Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NESPTA XC Cross Country Championship

Southborough-St Mark's School, MA, November 19, 2011

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of South Shore Express Timing


					NESPTA XC 2011 - 11/19/2011
						St Mark's School
						Girls 5k Run
      Comp#  Name                            School                        Time
    1   643  Marvin, Nicole                  Kent                         18:53.78
    2   624  Glass, Sami                     Hotchkiss                    19:32.79
    3   663  Springhorn, Hannah              Hopkins                      19:33.10
    4   604  Balcezak, Isabel                Hopkins                      19:35.03
    5   667  Surette, Marykate               Pingree                      19:38.36
    6   657  Rawding, Hilary                 Berkshire                    19:40.14
    7   655  Randolph, Julie                 Sacred Heart                 19:43.68
    8   650  Mussafer, Olivia                Nobles                       19:43.99
    9   617  Fitzgerald, Julia               Nobles                       19:44.80
   10   627  Greenwood, Devon                Williston                    19:54.95
   11   662  Sperry, Allie                   Hotchkiss                    20:03.71
   12   619  Frederick, Danielle             Milton                       20:05.17
   13   668  Thayer, Elizabeth               Rivers                       20:05.93
   14   658  Roberts, Carly                  Bbn                          20:06.74
   15   654  Ractliffe, Emma                 Hotchkiss                    20:09.90
   16   615  Dwortz, Maddie                  Pingree                      20:10.16
   17   651  Norton, Rylee                   Proctor                      20:11.37
   18   642  Malanga, Brianna                Loomis Chaffee               20:11.97
   19   605  Balcezak, Lucy                  Hopkins                      20:12.41
   20   612  Cullinane, Devinne              Deerfield                    20:19.34
   21   656  Rausch, Hannah                  Governors Academy            20:24.78
   22   645  McGrath, Hannah                 Winsor                       20:29.85
   23   670  Tory, Sasha                     St Georges                   20:31.89
   24   652  Orourke, Julia                  Tabor Academy                20:33.04
   25   664  Stevens, Kelly                  Worcester Academy            20:35.19
   26   618  Fouche-Channer, Addis           Westover                     20:52.79
   27   620  Funk, Doodle                    Foreman School               20:54.27
   28   629  Harmange, Cecile                Brooks                       20:55.45
   29   641  MacDonald, Laura                Kents Hill                   20:57.78
   30   602  Atkeson, Lindsay                Milton                       21:02.41
   31   631  Hock, Hailey                    Foreman School               21:03.96
   32   649  Morissett, Sarah                Tilton                       21:06.94
   33   625  Goodman, Sarah                  Winsor                       21:08.49
   34   665  Strzempko, Anna                 Suffield                     21:12.24
   35   638  Leishman, Haley                 Suffield                     21:13.82
   36   648  Monteforte, Amanda              Pingree                      21:15.16
   37   647  Medieros, Mairead               Newton Country Day           21:18.73
   38   607  Brutvan, Rachel                 Bancroft                     21:19.73
   39   632  Hudson, Hannah                  Westover                     21:24.10
   40   628  Hanlon, Katie                   Governors Academy            21:24.45
   41   626  Grace, Megan                    Miss Halls                   21:33.95
   42   603  Attenborough, Izzy              Pingree                      21:39.21
   43   636  Kong, Kelly                     Williams                     21:47.50
   44   671  Watts, Lexi                     Williams                     21:56.14
   45   637  Krueger, Sarah                  Westover                     22:03.61
   46   669  Thomassen, Erin                 Pingree                      22:11.01
   47   646  McMaugh, Shannon                Marianapolis                 22:18.77
   48   613  Donohue, Bridgit                Bancroft                     22:25.82
   49   609  Caldwell-Smith, Sarah           Southfield                   22:26.56
   50   661  Small-Towns, Marissa            Wilbraham Monson             23:19.37
   51   640  Longacre, Caroline              Chase Collegiate             23:34.18






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News