Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Protestant Guild Human Service 5K

Waltham, MA, October 29, 2011

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Protestant Guild Human Service 5K           Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 15:45:52  10/29/11
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Andy         Tessena        17:46.4    1     28 M 1   87    5.44   Woburn       
Amie         Schumacher     18:24.9    2     23 F 1   71    5.56   Providence   
Robert       Peattie        19:05.4    3     55 M 1   114   6.09   Bedford      
Frank        Kjaersgaard    19:14.8    4     44 M 1   106   6.13   Lincoln      
Rob          Mirabile-      19:17.6    5     35 M 1   116   6.13   Stoneham     
Anatoly      Sukharsky      19:27.9    6     36 M 2   110   6.17   Framingham   
Nicholas     Nardelli       20:43.0    7     38 M 3   33    6.41   Watertown    
Brian        Batchelor      20:45.9    8     33 M 4   126   6.42   Boston       
Tina         Wang           21:49.5    9     40 F 1   107   7.02   Lincoln      
Scott        DeFusco        22:38.8    10    35 M 5   80    7.18   Waltham      
Jeff         Fidler         23:05.3    11    28 M 2   134   7.27   Brighton     
Joe          Heaney         23:33.9    12    58 M 2   63    7.36   Arlington    
Keith        Metrano        23:48.5    13    44 M 2   123   7.41   Reading      
Taryn        Flanagan       24:24.3    14    28 F 2   88    7.52   Watertown    
Zach         Peterson       24:43.4    15    43 M 3   3     7.59   Dedham       
Tom          Rogers         24:53.6    16    41 M 4   1     8.02   Brookline    
Charlie      Grogan         25:09.3    17    55 M 3   12    8.07   Natick       
Jim          Fucci          25:38.1    18    55 M 4   55    8.16   Waltham      
Emily        Oliver         26:00.2    19    11 F 1   2     8.23   Reading      
Steve        Snow           26:08.6    20    46 M 5   36    8.26   Braintree    
Melissa      Sallade        26:19.7    21    35 F 1   54    8.30   Waltham      
Abigail      Scott          26:24.1    22    27 F 3   131   8.31   Hudson       
Crystal      Tully          26:26.6    23    27 F 4   73    8.32   Maynard      
Ashley       Conley         26:57.3    24    27 F 5   47    8.42   Hudson       
Kevin        Doherty        26:58.0    25    28 M 3   133   8.42   Brighton     
Webb         Tilney         27:14.5    26    43 M 6   122   8.47   Bedford      
Maureen      Devlin         27:19.9    27    37 F 2   119   8.49   Waltham      
Adam         Miller         27:24.5    28    28 M 4   132   8.50   Hudson       
Francis      Quinlan        27:33.6    29    62 M 1   108   8.53   Lowell       
Alda         Duggan         27:38.9    30    29 F 6   81    8.55   Chelmsford   
Robert       Senecal        27:46.4    31    27 M 5   103   8.58   Brighton     
Bob          Piankian       27:54.0    32    61 M 2   104   9.00   Newton       
Jose         Morales        28:50.9    33    31 M 6   83    9.18   Lowell       
Maryellen    Sowyrda        28:57.3    34    51 F 1   93    9.20   Hingham      
Matthew      Carmichael     29:20.1    35    37 M 7   101   9.28   Brighton     
Chris        O.             29:27.2    36    20 M 6   16    9.30   Waltham      
Jim          O'Meara        29:28.8    37    51 M 5   105   9.31   Norwell      
Jaime        McElroy        29:36.6    38    32 F 3   75    9.33   Framingham   
Sara         Grossman       29:54.9    39    36 F 4   109   9.39   Natick       
Megan        Burgess        29:58.4    40    32 F 5   70    9.40   Arlington    
Doreen       Mangini        29:59.2    41    55 F 2   27    9.40   Derry        
Sarah        Gigliotti      30:37.5    42    23 F 7   118   9.53   Boston       
Andrew       Tobis          30:38.6    43    23 M 7   117   9.53   Boston       
