         22:36   7:17  780 
   28  2601 RYAN MCNAIR          23 M   5/9    M1729              22:41   7:18  777 
   29  2662 DANIEL DELISLE       49 M   8/15   M4049              22:45   7:20  774 
   30  2546 JOSEPH PAIXAO        31 M   7/10   M3039              22:55   7:23  769 
   31  2595 PETER JASINSKI       28 M   6/9    M1729              22:56   7:23  768 
   32  1175 MIKE DUFFY           60 M   7/26   M5059 SMAC         22:57   7:24  767 
   33  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        50 M   8/26   M5059 EORC         22:58   7:24  767 
   34     4 BILL THIBAULT        54 M   9/26   M5059 EORC         23:15   7:29  758 
   35  2439 CONNELL CLARK        31 M   8/10   M3039 GSH          23:15   7:29  758 
   36   772 KEVIN LOFTUS         60 M   2/6    M6099 EORC         23:21   7:31  754 
   37  1009 BOB WALCZAK          51 M  10/26   M5059 EORC         23:26   7:33  752 
   38  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER       53 M  11/26   M5059 EORC         23:29   7:34  750 
   39  2521 DAVID RIVERA         45 M   9/15   M4049              23:33   7:35  748 
   40  2765 PATRICK BIERNAT      17 M   7/9    M1729              23:37   7:37  746 
   41  2543 MAYANNE MAGNIER      15 M   1/5    M0116              23:40   7:38  744 
   42  3093 KEVIN CHAFFEE        26 M   8/9    M1729              23:41   7:38  744 
   43  2767 DANIIE KIM           15 M   2/5    M0116              23:50   7:41  739 
   44  2274 KEITH HIGGINS        49 M  10/15   M4049              23:51   7:41  739 
   45     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     49 M  11/15   M4049 EORC         24:00   7:44  734 
   46     2 JOEL BOUCHER         57 M  12/26   M5059 EORC         24:00   7:44  734 
   47  2495 FRANK ANSANITIS      57 M  13/26   M5059              24:01   7:44  734 
   48  2281 KEHAN CHEN           14 M   3/5    M0116              24:23   7:51  722 
   49  2211 KAREN LEWIS          43 F   1/10   F4049              24:24   7:52  722 
   50  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS      66 M   1/2    M6069              24:49   8:00  710 
   9/15/2011 10:14PM



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 12  9/15/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51   213 WINSTON NUNES        62 M   3/6    M6099 GSH          24:52   8:01  709 
   52   699 SUE MARTIN           42 F   2/10   F4049              24:53   8:01  708 
   53  2699 RUBEN RIOS           43 M  12/15   M4049 GSH          24:55   8:02  707 
   54     3 STEPHEN PENNA        55 M  14/26   M5059 EORC         24:57   8:02  706 
   55  2342 TOM DWYER            53 M  15/26   M5059 EORC         24:58   8:03  706 
   56  2186 STEVE LANG           56 M  16/26   M5059 EORC         25:01   8:04  704 
   57   226 RANDY SUJAT          58 M  17/26   M5059 GSH          25:08   8:06  701 
   58  2542 MARTHA BERROUARD     44 F   3/10   F4049              25:20   8:10  695 
   59  2111 BRUCE HIORNS         50 M  18/26   M5059              25:20   8:10  695 
   60  2659 MARK DEAN            58 M  19/26   M5059 SMAC         25:23   8:11  694 
   61    46 BRIAN DAILEY         56 M  20/26   M5059              25:26   8:12  692 
   62  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER       56 M  21/26   M5059 EORC         25:27   8:12  692 
   63  2684 JESSICA HUDSON       25 F   4/7    F1729              25:29   8:13  691 
   64  2722 ANNIE RYAN           54 F   1/6    F5059 CMS          25:30   8:13  691 
   65   553 RAY GAWLIK           43 M  13/15   M4049 EORC         25:34   8:14  689 
