Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Edaville Railroad 2 & 5 Miler

Carver, MA, November 12, 2011

[2 Mile Age Groups | Overall 5 Miler | 5 Miler Age Groups ]

Overall 2 Miler

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           11th Annual Edaville Rail Road 2 Mile Run         
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   11:25  5:42    1 13-16    1 M   566 Trevor Dominy               East Haddam,CT                                                
   2   12:15  6:08    2 13-16    2 M    56 Jake Moniz                  Taunton,MA                                                    
   3   13:04  6:32    1 01-12    3 M   435 Jeffrey Bodendorf           Bridgewater,MA                                                
   4   13:05  6:32    1 36-98    4 M   398 Jeff Confarotta             Attleboro,MA                                                  
   5   13:09  6:34    3 13-16    5 M   215 Troy Kent                   North Easton,MA                                               
   6   13:53  6:56    4 13-16    6 M   654 Jonathan Hyde               Brockton,MA                                                   
   7   14:12  7:06    1 17-35    7 M   194 Bob Monahan                 Braintree,MA                                                  
   8   14:31  7:16    5 13-16    8 M   469 Matthew Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
   9   14:34  7:17    1 13-16    1 F    17 Jaiden Dwyer                Quincy,MA                                                     
  10   14:51  7:26    2 36-98    9 M   457 Ed Lynch                    Franklin,MA                                                   
  11   15:11  7:36    1 36-98    2 F   386 Wendy Bennett               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  12   15:12  7:36    1 17-35    3 F   718 Olivia Larcom               Bridgewater,MA                                                
  13   15:15  7:38    2 36-98    4 F   209 Fusako Seaver               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  14   15:35  7:48    3 36-98   10 M    70 Stephen Morris              Middleboro,MA                                                 
  15   15:38  7:49    4 36-98   11 M   553 Robert Boderdorf            Bridgewater,MA                                                
  16   15:40  7:50    3 36-98    5 F   681 Danielle Young              Carver,MA                                                     
  17   15:46  7:53    6 13-16   12 M   205 Grant Doney                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
  18   15:57  7:58    1 01-12    6 F   429 Priya Tait                  Carver,MA                                                     
  19   16:03  8:02    2 01-12   13 M   206 Declan Downing              Braintree,MA                                                  
  20   16:12  8:06    2 17-35    7 F   318 Sarah Rudin                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  21   16:17  8:08    5 36-98   14 M   384 Alan DeGowin                West Wareham,MA                                               
  22   16:20  8:10    3 01-12   15 M   293 Andrew Walker               Carver,MA                                                     
  23   16:24  8:12    2 13-16    8 F    50 Alyssa Lally                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  24   16:25  8:12    6 36-98   16 M   756 Joseph Cloherty             Oak Bluff,MA                                                  
  25   16:30  8:15    4 36-98    9 F   719 Kimberly Puopolo Larcom     Bridgewater,MA                                                
  26   16:39  8:20    4 01-12   17 M   441 Daniel Ford                 Halifax,MA                                                    
  27   17:04  8:32    5 36-98   10 F   366 Tracy Burgis-Marshall       Lakeville,MA                                                  
  28   17:06  8:33    2 01-12   11 F   758 Sophia Pizzi                Pembroke,MA                                                   
  29   17:07  8:34    6 36-98   12 F   759 Shannon Pizzi               Pembroke,MA                                                   
  30   17:27  8:44    2 17-35   18 M   440 Mark DiRado                 Carver,MA                                                     
  31   17:29  8:44    3 17-35   13 F   388 Jessica Kearney             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  32   17:34  8:47    7 36-98   19 M   721 William Champlin            Westminster,MA                                                
  33   17:40  8:50    3 01-12   14 F   325 Jonatha Dwyer               Quincy,MA                                                     
  34   17:42  8:51    8 36-98   20 M   123 Michael Dwyer               Quincy,MA                                                     
  35   17:43  8:52    4 17-35   15 F   216 Melissa Kent                North Easton,MA                                               
