Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

BJ Williams 5k Run/Walk

Longmeadow, MA, September 10, 2011

overall

4th Annual BJ Williams 5k Run/Walk 5K Overall

4th Annual BJ Williams 5k Run/Walk 5K Overall

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim Wood                                    24     1 M 20-29      17:42.0    5:43/M
       2    Russ Moore                                  47     1 M 40-49      20:21.0    6:34/M
       3    Shawn Prevoir                               32     1 M 30-39      21:14.0    6:51/M
       4    Christina Delude                            15     1 F  0-19      21:25.0    6:55/M
       5    Art Scolari                                 55     1 M 50-59      21:37.0    6:58/M
       6    Alex Silverman          Northhampton  MA    66     1 M 60-69      21:56.0    7:05/M
       7    Liz Mason                                   24     1 F 20-29      21:57.0    7:05/M
       8    Kathy Lundin                                52     1 F 50-59      22:20.0    7:12/M
       9    Damond Kapet                                15     1 M  0-19      22:34.0    7:17/M
      10    Stephanie Flowers                           25     2 F 20-29      23:27.0    7:34/M
      11    Nicole Schneider                            36     1 F 30-39      23:35.0    7:36/M
      12    Michelle Thompson                           32     2 F 30-39      24:19.0    7:51/M
      13    Steve Zecco                                 23     2 M 20-29      24:24.0    7:52/M
      14    Karen Carrens                               47     1 F 40-49      24:48.0    8:00/M
      15    Lauren Murphy                               26     3 F 20-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
      16    Brett Holm                                  27     3 M 20-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
      17    Nick Melikian                               24     4 M 20-29      25:04.0    8:05/M
      18    Rick Duncan                                 28     5 M 20-29      25:14.0    8:08/M
      19    Taylor Carr                                 23     4 F 20-29      25:21.0    8:11/M
      20    Stephanie Desmond       Wilbraham  MA       29     5 F 20-29      25:21.0    8:11/M
      21    Jean Maziarz                                51     2 F 50-59      25:37.0    8:16/M
      22    Ryan McGoldrick                             27     6 M 20-29      26:17.0    8:29/M
      23    Brian Dardzienski                           41     2 M 40-49      26:19.0    8:29/M
      24    James Goulet                                24     7 M 20-29      26:27.0    8:32/M
      25    Shirley Archambault                         50     3 F 50-59      26:37.0    8:35/M
      26    Steve Saunders                              53     2 M 50-59      26:38.0    8:35/M
      27    Jessica Kelly                               34     3 F 30-39      26:44.0    8:37/M
      28    Nicole Mercier                              27     6 F 20-29      26:57.0    8:42/M
      29    Bob McGoldrich                              57     3 M 50-59      26:59.0    8:42/M
      30    Bradley Sulewski                            38     2 M 30-39      27:04.0    8:44/M
      31    Deanna Morris                               28     7 F 20-29      27:08.0    8:45/M
      32    Judy Hogan                                  53     4 F 50-59      27:34.0    8:54/M
      33    Chris Ott                                   22     8 M 20-29      27:41.0    8:56/M
      34    Shayne Hurley                               21     9 M 20-29      27:48.0    8:58/M
      35    Marissa Hessert                             23     8 F 20-29      28:00.0    9:02/M
      36    Tom Rowland             Longmeadow  MA      68     2 M 60-69      28:03.0    9:03/M
      37    Scott Cinelli                               40     3 M 40-49      28:06.0    9:04/M
      38    Francesca Santoro                           24     9 F 20-29      28:17.0    9:07/M
      39    Daniel Moore                                12     2 M  0-19      28:36.0    9:14/M
      40    Erica Weida                                 43     2 F 40-49      28:37.0    9:14/M
      41    Julianne Donahue                            38     4 F 30-39      28:46.0    9:17/M
      42    Janelle Comita-Prevoir                      32     5 F 30-39      28:55.0    9:20/M
      43    Karyn Shannon                               32     6 F 30-39      29:16.0    9:26/M
      44    Don Tooley                                  43     4 M 40-49      29:20.0    9:28/M
