Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Atkinson 5K Run For a Legend

Southwick, MA, September 11, 2011

overall



2nd Annual Atkinson 5K "Run for a Legend"

2nd Annual Atkinson 5K "Run for a Legend"

overall

September 11, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Fratini            Westfield  ma       46     1 M 40-49        17:53    5:46/M
       2     Bob Lynch                                  48     2 M 40-49        17:55    5:47/M
       3    Glen Sitler                                 45     3 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M
       4     Matthew Sitler                             17     1 M 13-19        22:04    7:07/M
       5    PAIGE COOL              SOUTHWICK  MA       15     1 F 13-19        22:06    7:08/M
       6    Frank Rucki Jr.         Chicopee  MA        62     1 M 60-69        22:08    7:08/M
       7    Jesse Gregg                                 16     2 M 13-19        22:16    7:11/M
       8    ALLISON SCKWIRZ         HOLYOKE  MA         26     1 F 20-29        22:22    7:13/M
       9    Scott Rossi             Enfield  CT         48     4 M 40-49        22:23    7:13/M
      10    TIMOTHY REARDON         SOUTHWICK  MA       16     3 M 13-19        22:27    7:15/M
      11    Billy Carroll                               11     1 M  1-12        22:29    7:15/M
      12    William Julian          GRANBY  MA          51     1 M 50-59        22:35    7:17/M
      13    ANDREA SKWIRZ           EAST LONGMEADOW  MA 28     2 F 20-29        22:38    7:18/M
      14    Julie Carroll           SOUTHWICK  MA       13     2 F 13-19        22:52    7:23/M
      15    RICH KNUREK             Three Rivers  MA    63     2 M 60-69        22:55    7:24/M
      16    John Fuller                                 24     1 M 20-29        23:25    7:33/M
      17    EJ Occhiboi                                 22     2 M 20-29        23:27    7:34/M
      18    Rach Cullington                             20     3 F 20-29        23:30    7:35/M
      19    Regina Modestow                             50     1 F 50-59        23:33    7:36/M
      20    JONATHAN REARDON        SOUTHWICK  MA       16     4 M 13-19        23:33    7:36/M
      21    NATALYA RIBERDY         FEEDING HILLS  MA   18     3 F 13-19        23:39    7:38/M
      22    Kaeli MARTELL                               14     4 F 13-19        23:49    7:41/M
      23    Susan Houle-Borton                          33     1 F 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
      24    Frank Ansanitis                             57     2 M 50-59        24:00    7:45/M
      25    Steven Tencati                              51     3 M 50-59        24:05    7:46/M
      26    Betty Quinn             Springfield  MA     60     1 F 60-69        24:13    7:49/M
      27    Ted Cassell                                 39     1 M 30-39        24:21    7:51/M
      28    Sam Mathes              Feeding Hills  MA   18     5 M 13-19        24:35    7:56/M
      29    Rosey Bonner                                59     2 F 50-59        24:52    8:01/M
      30    Tom Houle-Borton                            56     4 M 50-59        25:15    8:09/M
      31    Abigail Howe                                13     5 F 13-19        25:19    8:10/M
      32    Alexis Glynn                                13     6 F 13-19        25:19    8:10/M
      33    Steve DeGrange                              34     2 M 30-39        25:22    8:11/M
      34    Dwight Arnold                               48     5 M 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
      35    Ethan Holcomb                               10     2 M  1-12        25:33    8:15/M
      36    Cindy Shepard                               48     1 F 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
      37    Thomas Conlin                               71     1 M 70-99        25:42    8:17/M
      38    Debra Ansanitis                             55     3 F 50-59        26:15    8:28/M
      39    Bob Massaro                                 67     3 M 60-69        26:15    8:28/M
      40    John Henderson                              73     2 M 70-99        26:42    8:37/M
      41    Sharon Clark                                44     2 F 40-49        26:43    8:37/M
      42    MICHAEL LAFLEUR         SOUTHWICK  MA       40     6 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
      43    SHELBY ARNOLD           SOUTHWICK  MA       15     7 F 13-19        27:01    8:43/M
      44    Beth McEwanPajak                            40     3 F 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
      45    Natalie Wolanski                            16     1 F 13-19        27:08    8:45/M
      46    Eli Child                                   11     3 M  1-12        27:34    8:54/M
      47    Alana Cullington        Southampton  MA     47     4 F 40-49        27:43    8:56/M
      48    MICHAEL Rood                                59     5 M 50-59        27:46    8:57/M
      49    Beth McIntyre                               48     5 F 40-49        28:00    9:02/M
      50    Randy Shear             SOUTHWICK  MA       48     7 M 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
      51    Matthew Holcomd                             50     6 M 50-59        28:14    9:06/M
      52    EMILY LACHTARA          SOUTHWICK  MA       12     1 F  1-12        28:15    9:07/M
      53    MICHELLE PRATT          SOUTHWICK  MA       43     6 F 40-49        28:16    9:07/M
      54    JAMES PRATT             SOUTHWICK  MA       17     6 M 13-19        28:16    9:07/M