   66   500 JOHN TESNY           53 M  22/26   M5059 EORC         25:40   8:16  686 
   67  1416 DENNIS HOGAN         56 M  23/26   M5059              25:45   8:18  684 
   68   936 DICK MURPHY          65 M   4/6    M6099 EORC         25:48   8:19  683 
   69  2544 BILL BOYLE           54 M  24/26   M5059              25:49   8:19  682 
   70   591 TOM CONLIN           71 M   1/2    M7099 OGRC         25:51   8:20  681 
   71  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY       35 F   1/5    F3039              26:23   8:30  668 
   72   131 PAT BONNETT          53 F   2/6    F5059 EORC         26:35   8:34  663 
   73  2594 AARON SENEZ          30 M   9/10   M3039              26:41   8:36  660 
   74  2440 MARY CLARK           47 F   4/10   F4049              26:43   8:37  659 
   75  2203 BRIAN KANE           55 M  25/26   M5059              26:44   8:37  659 
   76  2290 LYNNE ROBERGE        42 F   5/10   F4049              26:44   8:37  659 
   77   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   38 F   2/5    F3039 EORC         27:09   8:45  649 
   78  2381 JENNIFER MILLER      43 F   6/10   F4049 EORC         27:43   8:56  635 
   79    21 BOB MASSARO          67 M   5/6    M6099 EORC         27:44   8:56  635 
   80  2652 DEREA ANSANITIS      55 F   3/6    F5059              27:50   8:58  633 
   81   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   51 M  26/26   M5059              27:59   9:01  630 
   82  2569 MARK ST.GERMAIN      29 M   9/9    M1729              28:24   9:09  620 
   83    99 DAN LYNES            68 M   6/6    M6099 EORC         28:28   9:10  619 
   84  1450 KEITH SICARD         41 M  14/15   M4049              28:31   9:11  618 
   85  2325 CHIP BIENIA          49 M  15/15   M4049              28:36   9:13  616 
   86  2756 RACHEL HALL          31 F   3/5    F3039              29:33   9:31  596 
   87  2361 MARYANN DONZE        46 F   7/10   F4049 EORC         29:52   9:37  590 
   88  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY       28 F   5/7    F1729 EORC         29:59   9:40  587 
   89  2732 ASHLEY OH            16 M   4/5    M0116              30:00   9:40  587 
   90  2676 DON GRANT            69 M   2/2    M6069 SMAC         30:07   9:42  585 
   91  2660 NORA ELLERBROOK      27 F   6/7    F1729              30:16   9:45  582 
   92  2597 MOLLY CLARK          30 F   4/5    F3039              30:16   9:45  582 
   93  3053 DICK OSGOOD          74 M   2/2    M7099 OGRC         30:26   9:48  579 
   94  2375 CARRIE LENARD        53 F   4/6    F5059 EORC         30:28   9:49  578 
   95  2113 KAREN PAJER          44 F   8/10   F4049 CMS          31:19  10:05  562 
   96  2736 ANA NUNEZ            54 F   5/6    F5059              31:25  10:07  560 
   97  2499 KIM COTE             37 F   5/5    F3039              32:40  10:31  539 
   98  2500 SARAH GIBSONN        28 F   7/7    F1729              33:21  10:45  528 
   99  1417 JOE MISTERKA         36 M  10/10   M3039              35:51  11:33  491 
  100  2205 THERESA HEALY        52 F   6/6    F5059              36:53  11:53  477 
   9/15/2011 10:14PM



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 12  9/15/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  2320 SHAUNA PERRY         41 F   9/10   F4049              37:08  11:58  474 
  102  2758 ANDY ALDLAIMY        16 M   5/5    M0116              38:31  12:24  457 
  103  2355 MAILYN MICKA-PICKUN  43 F  10/10   F4049              39:50  12:50  442 
   9/15/2011 10:14PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News