      45    Michelle Fitzell                            41     3 F 40-49      29:41.0    9:35/M
      46    Lisa Hermann                                23    10 F 20-29      29:49.0    9:37/M
      47    Participant   316                            0     1 F  0- 0      29:50.0    9:37/M
      48    Liz Barton                                  43     4 F 40-49      29:56.0    9:39/M
      49    Yana Powers                                 33     7 F 30-39      30:03.0    9:42/M
      50    Stephanie Grigely                           28    11 F 20-29      30:05.0    9:42/M
      51    Kristen VanDerBeken     Wilbraham  MA       31     8 F 30-39      30:09.0    9:44/M
      52    Amy Parent              Feeding Hills  MA   36     9 F 30-39      30:11.0    9:44/M
      53    Brandon Sexton                              26    10 M 20-29      30:20.0    9:47/M
      54    Sarah Davis                                 27    12 F 20-29      30:31.0    9:51/M
      55    Jim Gurzenski           Longmeadow  MA      55     4 M 50-59      30:36.0    9:52/M
      56    Andrea Bissonnette                          23    13 F 20-29      30:48.0    9:56/M
      57    Sarah Bissonnette                           23    14 F 20-29      30:49.0    9:56/M
      58    Louise Delude                               50     5 F 50-59      31:00.0   10:00/M
      59    John Sheirer                                50     5 M 50-59      31:10.0   10:03/M
      60    Matt O'Connor                               40     5 M 40-49      31:23.0   10:07/M
      61    Amy Paquette                                37    10 F 30-39      31:56.0   10:18/M
      62    Sheryn Moriarty                             47     5 F 40-49      31:57.0   10:18/M
      63    Christina Giampetruzzi                      24    15 F 20-29      32:30.0   10:29/M
      64    Bill Hogan                                  55     6 M 50-59      32:51.0   10:36/M
      65    Jeremy Powers                               36     3 M 30-39      33:25.0   10:47/M
      66    Marty Loughman          Springfield  ma     54     7 M 50-59      33:26.0   10:47/M
      67    Nicole Zern                                 27    16 F 20-29      33:36.0   10:50/M
      68    Laura Cardaropoli                           39     4 M 30-39      33:48.0   10:54/M
      69    Crystle Jackson                             24    17 F 20-29      34:56.0   11:16/M
      70    Elizabeth Roman                             27    18 F 20-29      35:44.0   11:32/M
      71    Linda Hwang                                 25    19 F 20-29      35:57.0   11:36/M
      72    David Ng                                    25    11 M 20-29      35:58.0   11:36/M
      73    Evelyn Riffenburg                           42     6 F 40-49      36:12.0   11:41/M
      74    Farah Rodriguez                             31    11 F 30-39      37:15.0   12:01/M
      75    Lauren Hayes                                28    20 F 20-29      37:53.0   12:13/M
      76    Alicia Golden                               27    21 F 20-29      37:53.0   12:13/M
      77    Cheryl Fitzgerald                           45     7 F 40-49      38:26.0   12:24/M
      78    Missy Williams                              0      2 F  0-19      39:45.0   12:49/M
      79    Emmy Llewellyn                              26    22 F 20-29      41:17.0   13:19/M
      80    Jerome Trembley                             27    12 M 20-29      41:17.0   13:19/M
      81    Amanda Sexton                               25    23 F 20-29      41:30.0   13:23/M
      82    Lisa Jones                                  43     8 F 40-49      41:40.0   13:26/M
      83    James Jones                                 44     6 M 40-49      41:41.0   13:27/M
      84    Renika Montgomery                           30    12 F 30-39      41:45.0   13:28/M
      85    Rachel Schmidt                              51     6 F 50-59      44:07.0   14:14/M
      86    Un Participant                              0      3 F  0-19      44:34.0   14:23/M
      87    Laura Carlton                               33    13 F 30-39      44:38.0   14:24/M
      88    Participant   unkn                           0     2 F  0- 0      44:38.0   14:24/M
      89    Lorrie Woodcock                             42     9 F 40-49      47:48.0   15:25/M
      90    Judith MacMunn                              48    10 F 40-49      47:49.0   15:25/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News