Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Canton Fall Classic

Canton, MA, November 6, 2011

[Overall 10K | Age Groups 5K | Age Groups 10K ]

Overall 5K

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                         Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    JOSEPH PIKE                       KEENE  NH             164    M   ***** 18-29               16:56.6      5:27/M
      2    MICHAEL MORRIS                    STOUGHTON  MA         298    M   ***** 18-29               17:40.8      5:41/M
      3    RICHARD HEMINGWAY                 WEST BRIDGEWATER  M    84    M   ***** 30-39               18:32.4      5:58/M
      4    KATIE CHURCHILL                   E. EASTON  MA         222    F   ***** 30-39               19:12.6      6:10/M
      5    BRIAN HAYES                       CANTON  MA            291    M       1 40-49               19:25.1      6:15/M
      6    DANIEL SHEEHAN                    E. WEYMOUTH  MA       188    M       1 50-59               19:36.4      6:18/M
      7    WALTER MASSEFSKI                  SHARON  MA            132    M       2 50-59               19:57.3      6:25/M
      8    NIKOLAY GAYKOV                    QUINCY  MA            221    M       1 30-39               20:02.9      6:26/M
      9    JACK DION                         CANTON  MA            288    M       1  0-17               20:14.5      6:30/M
     10    JUSTIN SHIREMAN                   RANDOLPH  MA          190    M       2 30-39               20:18.2      6:32/M
     11    DIMUCCIO NICK                       MA                  278    M       2  0-17               20:19.8      6:32/M
     12    PATRICK BRENNEN                   RUMFORD  RI           277    M       3  0-17               20:22.5      6:33/M
     13    JOHN SCHAECHTER                   CANTON  MA            266    M       2 40-49               20:29.8      6:35/M
     14    STEVE MACPHERSON                  CANTON  MA            124    M       3 30-39               20:36.0      6:37/M
     15    ERIC ZINE                         CANTON  MA            219    M       4 30-39               21:01.4      6:45/M
     16    BREENDA EGIZI                     WESTWOOD  MA          223    F   ***** 50-59               21:05.1      6:47/M
     17    ROSS GRANDFIELD                   REHOBOTH  MA          275    M       4  0-17               21:12.4      6:49/M
     18    TIM MCCLUSKEY                     NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   137    M       1 18-29               21:19.5      6:51/M
     19    JAMESON RIGOLI                    CANTON  MA            294    M       2 18-29               21:31.4      6:55/M
     20    UNA CORRIGAN                      WALPOLE  MA            39    F   ***** 40-49               21:42.7      6:59/M
     21    JOHN BIRES                        CANTON  MA             20    M       3 50-59               21:44.9      6:59/M
     22    DICK CULHANE                      WALPOLE  MA           286    M       5  0-17               21:49.5      7:01/M
     23    RUSS MCINNIS                      CANTON  MA            299    M       3 40-49               22:01.6      7:05/M
     24    CASSIE WESNER                     CANTON  MA            230    F       1  0-17               22:08.8      7:07/M
     25    TIMOTHY TRENGER                   TAUNTON  MA           199    M       4 40-49               22:10.8      7:08/M
     26    MATT MACKAY                       CANTON  MA            312    M       6  0-17               22:23.1      7:12/M
     27    SAMUEL BAGRAN                     GLOUSTER  MA          276    M       7  0-17               22:26.1      7:13/M
     28    LUCKY GRAY                        NORWOOD  MA           226    M       1 60-69               22:41.0      7:18/M
     29    TOM HANNIGAN                      CANTON  MA            279    M       5 40-49               22:44.8      7:19/M
     30    MICHAEL FILLION                   SHARON  MA             66    M       4 50-59               22:51.8      7:21/M
     31    JILLIAN DANIELS                   BRAINTREE  MA          46    F       1 30-39               23:12.3      7:28/M
