Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Cod Irish Village Road Race

South Yarmouth, MA, May 7, 2011

[Overall 3 Mile | Overall 3 Mile Walk | Age Group 5 Mile | Age Group 3 Mile | Age Group 3 Mile Walk ]

Overall 5 Mile

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    BRIAN COHEN                       EASTON                371    21   M       1 19-29               27:56.5      5:35/M
      2    RYAN GATTONI                      EAST SANDWICH         318    25   M       2 19-29               28:12.0      5:38/M
      3    GEOFF NEWTON                      CHATHAM               330    43   M       1 40-49               30:06.4      6:01/M
      4    PAUL HUFNAGEL                     ORLEANS               378    49   M       2 40-49               30:16.5      6:03/M
      5    KRISTIN MURPHY                    NEWTON                316    30   F       1 30-39               30:28.1      6:06/M
      6    PAUL YOUNG                        NORTH ANDOVER         358    45   M       3 40-49               30:52.7      6:10/M
      7    SCOTT LEVIN                       WEST DENNIS           394    34   M       1 30-39               31:28.8      6:18/M
      8    JOSEPH GALLO                      WEST YARMOUTH          94    25   M       3 19-29               31:49.4      6:22/M
      9    DAVE FAY                          DENNIS                 85    36   M       2 30-39               31:55.7      6:23/M
     10    NIAMH FAHERTY                     MILTON                 84    29   F       1 19-29               32:01.3      6:24/M
     11    MICHAEL SELLARS                   MASHPEE               297    52   M       1 50-59               32:23.4      6:29/M
     12    PATRICK MURPHY                    NEWTON                315    36   M       3 30-39               32:48.3      6:34/M
     13    JILL WEINER                       NAHANT                268    49   F       1 40-49               33:06.0      6:37/M
     14    GEOFFREY MULHOLLAND               SOUTH DENNIS          317    34   M       4 30-39               33:15.5      6:39/M
     15    CHRIS HAWKINS                     NY                    396    28   M       4 19-29               33:36.8      6:43/M
     16    MIKE PONTRELLI                    VALPARAISO            366    43   M       4 40-49               34:30.0      6:54/M
     17    STEVE SULLIVAN                    W. YARMOUTH           247    58   M       2 50-59               34:33.2      6:55/M
     18    FRANK ATKINSON                    PLYMOUTH                6    45   M       5 40-49               34:38.4      6:56/M
     19    PAUL AVELLAR                      CHATHAM                 7    48   M       6 40-49               35:02.4      7:00/M
     20    PETER BYLAND                      BREWSTER              383    25   M       5 19-29               35:08.1      7:02/M
     21    CHRIS MCMAHON                     YARMOUTH              296    43   M       7 40-49               35:09.1      7:02/M
     22    STEPHEN WARREN                    SHARON                264    50   M       3 50-59               35:29.4      7:06/M
     23    GALILEO BONFINI                   EASTHAM               346    43   M       8 40-49               35:55.2      7:11/M
     24    MARK WILSON                       SOUTH YARMOUTH        271    46   M       9 40-49               36:31.5      7:18/M
     25    MICHAEL LANDMAN                   BOSTON                143    53   M       4 50-59               36:31.5      7:18/M
     26    CHRIS JANSON                      NEWBURYPORT           379    46   M      10 40-49               36:47.0      7:21/M
     27    SHAUN HARRINGTON                  ELLINGTON             112    50   M       5 50-59               36:47.8      7:21/M
     28    HEIDI HOWELL                      BREWSTER              121    47   F       2 40-49               36:52.8      7:22/M
     29    JOSHUA LYON                       SOUTH YARMOUTH        153    36   M       5 30-39               36:55.8      7:23/M
     30    KAREN DESIMONE                    SOUTH YARMOUTH         73    47   F       3 40-49               36:58.5      7:24/M
     31    KELLIE HAWKINS                    NY                    395    28   F       2 19-29               37:25.5      7:29/M
     32    THOMAS NALLY                      S. DENNIS             189    61   M       1 60-69               37:27.5      7:29/M
     33    MARA BETH ARCHER                  BREWSTER                3    38   F       2 30-39               37:28.2      7:30/M
     34    DEAN BUBELLO                      FRAMINGHAM             23    43   M      11 40-49               37:34.4      7:31/M
     35    RICHARD CHRETIEN                  SOUTH WEYMOUTH         44    59   M       6 50-59               37:34.7      7:31/M
