Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Reebok Canton Road Race

Canton, MA, October 1, 2011

[Overall 5K | Overall 10K | Age Groups 10K | Team 5K | Team 10K | Wheelchair ]

Age Groups 5K

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KRYSTAL DOUGLAS                   HARPSWELL  ME         367   23        3        18:37.8      5:59/M
      2    LAUREN BERMAN                     CANTON  MA            475   16       11        20:09.0      6:29/M
      3    HEATHER MATTHES                   MEDWAY  MA            258   34       15        20:42.6      6:39/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    PATRICK JOYCE                     NEWTON  MA            179   36        1        18:13.7      5:51/M
      2    MICHAEL ENZ                       SUDBURY  MA           473   37        2        18:23.8      5:55/M
      3    JOHN RILLI                        NORTON  MA            193   35        4        18:46.9      6:02/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LINDSEY MOGAN                     COLLEGE FARM ROAD     131   13       80        26:24.4      8:29/M
      2    OLIVIA STEVENS                    CANTON  MA            145   12      190        33:16.4     10:42/M
      3    MAUREEN CREHAN                      MA                  491   14      268        56:55.2     18:18/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SEAN MCCARTHY                     CANTON  MA            127    6      146        29:09.2      9:22/M
      2    ROSS FEITER                       PLYMOUTH  MA          295   10      278      1:09:40.3     22:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BROOKE ELLIS                      BRAINTREE  MA         378   16      254        47:47.0     15:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JAKE FEITER                       PLYMOUTH  MA          294   16       55        24:59.3      8:02/M
      2    NICOLE WADSWORTH                  BRIDGEWATER  MA       280   18      148        29:20.2      9:26/M
      3    JUANDIEGO SANDOVAL                RANDOLPH  MA          370   16      232        39:02.7     12:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ELIZABETH TURNBULL                CANTON  MA            204   29       26        22:37.1      7:16/M
      2    BRIANNE COBB                      CANTON  MA            220   23       35        23:29.4      7:33/M
      3    LAURA LYDON                       RIVERSIDE  RI         182   22       48        24:26.1      7:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    MARC PRIDDY                       CANTON  MA            191   23        6        19:13.9      6:11/M
      2    JON HANSON                        MEDFIELD  MA          460   26        7        19:19.7      6:13/M
      3    JASON BENNETT                     QUINCY  MA            158   25        9        19:39.5      6:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    NICOLE BAHLMANN                   JAMAICA PLAIN  MA     157   36       52        24:41.0      7:56/M
      2    DANA VIVERITO                     EAST BRIDGEWATER  M    69   37       56        25:00.9      8:02/M
      3    JILLIAN DANIELS                   BRAINTREE  MA         107   30       57        25:01.6      8:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BRYANT MITCHELL                   AMESBURY  MA          291   36        5        19:00.8      6:07/M
      2    TED LANSDALE                      NATICK  MA            252   33        8        19:29.9      6:16/M
      3    EDWARD FITZPATRICK                WESTWOOD  MA          307   38       10        19:49.3      6:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LISA MCBRIEN                      STOUGHTON  MA          54   45       66        25:25.9      8:10/M
      2    ANDREA MANNING                    READING  MA            52   43       69        25:31.3      8:12/M
      3    MAUREEN PIRONE                    SOMERVILLE  MA        142   45      102        27:20.6      8:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CHRISTOPHER BROWN                 MARSHFIELD  MA         34   40       13        20:34.5      6:37/M
      2    RAYMOND JACKMAN                   CANTON,  MA           222   49       19        21:38.9      6:57/M
      3    CHRIS REGAN                       STOUGHTON  MA         436   44       24        21:58.8      7:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CYNTHIA CHAMPAGNE                 PEMBROKE  MA          255   53       46        24:22.7      7:50/M
      2    SUE NEWELL                        BOSTON  MA             17   52       59        25:03.9      8:03/M
      3    KATHY DEVER                       CANTON  MA            110   54       78        26:19.4      8:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DARRYL SAKACH                     NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   269   50       38        23:43.9      7:38/M
      2    JOE FEBO                          CANTON  MA            485   56       44        24:02.3      7:44/M
      3    DENNIS GEISSER                    NORWOOD  MA             5   55       70        25:33.1      8:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ROBERT RANTUCCIO                  NORTH QUINCY  MA      144   65      106        27:50.9      8:57/M
      2    NEIL ZELINSKI                     STOUGHTON  MA         474   64      164        30:15.3      9:44/M
      3    LAWRENCE SULLIVAN                 NORTON  MA            247   65      255        48:06.4     15:28/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News