     32    MAUREEN LARKIN                    WALPOLE  MA           539    F       1 40-49               23:22.8      7:31/M
     33    ZACH LEVENSON                     CANTON  MA            115    M       8  0-17               23:28.9      7:33/M
     34    PAUL CLIFFORD                     CANTON  MA             34    M       6 40-49               23:49.1      7:39/M
     35    JACK HERNDON                      WESTWOOD  MA           86    M       9  0-17               23:49.5      7:39/M
     36    SAMUEL HARKNESS                   CANTON  MA            285    M      10  0-17               23:50.3      7:40/M
     37    STUART HOOTON                     CANTON  MA             89    M       7 40-49               23:57.0      7:42/M
     38    JONATHAN PIKE                     FOXBORO  MA           228    M       5 30-39               24:04.2      7:44/M
     39    PAULINA MEHANNA                   NORWOOD  MA           147    F       2 40-49               24:14.6      7:48/M
     40    TIMOTHY MCKENNA                   CANTON  MA            146    M       8 40-49               24:15.2      7:48/M
     41    CAROLINE MORAN                    BRAINTREE  MA         151    F       1 18-29               24:20.1      7:49/M
     42    JOE PRENDERGAST                   CANTON  MA            292    M      11  0-17               24:22.3      7:50/M
     43    BRENDAN CLIFFORD                  CANTON  MA             35    M      12  0-17               24:37.6      7:55/M
     44    GABRIEL TEIXEIRA                  STOUGHTON  MA         268    M       3 18-29               24:38.5      7:55/M
     45    DANIELLA PICCIRILLI               QUINCY  MA            163    F       2 18-29               24:51.9      7:59/M
     46    LORI CUNNINGHAM                   NORTH EASTON  MA       43    F       2 30-39               24:55.9      8:01/M
     47    SEAN MORRE                        BRAINTREE  MA         828    M       5 50-59               25:10.1      8:06/M
     48    JOHN CONWAY                       DEDHAM  MA            225    M       6 50-59               25:11.3      8:06/M
     49    ALLISON MANTIA                    RANDOLPH  MA          128    F       3 18-29               25:15.7      8:07/M
     50    TOM MCGUIRE                       CANTON  MA            145    M       6 30-39               25:21.3      8:09/M
     51    JOE CASOS                         STOUGHTON  MA         227    M       7 50-59               25:23.5      8:10/M
     52    JENNIFER ABBOTT                   CANTON  MA              1    F       3 30-39               25:27.8      8:11/M
     53    KERI MANTIE                       CANTON  MA            129    F       4 30-39               25:29.6      8:12/M
     54    NICK RILEY                        EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   176    M       7 30-39               25:39.6      8:15/M
     55    KATHY DEVER                       CANTON  MA             51    F       1 50-59               25:39.9      8:15/M
     56    MATTHEW FELDMAN                   ABINGTON  MA          555    M       4 18-29               25:40.9      8:15/M
     57    DAVID DUMOUCHEL                   MANSFIELD  MA          57    M       9 40-49               25:46.4      8:17/M
     58    AMY JURKIEWICZ                    CANTON  MA             96    F       5 30-39               25:58.9      8:21/M
     59    JAMIE AUDUNSON                    POCASSET  MA            8    M       8 50-59               26:09.4      8:25/M
     60    SHAWN MCCARTHY                    DRACUT  MA            633    M      10 40-49               26:11.8      8:25/M
     61    ELIZABETH KLUCZNIK                SOMERVILLE  MA        296    F       4 18-29               26:13.1      8:26/M
     62    KATIE RILEY                       EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   177    F       6 30-39               26:13.9      8:26/M
     63    ANDREA VIEIRA                     WESTPORT  MA          203    F       7 30-39               26:13.9      8:26/M
     64    DAVID WATERS                      S. EASTON  MA         232    M      13  0-17               26:33.9      8:32/M