Stephanie    Gibson         30:59.0    44    24 F 8   23    9.60   Wayland      
Kelly        Doherty        31:02.3    45    26 F 9   22    10.01  Brighton     
Kerrie       O'Meara        31:09.9    46    30 F 6   53    10.03  Newton       
Sarah        MacMath        31:10.8    47    29 F 10  50    10.03  Wayland      
Megan        Wollak         31:35.8    48    21 F 11  34    10.12  Hugo         
Michael      Tullo          31:58.7    49    50 M 6   8     10.19  Waltham      
Jessica      Kirwan         32:14.7    50    31 F 7   74    10.24  Framingham   
Uschi        Kullman        33:03.0    51    61 F 1   72    10.40  Medford      
Ivan         Forde          33:05.4    52    31 M 8   125   10.40  Medford      
Troy         Muldoon        33:10.6    53    8  M 1   40    10.42  N. Chelmsford
Jameson      Muldoon        33:11.6    54    8  M 2   39    10.42  N. Chelmsford
Timothy      West           33:12.6    55    35 M 9   41    10.43  N. Chelmsford
Lucas        Raagas         33:44.1    56    13 M 1   112   10.53  Cambridge    
David        Ryan           33:48.8    57    32 M 10  68    10.54  Quincy       
Jack         H.             34:08.7    58    20 M 8   30    11.01  Waltham      
Jim          Hutzler        34:09.8    59    52 M 7   24    11.01  Barrington   
Sarah        Bolton         34:23.5    60    35 F 8   124   11.06  Roslindale   
Nancy        Tullo          36:01.3    61    48 F 2   6     11.37  Waltham      
Kate         Hughes         37:28.1    62    39 F 9   66    12.05  Somerville   
David        Mayall         38:16.9    63    71 M 1   84    12.21  Acton        
Jenny        Sowyrda        38:45.6    64    19 F 12  94    12.30  Hingham      
Bill         Sowyrda        38:46.5    65    53 M 8   92    12.30  Hingham      
Bruce        Miller         39:23.3    66    58 M 9   11    12.42  Hudson       
Christine    Miller         39:24.6    67    50 F 3   10    12.43  Hudson       
Christine    Lucent         42:39.9    68    33 F 10  90    13.46  Waltham      
Jennipher    Burgess        42:58.8    69    35 F 11  85    13.52  Belmont      
Adam         Tillman        43:14.2    70    42 M 7   32    13.57  Waltham      
Aaron        Couture        43:49.4    71    33 M 11  130   14.08  Walpole      
Sharon       Digrigoli      43:53.8    72    36 F 12  129   14.10  Walpole      
Laura        Eckstrom       43:54.9    73    29 F 13  7     14.10  Brighton     
Stephanie    Camargo        43:56.1    74    29 F 14  120   14.10  Cambridge    
Donald       Lucent         44:41.7    75    36 M 12  91    14.25  Waltham      
Becca        Tullo          46:29.7    76    15 F 1   5     14.60  Waltham      
Mailee       Sweeney        46:37.3    77    33 F 13  56    15.02               
Joseph       Biagiotti      46:39.8    78    10 M 3   58    15.03  Watertown    
Brendan      Gibbons        46:45.5    79    10 M 4   57    15.05  Watertown    
Ryan         Donnelly       46:48.2    80    10 M 5   59    15.06  Watertown    
Adam         Conley         46:49.4    81    28 M 9   46    15.06  Hudson       
Kristin      Walsh          46:50.8    82    23 F 15  102   15.07  Andover      
Joseph       J.             46:53.9    83    21 M 10  19    15.08  Waltham      
Melissa      B.             48:35.6    84    19 F 16  100   15.41  Waltham      
Cachet       W.             50:55.2    85    17 F 2   98    16.26  Waltham      
Clare        James          51:06.3    86    43 F 3   42    16.29  Cambridge    
Kim          Kent           51:08.3    87    33 F 14  43    16.30  Cambridge    
Catlin       Yout           51:10.8    88    27 F 17  82    16.31  Brighton     
Brigid       H.             51:15.8    89    17 F 3   96    16.32  Waltham      
Cassandra    Hawkins        51:19.2    90    25 F 18  37    16.33  Brighton     
Tara         Tamulis        51:25.5    91    26 F 19  115   16.35  E. Boston    
