Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Trot for Special Tots

Andover, MA, October 2, 2011

[Awards ]

Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


                                                                      
                         Trot for Special Tots 5K
                Sunday, October 2, 2011    Start Time 10 AM
         Timing by North Shore Timing Company Phone:(978)927-4203
        Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place No. Name                Time    Pace  Ag Div/Tot  Div   S City         St 
===== === =================== ======= ===== == ======== ===== = ============ == 
    1 216 Robby Morache         18:19  5:55 19   1/9    M0119 M Hampstead    NH 
    2 241 Janos Mako            19:24  6:16 51   1/8    M5059 M N.Andover    MA 
    3 495 Suzanne Walsh         20:06  6:30 35   1/35   F3039 F                 
    4 204 Jeff Phillips         21:01  6:47 48   1/10   M4049 M Georgetown   MA 
    5  25 Craig Healy           21:14  6:51 29   1/8    M2029 M Boston       MA 
    6 227 Jack Kulik            21:22  6:54 14   2/9    M0119 M                 
    7 202 Alan Ginsberg         21:29  6:56 29   2/8    M2029 M Andover      MA 
    8  15 Kelly Gilbert         21:44  7:01 36   2/35   F3039 F N.Andover    MA 
    9 231 Steven Rinaldi        22:02  7:07 50   2/8    M5059 M Andover      MA 
   10 489 Jenn Konjoian         22:10  7:09 18   1/5    F0119 F Andover      MA 
   11 190 Edward Burns          22:26  7:14 60   1/5    M6099 M Derry        NH 
   12 500 Marli Piccolo         22:32  7:16 42   1/17   F4049 F Tewksbury    MA 
   13 343 Nicholas Eromin       22:38  7:18 28   3/8    M2029 M Medford      MA 
   14 218 Neil Gulden           22:43  7:20 28   4/8    M2029 M Medford      MA 
   15 203 Mike Ruvido           22:53  7:23 33   1/13   M3039 M Salem        MA 
   16  14 Elin Anderson         22:57  7:25 30   3/35   F3039 F N.Andover    MA 
   17 213 Max Towers            23:07  7:28 12   3/9    M0119 M Lowell       MA 
   18 208 John Bruno            23:24  7:33 27   5/8    M2029 M Methuen      MA 
   19 220 John Lu               23:29  7:35 51   3/8    M5059 M Andover      MA 
   20 219 Michael Bellanti      23:36  7:37 42   2/10   M4049 M Portsmouth   NH 
   21 250 Zach Ryan             23:46  7:40 15   4/9    M0119 M N.Andover    MA 
   22 232 Erica Rinaldi         23:52  7:42 48   2/17   F4049 F Andover      MA 
   23 239 Bill Verge            24:02  7:45 60   2/5    M6099 M Plaistow     NH 
   24 207 Oliver Eberth         24:04  7:46 13   5/9    M0119 M Andover      MA 
   25 449 Douglas Mitchell      24:11  7:48 30   2/13   M3039 M Merrimack    NH 
   26 221 Jack Lu               24:12  7:49 14   6/9    M0119 M Andover      MA 
   27 189 Kimberly Borans       24:13  7:49 37   4/35   F3039 F N.Reading    MA 
   28 354 Mark Jurgen           24:15  7:50 40   3/10   M4049 M Tewksbury    MA 
   29  22 Jill Sheets           24:18  7:51 33   5/35   F3039 F Washington   DC 
   30 222 Allen Kummu           24:29  7:54 42   4/10   M4049 M                 
   31 186 John Boness           24:30  7:55 71   3/5    M6099 M Andover      MA 
   32 224 Matt Hoffenberg       24:31  7:55 38   3/13   M3039 M Andover      MA 
   33 355 Ana Llamas            24:36  7:56 32   6/35   F3039 F N.Andover    MA 
   34 236 Devyn Veits           24:37  7:57 10   2/5    F0119 F Tewksbury    MA 
   35 226 Rick Starkweather     24:48  8:00 43   3/17   F4049 F Andover      MA 
   36 240 Barry Finegold        24:50  8:01 40   5/10   M4049 M Andover      MA 