     65    STEPHEN PRATT                     CANTON  MA            168    M       5 18-29               26:34.4      8:33/M
     66    MAUREEN PIRONE                    SOMERVILLE  MA        165    F       3 40-49               26:35.2      8:33/M
     67    BOB RANTUCCIO                     N. QUINCY  MA         220    M       2 60-69               26:38.9      8:34/M
     68    JOSHUA FRENCH                     HANSON  MA            272    M       8 30-39               26:42.4      8:35/M
     69    FREDERICK HOFFMAN                 NORWOOD  MA            88    M       3 60-69               26:49.4      8:37/M
     70    LYNN FLAHERTY                     CANTON  MA             67    F       4 40-49               26:51.3      8:38/M
     71    ROBERT RYAN                       CANTON  MA            180    M       6 18-29               26:53.4      8:39/M
     72    ANDREW BENHARRIS                  ATTLEBORO  MA         235    M       9 30-39               26:55.6      8:39/M
     73    GORDON HUGHES                     SHARON  MA             91    M       9 50-59               26:57.6      8:40/M
     74    JENNIFER LANGE                    BROCKTON  MA          271    F       8 30-39               27:00.1      8:41/M
     75    Unknown Partic. 282                                     282    M      14  0-17               27:00.5      8:41/M
     76    LINDSEY LABADINI                  CANTON  MA            229    F       5 18-29               27:07.9      8:43/M
     77    CARLENE CADY                      RAYNHAM  MA           270    F       5 40-49               27:08.1      8:43/M
     78    PAUL SHANAHAN                     FRANKLIN  MA          187    M      10 50-59               27:14.8      8:45/M
     79    ERIN LEIGHTON                     CANTON  MA            110    F       9 30-39               27:18.1      8:47/M
     80    MICHELE CHAMBERLAIN               ABINGTON  MA           30    F       6 40-49               27:19.3      8:47/M
     81    TAMMY RAUSCH                      CANTON  MA            289    F       2 50-59               27:26.4      8:49/M
     82    NANCY TRENGER                     TAUNTON  MA           200    F       7 40-49               27:33.1      8:52/M
     83    OLGA GOMES                        RANDOLPH  MA           79    F      10 30-39               27:33.4      8:52/M
     84    CHARLES MACMULLEN                 CANTON  MA            123    M      10 30-39               27:46.3      8:56/M
     85    LINDA GARR                        WALPOLE  MA            74    F       8 40-49               27:48.3      8:56/M
     86    NICK MACKAY                       CANTON  MA            313    M      15  0-17               28:05.2      9:02/M
     87    MICHAEL LOUGHRAN                  CANTON  MA            622    M      11 40-49               28:07.4      9:02/M
     88    LORI PATTERSON                    NORWOOD  MA           657    F      11 30-39               28:11.3      9:04/M
     89    JESSICA NEEDHAM                   BRAINTREE  MA         155    F       6 18-29               28:11.5      9:04/M
     90    JEAN LEE                          WESTWOOD  MA          274    F       9 40-49               28:14.0      9:05/M
     91    SHAHIN TAJALLI                    SHARON  MA            195    M      12 40-49               28:14.1      9:05/M
     92    JENNIFER CLARK                    STOUGHTON  MA         290    F      12 30-39               28:16.1      9:05/M
     93    SUSAN KEMALIAN                    WEST ROXBURY  MA       99    F      13 30-39               28:21.4      9:07/M
     94    CARL FRUSHOUR                     WEST ROXBURY  MA       71    M      11 30-39               28:23.1      9:08/M
     95    MANISH DESHPANDE                  CANTON  MA             50    M      13 40-49               28:23.1      9:08/M
     96    STEPHANIE SEMENTELLI              CANTON  MA            186    F       7 18-29               28:26.7      9:09/M
     97    KATHY LENNON                      CANTON  MA            111    F       3 50-59               28:31.6      9:10/M
     98    LYNNE MCCORMACK                   STOUGHTON  MA         139    F       4 50-59               28:37.6      9:12/M