     36    ANTHONY MUNIZ                     DENNIS                399    31   M       6 30-39               37:40.8      7:32/M
     37    EDWARD THRON                                            384    47   M      12 40-49               37:44.1      7:33/M
     38    MELISSA MAXEY                     PLEASANTVILLE         392    26   F       3 19-29               37:52.5      7:34/M
     39    JOHN LEAHY                        SANDWICH              146    43   M      13 40-49               38:13.8      7:39/M
     40    MARY PEABODY                      DENNIS                347    56   F       1 50-59               38:14.6      7:39/M
     41    LARS JENSEN                       MARSTONS MILLS        352    35   M       7 30-39               38:23.3      7:41/M
     42    DAVID MASON                       COTUIT                348    60   M       2 60-69               38:27.8      7:41/M
     43    JANET KELLY                       NORTH CHATHAM         324    61   F       1 60-69               38:55.7      7:47/M
     44    GERARD DOUGLAS                    DORCHESTER             81    47   M      14 40-49               39:12.6      7:50/M
     45    RICK PFAUTZ                                             390    49   M      15 40-49               39:31.3      7:54/M
     46    LAUREN DUPAUL                     MANCHESTER            321    33   F       3 30-39               39:31.5      7:54/M
     47    RYAN MITCHLER                     SOMERVILLE            175    34   M       8 30-39               39:44.4      7:57/M
     48    ROBERT GUAY                       MARBLEHEAD            108    40   M      16 40-49               39:45.4      7:57/M
     49    ROBERT KADUNC                     HYANNIS               133    43   M      17 40-49               40:21.2      8:04/M
     50    CHRIS KESTEN                      OSTERVILLE            339    37   M       9 30-39               40:23.7      8:05/M
     51    DAN MOYLAN                        EASTHAMPTON           183    30   M      10 30-39               40:30.2      8:06/M
     52    MARTIN CANNATA                    FOREST                350    52   M       7 50-59               40:40.6      8:08/M
     53    DAVID BLACK                       SOUTH YARMOUTH         17    56   M       8 50-59               40:46.7      8:09/M
     54    BRIAN LEAVER                      WEST BARNSTABLE       147    37   M      11 30-39               41:01.7      8:12/M
     55    GEORGE KASIERSKI                  DENNIS                373    69   M       3 60-69               41:03.9      8:13/M
     56    PETE STRINGER                     OSTERVILLE            325    69   M       4 60-69               41:33.8      8:19/M
     57    HEIDI SANDERS                     PLYMOUTH              233    42   F       4 40-49               41:42.9      8:20/M
     58    SONNY EARNEST                     BRAINTREE             292    61   M       5 60-69               41:53.5      8:23/M
     59    PAUL DAKIN                        SOUTH YARMOUTH        353    59   M       9 50-59               41:54.5      8:23/M
     60    SHARYN GREENLEAF                  BREWSTER              106    56   F       2 50-59               42:07.5      8:25/M
     61    ANN MARIE COSTA                   REVERE                 63    62   F       2 60-69               42:08.5      8:26/M
     62    LISA TODA                         PEABODY               251    35   F       4 30-39               42:11.3      8:26/M
     63    RACHEL YOUNG                      YARMOUTH PORT         374    50   F       3 50-59               42:19.3      8:28/M
     64    WILHEM KADUNC                     HYANNIS               134    58   M      10 50-59               42:20.5      8:28/M
     65    NEIL DILLON                       SOUTH YARMOUTH        364    46   M      18 40-49               42:41.8      8:32/M
     66    JOHN BANNER                       EAST FALMOUTH          10    56   M      11 50-59               42:45.8      8:33/M
     67    DANIEL KELLY                      BOURNE                137    38   M      12 30-39               42:49.9      8:34/M
     68    JIM PETERS                        WEST YARMOUTH         362    60   M       6 60-69               42:54.9      8:35/M
     69    LYNNE FOSTER                      WEST BARNSTABLE        88    46   F       5 40-49               42:58.5      8:36/M
     70    BONITA WILSON                     SOUTH YARMOUTH        270    38   F       5 30-39               42:58.5      8:36/M
     71    PETER ALDRICH                     HYANNIS               381    31   M      13 30-39               43:00.4      8:36/M
     72    DANIEL DONOVAN                    MANOMET  MA            78    61   M       7 60-69               43:16.7      8:39/M
