Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League XC Championships

Topsfield, MA, October 29, 2011

[Team Girls Varsity | Overall Boys Varsity | Team Boys Varsity | Overall Girls JV | Team Girls JV | Overall Boys JV | Team Boys JV ]

Overall Girls Varsity

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


                                                                      Page 1
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                               GIRLS VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 29,2011
 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Vg    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
    1    1 Kerry Phelan        113 Hamilton-Wenham    g  18:46  6:13 
    2    2 Mackenzie Shelgren  443 Masconomet         g  18:52  6:15 
    3    3 Sarah Keiran        163 Ipswich            g  18:54  6:15 
    4    4 Rebecca Morse       666 Pentucket          g  19:07  6:20 
    5    5 Emily Weigand       119 Hamilton-Wenham    g  19:29  6:27 
    6    6 Lexi Buonfiglio     224 Lynnfield          g  19:30  6:28 
    7    7 Claire Pacione      112 Hamilton-Wenham    g  19:32  6:28 
    8    8 Lily D'Agostino     380 Masconomet         g  19:35  6:29 
    9    9 Kelsi McNamara      662 Pentucket          g  19:40  6:31 
   10   10 Meg Blatchford       79 Hamilton-Wenham    g  19:46  6:33 
   11   11 Emily Horgan         98 Hamilton-Wenham    g  19:57  6:36 
   12   12 Emily Senning       115 Hamilton-Wenham    g  20:01  6:38 
   13   13 Meghan Collins      377 Masconomet         g  20:01  6:38 
   14   14 Sarah Duffy          87 Hamilton-Wenham    g  20:10  6:41 
   15   15 Fiona Davis         279 Manchester Essex   g  20:22  6:45 
   16   16 Kimberly Cosgrove   379 Masconomet         g  20:28  6:47 
   17   17 Nicole Roberts      599 North Reading      g  20:29  6:47 
   18   18 Liz Willmonton      710 Triton             g  20:38  6:50 
   19   19 Angelica Kartsouni  231 Lynnfield          g  20:42  6:51 
   20   20 Sammi Albanese      221 Lynnfield          g  20:43  6:52 
   21   21 Kelly Conway        506 Newburyport        g  20:45  6:52 
   22   22 Kristin Mackie      524 Newburyport        g  20:48  6:53 
   23   23 Tina Keiran         164 Ipswich            g  20:48  6:53 
   24   24 Kiley Knowlton      519 Newburyport        g  21:01  6:57 
   25   25 Erin Carrol         503 Newburyport        g  21:06  6:59 
   26   26 Katelyn Thomas      578 North Andover      g  21:06  6:59 
   27   27 Shannon Lozier      658 Pentucket          g  21:15  7:02 
   28   28 Emma Marchant       661 Pentucket          g  21:16  7:02 
   29   29 Brianna Repke       673 Pentucket          g  21:17  7:03 
   30   30 Julia Varoutsos     579 North Andover      g  21:37  7:10 
   31   31 Madeline Cutrone    507 Newburyport        g  21:42  7:11 
   32   32 Sarah Jacqz         515 Newburyport        g  21:43  7:12 
   33   33 Kiera McManus       574 North Andover      g  21:44  7:12 
   34   34 Danielle Poto       576 North Andover      g  21:49  7:13 
   35   35 Briana Goddard      597 North Reading      g  21:58  7:16 
   36   36 Maura McCormick     283 Manchester Essex   g  22:00  7:17 
   37   37 Mila Zernich        458 Masconomet         g  22:07  7:19 
   38   38 Julia Schlich        28 Amesbury           g  22:16  7:22 
   39   39 Lindsey Duff        281 Manchester Essex   g  22:21  7:24 
   40   40 Rene Vigneault       31 Amesbury           g  22:29  7:27 
   41   41 Maureen Moore       705 Triton             g  22:33  7:28 
   42   42 Rose Hart           513 Newburyport        g  22:36  7:29 
   43   43 Katie Coulter       648 Pentucket          g  22:36  7:29 
   44   44 Jenna Careri        371 Masconomet         g  22:44  7:32 
   45   45 Abby Tamburello      29 Amesbury           g  22:47  7:33 
   46   46 Mackenzie Mello     575 North Andover      g  22:51  7:34 
   47   47 Kellie Roach        171 Ipswich            g  23:01  7:37 
   48   48 Paige Sirois        172 Ipswich            g  23:06  7:39 
   49   49 Meagan Borkowski     19 Amesbury           g  23:08  7:40 
   50   50 Annie Zampitella    176 Ipswich            g  23:11  7:41 

                                                                      Page 2
                     Cape Ann League XC Championships
                               GIRLS VARSITY
               Bradley Palmer,Topsfield,MA, October 29,2011
 
Place TmPl Name               No.  School             Se Vg    Pace  
===== ==== ================== ==== ================== == ===== ===== 
   51   51 Julia Whitten       284 Manchester Essex   g  23:14  7:42 
   52   52 Megan Freiberger    160 Ipswich            g  23:15  7:42 
   53   53 Allison Swanson     577 North Andover      g  23:16  7:42 
   54   54 Patti Kloza         232 Lynnfield          g  23:22  7:44 
   55   55 Leanne Trischitta   602 North Reading      g  23:24  7:45 
   56   56 Kelsey Pratt        671 Pentucket          g  23:27  7:46 
   57   57 Samantha Doonan     159 Ipswich            g  23:29  7:47 
   58   58 Erin Johnson        398 Masconomet         g  23:29  7:47 
   59   59 Cristina Gallotto   596 North Reading      g  23:37  7:49 
   60   60 Leena Aurora        222 Lynnfield          g  23:41  7:51 
   61   61 Kaitlyn Muldowney   706 Triton             g  23:54  7:55 
   62   62 Madison Estes       701 Triton             g  23:59  7:57 
   63   63 Katie Furber        282 Manchester Essex   g  24:06  7:59 
   64   64 Meghan Breslow      223 Lynnfield          g  24:10  8:00 
   65   65 Megan Muldowney     707 Triton             g  24:14  8:02 
   66   66 Jordan Miller       237 Lynnfield          g  24:19  8:03 
   67   67 Brittany Leonard    598 North Reading      g  24:29  8:06 
   68   68 Kelsey DeMild       595 North Reading      g  24:35  8:08 
   69   69 Ellen Rollfs        600 North Reading      g  24:36  8:09 
   70   70 Emily Pugh           27 Amesbury           g  24:56  8:15 
   71   71 Madeleine Nelson     26 Amesbury           g  25:13  8:21 
   72   72 Taylor Barrett      570 North Andover      g  25:52  8:34 
   73   73 Sarah McCullough     24 Amesbury           g  25:56  8:35 
   74   74 Emily Willey        709 Triton             g  26:04  8:38 
   75   75 Kathelyn Carr       277 Manchester Essex   g  26:10  8:40 
   76   76 Bailey Diamondidis  280 Manchester Essex   g  26:11  8:40 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News