     99    JULIANNE YOUNG                    CANTON  MA            217    F      14 30-39               28:47.5      9:15/M
    100    DEBRA MORRIS                      CANTON  MA            152    F      15 30-39               28:52.4      9:17/M
                                                                                                         Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    LISA DILLON                       NORTH DIGHTON  MA      52    F      10 40-49               28:57.1      9:19/M
    102    SUZANNE BURKE                     CANTON  MA             26    F      16 30-39               29:01.4      9:20/M
    103    RICHARD WILZ                      CANTON  MA            214    M      14 40-49               29:02.6      9:20/M
    104    GEORGE PLESKO                     SHARON  MA            166    M      11 50-59               29:03.3      9:20/M
    105    CHRISTINE LEONETTI                CANTON  MA            112    F      11 40-49               29:04.8      9:21/M
    106    MAURA HERSHMAN                    WALPOLE  MA            87    F      12 40-49               29:05.2      9:21/M
    107    CINDY MCGRANN                     CANTON  MA            143    F      13 40-49               29:07.3      9:22/M
    108    TERESA FEBO                       STOUGHTON  MA          62    F      17 30-39               29:07.4      9:22/M
    109    MICHAEL GLYNN                     BOSTON  MA             77    M      15 40-49               29:09.5      9:22/M
    110    JACK TRENDELL                     CANTON  MA            198    M      16  0-17               29:17.8      9:25/M
    111    KAREN MCGUIRE                     CANTON  MA            144    F      18 30-39               29:20.0      9:26/M
    112    HOWARD BERKENBLIT                 SHARON  MA             18    M      16 40-49               29:36.6      9:31/M
    113    BRADLEY PALTER                    FOXBORO  MA           161    M      17 40-49               29:38.6      9:32/M
    114    MICKEY HUGHES                     SHARON  MA             92    F       5 50-59               29:41.0      9:33/M
    115    JOANNE YOUNG                      SOUTH EASTON  MA      218    F      14 40-49               29:42.9      9:33/M
    116    WILLIAM REARDON                   BROCKTON  MA          172    M       7 18-29               29:43.2      9:33/M
    117    TIM GIBBS                         CANTON  MA            281    M      18 40-49               29:49.8      9:35/M
    118    JACOB SCHWARTZ                    WABAN  MA             185    M      17  0-17               29:49.9      9:35/M
    119    HOLLY GIBBS                       CANTON  MA            280    F       2  0-17               29:53.2      9:37/M
    120    DENISE SCHULTZ                    SUDBURY  MA           680    F      19 30-39               29:58.8      9:38/M
    121    SHARON LEE                        CANTON  MA            612    F      15 40-49               30:12.8      9:43/M
    122    JEAN DARR                         QUINCY  MA             47    F      20 30-39               30:14.9      9:43/M
    123    ANNE MACLEOD                      CANTON  MA            122    F       8 18-29               30:17.4      9:44/M
    124    ANDREW BAIZEN                     CANTON  MA              9    M      12 30-39               30:18.0      9:45/M
    125    MIKE GOLDEN                       DORCHESTER  MA        224    M      13 30-39               30:25.3      9:47/M
    126    CAITLIN GOLDEN                    DORCHESTER  MA        283    F       9 18-29               30:26.0      9:47/M
    127    REINA VERCELUZ                    SHARON  MA            231    F      21 30-39               30:29.0      9:48/M
    128    LINDA MARGLOUS                    SHARON  MA            130    F      16 40-49               30:31.4      9:49/M
    129    DAVID SCHWARTZ                    WABAN  MA             184    M      19 40-49               30:34.2      9:50/M
    130    SARI REICH                        CANTON  MA            174    F      22 30-39               30:37.9      9:51/M
    131    MICHELLE DIXON                    CANTON  MA             53    F      17 40-49               30:51.9      9:55/M