Conor        Corcoran       52:43.8    92    20 M 11  127   17.01  Weston       
Katherine    C.             53:08.5    93    15 F 4   97    17.09  Waltham      
Ina          K              53:10.2    94    19 F 20  67    17.09  Waltham      
Adam         H.             54:14.7    95    21 M 12  95    17.30  Waltham      
Glenn        Baxter         54:18.7    96    58 M 10  25    17.31  Melrose      
Nicole       Ruggeri        54:31.6    97    31 F 15  121   17.35  Billerica    
Colleen      Moore          54:32.9    98    30 F 16  15    17.36  S. Burlington
Lisa         Peterson       54:42.1    99    50 F 4   113   17.39  Cambridge    
Ramon        Raagas         54:44.2    100   52 M 11  111   17.39  Cambridge    
Patti        Baxter         1:00:16.8  101   55 F 5   26    19.27  Melrose      
Nancy        Mahan          1:00:24.8  102   54 F 6   64    19.29  Malden       
Dorothy      M.             1:00:25.8  103   15 F 5   65    19.30  Waltham      
********************************************************************************
     Protestant Guild Human Service 5K           Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 15:45:55  10/29/11
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Andy         Tessena        17:46.4    1     28 M 1   87    5.44   Woburn       
Robert       Peattie        19:05.4    3     55 M 2   114   6.09   Bedford      
Frank        Kjaersgaard    19:14.8    4     44 M 3   106   6.13   Lincoln      
Rob          Mirabile-      19:17.6    5     35 M 4   116   6.13   Stoneham     
Anatoly      Sukharsky      19:27.9    6     36 M 5   110   6.17   Framingham   
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Troy         Muldoon        33:10.6    53    8  M 1   40    10.42  N. Chelmsford
Jameson      Muldoon        33:11.6    54    8  M 2   39    10.42  N. Chelmsford
Joseph       Biagiotti      46:39.8    78    10 M 3   58    15.03  Watertown    
Brendan      Gibbons        46:45.5    79    10 M 4   57    15.05  Watertown    
Ryan         Donnelly       46:48.2    80    10 M 5   59    15.06  Watertown    
                              DIVISION MALES 13-18       
Lucas        Raagas         33:44.1    56    13 M 1   112   10.53  Cambridge    
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Andy         Tessena        17:46.4    1     28 M 1   87    5.44   Woburn       
Jeff         Fidler         23:05.3    11    28 M 2   134   7.27   Brighton     
Kevin        Doherty        26:58.0    25    28 M 3   133   8.42   Brighton     
Adam         Miller         27:24.5    28    28 M 4   132   8.50   Hudson       
Robert       Senecal        27:46.4    31    27 M 5   103   8.58   Brighton     
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Rob          Mirabile-      19:17.6    5     35 M 1   116   6.13   Stoneham     
Anatoly      Sukharsky      19:27.9    6     36 M 2   110   6.17   Framingham   
Nicholas     Nardelli       20:43.0    7     38 M 3   33    6.41   Watertown    
Brian        Batchelor      20:45.9    8     33 M 4   126   6.42   Boston       
Scott        DeFusco        22:38.8    10    35 M 5   80    7.18   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Frank        Kjaersgaard    19:14.8    4     44 M 1   106   6.13   Lincoln      
Keith        Metrano        23:48.5    13    44 M 2   123   7.41   Reading      
Zach         Peterson       24:43.4    15    43 M 3   3     7.59   Dedham       
Tom          Rogers         24:53.6    16    41 M 4   1     8.02   Brookline    
Steve        Snow           26:08.6    20    46 M 5   36    8.26   Braintree    
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Robert       Peattie        19:05.4    3     55 M 1   114   6.09   Bedford      
Joe          Heaney         23:33.9    12    58 M 2   63    7.36   Arlington    
Charlie      Grogan         25:09.3    17    55 M 3   12    8.07   Natick       
