Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 ISL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

North Andover, MA, November 4, 2011

[Varsity Girls Results | JV Boys Results | JV Girls Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | Boys JV Team Results | Girls JV Team Results ]

Varsity Boys Results

Hosted by: Brooks School


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                          2011 ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                               BROOKS SCHOOL
        November 5, 2010     5 Kilometers         North Andover, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    1  460 James Randon ( C )         MIDDLESEX             2013   16:41  5:22 
    2    2  315 Ian Meyer ( C )            BELMONT HILL SCHOOL   2013   16:56  5:27 
    3    3  458 Garrett O'Toole            MIDDLESEX             2014   16:57  5:28 
    4    4  610 Peter Duffy ( C )          ST. MARK'S            2012   17:00  5:29 
    5    5  625 Sean McLaughlin            ST. MARK'S            2014   17:03  5:30 
    6    6  598 Cash Armstrong ( C )       ST. MARK'S            2012   17:09  5:31 
    7    7  592 Evan Read ( C )            ST. GEORGE'S          2012   17:23  5:36 
    8    8  462 Benjamin Bosworth ( C )    MILTON                2013   17:27  5:37 
    9    9  339 Sawyer Rogers ( C )        BROOKS                2013   17:31  5:39 
   10   10  638 Ian Gallager ( C )         ST. PAUL'S            2012   17:32  5:39 
   11   11  633 Harry Sullivan             ST. MARK'S            2012   17:35  5:40 
   12   12  470 Adam Rochelle              MILTON                2013   17:36  5:40 
   13   13  586 Joe MacK ( C )             ST. GEORGE'S          2012   17:38  5:41 
   14   14  352 Anthony-C Ferraro          BBN                   2012   17:39  5:41 
   15   15  303 Thomas Gill                BELMONT HILL SCHOOL   2013   17:40  5:42 
   16   16  536 Joey Mullen                ROXBURY LATIN         2015   17:46  5:44 
   17   17  642 Kai Kirk ( C )             ST. PAUL'S            2012   17:51  5:45 
   18   18  392 McLean Sherrin             THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2015   17:59  5:48 
   19   19  587 Bobby Mey                  ST. GEORGE'S          2013   18:07  5:50 
   20   20  468 Jonathan Esty              MILTON                2013   18:15  5:53 
   21   21  349 Clif-C Cody                BBN                   2012   18:17  5:53 
   22   22  383 Ryan Gill                  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2013   18:21  5:55 
   23   23  384 Bobby Haran ( C )          THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2012   18:24  5:56 
   24   24  378 Ej Connor                  THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2013   18:25  5:56 
   25   25  388 Grant O'Brien ( C )        THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2012   18:26  5:56 
   26   26  565 Josiah Adams               ST. GEORGE'S          2014   18:26  5:56 
   27   27  441 Peter Howe                 MIDDLESEX             2014   18:27  5:57 
   28   28  650 Alexander Kim              ST. PAUL'S            2013   18:32  5:58 
   29   29  324 Joseph Troderman ( C )     BELMONT HILL SCHOOL   2012   18:33  5:59 
   30   30  676 Terry O'Connor             ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2012   18:35  5:59 
   31   31  639 Morgan Holland             ST. PAUL'S            2012   18:36  6:00 
   32   32  672 Michael Haley              ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2013   18:37  6:00 
   33   33  437 Lucas Estrada              MIDDLESEX             2015   18:39  6:00 
   34   34  481 Russell Clarita            MILTON                2015   18:39  6:01 
   35   35  394 Willy Anderson             GROTON                2015   18:40  6:01 
   36   36  681 Chippy Kennedy             THAYER ACADEMY        2012   18:41  6:01 
   37   37  446 Jeffrey Mara               MIDDLESEX             2012   18:42  6:01 
   38   38  626 Cyrus Nassikas             ST. MARK'S            2013   18:43  6:02 
   39   39  532 Hamza Chaudhry             ROXBURY LATIN         2015   18:45  6:02 
   40   40  518 Paul Bodet                 ROXBURY LATIN         2012   18:45  6:02 
   41   41  606 Eric Danielson             ST. MARK'S            2014   18:46  6:03 
   42   42  662 Maxwell Abram              ST. PAUL'S            2015   18:47  6:03 
   43   43  321 Cameron Scari              BELMONT HILL SCHOOL   2012   18:48  6:03 
   44   44  574 Adam D'Angelo              ST. GEORGE'S          2014   18:50  6:04 
   45   45  336 Matthew Hurchik            BROOKS                2013   18:58  6:07 
   46   46  677 John Ryan                  ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2015   18:59  6:07 
   47   47  692 Hunter Campbell            THAYER ACADEMY        2015   19:00  6:07 
   48   48  302 Diego FernÁndez-Del Castil BELMONT HILL SCHOOL   2013   19:01  6:08 
   49   49  368 Cam Oreilly                BBN                   2013   19:02  6:08 
   50   50  325 Kyle Wheeler               BELMONT HILL SCHOOL   2012   19:03  6:08 
Record 16:01 by Josh Wolfe of Phillips Andover Academy in 2003
  11/04/2011  4:36PM
                                                                      Page 2
                          2011 ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                               BROOKS SCHOOL
        November 5, 2010     5 Kilometers         North Andover, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
   51   51  559 Jonathon McDaniel          RIVERS                2014   19:04  6:08 
   52   52  648 Matthew Fisher             ST. PAUL'S            2013   19:04  6:09 