    132    CAROL TEAGUE                      CANTON  MA            197    F      18 40-49               30:55.2      9:56/M
    133    KATE BROWN                        STOUGHTON  MA          25    F      19 40-49               30:57.3      9:57/M
    134    RYAN LOUGHRAN                     CANTON  MA            293    M      18  0-17               31:04.6      9:59/M
    135    CONNOR MCCUE                      CANTON  MA            141    M      19  0-17               31:05.1     10:00/M
    136    DAVID MCCUE                       CANTON  MA            140    M      14 30-39               31:06.5     10:00/M
    137    MARK ROONEY                       ATTLEBORO  MA         178    M      15 30-39               31:09.2     10:01/M
    138    MOLLY DUCKER                      WALPOLE  MA           314    F      20 40-49               31:10.6     10:01/M
    139    BETSY WESTERGREN                  CANTON  MA            284    F      21 40-49               31:11.2     10:02/M
    140    PAUL LEVINE                       SHARON  MA            236    M      12 50-59               31:14.8     10:03/M
    141    NATASHA MCCLUSKEY                 NORTH PROVIDENCE  R   138    F      10 18-29               31:15.4     10:03/M
    142    ROSANNA KELLEHER                  STOUGHTON  MA          98    F      22 40-49               31:28.5     10:07/M
    143    SHANNON WILZ                      CANTON  MA            213    F      23 30-39               31:38.1     10:10/M
    144    MARYKAY WHELAN                    CANTON  MA            237    F       6 50-59               31:40.3     10:11/M
    145    MARYANN BELISLE                   CANTON  MA             13    F       7 50-59               31:42.8     10:12/M
    146    RACHEL RAIFMAN                    STOUGHTON  MA         171    F      24 30-39               31:43.6     10:12/M
    147    SANTINA WENDLING                  ATTLEBORO  MA         208    F      25 30-39               32:09.1     10:20/M
    148    NICOLE LESCARBEAU                 CANTON  MA            113    F      23 40-49               32:12.6     10:21/M
    149    SHERRI PITTS RUSSELL              STOUGHTON  MA         662    F      24 40-49               32:19.1     10:23/M
    150    WILLIAM KENNEDY                   CANTON  MA            101    M      13 50-59               32:26.4     10:26/M
    151    ELLEN MCGRATH                     CANTON  MA            238    F      26 30-39               32:29.1     10:27/M
    152    STEPHANIE CROWLEY                 BROCKTON  MA           41    F      25 40-49               33:06.8     10:39/M
    153    AMY MADDEN                        CANTON  MA            125    F      26 40-49               33:06.9     10:39/M
    154    TRANG LE                          CANTON  MA            108    F      27 40-49               33:15.1     10:41/M
    155    MONIQUE SMALLS                    RANDOLPH  MA          193    F      27 30-39               33:18.4     10:42/M
    156    ILENE BELINSKY                    BROCKTON  MA           12    F       8 50-59               33:28.8     10:46/M
    157    MAGGIE GRASSO                     CANTON  MA             80    F      28 30-39               33:33.3     10:47/M
    158    KIM SHEEHY                        CANTON  MA            189    F      28 40-49               33:43.1     10:50/M
    159    TROY BROWN                        CANTON  MA             24    M      20 40-49               33:48.8     10:52/M
    160    FRANK HOWLEY                      BROCKTON  MA           90    M      21 40-49               33:50.0     10:53/M
    161    SIMON AKKARY                      NORWOOD  MA             2    M      22 40-49               33:52.1     10:53/M
    162    JEAN MARONEY                      ABINGTON  MA          267    F      29 30-39               34:05.1     10:58/M
    163    HELEN MANCUSO                     CANTON  MA            127    F       9 50-59               34:12.8     11:00/M
    164    ANTHONY MIDI                      WEYMOUTH  MA          297    M      16 30-39               34:12.8     11:00/M