     73    WILLIAM ENWRIGHT                  MALDEN                409    38   M      14 30-39               43:25.3      8:41/M
     74    JAY CURRAN                        DUXBURY                67    46   M      19 40-49               43:29.3      8:42/M
     75    GEORGE HENRY                      CHATHAM  MA           117    62   M       8 60-69               43:34.5      8:43/M
     76    ELLEN ADDY                        UPTON                   2    47   F       6 40-49               43:35.5      8:43/M
     77    JACKIE STEEMSON                   SANDWICH              244    47   F       7 40-49               43:45.5      8:45/M
     78    TAYLA MCNALLY                     BURLINGTON            344    20   F       4 19-29               43:59.9      8:48/M
     79    LINDA SETHARES-CARUSO             YARMOUTH              299    47   F       8 40-49               44:15.8      8:51/M
     80    SUSAN DEMAREST                    S. DENNIS              70    55   F       4 50-59               44:32.0      8:54/M
     81    STEVE BEBRIN                      VERNON                 12    52   M      12 50-59               44:32.2      8:54/M
     82    ROBERT LOWELL                     DENNISPORT            152    20   M       6 19-29               44:40.5      8:56/M
     83    LUIS ORTIZ                        HYDE PARK             208    45   M      20 40-49               44:49.8      8:58/M
     84    SHARON MAGALIFF                   SOUTH DENNIS          157    55   F       5 50-59               45:16.3      9:03/M
     85    JOAN BUBELLO                      FRAMINGHAM             22    44   F       9 40-49               45:26.7      9:05/M
     86    GEORGE GRAEBER                    ORLEANS               340    68   M       9 60-69               45:49.3      9:10/M
     87    KATIE TRACANNA                    SOUTH DENNIS          255    32   F       6 30-39               45:54.7      9:11/M
     88    KATIE MAHONEY                     SOUTH BOSTON          162    28   F       5 19-29               45:56.7      9:11/M
     89    BRIAN KELLY                       CHATHAM  MA           320    68   M      10 60-69               46:05.3      9:13/M
     90    KATHRYN GRANT FREDERICK           MEDFORD               104    31   F       7 30-39               46:08.7      9:14/M
     91    KAREN DONAHUE                     WESTBOROUGH            77    52   F       6 50-59               46:10.3      9:14/M
     92    BETH KENNEDY                      BRIGHTON              139    54   F       7 50-59               46:25.0      9:17/M
     93    WILLIAM HURLEY                    HYANNIS               127    74   M       1 70-99               46:30.5      9:18/M
     94    KEVIN OCONNOR                     BREWSTER              343    49   M      21 40-49               46:35.5      9:19/M
     95    SARAH MOYLAN                      EASTHAMPTON           184    28   F       6 19-29               46:42.5      9:20/M
     96    ERIN RODRIGUES                    PORTSMOUTH            231    36   M      15 30-39               47:11.7      9:26/M
     97    NICK TRACANNA                     SOUTH DENNIS          254    62   M      11 60-69               47:13.1      9:27/M
     98    CAITLIN BRADLEY                   BRAINTREE              19    30   F       8 30-39               47:19.1      9:28/M
     99    DONALD TOOLEY                     WEST SPRINGFIELD      253    42   M      22 40-49               47:19.2      9:28/M
    100    LILLY UNDERWOOD                   WEST YARMOUTH         388    26   F       7 19-29               47:25.3      9:29/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    PATRICIA NALLY                    S. DENNIS             188    60   F       3 60-69               47:28.3      9:30/M
    102    DAVID NELSON                      BENTON                191    38   M      16 30-39               47:34.5      9:31/M
    103    MARIE TERRIO                      SOUTH YARMOUTH        249    38   F       9 30-39               47:40.5      9:32/M
    104    ALEXIS HRYNKO                     HYANNIS               124    34   F      10 30-39               47:47.0      9:33/M
    105    LORI MCNALLY                      BURLINGTON            345    45   F      10 40-49               47:48.6      9:34/M
    106    PAUL WATSON                       CAMBRIDGE             266    48   M      23 40-49               47:56.3      9:35/M
    107    MARY BURKINSHAW                   MARSTONS MILLS        291    54   F       8 50-59               48:10.1      9:38/M
    108    CATIE ITEM                        WEST BARNSTABLE       130    37   F      11 30-39               48:12.8      9:38/M
    109    MICHELLE THOMPSON                 ARLINGTON  MA         250    32   F      12 30-39               48:17.8      9:39/M