Jim          Fucci          25:38.1    18    55 M 4   55    8.16   Waltham      
Jim          O'Meara        29:28.8    37    51 M 5   105   9.31   Norwell      
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Francis      Quinlan        27:33.6    29    62 M 1   108   8.53   Lowell       
Bob          Piankian       27:54.0    32    61 M 2   104   9.00   Newton       
                              DIVISION MALES 70-98       
David        Mayall         38:16.9    63    71 M 1   84    12.21  Acton        
********************************************************************************
     Protestant Guild Human Service 5K           Distance  3.1 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 15:45:56  10/29/11
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Amie         Schumacher     18:24.9    2     23 F 1   71    5.56   Providence   
Tina         Wang           21:49.5    9     40 F 2   107   7.02   Lincoln      
Taryn        Flanagan       24:24.3    14    28 F 3   88    7.52   Watertown    
Emily        Oliver         26:00.2    19    11 F 4   2     8.23   Reading      
Melissa      Sallade        26:19.7    21    35 F 5   54    8.30   Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Emily        Oliver         26:00.2    19    11 F 1   2     8.23   Reading      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-18     
Becca        Tullo          46:29.7    76    15 F 1   5     14.60  Waltham      
Cachet       W.             50:55.2    85    17 F 2   98    16.26  Waltham      
Brigid       H.             51:15.8    89    17 F 3   96    16.32  Waltham      
Katherine    C.             53:08.5    93    15 F 4   97    17.09  Waltham      
Dorothy      M.             1:00:25.8  103   15 F 5   65    19.30  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Amie         Schumacher     18:24.9    2     23 F 1   71    5.56   Providence   
Taryn        Flanagan       24:24.3    14    28 F 2   88    7.52   Watertown    
Abigail      Scott          26:24.1    22    27 F 3   131   8.31   Hudson       
Crystal      Tully          26:26.6    23    27 F 4   73    8.32   Maynard      
Ashley       Conley         26:57.3    24    27 F 5   47    8.42   Hudson       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Melissa      Sallade        26:19.7    21    35 F 1   54    8.30   Waltham      
Maureen      Devlin         27:19.9    27    37 F 2   119   8.49   Waltham      
Jaime        McElroy        29:36.6    38    32 F 3   75    9.33   Framingham   
Sara         Grossman       29:54.9    39    36 F 4   109   9.39   Natick       
Megan        Burgess        29:58.4    40    32 F 5   70    9.40   Arlington    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Tina         Wang           21:49.5    9     40 F 1   107   7.02   Lincoln      
Nancy        Tullo          36:01.3    61    48 F 2   6     11.37  Waltham      
Clare        James          51:06.3    86    43 F 3   42    16.29  Cambridge    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Maryellen    Sowyrda        28:57.3    34    51 F 1   93    9.20   Hingham      
Doreen       Mangini        29:59.2    41    55 F 2   27    9.40   Derry        
Christine    Miller         39:24.6    67    50 F 3   10    12.43  Hudson       
Lisa         Peterson       54:42.1    99    50 F 4   113   17.39  Cambridge    
Patti        Baxter         1:00:16.8  101   55 F 5   26    19.27  Melrose      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Uschi        Kullman        33:03.0    51    61 F 1   72    10.40  Medford      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70-98     
                                       0     0    1   0     0.00                
********************************************************************************



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News