Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Toasted Owl 5k Run 3k Fun Run/Walk

Northampton, MA, November 6, 2011

[overall 3k Fun ]

overall 5k

Toasted Owl 2011 5K Race

Toasted Owl 2011 5K Race

Overall Finish List

October 30, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    TIM MAHONEY             Holyoke  MA         30     1 M 30-39      16:34.1   16:34/M
       2    Norm Fuller                                 50     1 M 50-59      18:24.4   18:24/M
       3    Troy Doming                                 18     1 M  0-18      18:42.6   18:42/M
       4    Martha Grinnell                             40     1 F 40-49      18:57.2   18:57/M
       5    Mahib Balde                                 18     2 M  0-18      19:31.7   19:31/M
       6    Matthew Skelly                              20     1 M 20-29      20:10.8   20:10/M
       7    Marty Boyle                                 18     3 M  0-18      20:20.6   20:20/M
       8    Lee Haseltine                               50     1 M 50-59      20:26.0   20:26/M
       9    April Sabadosa                              20     1 F 20-29      20:35.6   20:35/M
      10    Maura McDonald                              30     1 F 30-39      20:37.1   20:37/M
      11    Participant  1000                           10     1 F  0-18      20:39.1   20:39/M
      12    Participant  1001                           34     2 M 30-39      20:40.3   20:40/M
      13    Dan dampagne                                40     1 M 40-49      20:43.5   20:43/M
      14    Mary Kate Owens                             20     2 F 20-29      20:56.0   20:56/M
      15    Lisa Chase                                  40     2 F 40-49      21:23.3   21:23/M
      16    BILL DEAN               Leverett  MA        20     2 M 20-29      21:25.4   21:25/M
      17    Mark Laudati                                50     2 M 50-59      22:33.2   22:33/M
      18    BRIAN LEAS              Florence  MA        40     2 M 40-49      22:36.3   22:36/M
      19    Lou Franco                                  40     3 M 40-49      22:41.6   22:41/M
      20    Dennis Sullivan                             50     3 M 50-59      22:44.2   22:44/M
      21    Kristin champagne                           40     3 F 40-49      22:48.7   22:48/M
      22    MITCHELL MERCIER        Granby  MA          40     4 M 40-49      24:01.8   24:01/M
      23    JOE LAKE                                    20     3 M 20-29      24:06.2   24:06/M
      24    BEVERLY LABONTE         Amherst  MA         50     1 F 50-59      24:06.5   24:06/M
      25    Clare Boyd                                  30     2 F 30-39      24:12.7   24:12/M
      26    Bill Boyle                                  50     4 M 50-59      24:13.3   24:13/M
      27    MICHAEL AUGUSTI         Feeding Hills  MA   40     5 M 40-49      24:25.0   24:25/M
      28    Earl Illingsworth                           40     6 M 40-49      24:27.4   24:27/M
      29    Madeline Illingsworth                       18     2 F  0-18      24:27.8   24:27/M
      30    Richard Zito                                20     4 M 20-29      24:28.6   24:28/M
      31    Jessica Harwood                             30     3 F 30-39      24:30.4   24:30/M
      32    kEVIN LAKE                                  63     1 M 60-69      24:32.7   24:32/M
      33    Christine Dalton                            40     4 F 40-49      24:36.8   24:36/M
      34    DAVID ANDERSON          Huntington  MA      40     7 M 40-49      24:39.6   24:39/M
      35    SAMANTHA LYDIARD        Chesterfield  MA    20     3 F 20-29      24:40.1   24:40/M
      36    Jackie Gaw                                  50     2 F 50-59      24:47.8   24:47/M
      37    Unknown Runner                              30     3 M 30-39      24:48.7   24:48/M
      38    JAYNE MERCIER           Granby  MA          40     5 F 40-49      24:55.1   24:55/M
      39    JUDY MESSER             Northampton  MA     40     6 F 40-49      25:02.2   25:02/M
      40    Andrew Bombarder                            30     4 M 30-39      25:03.4   25:03/M
      41    JAMIE MESSER            Northampton  MA     20     4 F 20-29      25:07.7   25:07/M
      42    LISA GOUGEN             Williamsburg  MA    30     4 F 30-39      25:12.7   25:12/M
      43    David Remillard                             40     8 M 40-49      25:14.3   25:14/M