   53   53  651 Colin MacKintosh           ST. PAUL'S            2013   19:05  6:09 
   54   54  557 Alexander Andonian         RIVERS                2014   19:05  6:09 
   55   55  294 Alexander Bailey           BELMONT HILL SCHOOL   2014   19:06  6:09 
   56   56  415 Jamie Thorndike            GROTON                2014   19:08  6:10 
   57   57  589 Mark Nuytkens              ST. GEORGE'S          2012   19:08  6:10 
   58   58  680 Peter Fitzpatrick          THAYER ACADEMY        2012   19:09  6:10 
   59   59  412 Gordon Pyne                GROTON                2012   19:11  6:11 
   60   60  386 Sam McDavitt               THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2013   19:11  6:11 
   61   61  623 William Lyons              ST. MARK'S            2014   19:12  6:11 
   62   62  516 Brendan Yucel              NOBLES                2013   19:14  6:12 
   63   63  495 Matt Deangelis ( C )       NOBLES                2013   19:14  6:12 
   64   64  416 Tarik Welch                GROTON                2012   19:16  6:12 
   65   65  343 Bertie Ancona              BBN                   2014   19:16  6:12 
   66   66  385 Neil He                    THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE  2013   19:17  6:13 
   67   67  520 Kani David                 ROXBURY LATIN         2012   19:18  6:13 
   68   68  595 Lucien Wulsin              ST. GEORGE'S          2013   19:19  6:13 
   69   69  554 Jonathan Levitt            RIVERS                2012   19:19  6:14 
   70   70  478 Helson Taveras             MILTON                2014   19:22  6:14 
   71   71  451 Miles Petrie               MIDDLESEX             2015   19:24  6:15 
   72   72  550 Griffin Kay ( C )          RIVERS                2012   19:26  6:16 
   73   73  524 Will Paolella              ROXBURY LATIN         2012   19:26  6:16 
   74   74  498 Andrew Fai                 NOBLES                2014   19:27  6:16 
   75   75  500 Nick Jaczko                NOBLES                2015   19:28  6:16 
   76   76  685 Mike Pratt                 THAYER ACADEMY        2012   19:33  6:18 
   77   77  461 Vincent Kennedy ( C )      MILTON                2012   19:34  6:18 
   78   78  344 Nick Bator                 BBN                   2015   19:35  6:19 
   79   79  449 Christian Papadellis       MIDDLESEX             2014   19:35  6:19 
   80   80  527 Harry Doernberg            ROXBURY LATIN         2014   19:36  6:19 
   81   81  517 Simon Yucel                NOBLES                2013   19:36  6:19 
   82   82  328 Jake Bradford              BROOKS                2014   19:37  6:19 
   83   83  673 Cameron Kelly              ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2014   19:40  6:20 
   84   84  424 Marc Foster ( C )          LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2013   19:41  6:20 
   85   85  552 Connor Bradley             RIVERS                2012   19:44  6:21 
   86   86  341 Joe St. Cyr                BROOKS                2014   19:50  6:23 
   87   87  408 Hugh McGlade               GROTON                2013   19:58  6:26 
   88   88  488 Nathan Asher               NOBLES                2013   19:59  6:26 
   89   89  558 Andrew Segall              RIVERS                2014   20:03  6:27 
   90   90  561 Nick Porter                RIVERS                2014   20:09  6:29 
   91   91  400 Emmett Horvath             GROTON                2012   20:13  6:31 
   92   92  666 Caleb Aldrich              ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2014   20:15  6:31 
   93   93  670 Matt Fachetti              ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2013   20:16  6:32 
   94   94  374 Alex Ugorgi                BBN                   2013   20:30  6:36 
   95   95  464 Walton Lee                 MILTON                2012   20:33  6:37 
   96   96  682 Derek Keough               THAYER ACADEMY        2012   20:38  6:39 
   97   97  421 Keiya Akiyama              LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2014   20:40  6:40 
   98   98  496 Alex Difelice              NOBLES                2014   20:42  6:40 
   99   99  675 Anthony McIntyre           ST. SEBASTIAN'S       2013   20:43  6:40 
  100  100  687 Ben Antenore               THAYER ACADEMY        2013   20:47  6:42 
  11/04/2011  4:36PM

                                                                      Page 3
                          2011 ISL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                               BROOKS SCHOOL
        November 5, 2010     5 Kilometers         North Andover, MA
         Timing By: Granite State Race Services    steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                       School               Class Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
  101  101  688 Joshua Cote                THAYER ACADEMY        2013   20:48  6:42 
  102  102  334 Nate Gibeley               BROOKS                2014   20:53  6:44 
  103  103  353 Peter Ferraro              BBN                   2015   20:55  6:44 
  104  104  417 Peter White                GROTON                2015   20:58  6:45 
  105  105  523 Harrison Pao               ROXBURY LATIN         2012   21:01  6:46 
  106  106  340 Phil Son                   BROOKS                2012   21:15  6:51 
  107  107  332 Dan Flanagan               BROOKS                2012   21:18  6:52 
  108  108  427 Alden Skeadas              LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2015   21:36  6:57 
  109  109  426 Brian Potter               LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2015   21:48  7:01 
  110  110  428 John Wei                   LAWRENCE ACADEMY      2015   24:24  7:52 
  11/04/2011  4:36PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News