  36   17:50  8:55    7 36-98   16 F   571 Kristen Sethares            Marion,MA                                                     
  37   17:55  8:58    8 36-98   17 F   760 Deb Edgren                  Hanson,MA                                                     
  38   18:03  9:02    9 36-98   18 F   197 Eva Monahan                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  39   18:04  9:02    3 13-16   19 F   436 Cappy Carboni               Lakeville,MA                                                  
  40   18:05  9:02    4 01-12   20 F   484 Haley McDonagh              Norwood,MA                                                    
  41   18:07  9:04   10 36-98   21 F   177 Tamara Race                 Monument Beach,MA                                             
  42   18:10  9:05    5 01-12   21 M   748 Michael Hayeck              Boylston,MA                                                   
  43   18:13  9:06    4 13-16   22 F   358 Amelia Kalagher             Southborough,MA                                               
  44   18:23  9:12    7 13-16   22 M   749 John Hayeck                 Boylston,MA                                                   
  45   18:28  9:14   11 36-98   23 F   134 Andrea Gosselin             Falmouth,MA                                                   
  46   18:34  9:17   12 36-98   24 F    16 Denise Landers              Quincy,MA                                                     
  47   18:35  9:18   13 36-98   25 F   294 Julie Walker                Carver,MA                                                     
  48   18:42  9:21   14 36-98   26 F   223 Mary Carboni                Wareham,MA                                                    
  49   18:45  9:22    5 17-35   27 F   397 Catherine Cabral            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  50   18:49  9:24   15 36-98   28 F   383 Sandra DeGowin              West Wareham,MA                                               
  51   18:51  9:26    5 01-12   29 F   118 Anna Tamulionis             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  52   18:58  9:29    6 17-35   30 F   699 Nicole Woolley              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  53   18:59  9:30    9 36-98   23 M   346 Richard Gross               Lakeville,MA                                                  
  54   19:01  9:30    6 01-12   31 F   431 Mei Li Johnson              Pt. Jefferson S,NY                                            
  55   19:04  9:32   16 36-98   32 F   430 Charlotte Johnson           Pt. Jefferson S,NY                                            
  56   19:06  9:33   17 36-98   33 F   643 Dianne Leblanc              Garnder,MA                                                    
  57   19:08  9:34    7 17-35   34 F   452 Sue Blazejewski             Wareham,MA                                                    
  58   19:08  9:34   18 36-98   35 F    40 Tina Newcombe               East Falmouth,MA                                              
  59   19:08  9:34   10 36-98   24 M   379 Justin Azbill               Wareham,MA                                                    
  60   19:09  9:34   19 36-98   36 F   755 Julie Beuttel               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  61   19:09  9:34    8 17-35   37 F    66 Julia Giannotti             Billerica,MA                                                  
  62   19:18  9:39   20 36-98   38 F    46 Deborah Billotte            Abington,MA                                                   
  63   19:27  9:44   11 36-98   25 M   314 John Welsh                  Hanover,MA                                                    
  64   19:30  9:45    8 13-16   26 M   126 Cooper Gavin                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  65   19:33  9:46   12 36-98   27 M   121 Penny Tamulionis            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  66   19:40  9:50    9 13-16   28 M   370 Griffin DaRosa              Lakeville,MA                                                  
  67   19:46  9:53   13 36-98   29 M   490 Sean Bell                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
  68   19:55  9:58   14 36-98   30 M   361 Ken Duquette                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  69   19:56  9:58   15 36-98   31 M   728 Barry Ahern                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  70   19:56  9:58    6 01-12   32 M   729 Cameron Ahern               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  71   19:58  9:59   21 36-98   39 F   727 Pamela Ruesch               Whitman,MA                                                    
  72   20:06 10:03    9 17-35   40 F   472 Meghan Boyle                Bridgewater,MA                                                
  73   20:07 10:04   10 17-35   41 F   100 Jillian Landers             Quincy,MA                                                     