      55    CRYSTAL SARGENT         SOUTH HADLEY  MA    36     2 F 30-39        28:30    9:12/M
      56    Hanna Holcomb                               15     8 F 13-19        28:32    9:12/M
      57    CRAIG ARNOLD            HENDERSONVILLE  NC  52     7 M 50-59        28:50    9:18/M
      58    Rachael Healey                              12     2 F  1-12        29:02    9:22/M
      59    CHRISTOPHER PRATT       SOUTHWICK  MA       49     8 M 40-49        29:08    9:24/M
      60    Nigel Laflamme          Springfield  MA     15     7 M 13-19        29:11    9:25/M
      61    Erin Laughlin           WESTFIELD  MA       34     1 F 30-39        29:14    9:26/M
      62    Dan Lynes               Enfield  CT         68     4 M 60-69        29:32    9:32/M
      63    Richard Zbrozek                             64     5 M 60-69        29:50    9:37/M
      64    Kate Riordan                                37     2 F 30-39        30:19    9:47/M
      65    JERRY MARTELL           SOUTHWICK  MA       54     8 M 50-59        30:22    9:48/M
      66    Don Grant                                   69     6 M 60-69        31:18   10:06/M
      67    Marla Jarrell-Pope                          43     7 F 40-49        31:27   10:09/M
      68    Mark Anderson                               50     9 M 50-59        32:13   10:24/M
      69    Janire Dasso                                45     8 F 40-49        32:32   10:30/M
      70    Ana Nunez                                   54     4 F 50-59        32:40   10:32/M
      71    Diana Symiakakis                            47     9 F 40-49        32:59   10:38/M
      72    Kristen KNUREK          Three River  MA     26     4 F 20-29        33:12   10:43/M
      73    Jon Healey                                  0      1 M  0- 0        33:24   10:46/M
      74    Martha Arnold                               57     5 F 50-59        34:21   11:05/M
      75    Nikki Geoffrion                             44    10 F 40-49        34:25   11:06/M
      76    Amy Cordes                                  38     3 F 30-39        34:51   11:15/M
      77    William Hughes                              59    10 M 50-59        35:12   11:21/M
      78    Kathy Gendron                               42    11 F 40-49        35:56   11:35/M
      79    Agnes Gonet             Agawam  MA          40    12 F 40-49        35:56   11:35/M
      80    Kaitlyn Haseltine                            8     1 F  1-12        36:44   11:51/M
      81    Cassidy Goyette                              8     2 F  1-12        36:51   11:53/M
      82    Tim Relihan                                 49     9 M 40-49        38:33   12:26/M
      83    Martha McNair                               0      1 F  0- 0        39:33   12:45/M
      84    MICHAEL Ames                                48    10 M 40-49        44:40   14:25/M
      85    Brandon Haseltine                            8     1 M  1-12        45:37   14:43/M
      86    Don Morris                                  64     1 M 60-69        47:37   15:22/M
      87    RAYMOND SNOW            SOUTHWICK  MA       65     7 M 60-69        47:38   15:22/M
      88    Sophia Andrade                              6      3 F  1-12        47:49   15:25/M
      89    Kayla Andrade                               8      4 F  1-12        47:49   15:25/M
      90    Kathryn Davis                               33     3 F 30-39        48:35   15:40/M
      91    Joyce Slessler                              62     1 F 60-69        50:36   16:19/M
      92    DARCEY SALTMARSH        GRANVILLE  MA       29     1 F 20-29        50:38   16:20/M
      93    John Bannish                                72     1 M 70-99        50:48   16:23/M
      94    ERIN ALDI               AGAWAM  MA          34     4 F 30-39        51:23   16:35/M
      95    Aurora Huynn                                10     3 F  1-12        52:10   16:50/M
      96    KARYE ALLARD            PALMER  MA          29     2 F 20-29        52:37   16:58/M
      97    Helen Gilday                                42     1 F 40-49        52:53   17:04/M
      98    Dianne Carey                                73     1 F 70-99        53:27   17:15/M
      99    Lisa Davidson                               48     2 F 40-49        53:27   17:15/M
     100    DERRICK DAVIDSON        SOUTHWICK  MA       46     1 M 40-49        53:27   17:15/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    HILLARY ATKINSON        AMHERST  MA          9     4 F  1-12        53:36   17:17/M
     102    EMILY Nuzzo                                 25     3 F 20-29        54:18   17:31/M
     103    Donna Nuzzo                                 51     1 F 50-59        54:18   17:31/M
     104    Katie Croke                                 20     4 F 20-29        54:44   17:39/M
     105    Joyce Bannish                               71     2 F 70-99        56:03   18:05/M
     106    KATE ATKINSON           AMHERST  MA         49     3 F 40-49        56:18   18:10/M
     107    SARA NIED               CHICOPEE  MA        37     4 F 30-39        57:21   18:30/M
     108    RYAN GRANDMONT          SOUTH HADLEY  MA    34     1 M 30-39        58:16   18:48/M
     109    Andrew Huynn                                13     1 M 13-19        58:31   18:53/M
     110    JAKE TO                 SOUTH HADLEY  MA    12     2 M  1-12        58:34   18:54/M
     111    Richard Borden                              75     2 M 70-99      1:07:58   21:55/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News