    165    KIMBERLY MACKAY                   CANTON  MA            121    F      29 40-49               34:14.1     11:00/M
    166    LINDA ANTONUCCI                   CANTON  MA              5    F      10 50-59               34:33.6     11:07/M
    167    KATARZYNA KRZYZANOWSKA-SCUNGIO    NORWOOD  MA           106    F      30 30-39               34:34.8     11:07/M
    168    FRED HEBSHIE                      BROCKTON  MA           83    M      23 40-49               34:39.2     11:08/M
    169    DONNA SCEVIOUR                    CANTON  MA            183    F      30 40-49               34:56.9     11:14/M
    170    JAMIE KOTKOWSKI                   CANTON  MA            105    F      11 18-29               35:24.1     11:23/M
    171    CHRISTINE MCCARTHY                DORCHESTER  MA        234    F      31 40-49               35:30.9     11:25/M
    172    MARY CZYRAS                       CANTON  MA             45    F      32 40-49               35:53.6     11:32/M
    173    KATHY BUTLER                      STOUGHTON  MA          28    F      11 50-59               35:55.8     11:33/M
    174    STEPHANIE GROKULSKY               CANTON  MA            567    F      33 40-49               36:19.4     11:41/M
    175    EILEEN RUHL                       CANTON  MA            179    F      34 40-49               36:43.5     11:48/M
    176    WILLIAM BENNETT                   BROCKTON  MA           16    M      17 30-39               37:11.1     11:57/M
    177    HEATHER FEENER                    WALPOLE  MA            64    F      31 30-39               37:18.6     12:00/M
    178    MATTHEW FEENER                    WALPOLE  MA            63    M      18 30-39               37:20.0     12:00/M
    179    PETER NEVILLE                     STOUGHTON  MA         157    M      14 50-59               37:50.2     12:10/M
    180    ELIZABETH COLE                    NORTH WEYMOUTH  MA     37    F      12 18-29               37:55.2     12:12/M
    181    ALLYSON PODGURSKI                 CANTON  MA            167    F      32 30-39               38:10.2     12:16/M
    182    TOBI GOLDEN                       EASTON  MA             78    F      33 30-39               38:10.5     12:16/M
    183    KIMBERLY BOWDRE                   WEYMOUTH  MA           22    F      35 40-49               38:22.3     12:20/M
    184    STACEY CAPLINGER                  SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA     29    F      34 30-39               38:22.9     12:20/M
    185    KERRI GARGIULO                    N. EASTON  MA          73    F      36 40-49               38:33.2     12:24/M
    186    LAURA VERDOIA                     CUMBERLAND  RI        202    F      13 18-29               41:11.0     13:15/M
    187    CLAIRE WINTHROP                   SHARON  MA            215    F      37 40-49               41:54.6     13:28/M
    188    SARAH MCCARTHY                    CANTON  MA            136    F      12 50-59               42:03.9     13:31/M
    189    CINDY CREE                        CANTON  MA            295    F      38 40-49               43:00.2     13:50/M
    190    WALPOLE ED DAMISH                 WALPOLE  MA           273    M       1 70-99               43:54.9     14:07/M
    191    JEAN KENNEDY                      BROCKTON  MA          100    F       1 60-69               44:27.5     14:18/M
    192    EILEEN MULLINS                    CANTON  MA            153    F      13 50-59               46:23.4     14:55/M
    193    LISA ULMSCHNEIDER                 NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   201    F      35 30-39               46:24.2     14:55/M
    194    BRAD KRON                         BROCKTON  MA          735    M       4 60-69               47:18.0     15:13/M
    195    PAUL LEVENSON                     NEWTON  MA            114    M       2 70-99               50:41.8     16:18/M
    196    THOMAS CICLHO                     STOUGHTON  MA         287    M      15 50-59               57:55.3     18:37/M
    197    ALLISON GADON                     BRIGHTON  MA          557    F      14 18-29             1:07:47.3     21:48/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News