  74   20:33 10:16   22 36-98   42 F   251 Christine Mosher            North Falmouth,MA                                             
  75   20:38 10:19    5 13-16   43 F    39 Hannah Newcombe             East Falmouth,MA                                              
  76   20:43 10:22   11 17-35   44 F   237 Sarah Foley                 Rochester,MA                                                  
  77   20:51 10:26   16 36-98   33 M    65 Ken Casson                  Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
  78   20:53 10:26   17 36-98   34 M   525 Scott Parks                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
  79   21:01 10:30   23 36-98   45 F   336 Barbara Tonelli             East Freetown,MA                                              
  80   21:03 10:32   24 36-98   46 F   316 Carol Crabb                 Wareham,MA                                                    
  81   21:05 10:32    7 01-12   47 F   246 Cate O'Connor               Carver,MA                                                     
  82   21:14 10:37    8 01-12   48 F   127 Mia Gavin                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  83   21:16 10:38   25 36-98   49 F   125 Sue Gavin                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  84   21:20 10:40    7 01-12   35 M   447 Henry Meader                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  85   21:21 10:40    6 13-16   50 F   752 Sara Schlecht               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  86   21:22 10:41   18 36-98   36 M   222 Dan Schlecht                Plymouth, MA,MA                                               
  87   21:25 10:42   12 17-35   51 F   400 Casey Justason              Hanson,MA                                                     
  88   21:32 10:46    3 17-35   37 M   731 Eric Boucher                Fall River,MA                                                 
  89   21:40 10:50   26 36-98   52 F   688 Ronda Kalis                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  90   21:46 10:53    4 17-35   38 M   131 Kevin Lawless               New Bedford,MA                                                
  91   21:48 10:54   13 17-35   53 F   133 Kara Lawless                New Bedford,MA                                                
  92   22:18 11:09   27 36-98   54 F   689 Joanne Jesse                Carver,MA                                                     
  93   22:29 11:14   14 17-35   55 F   344 Kami Medeiros               Rochester,MA                                                  
  94   22:43 11:22    5 17-35   39 M   460 Adam Newall                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  95   22:44 11:22    7 13-16   56 F   389 Sarah Kearney               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  96   22:51 11:26   28 36-98   57 F   144 Susan Hodgson               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  97   22:52 11:26   29 36-98   58 F   283 Andrea Robbins              Marshfield,MA                                                 
  98   22:53 11:26    9 01-12   59 F   284 Catherine Robbins           Marshfield,MA                                                 
  99   22:55 11:28   19 36-98   40 M   282 Joe Costello                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 100   22:58 11:29   20 36-98   41 M    26 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
 101   23:29 11:44   30 36-98   60 F   317 Suzanne Rudin               Scituate,MA                                                   
 102   24:17 12:08   31 36-98   61 F   504 Eileen Gonsalves            Carver,MA                                                     
 103   24:21 12:10   21 36-98   42 M   355 Richard Ruble               Braintree,MA                                                  
 104   24:47 12:24   32 36-98   62 F    48 Kelly Ruble                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 105   24:57 12:28   33 36-98   63 F   754 Marianne Spencer            Carver,MA                                                     
 106   25:02 12:31   10 01-12   64 F   271 Keira Balzarini             Carver,MA                                                     
 107   25:36 12:48   22 36-98   43 M   644 Don Leblanc                 Gardner,MA                                                    
 108   25:42 12:51   34 36-98   65 F   615 Lisa Marie McQueen          Bourne,MA                                                     
 109   26:15 13:08   23 36-98   44 M   520 Keith Fine                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 110   26:16 13:08   24 36-98   45 M   141 Hugh Hallawell              Boston,MA                                                     
 111   26:20 13:10   15 17-35   66 F   439 Roberta Di Rado             Carver,MA                                                     