    110    ROBERT LEVINE                     YARMOUTHPORT          150    56   M      13 50-59               48:19.8      9:40/M
    111    SERENA CHASE                      COTUIT                310    31   F      13 30-39               48:22.7      9:40/M
    112    GENEVIEVE SULLIVAN                WEYMOUTH              248    55   F       9 50-59               48:33.9      9:43/M
    113    JON FREDERICK                     MEDFORD                93    28   M       7 19-29               48:40.4      9:44/M
    114    DANIEL BURNS                      STONEHAM               29    48   M      24 40-49               48:51.1      9:46/M
    115    LARRY COLE                        HARWICH               363    77   M       2 70-99               49:09.0      9:50/M
    116    LESLIE LEBLANC                    SANDWICH              148    48   F      11 40-49               49:16.6      9:51/M
    117    KATHLEEN CARLSON                  DORCHESTER             39    38   F      14 30-39               49:51.7      9:58/M
    118    LAUREN OBRIEN                     MASHPEE               200    49   F      12 40-49               49:51.7      9:58/M
    119    MARCELLA MCCARTHY                 YARMOUTH PORT         372    50   F      10 50-59               49:57.5      9:59/M
    120    JOHN DEMAREST                     S. DENNIS              71    54   M      14 50-59               50:00.0     10:00/M
    121    PAUL WAGNER                       EAST SANDWICH         261    47   M      25 40-49               50:07.6     10:01/M
    122    JOANNA LOGIE                      WEST HARWICH          377    50   F      11 50-59               50:08.3     10:02/M
    123    CAROLE COLLINS                    HYDE PARK              54    41   F      13 40-49               50:20.7     10:04/M
    124    ANGIE BREES                       NEW YORK               21    30   F      15 30-39               50:22.6     10:04/M
    125    KELLY DONOVAN                     BRIDGEWATER            80    44   F      14 40-49               50:26.6     10:05/M
    126    PATRICK TRACEY                    NEW YORK              256    32   M      17 30-39               50:39.6     10:08/M
    127    KRISTIN NICHOLLS                  QUINCY                195    27   F       8 19-29               50:52.3     10:10/M
    128    JASON SZAFRANOWICZ                SOUTH HADLEY          370    37   M      18 30-39               50:58.6     10:12/M
    129    VANESSA O'LEARY                   HINGHAM               204    32   F      16 30-39               51:03.2     10:13/M
    130    JEFF MORRISON                     BOSTON                179    25   M       8 19-29               51:10.8     10:14/M
    131    BERNIE MORRISON                   BOSTON                180    53   M      15 50-59               51:12.0     10:14/M
    132    PAUL CALLAHAN                     HINGHAM                36    63   M      12 60-69               51:26.4     10:17/M
    133    CAITLIN HAUGH                     WEST ROXBURY          114    27   F       9 19-29               51:31.5     10:18/M
    134    MEGAN NICKERSON                   WEST BARNSTABLE       196    37   F      17 30-39               51:52.8     10:22/M
    135    BRENDAN SULLIVAN                  DORCHESTER  MA        290    31   M      19 30-39               51:57.5     10:23/M
    136    ELIZABETH ROMANO                  BREWSTER              295    47   F      15 40-49               51:59.7     10:24/M
    137    MIKE ASHE                         FRAMINGHAM              5    45   M      26 40-49               52:08.0     10:26/M
    138    SUSAN HURLEY                      CANTON                323    43   F      16 40-49               52:30.1     10:30/M
    139    KATHRAN STAFFIERE                                       322    26   F      10 19-29               52:32.3     10:30/M
    140    SARAH MACKAY                      SOUTHAMPTON           155    34   F      18 30-39               53:00.4     10:36/M
    141    KRISTINA HAUGH                    WEST YARMOUTH         389    25   F      11 19-29               53:03.8     10:37/M
    142    CYNTHIA ROBERTS                   MARBLEHEAD            230    40   F      17 40-49               53:10.1     10:38/M
    143    JENNIFER BREES                    NEW YORK               20    32   F      19 30-39               53:16.2     10:39/M
    144    ANDREA MADOUROS                   HIGHLANDS RANCH       156    37   F      20 30-39               53:19.6     10:40/M
    145    RODGER CHRISTIANSEN               WEST YARMOUTH          48    62   M      13 60-69               53:30.4     10:42/M
    146    SUSAN CHRISTIANSEN                WEST YARMOUTH          49    60   F       4 60-69               53:31.7     10:42/M