      44    Michael Marvin                              40     9 M 40-49      25:31.5   25:31/M
      45    Eric Olsson                                 40    10 M 40-49      25:44.8   25:44/M
      46    Sue Lorow                                   40     7 F 40-49      25:52.3   25:52/M
      47    Maggie Shak                                 30     5 F 30-39      25:56.7   25:56/M
      48    Stefanie Shippee                            30     6 F 30-39      26:06.1   26:06/M
      49    MIKE ROSS               Greenfield  MA      30     5 M 30-39      26:07.1   26:07/M
      50    Laura Galvin                                40     8 F 40-49      26:34.2   26:34/M
      51    JENNIFER JOHNSON        Easthampton  MA     20     5 F 20-29      26:49.7   26:49/M
      52    SETH RICHTSMEIER        Easthampton  MA     20     5 M 20-29      27:06.5   27:06/M
      53    Cynthia Kgaczyk                             0      3 F  0-18      27:21.5   27:21/M
      54    JENNA AUGUSTI           Feeding Hills  MA   30     7 F 30-39      27:28.6   27:28/M
      55    JONATHAN MCCAIN         Granby  MA          30     6 M 30-39      27:50.9   27:50/M
      56    JOHN THORPE             Northampton  MA     40    11 M 40-49      27:52.4   27:52/M
      57    Heidi Milbier                               50     3 F 50-59      27:56.2   27:56/M
      58    CHERYL LABRIE           Granby  MA          40     9 F 40-49      28:08.6   28:08/M
      59    CHARLENE ELVERS         Williamsburg  MA    40    10 F 40-49      28:12.0   28:12/M
      60    Douglas O'Connell                           40    12 M 40-49      28:52.0   28:52/M
      61    HEATHER SMITH           Northampton  MA     40    11 F 40-49      28:53.7   28:53/M
      62    Stacey Crerar                               40    12 F 40-49      28:56.6   28:56/M
      63    VINCENT NAPOLI          Holyoke  MA         30     7 M 30-39      28:58.3   28:58/M
      64    Jon Paul Brower                             30     8 M 30-39      29:02.5   29:02/M
      65    Brianne Francisco                           20     6 F 20-29      29:02.9   29:02/M
      66    Amber Barry                                 30     8 F 30-39      29:07.0   29:07/M
      67    TAYLOR FIELD            S Hadley  MA        20     7 F 20-29      29:10.3   29:10/M
      68    MARY COUTURE            W Springfield  MA   50     4 F 50-59      29:26.7   29:26/M
      69    CHERYL SIGNET           W Springfield  MA   30     9 F 30-39      29:27.1   29:27/M
      70    Sue Orlando                                 50     5 F 50-59      29:27.5   29:27/M
      71    SARAH SMITH             Northampton  MA     30    10 F 30-39      29:43.3   29:43/M
      72    Deb Tracy                                   50     6 F 50-59      30:17.4   30:17/M
      73    MELISSA LAKE            Northampton  MA     20     8 F 20-29      30:40.1   30:40/M
      74    ANDREA CALLANAN         Easthampton  MA     40    13 F 40-49      30:42.5   30:42/M
      75    Anne Bourbelu                               50     7 F 50-59      30:56.6   30:56/M
      76    Zak Houle                                   18     4 M  0-18      31:18.2   31:18/M
      77    Wendy Marcus                                40    14 F 40-49      31:19.9   31:19/M
      78    TINA PELOQUIN           Holyoke  MA         40    15 F 40-49      31:25.4   31:25/M
      79    Holli Brannan                               30    11 F 30-39      31:29.9   31:29/M
      80    MELANIE GALECKI         Huntington  MA      30    12 F 30-39      31:30.2   31:30/M
      81    LISA WOODS              S Deerfield  MA     40    16 F 40-49      31:30.8   31:30/M
      82    PAMELA HARLOW           Northampton  MA     40    17 F 40-49      32:45.8   32:45/M
      83    JENNIFER PISE           S Hadley  MA        20     9 F 20-29      33:05.2   33:05/M
      84    PAUL RILLA              Amherst  MA         60     2 M 60-69      34:08.8   34:08/M
      85    SUE PIROG               Southampton  MA     40    18 F 40-49      35:07.5   35:07/M
      86    BRENDA FULLER           Southampton  MA     50     8 F 50-59      36:27.5   36:27/M
      87    Erika Houle                                 40    19 F 40-49      37:22.8   37:22/M
      88    Chris Starr                                 40    20 F 40-49      41:33.7   41:33/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News