 112   26:23 13:12   35 36-98   67 F   552 Jo DeMoranville             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 113   26:27 13:14   36 36-98   68 F   693 Kristen Nodzo               Carver,MA                                                     
 114   26:54 13:27   37 36-98   69 F   350 Hope Aubin                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
 115   28:03 14:02   11 01-12   70 F   695 Laura Clements              W Wareham,MA                                                  
 116   28:04 14:02   16 17-35   71 F   694 Jessee Clements             W Wareham,MA                                                  
 117   28:05 14:02   38 36-98   72 F   747 Robin Gendron               Taunton,MA                                                    
 118   28:16 14:08   25 36-98   46 M   465 Stephen Butts               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 119   28:17 14:08   39 36-98   73 F   449 Eduina Butts                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 120   28:30 14:15   40 36-98   74 F    89 Cheri Crossley              New Bedford,MA                                                
 121   29:07 14:34   26 36-98   47 M     3 Ronald Bagnulo              Canton,MA                                                     
 122   29:44 14:52   27 36-98   48 M    94 Jeanne-Mari Kiely           Hanover,MA                                                    
 123   29:52 14:56   17 17-35   75 F    49 Nicole Lally                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 124   29:52 14:56   18 17-35   76 F   170 Samantha Turvey             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 125   29:53 14:56   41 36-98   77 F   171 Kimberley April             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 126   29:53 14:56   28 36-98   49 M   172 Michael Perry               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 127   30:11 15:06   42 36-98   78 F   724 Lynn Westgate               E Wareham,MA                                                  
 128   30:15 15:08   43 36-98   79 F   458 Christine Kiely             Whitman,MA                                                    
 129   30:19 15:10   29 36-98   50 M   530 Lesley Reid                 W. Wareham,MA                                                 
 130   31:36 15:48   30 36-98   51 M   272 Mike Balzarini              Carver,MA                                                     
 131   31:36 15:48   44 36-98   80 F   446 Lee Meader                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 132   31:37 15:48   12 01-12   81 F   448 Liz Meader                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 133   31:54 15:57    8 13-16   82 F   247 Bridget O'Connor            Carver,MA                                                     
 134   31:56 15:58   31 36-98   52 M   248 Tom O'Connor                Carver,MA                                                     
 135   31:57 15:58   45 36-98   83 F   245 Lisa O'Connor               Carver,MA                                                     
 136   31:58 15:59   46 36-98   84 F   542 Dagmar Ryan                 Carver,MA                                                     
 137   32:06 16:03   47 36-98   85 F   639 Melainie Spenard            Carver,MA                                                     
 138   32:13 16:06   48 36-98   86 F   399 Lauren Boucher              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 139   32:50 16:25   49 36-98   87 F   533 Mary Phelan                 Carver,MA                                                     
 140   32:50 16:25   50 36-98   88 F   501 Kathleen Spicer             Carver,MA                                                     
 141   32:51 16:26   19 17-35   89 F   261 Michelle Scharath           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 142   34:50 17:25   51 36-98   90 F   505 Cindy Jones                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 143   37:40 18:50   52 36-98   91 F   557 Julie McGoff                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 144   37:40 18:50    9 13-16   92 F   559 Laney McGoff                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 145   37:41 18:50   53 36-98   93 F   558 Martha Lovejoy              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 146   41:01 20:30   54 36-98   94 F   242 Mary Roberts                Rochester,MA                                                  
 147   44:21 22:10   32 36-98   53 M   675 Brian Amandon               Coventry,RI                                                   
 148   44:23 22:12   13 01-12   95 F   676 Tiffany Amadon              Coventry,RI                                                   
 149   44:24 22:12   14 01-12   96 F   677 Harley Amadon               Coventry,RI                                                   
 150   44:25 22:12   55 36-98   97 F   605 Kerry Santos                Carver,MA                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News