   37 491 Jim Mulhall           24:58  8:04 51   4/8    M5059 M Watertown    CT 
   38 212 Kate Taye             25:01  8:04 28   1/9    F2029 F So.Boston    MA 
   39  16 Mark Gilbert          25:10  8:07 39   4/13   M3039 M N.Andover    MA 
   40 229 Ray Daniels           25:16  8:09 50   5/8    M5059 M Andover      MA 
   41 447 Nicole Manseau        25:18  8:10 39   7/35   F3039 F Malden       MA 
   42 444 Julee Gibson          25:21  8:11 36   8/35   F3039 F Andover      MA 
   43 194 Tracey Debrocke       25:33  8:15 37   9/35   F3039 F Methuen      MA 
   44 460 Renee Sophocles       25:41  8:18 34  10/35   F3039 F Hingham      MA 
   45 446 Liam Manchenton       26:00  8:24 13   7/9    M0119 M Lowell       MA 
   46 192 Nina Conn             26:06  8:25 28   2/9    F2029 F Andover      MA 
   47 459 Nate Roberts          26:16  8:29 35   5/13   M3039 M Boston       MA 
   48  28 Bethany Marron        26:17  8:29 27   3/9    F2029 F Boston       MA 
   49 448 Stephanie McMurrich   26:21  8:30 32  11/35   F3039 F Boston       MA 
   50  40 Kerri Ford            26:21  8:30 40   4/17   F4049 F Andover      MA 
   51 353 Katherine Holmgren    26:38  8:36 33  12/35   F3039 F Andover      MA 
   52 352 Brett Holmgren        26:39  8:36 34   6/13   M3039 M Andover      MA 
   53 234 Amy Austin            26:41  8:37 36  13/35   F3039 F Woburn       MA 
   54 206 Carl Eberth           26:50  8:40 48   6/10   M4049 M Andover      MA 
   55 493 Sheryl Sciaudone      26:58  8:42 35  14/35   F3039 F N.Andover    MA 
   56 200 Gerry Callahan        27:00  8:43 50   6/8    M5059 M Andover      MA 
   57 458 Kelly Robertie        27:17  8:48 31  15/35   F3039 F So.Boston    MA 
   58 237 Annmarie Veits        27:28  8:52 37  16/35   F3039 F Tewksbury    MA 
   59  32 Kymberly Takach       27:28  8:52 27   4/9    F2029 F Saugus       MA 
   60  31 Tom Oliveria          27:29  8:52 35   7/13   M3039 M Dracut       MA 
   61  33 Neal Beswick          27:32  8:53 47   7/10   M4049 M Andover      MA 
   62 235 Anda Vanburen         27:34  8:54 43   5/17   F4049 F Andover      MA 
   63 228 Kim Howell            27:35  8:54 37  17/35   F3039 F N.Andover    MA 
   64   2 Peter Daniels         27:54  9:00 35   8/13   M3039 M Charlestown  MA 
   65 215 Debbie Matoian        27:56  9:01 42   6/17   F4049 F Newburyport  MA 
   66 462 Sherriden Sweeney     27:59  9:02 40   7/17   F4049 F Andover      MA 
   67 243 Andy Sullivan         28:01  9:03 33   9/13   M3039 M Andover      MA 
   68 196 Judy Deleon           28:07  9:05 29   5/9    F2029 F Bradford     MA 
   69 211 Ashley Baldwin        28:14  9:07 23   6/9    F2029 F Andover      MA 
   70 456 Pamela Preston        28:21  9:09 38  18/35   F3039 F Andover      MA 
   71 465 Lynne Wekerle         28:23  9:10 38  19/35   F3039 F Andover      MA 
   72 450 Valerie Moger         28:24  9:10 40   8/17   F4049 F Andover      MA 
   73 233 Larah McClair         28:30  9:12 36  20/35   F3039 F Buzzards Bay MA 
   74  11 Jennifer Daniels      28:47  9:17 33  21/35   F3039 F Hamilton     MA 
   75  17 Joseph Nicotra        28:56  9:20 23   6/8    M2029 M Georgetown   MA 
   76 205 Molly Eberth          29:11  9:25 12   3/5    F0119 F Andover      MA 
   77 342 Michelle Desantis     29:26  9:30 37  22/35   F3039 F Andover      MA 
   78 249 Monica Carpenter      29:32  9:32                   F N.Andover    MA 
   79 248 Matt Carpenter        29:51  9:38                   M N.Andover    MA 
   80 214 Megan Loughney        30:03  9:42 40   9/17   F4049 F Lowell       MA 