    147    STEVE CONROY                      BOSTON                294    63   M      14 60-69               53:35.5     10:43/M
    148    GRACE BUCHANAN                    BOSTON                 26    43   F      18 40-49               53:37.4     10:43/M
    149    DON SIDDELL                       EAST DENNIS           241    59   M      16 50-59               53:40.6     10:44/M
    150    JOHN PATTI                        BELMONT               212    29   M       9 19-29               53:44.7     10:45/M
    151    FRANK PATTI                       NEW YORK              214    31   M      20 30-39               53:46.3     10:45/M
    152    ELIZABETH OSCHE                   ARLINGTON             209    30   F      21 30-39               54:06.6     10:49/M
    153    MELISSA GRAY                      WEST HARWICH  MA      105    33   F      22 30-39               54:08.2     10:50/M
    154    KELLY HAGER                       WEST YARMOUTH         110    34   F      23 30-39               54:08.3     10:50/M
    155    PAMELA OLEARY                     DORCHESTER            203    45   F      19 40-49               54:13.7     10:51/M
    156    CHRISTINE OLEARY                  DORCHESTER            202    41   F      20 40-49               54:13.8     10:51/M
    157    MELANIE DEAN                      S. YARMOUTH            69    40   F      21 40-49               54:48.6     10:58/M
    158    HILDA HAYE                        Y. WARMOUTH           115    41   F      22 40-49               54:49.0     10:58/M
    159    MARY MCMAHON                      SOMERVILLE  MA        171    30   F      24 30-39               54:52.2     10:58/M
    160    BRENDA CHAPLAIN                   SOMERVILLE             43    30   F      25 30-39               54:53.8     10:59/M
    161    MAUREEN MORONEY                   QUINCY                333    45   F      23 40-49               54:54.3     10:59/M
    162    MAUREEN GRIFFIN                   NORTH QUINCY          107    43   F      24 40-49               54:54.7     10:59/M
    163    ANNA MARIE CONNEELY               DORCHESTER             57    39   F      26 30-39               54:55.8     10:59/M
    164    ANDREW LAZOUR                     SOUTH YARMOUTH        145    37   M      21 30-39               55:24.3     11:05/M
    165    JUSTIN COMPTON                    NORTH GRAFTON          55    34   M      22 30-39               55:30.6     11:06/M
    166    JEN COMPTON                       NORTH GRAFTON          56    32   F      27 30-39               55:32.0     11:06/M
    167    GAIL WARSHAW                      DEMAREST              265    55   F      12 50-59               56:15.6     11:15/M
    168    ANTJE HENNINGS                    DEMAREST              116    66   F       5 60-69               56:16.0     11:15/M
    169    ANDREA HICKEY LANDMAN             CAMBRIDGE             144    48   F      25 40-49               56:20.7     11:16/M
    170    KARINA OLSON                      S. YARMOUTH           206    13   F       1 13-18               56:35.6     11:19/M
    171    JENNA CULLITY                     WEST ROXBURY           66    24   F      12 19-29               56:36.7     11:19/M
    172    ROSEMARY CHRETIEN                 SOUTH WEYMOUTH         45    59   F      13 50-59               56:44.6     11:21/M
    173    MEGAN AVERY                       S. YARMOUTH             8    42   F      26 40-49               56:48.5     11:22/M
    174    JEFF MCMAHON                      SANDWICH              170    49   M      27 40-49               57:24.6     11:29/M
    175    KATHIE HENRY                      Chatham  MA           118    58   F      14 50-59               57:27.1     11:29/M
    176    JOE WEINBERGER                    SOUTH YARMOUTH        267    69   M      15 60-69               57:27.2     11:29/M
    177    TIM LYDON                         ABINGTON              360    31   M      23 30-39               58:39.1     11:44/M
    178    STEVEN ADAMEK                     E. PROVIDENCE           1    47   M      28 40-49               58:46.9     11:45/M
    179    LISA POTTER                       S. DENNIS             219    37   F      28 30-39               58:54.3     11:47/M
    180    JANE STRINGER                     OSTERVILLE            349    59   F      15 50-59               59:13.6     11:51/M
    181    KATE NAUGHTON                     BRAINTREE  MA         190    37   F      29 30-39             1:00:43.5     12:09/M
    182    JANE COELHO                       SOUTH YARMOUTH         53    46   F      27 40-49             1:01:46.6     12:21/M
    183    SIOBHAN MOYLAN                    ABINGTON              182    31   F      30 30-39             1:02:56.6     12:35/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News