   81 188 Kim Bonilla           30:09  9:44 39  23/35   F3039 F N.Andover    MA 
   82 466 Meg Xenakis           30:26  9:49 38  24/35   F3039 F N.Andover    MA 
   83   8 Sarah Oppenheim       30:48  9:56 31  25/35   F3039 F Charlestown  MA 
   84   7 Meghan Daniels        30:48  9:56 33  26/35   F3039 F Charlestown  MA 
   85 198 Rebecca Demarco       30:49  9:57 49  10/17   F4049 F Andover      MA 
   86 494 Derick Everett        30:59 10:00 28   7/8    M2029 M Dracut       MA 
   87 453 Maria Nardella        31:26 10:09 43  11/17   F4049 F N.Andover    MA 
   88 242 Steve Webb            31:27 10:09 46   8/10   M4049 M N.Andover    MA 
   89 238 Ken Connors           31:42 10:14 46   9/10   M4049 M Andover      MA 
   90 209 Cheryl Gallucci       31:50 10:16 44  12/17   F4049 F Haverhill    MA 
   91  30 Lee Fox               31:53 10:17 32  10/13   M3039 M Lowell       MA 
   92 217 Len Rittenberg        32:01 10:20 80   4/5    M6099 M Salem        NH 
   93 445 Bill Machenton        32:10 10:23 54   7/8    M5059 M Lowell       MA 
   94 490 Jennifer McAveeney    32:22 10:27 36  27/35   F3039 F Billerica    MA 
   95 210 Mikal Farrell         32:28 10:29 27   7/9    F2029 F Nashua       NH 
   96 191 Eileen Carroll        32:37 10:32 41  13/17   F4049 F Andover      MA 
   97  29 Tammy Quon            32:43 10:33 39  28/35   F3039 F Winchester   MA 
   98 492 Kurtus Richardson     33:02 10:40 11   8/9    M0119 M Newton       NH 
   99 199 Jackson Callahan      33:32 10:49 14   9/9    M0119 M Andover      MA 
  100 195 Allyson Debrocke      33:49 10:55 40  14/17   F4049 F Salem        NH 
  101 251 James Chryst          33:56 10:57 32  11/13   M3039 M Wilmington   MA 
  102 230 Beth Stresser         34:40 11:11 42  15/17   F4049 F N.Andover    MA 
  103 182 Christina Berthelse   34:49 11:14 31  29/35   F3039 F Methuen      MA 
  104 461 Lauren Straub         34:50 11:15 34  30/35   F3039 F Andover      MA 
  105 464 Dani Viscomi          34:52 11:15 37  31/35   F3039 F Andover      MA 
  106 223 Deb Rocco             35:09 11:21 57   1/1    F5059 F Tyngsboro    MA 
  107  24 Joy Ast               36:28 11:46 34  32/35   F3039 F Brighton     MA 
  108 463 Jonathan Vacik        36:50 11:53 38  12/13   M3039 M Andover      MA 
  109 245 Al Piccolo            36:55 11:55 43  10/10   M4049 M Tewksbury    MA 
  110 485 Ashlyn Couture        37:16 12:02 11   4/5    F0119 F Newton       NH 
  111 197 Olimpio Demarco       38:15 12:21 56   8/8    M5059 M Andover      MA 
  112 443 Loreen Lopez          38:32 12:26 27   8/9    F2029 F Lawrence     MA 
  113 184 Kathleen Bodenrader   40:33 13:05 36  33/35   F3039 F Bradford     MA 
  114 193 Alan Dearman          40:40 13:08 74   5/5    M6099 M N.Andover    MA 
  115  18 Nicholas Nicotra      40:48 13:10 20   8/8    M2029 M Georgetown   MA 
  116 457 Kristy Regan          41:37 13:26 43  16/17   F4049 F Haverhill    MA 
  117 225 Jenn Aronson          41:45 13:28 28   9/9    F2029 F Andover      MA 
  118 344 Terry Lee Harringto   41:50 13:30 60   1/1    F6099 F Salisbury    MA 
  119 183 Nicole Bertoldi       46:13 14:55 39  34/35   F3039 F Andover      MA 
  120 452 Stacy Moynihan        46:35 15:02 32  35/35   F3039 F Windham      NH 
  121 201 Carolyn Priem         55:21 17:52 44  17/17   F4049 F Wilmington   MA 
  122 488 Dan Fallon          1:00:31 19:32 35  13/13   M3039 M Andover      MA 
  123 487 Sicely Fallon       1:00:33 19:32 16   5/5    F0119 F Andover      MA 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News